USRowing SW Junior Championship
- May 8, 2004 To May 9, 2004
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 8, 2004 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
10 | Mens JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
11 | Mens 3V 8+ | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
13 | Womens 2x | 21 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
V. Schiebold/D. Drennan
|
|
|||
Berkeley High School Womens Crew |
K. Glaeser/S. Cuan
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
J. Grant/M. McCrea
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
E. Van Steenis/L. Dabney
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew |
A. Seders/C. Salem
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew |
K. Seeger/A. Shaker
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club |
S. Williamson/A. Samet
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
L. Nowinski/R. Mehan
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club |
J. Scott/S. Cahalan
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club |
T. Vavuris/J. Recht
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club |
K. Segall/M. Matze
|
|
|||
Peninsula Aquatic Center |
K. Goulding/M. Choma
|
|
|||
Peninsula Aquatic Center |
H. Kucera/M. Klause
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
N. Thomas/H. Shaw
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. Moore/J. Thornton
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
C. Chuter/C. Chuter
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
K. Foley/J. Shwartz
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
L. Dameron/E. Kleber
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
K. Graaf/S. Becker
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (G) |
M. Pirie/A. Willard
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
M. Wachtel/S. Duluk
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Freshman 4+ | 16 |
|||
15 | Mens Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
16 | Mens 2- | 11 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
C. Schoenstein/J. Nightingale
|
|
|||
Capital Crew |
S. McCoy/S. Geist
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School |
G. Mason-Statler/S. Walsh
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
T. Bass/N. Proctor
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing |
P. Cartmell/S. Zecchetto
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
C. Wavell/K. Song
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
B. Rosenblatt/H. Schwimmer
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew |
J. Bradford/S. Dove
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
J. Lee/E. Garsd
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
D. Levine/J. Paschelinski
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (C) |
D. McDonald/C. Lilly
|
|
|||
17 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
18 | Womens JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
V. Schiebold/D. Drennan/L. Roos/K. Miller/M. Kody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A) |
K. Jacobsen/C. Green/D. Drucker/D. Kerr/P. Kasdin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
K. Bates/K. Spencer/M. Woodall/K. Yoon/J. Haines (Cox)
|
|
|||
City of Tempe (A) |
T. Eneboe/K. Metzger/A. Sweeney/M. Holmes/K. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
E. Anderson/L. Schaffer/C. Burke/M. Freidman-Seitz/L. Fried (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
A. Luke/J. Darling/M. Gard/B. McGrath/N. Eisenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Vale/C. Bruckschlager/S. Wales/J. Brunette/K. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Payne/A. Mirassou/E. Rios/K. Brix/M. Fathi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
G. Pugliese/T. Werner/M. Roberts/K. Burns/E. Carey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
H. Daly/J. Duncan/S. Schlisserman/E. Chow/K. Kline (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
H. Fish/Z. Balance/S. Price/T. Kaso/E. Gibson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
J. Wood/D. Detloff/K. Pena/C. McColgan/C. Kwon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mandell/E. Koenig/M. Wong/A. Banaria/C. Meily (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
J. Recht/K. Segall/T. Vavuris/M. Matze/N. Platner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peninsula Aquatic Center (A) |
S. Peruzzaro/C. Gaffney/H. Kucera/M. Klause/M. Chun (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Noreen/A. Tallyn/A. Kline/B. Blazer/M. Dagang (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
K. Foley/J. Shwartz/E. Hafner/T. Guiney/F. Wermke (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
T. LaBelle/C. Wong/C. Debarbrie/M. Lotz/J. Costello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Rapisarda/K. Djordjevic/J. Church/A. Gruys/D. Kuluris (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
S. Maynard/L. Ritchie/M. Ceravolo/M. Ostrander/A. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High School Womens Crew (B) |
R. Diamond/A. Bacon/J. Cohen/E. Koosis/K. Glaeser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
A. Morris/L. Blank/E. Flaherty/T. Clevenger/S. Bedbury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
A. Scarborough/C. Allen/R. Levy/L. Herzfeld/J. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
