Tail of the Tiger
- Oct 18, 2014
- head
- Lake Hartwell
- Clemson, SC (USA)
- Hosted By: Clemson University Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Event | Bow Number | Team | Race Time |
Event 1: Mens Open 1x | 8:00:00 | ||
1 | Lake Lanier (L. Nation) | ||
2 | Columbia (T. Stuart) | ||
3 | Belmont (S. Callahan) | ||
4 | Unaffiliated (B. Lynch) | ||
6 | Lake Lanier (M. Moore) | ||
7 | Georgia (J. Buckley) | ||
8 | Unaffiliated (N. Lacey) | ||
9 | Belmont (G. Ray) | ||
10 | Lake Lanier (N. Stargel) | ||
11 | Georgia (W. Ferris) | ||
12 | Charleston Commuinty (J. Hull) | ||
13 | |||
Event 2: Womens Open 1x | 14 | Clemson Women's Rowing | 8:10:00 |
15 | Lake Lanier Rowing Club | ||
16 | |||
17 | |||
Event 3: Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 18 | Clemson Women's Rowing A | 8:20:00 |
19 | Clemson Women's Rowing B | ||
20 | Clemson Women's Rowing C | ||
21 | Clemson University Rowing Association A | ||
22 | University of Georgia A | ||
23 | College of Charleston Crew A | ||
24 | Clemson University Rowing Association B | ||
25 | University of Georgia B | ||
26 | Clemson University Rowing Association C | ||
27 | |||
28 | |||
Event 4: Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 29 | Clemson Women's Rowing A | 8:30:00 |
30 | Clemson Women's Rowing B | ||
31 | College of Charleston A | ||
32 | Clemson University Rowing Association A | ||
33 | Univeristy of Georgia A | ||
34 | |||
35 | |||
Event 5: Womens Jr 2x | 36 | Asheville Youth Rowing Association A | 8:40:00 |
37 | YMCA Charlotte Youth Rowing A | ||
38 | St Andrew Rowing Club A | ||
39 | Augusta Rowing Club A | ||
40 | Lake Lanier Rowing Club A | ||
41 | Belmont Rowing Center A | ||
42 | St Andrew Rowing Club B | ||
43 | Augusta Rowing Club B | ||
44 | Lake Lanier Rowing Club B | ||
45 | |||
46 | |||
Event 6: Mens Jr 2x | 47 | YMCA Charlotte Youth Rowing A | 8:50:00 |
48 | Lake Lanier Rowing Club A | ||
49 | St Andrew Rowing Club A | ||
50 | Columbia Rowng Club A | ||
51 | Augusta Rowng Club A | ||
52 | Belmont Rowing Center A | ||
53 | Augusta Rowing Club B | ||
54 | |||
55 | |||
Event 7: Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 56 | Clemson University Rowing Association A | 9:00:00 |
57 | Univeristy of Georgia A | ||
58 | Clemson University Rowing Association B | ||
59 | Univeristy of Georgia B | ||
60 | UGA C | ||
61 | |||
62 | |||
Event 9: Mens Masters 1x | 63 | Columbia Rowing Club | 9:10:00 |
64 | Belmont Rowing Center | ||
65 | Raleigh Rowing Center | ||
68 | |||
69 | |||
70 | |||
71 | |||
Event 11: Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 72 | High Point Rowing Club A | 9:20:00 |
73 | Lake Lanier Rowing Club A | ||
74 | YMCA Charlotte Youth Rowing A | ||
75 | St Andrew Rowing Club A | ||
76 | Asheville Youth Rowing Association A | ||
77 | Charleston Community Rowing Club A | ||
78 | Palmetto Rowing Club A | ||
79 | High Point Rowing Club B | ||
80 | St Andrew Rowing Club B | ||
81 | Asheville Youth Rowing Association B | ||
82 | St Andrew Rowing Club C | ||
83 | |||
84 | |||
Event 12: Womens Jr 4x | 85 | Columbia Rowing Club A | 9:30:00 |
86 | YMCA Charlotte Youth Rowing A | ||
87 | Augusta Rowing Club A | ||
88 | St Andrew Rowing Club A | ||
89 | Lake Lanier Rowing Club A | ||
90 | Augusta Rowing Club B | ||
91 | Columbia Rowing Club B | ||
92 | St Andrew Rowing Club B | ||
93 | Augusta Rowing Club C | ||
94 | Augusta Rowing Club D | ||
95 | |||
96 | |||
Event 13: Womens Open 4+ | 97 | ||
98 | |||
Event 14: Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 99 | College of Charleston Crew A | 9:40:00 |
