|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2016 Dillon Lake Scholastic Sprints (formerly Dillon Lake |
|
|
Heat Sheet for Saturday, Apr 16 |
|
|
|
|
|
Time |
Race |
Lane 1 |
Lane 2 |
Lane 3 |
Lane 4 |
Lane 5 |
Lane 6 |
Lane 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
07:00 |
Coach & Coxswain Meeting |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2a |
08:30 |
Mens HS 2x Heat 1 Top 2 Places to Finals |
|
St. Edward (J. Rockich) |
|
Cincinnati Country Day C (w. kyle) |
Parkersburg South A (G. Fink) |
Upper St. Clair (B. Fortunato) |
Cincinnati Country Day B (S. Chandrasekar) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2b |
08:40 |
Mens HS 2x Heat 2 Top 2 Places to Finals |
|
Fox Chapel C (T. Marsh) |
|
Fox Chapel A (R. Rago) |
North Allegheny (J. Lubin) |
Cincinnati Country Day A (s. stewart) |
Parkersburg South B (Z. Goddard) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2c |
08:50 |
Mens HS 2x Heat 3 Top 2 Places to Finals |
|
Fox Chapel D (R. Morrissey) |
|
Queen City (a. fogel) |
Mt. Lebanon (M. Smith) |
Fox Chapel B (C. Kyle) |
C.W. North Catholic (D. Staudenmaier) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5a |
09:00 |
Womens HS Novice 8+ Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
Notre Dame Academy Rowing Club (A. Dunbar) |
|
Upper Arlington B (O. Bernon) |
Saint Joseph Academy (M. Grant) |
Fox Chapel (B. Caruso) |
Parkersburg High School Crew (T. Williams) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5b |
09:10 |
Womens HS Novice 8+ Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
|
|
Upper Arlington A (Z. Evans) |
Taylor-Allderdice (G. Thompson) |
Mt. Lebanon (A. Toader) |
Hilliard (A. Sequeira) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9a |
09:20 |
Womens HS Ltwt 4+ Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
Shaker Heights (H. Yusko) |
|
St. Ursula (M. Rudolph) |
Marietta (D. Clark) |
Saint Joseph Academy (M. McGuire) |
Upper Arlington A (C. Powell) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9b |
09:30 |
Womens HS Ltwt 4+ Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
|
|
Upper Arlington B (M. Hitesman) |
Fox Chapel B (J. Kiszka) |
Notre Dame Academy Rowing Club (A. Bill) |
Fox Chapel A (K. Kiszka) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10a |
09:40 |
Womens HS Varsity 4+ Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
Loyola Academy C (K. Schumacher) |
Upper Arlington B (J. Adams) |
|
Loyola Academy A (M. Taaffe) |
Saint Joseph Academy A (H. Simmerly) |
North Allegheny (F. Kalchthaler) |
Parkersburg South (N. Agiga) |
Upper St. Clair (E. Field) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10b |
09:48 |
Womens HS Varsity 4+ Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
Upper Arlington A (A. Mellor) |
Saint Joseph Academy B (A. Crawmer) |
|
St. Ursula (s. mullens) |
Parkersburg High School Crew (M. Grimm) |
Loyola Academy B (E. Funck) |
Shaker Heights (M. Hofstetter) |
Three Rivers (E. Cottrell) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12a |
09:56 |
Mens HS Varsity 4+ Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
St. Edward A (A. Marett) |
Fox Chapel (N. Kasian) |
|
Upper St. Clair (B. Boettger) |
Hilliard (N. Branham) |
Marietta (E. Ditchendorf) |
North Allegheny (J. Urich) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12b |
10:04 |
Mens HS Varsity 4+ Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
Upper Arlington (G. Boyer) |
|
Shaker Heights (I. Morrison) |
Mt. Lebanon (L. Lauble) |
St. Edward B (J. Camp) |
Taylor-Allderdice (T. Giampapa) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10:12 |
Break |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15a |
10:22 |
Womens HS Junior 8+ Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