100 | Clemson University Rowing Association A | ||
101 | University of Georgia A | ||
102 | Clemson University Rowing Association B | ||
103 | University of Georgia B | ||
104 | |||
105 | |||
Event 15: Mens Open 4+ | 106 | Columbia Rowing Club | 9:50:00 |
107 | |||
108 | |||
Event 16: Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 109 | YMCA Charlotte Youth A | 9:55:00 |
110 | Asheville Youth Rowing A | ||
111 | St Andrew Rowing Club A | ||
112 | Lake Lanier Rowing Club A | ||
113 | |||
114 | |||
Event 17: Mens Jr Varsity 8+ | 115 | Atlanta Junior Rowing A | 10:05:00 |
116 | Asheville Youth Rowing A | ||
117 | St Andrew Rowing Club A | ||
118 | High Point Rowing Club A | ||
119 | YMCA Charlotte Youth Rowing A | ||
120 | Atlanta Junior Rowing B | ||
121 | August Rowing Club A | ||
122 | Asheville Youth Rowing B | ||
123 | Atlanta Junior Rowing C | ||
124 | |||
125 | |||
126 | |||
127 | |||
Event 19: Womens Open 2x | 128 | Charleston Community Rowing Club | 10:15:00 |
129 | |||
130 | |||
131 | |||
132 | |||
133 | |||
134 | |||
Event 22: Mens Masters 4+ | 135 | Belmont Rowing Center A | 10:20:00 |
136 | Belmont Rowing Center B | ||
137 | |||
138 | |||
Event 23: Womens Jr Varsity 4+ | 139 | Asheville Youth Rowing A | 10:30:00 |
140 | Atlanta Junior Rowing A | ||
141 | High Point Rowing Club A | ||
142 | St Andrew Rowing Club A | ||
143 | YMCA Charlotte Youth Rowing A | ||
144 | Asheville Youth Rowing B | ||
145 | Belmont Rowing Center A | ||
146 | Columbia Rowng Club A | ||
147 | Augusta Rowing Club A | ||
148 | High Point Rowing Club B | ||
149 | St Andrew Rowing Club B | ||
150 | Atlanta Junior Rowing B | ||
151 | Asheville Youth Rowing C | ||
152 | |||
153 | |||
Event 24: Womens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 154 | Atlanta Junior Rowing A | 10:40:00 |
155 | YMCA Charlotte Youth Rowing A | ||
156 | Atlanta Junior Rowing B | ||
157 | |||
158 |
|||
Lunch Break | 11:00:00 | ||
Event 25: Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 159 | Clemson Women's Rowing A | 12:20:00 |
160 | Clemson Women's Rowing B | ||
161 | Clemson Women's Rowing C | ||
162 | Clemson University Rowing Association A | ||
163 | College of Charleston Crew A | ||
164 | Clemson Women's Rowing D | ||
165 | Clemson University Rowing Association B | ||
166 | University of Georgia A | ||
167 | Davidson College Crew | ||
168 | |||
169 | |||
170 | |||
171 | |||
Event 27: Mens Jr Varsity 4+ | 172 | Asheville Youth Rowing A | 12:30:00 |
173 | Atlanta Junior Rowing A | ||
174 | High Point Rowing Club A | ||
175 | YMCA Charlotte Youth Rowing A | ||
176 | Riverside Military Academy A | ||
177 | Asheville Youth Rowing B | ||
178 | Atlanta Junior Rowing B | ||
179 | Belmont Rowing Center A | ||
180 | Charleston Community Rowing Club A | ||
181 | Palmetto Rowing Club A | ||
182 | High Point Rowing Club B | ||
183 | YMCA Charlotte Youth Rowing B | ||
184 | Asheville Youth Rowing C | ||
185 | Atlanta Junior Rowing C | ||
186 | Atlanta Junior Rowing D | ||
187 | |||
Event 28: Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 188 | Clemson University Rowing Association A | 12:40:00 |
190 | University of Georgia A | ||
191 | Clemson University Rowing Association B | ||
192 | University of Georgia B | ||
193 | |||
194 | |||
Event 29: Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 195 | High Point Rowing Club A | 12:50:00 |
196 | Asheville Youth Rowing A | ||
197 | St Andrew Rowing Club A | ||
198 | Asheville Youth Rowing B | ||
199 | St Andrew Rowing Club B | ||
200 | |||