North Allegheny (F. Kalchthaler) |
St. Ursula (M. Rudolph) |
|
Saint Joseph Academy B (G. Noeth) |
Upper Arlington (F. Gunn) |
Fox Chapel (J. Kiszka) |
Notre Dame Academy Rowing Club A (M. Dzotsi) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15b |
10:32 |
Womens HS Junior 8+ Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
|
Hilliard (A. Palumbo) |
|
Notre Dame Academy Rowing Club B (A. Bill) |
Marietta (M. Bloomingdale) |
Saint Joseph Academy A (K. Jenkins) |
Taylor-Allderdice (J. Sowell) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17a |
10:42 |
Womens HS Novice 4+ Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
Mt. Lebanon (A. Toader) |
St. Ursula (K. McCune) |
|
Upper St. Clair (A. Shaffer) |
Parkersburg High School Crew (T. Williams) |
Marietta (M. Whittle) |
Hampton (R. Oswell) |
Saint Joseph Academy (M. Grant) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17b |
10:52 |
Womens HS Novice 4+ Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
Parkersburg South (S. Gandee) |
Upper Arlington B (S. Boehm) |
|
Taylor-Allderdice (G. Thompson) |
Three Rivers (L. Skelly) |
Upper Arlington A (Y. Lee) |
Shaker Heights (A. Sternberg) |
Fox Chapel (M. McIvor) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18a |
11:02 |
Mens HS Novice 4+ Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
Parkersburg High School Crew (C. Van Allen) |
Upper Arlington C (G. Shafer) |
|
Mt. Lebanon (N. Mustian) |
Parkersburg South (M. Chapman) |
St. Edward B (A. Killeen) |
Upper Arlington A (C. Hutchinson) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18b |
11:12 |
Mens HS Novice 4+ Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
Taylor-Allderdice (E. DeWitt) |
Fox Chapel (D. Andrud) |
|
Upper Arlington B (M. Shepherd) |
Shaker Heights (N. Murray) |
St. Edward A (K. Richards) |
Pine-Richland (T. Hepler) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19a |
11:22 |
Womens HS Junior 4+ Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
C.W. North Catholic (M. BECK) |
Upper St. Clair (M. McConaghy) |
|
Hampton (J. Volcheck) |
Upper Arlington A (M. Rose) |
Upper Arlington B (E. Flowers) |
Saint Joseph Academy (G. Noeth) |
Notre Dame Academy Rowing Club A (A. Ruse) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19b |
11:32 |
Womens HS Junior 4+ Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
Shaker Heights (S. Gang) |
Mt. Lebanon (T. Goodell) |
|
Notre Dame Academy Rowing Club B (M. Dzotsi) |
North Allegheny (J. Losco) |
Pine-Richland (T. Boczar) |
St. Ursula (M. Rudolph) |
Hilliard (A. Sequeira) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20a |
11:42 |
Mens HS Junior 4+ Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
Parkersburg High School Crew (H. McAtee) |
Fox Chapel (A. McIvor) |
|
Hilliard (K. Short) |
Shaker Heights A (C. Espy) |
Marietta (H. Carman) |
Hampton (N. Sullivan) |
C.W. North Catholic (J. SCHURER) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20b |
11:52 |
Mens HS Junior 4+ Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
Upper Arlington (P. Chalmers) |
North Allegheny (E. Mouganis) |
|
Shaker Heights B (G. Murray) |
Pine-Richland A (C. Oberst) |
Mt. Lebanon (L. Lauble) |
Pine-Richland B (S. Delligatti) |
Upper St. Clair (J. Shephard) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27a |
12:02 |
Womens HS Varsity 8+ Heat 1 Top 3 Places to Finals |
Marietta (D. Clark) |
Parkersburg High School Crew (M. Grimm) |
|
Three Rivers (E. Cottrell) |
St. Ursula (s. mullens) |
Fox Chapel (K. Essey) |
Loyola Academy (E. Funck) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27b |
12:10 |
Womens HS Varsity 8+ Heat 2 Top 3 Places to Finals |
Upper Arlington (A. Mellor) |
Notre Dame Academy Rowing Club (M. Basista) |
|
Parkersburg South (J. Morris) |
Upper St. Clair (M. McConaghy) |
Hilliard (A. Palumbo) |
Saint Joseph Academy (H. Simmerly) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12:18 |
Lunch |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
01:03 |
Womens HS 2x Final
|
Hampton B (J. Duff) |
Shaker Heights (L. Schulte-Lawrence) |
|
Marietta (C. Rauch) |
Taylor-Allderdice (L. King) |
Hampton A (S. Breedlove) |
St. Ursula (H. Chung) |
Upper St. Clair (E. Field) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
01:13 |
Mens HS 2x Final
|
|
2nd from Mens HS 2x Heat 2 |
|
1st from Mens HS 2x Heat 3 |
1st from Mens HS 2x Heat 1 |
1st from Mens HS 2x Heat 2 |
2nd from Mens HS 2x Heat 1 |
2nd from Mens HS 2x Heat 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
01:23 |
Womens HS 1x Final
|
|
|
|
Parkersburg South (B. Linger) |
Hampton (M. Roahrig) |
|
Hampton (K. Mills) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
01:33 |
Mens HS 1x Final
|
|
Fox Chapel (N. Kasian) |
|
Hampton (J. Hartge) |
Hampton (L. Quaill) |
Parkersburg High School Crew (J. Carty) |
Fox Chapel (D. Lukas) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
01:43 |
Womens HS Novice 8+ Final
|
|
3rd from Womens HS Novice 8+ Heat 1 |
|
2nd from Womens HS Novice 8+ Heat 1 |
1st from Womens HS Novice 8+ Heat 1 |
1st from Womens HS Novice 8+ Heat 2 |
2nd from Womens HS Novice 8+ Heat 2 |
3rd from Womens HS Novice 8+ Heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
01:53 |
Mens HS Novice 8+ Final
|
|
|
|
St. Edward (C. Bartsche) |
Fox Chapel (D. Andrud) |
Parkersburg South (M. Chapman) |
Upper Arlington (C. Hutchinson) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
02:03 |
Womens HS 2- Final
|
|
|
|
C.W. North Catholic (M. BECK) |
Shaker Heights (L. Schulte-Lawrence) |
Upper Arlington A (J. Adams) |
Upper Arlington B (A. Mellor) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
02:13 |
Mens HS 2- Final
|
|
|
|
Upper Arlington (N. Poling) |
St. Edward (A. Fedchock) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
02:23 |
Womens HS Ltwt 4+ Final
|
|
3rd from Womens HS Ltwt 4+ Heat 1 |
|
2nd from Womens HS Ltwt 4+ Heat 1 |
1st from Womens HS Ltwt 4+ Heat 1 |
1st from Womens HS Ltwt 4+ Heat 2 |
2nd from Womens HS Ltwt 4+ Heat 2 |
3rd from Womens HS Ltwt 4+ Heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
02:33 |
Womens HS Varsity 4+ Final
|
|
3rd from Womens HS Varsity 4+ Heat 1 |
|
2nd from Womens HS Varsity 4+ Heat 1 |
1st from Womens HS Varsity 4+ Heat 1 |
1st from Womens HS Varsity 4+ Heat 2 |
2nd from Womens HS Varsity 4+ Heat 2 |
3rd from Womens HS Varsity 4+ Heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
02:41 |
Mens HS Ltwt 4+ Final
|
Taylor-Allderdice (S. Reisz) |
Mt. Lebanon (C. Mickey) |
|
Fox Chapel (D. Thomson) |
Hampton (L. Quaill) |
Upper Arlington (T. Wulf) |
St. Edward (C. Pender) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
02:51 |
Mens HS Varsity 4+ Final
|
|
3rd from Mens HS Varsity 4+ Heat 1 |
|
2nd from Mens HS Varsity 4+ Heat 1 |
1st from Mens HS Varsity 4+ Heat 1 |
1st from Mens HS Varsity 4+ Heat 2 |
2nd from Mens HS Varsity 4+ Heat 2 |
3rd from Mens HS Varsity 4+ Heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
02:59 |
Womens HS Freshman 8+ Final
|
|
Fox Chapel (M. McIvor) |
|
Upper Arlington A (Y. Lee) |
Upper Arlington B (M. King) |
Loyola Academy (G. Breen) |
Saint Joseph Academy (M. Grant) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
03:09 |
Mens HS Freshman 8+ Final
|
|
|
|
St. Edward (C. Sekerak) |
Fox Chapel (S. Gilmore) |
Loyola Academy (M. Urrutia) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
03:19 |
Break |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
03:29 |
Womens HS Junior 8+ Final
|
|