201 | |||
Event 30: Mens Jr 4x | 202 | St Andrew Rowing Club A | 13:00:00 |
203 | YMCA Charlotte Youth Rowing A | ||
204 | Columia Rowing Club A | ||
205 | Lake Lanier Rowng Club A | ||
206 | Augusta Rowing Club A | ||
207 | St Andrew Rowing Club B | ||
208 | |||
209 | |||
Event 31: Womens Masters 4+ | 210 | Belmont Rowing Center A | 13:10:00 |
211 | Charleston Community Rowing Club A | ||
212 | Belmont Rowing Center B | ||
213 | |||
214 | |||
Event 32: Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 215 | Clemson Women's Rowing A | 13:20:00 |
216 | Clemson Women's Rowing B | ||
217 | Clemson Women's Rowing C | ||
218 | Clemson University Rowing Association A | ||
219 | University of Georgia A | ||
220 | Davidson College Crew A | ||
221 | University of Georgia B | ||
222 | |||
223 | |||
Event 33: Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 224 | Clemson University Rowing Association A | 13:30:00 |
225 | University of Georgia A | ||
226 | Clemson University Rowing Association B | ||
227 | University of Georgia B | ||
228 | Clemson University Rowing Association C | ||
229 | University of Georgia C | ||
230 | |||
231 | |||
Event 34: Mens Collegiate Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 232 | Clemson University Rowing Association A | 13:40:00 |
233 | |||
234 | |||
235 | |||
236 | |||
Event 36: Womens Open 2- | 237 | Clemson Women's Rowing | 13:45:00 |
238 | |||
239 | |||
240 | |||
241 | |||
Event 38: Womens Jr Varsity 8+ | 242 | Asheville Youth Rowing A | 13:55:00 |
243 | Atlanta Junior Rowing A | ||
244 | St Andrew Rowing Club A | ||
245 | High Point Rowing Club A | ||
246 | Augusta Rowing Club A | ||
247 | YMCA Charlotte Youth Rowing A | ||
248 | Palmetto Rowing Club A | ||
249 | Atlanta Junior Rowing B | ||
250 | St Andrew Rowing Club B | ||
251 | Asheville Youth Rowing B | ||
252 | |||
253 | |||
Event 39: Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 254 | Asheville Youth Rowing A | 14:05:00 |
255 | YMCA Charlotte Youth Rowing A | ||
256 | St Andrew Rowing Club A | ||
257 | Riverside Military Acdemy A | ||
258 | High Point Rowing Club A | ||
259 | Lake Lanier Rowing Club A | ||
260 | Augusta Rowing Club A | ||
261 | Asheville Youth Rowing B | ||
262 | YMCA Charlotte Youth Rowing B | ||
263 | St Andrew Rowing Club B | ||
264 | Riverside Military Acdemy B | ||
265 | |||
266 | |||
Event 40: Mens Jr Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 267 | Asheville Youth Rowing A | 14:15:00 |
268 | Atlanta Junior Rowing A | ||
269 | Riverside Military Academy A | ||
270 | High Point Rowing Club A | ||
271 | YMCA Charlotte Youth Rowing A | ||
272 | |||
273 | |||
274 | |||
275 | |||
Event 42: Mixed Open 4+ | 276 | High Point Rowing Club A | 14:25:00 |
277 | Charleston Community Rowing Club A | ||
278 | Belmont Rowing Club A | ||
279 | Charleston Community Rowing Club B | ||
280 | |||
281 | |||
Event 43: Mixed Open 8+ | 282 | Clemson University Rowing Association A | 14:35:00 |
283 | Lake Lanier Rowing Club A | ||
284 | Belmont Rowing Center A | ||
285 | Clemson University Rowing Association B | ||
286 | Lake Lanier Rowing Club B | ||
287 | Clemson University Rowing Association C | ||
288 | |||
289 | |||
Event 44: Mixed youth exhibition 4x | 290 | St Andrew Rowing Club | 14:45:00 |
291 | |||
292 | |||
Event 45: Mixed youth exhibition 8+ | 293 | Asheville Youth Rowing A | 15:00:00 |
294 | St Andrew Rowing Club A | ||
295 | High Point Rowing Club A | ||
296 | YMCA Charlotte Youth Rowing A | ||
297 | St. Andrews B | ||
298 | Asheville Youth Rowing B | ||
299 |