3rd from Womens HS Junior 8+ Heat 1 |
|
2nd from Womens HS Junior 8+ Heat 1 |
1st from Womens HS Junior 8+ Heat 1 |
1st from Womens HS Junior 8+ Heat 2 |
2nd from Womens HS Junior 8+ Heat 2 |
3rd from Womens HS Junior 8+ Heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
03:39 |
Mens HS Junior 8+ Final
|
Upper St. Clair (J. Shephard) |
St. Edward (N. Grivas) |
|
Shaker Heights (C. Espy) |
Pine-Richland (C. Oberst) |
Parkersburg High School Crew (H. McAtee) |
Upper Arlington B (M. Norvell) |
Upper Arlington A (S. Rammel) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
03:49 |
Womens HS Novice 4+ Final
|
|
3rd from Womens HS Novice 4+ Heat 1 |
|
2nd from Womens HS Novice 4+ Heat 1 |
1st from Womens HS Novice 4+ Heat 1 |
1st from Womens HS Novice 4+ Heat 2 |
2nd from Womens HS Novice 4+ Heat 2 |
3rd from Womens HS Novice 4+ Heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
03:59 |
Mens HS Novice 4+ Final
|
|
3rd from Mens HS Novice 4+ Heat 1 |
|
2nd from Mens HS Novice 4+ Heat 1 |
1st from Mens HS Novice 4+ Heat 1 |
1st from Mens HS Novice 4+ Heat 2 |
2nd from Mens HS Novice 4+ Heat 2 |
3rd from Mens HS Novice 4+ Heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
04:09 |
Womens HS Junior 4+ Final
|
|
3rd from Womens HS Junior 4+ Heat 1 |
|
2nd from Womens HS Junior 4+ Heat 1 |
1st from Womens HS Junior 4+ Heat 1 |
1st from Womens HS Junior 4+ Heat 2 |
2nd from Womens HS Junior 4+ Heat 2 |
3rd from Womens HS Junior 4+ Heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
04:19 |
Mens HS Junior 4+ Final
|
|
3rd from Mens HS Junior 4+ Heat 1 |
|
2nd from Mens HS Junior 4+ Heat 1 |
1st from Mens HS Junior 4+ Heat 1 |
1st from Mens HS Junior 4+ Heat 2 |
2nd from Mens HS Junior 4+ Heat 2 |
3rd from Mens HS Junior 4+ Heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
04:29 |
Womens HS 4x Final
|
|
|
|
Cincinnati Country Day (m. briggs) |
Parkersburg South (J. Morris) |
Taylor-Allderdice (J. Sowell) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
04:39 |
Womens HS Ltwt 8+ Final
|
|
|
|
Marietta (D. Clark) |
Upper Arlington A (R. Moran) |
Upper Arlington B (A. Baldwin) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
04:49 |
Mens HS Ltwt 8+ Final
|
|
|
|
Parkersburg South (M. Chapman) |
St. Edward (B. Kenehan) |
Taylor-Allderdice (S. Reisz) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
04:59 |
Mens HS 4x Final
|
|
|
|
Cincinnati Country Day (n. jaccaci) |
North Allegheny (J. Urich) |
Fox Chapel (N. Kasian) |
Taylor-Allderdice (T. Pellegrini) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
05:09 |
Womens HS 2nd 8+ Final
|
|
Saint Joseph Academy B (C. Schurch) |
|
Upper Arlington B (R. Moran) |
Saint Joseph Academy A (M. Sullivan) |
Upper Arlington A (J. Adams) |
Marietta (M. Bloomingdale) |
Loyola Academy (G. Berg) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
05:17 |
Mens HS 2nd 8+ Final
|
|
St. Edward A (A. Fedchock) |
|
Marietta (A. Perruci) |
St. Edward B (J. Chelala) |
Upper Arlington (P. Chalmers) |
Loyola Academy (J. Fitzgerald) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
05:25 |
Womens HS Varsity 8+ Final
|
|
3rd from Womens HS Varsity 8+ Heat 1 |
|
2nd from Womens HS Varsity 8+ Heat 1 |
1st from Womens HS Varsity 8+ Heat 1 |
1st from Womens HS Varsity 8+ Heat 2 |
2nd from Womens HS Varsity 8+ Heat 2 |
3rd from Womens HS Varsity 8+ Heat 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
05:33 |
Mens HS Varsity 8+ Final
|
St. Edward (B. Strumbel) |
Upper Arlington (S. Rammel) |
|
Taylor-Allderdice (T. Pellegrini) |
Marietta (E. Ditchendorf) |
Parkersburg South (J. Goddard) |
Loyola Academy (W. Klauke) |
Hilliard (N. Branham) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Page 1 of |
1 |
|
Printed: 2016-Apr-15 09:46 PM |
|
|
|
|
|