A. Seale- Feldman/M. Richardson/K. Shubert/M. Bohling/A. Platner (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Frosh 4+ | 15 |
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
20 | Womens Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
21 | Womens 2- | 13 |
|||
22 | Mens 4x | 8 |
|||
23 | Womens Novice B8+ | 18 |
|||
24 | Womens Novice A8+ | 17 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
C. Dolan/J. Katzin/L. Cline/K. Heiland/K. Erhart/C. Roney/E. Butts/M. McWilliams/S. Valente (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
J. Quijano/M. MacDonald/C. Malattia/A. Chandran/E. DeRuy/E. Sandmeyer/S. Ocon/C. Sugarman/T. Caldecott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A) |
A. Upstill/L. Medrich/A. Zareh/C. Lesh/C. McLester/Z. Siegel/M. Stimpson/K. Bahm/A. Starr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
M. McMurchie/C. Dickson/M. Ayres/C. Krich/S. Kline/J. Gunsch/K. Carter/M. Alexander/N. Siggens (Cox)
|
|
|||
City of Tempe (A) |
E. Defenbaugh/E. Butler/E. Crawford/J. Dubrock/C. Leesman/S. Leesman/N. Verderame/K. King/M. Scheuch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jack London Aquatic Center, Inc. (A) |
H. Mayne/M. Franklin/W. Chan/A. ONeal/J. Rodgers/M. Star/M. Acosta/S. Allen/L. Gallon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
K. Hemati/A. Smythe/C. Kiefer/O. Lasky/G. Hulley/J. Thimmig/A. Roger/T. Clausen/A. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
Q. McCurry-Willis/K. Sheard/S. Neff/J. Shannon/J. McNally/A. Grossman/M. Newman/M. Laverty/B. Bartholomew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. White/C. Bruckschlager/M. Moeller/J. Brunette/S. Yudin/K. Ruland/A. Hoffenberg/A. Searles/R. Drury (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
K. Heil/N. Zeiter/M. Pasion/M. Manley/K. Ray/H. Wintrup/K. Ostertag/S. Mascovich/B. George (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
H. Lynch/M. King/P. Hauch/K. Hruska/S. Shiller/L. Peers/K. Davis/G. Johnson/F. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
A. Sunofsky/K. Diaz/L. Counter/C. Salsgiver/C. Johnson/L. Larsen/R. Young/J. Matrone/D. Hazlehurst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
E. Stevenson/M. Heydron/D. Kleckner/M. Bass/K. Molitor/N. Shiffman/S. Vanzaten/L. Resneck/K. Andrew (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stanton/K. Clark/I. Rieser/S. Platenkamp/A. Winslow/K. Wolf-Cloud/M. Boehler-Tatman/D. Filipovic/A. Zarka (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ellison/E. Akemann/M. Mohan/K. Jung/N. Sasso/C. Macauley/M. Garber/J. Gunalp/E. Waldron (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
M. Williams/M. Skelton/K. Hannegan/V. Dudley/L. Lang/L. Kelly/L. Holden/G. McGuire/L. Adler (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
J. Wexler/R. Smith/E. Wasserman/S. Jackson/E. Dunn/M. Alcock/H. Thompson/R. Spence/C. Wemmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
26 | Womens 4x | 18 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
A. Taylor/V. Schiebold/K. Miller/D. Drennan
|
|
|||
Capital Crew |
A. Rozowski-vogt/C. Rediger/M. Sechser/M. Herman
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
M. Allen/E. Anderson/K. Irmiter/K. Sylvia
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing |
I. Cole/I. Frost/A. Reynolds/G. Burton
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
E. Van Steenis/T. Lucas/K. Contino/L. Dabney
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
M. Morehart/S. Wales/M. Ito/S. McKenna
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew |
K. Solera/R. Farzan/K. Casteel/P. Patel
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
L. Nowinski/J. Van Andel/R. Nadal/A. Browning
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
B. Strong/A. Krasovec/J. Matrone/C. Kwon
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club |
J. Sutton/M. Ragan/M. Devine/R. Kishton
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club |
T. Vavuris/K. Segall/M. Matze/A. Platner
|
|
|||
Peninsula Aquatic Center |
K. Goulding/V. Hall/C. Gaffney/H. Waldo
|
|
|||
Peninsula Aquatic Center |
S. Peruzzaro/M. Buerger/H. Kucera/M. Klause
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Berry/R. Lacy/J. Thornton/D. Wells-Hajjar
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Kohrs/D. Nehf/T. Fusco/M. Rusin
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
K. Foley/J. Shwartz/E. Hafner/T. Guiney
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
K. Graaf/H. Thompson/S. Becker/N. Cavanagh
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
J. Bennett/N. Mullineaux/E. Kleber/E. May
|
|
|||
27 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Mens Novice B8+ | 12 |
|||
29 | Mens Novice A8+ | 13 |
|||
3 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
30 | Womens Novice 4x+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Mens JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
M. ORourke/M. Dobbyn/C. Schoenstein/J. Nightingale/C. Baleix (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
G. Specht/C. Lockett/Q. Sorrough Atkins/F. John/D. Krasnor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
S. McCoy/S. Geist/C. Van Gelder/J. Kassis/S. Landgraf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
M. Portman/E. Giannini/T. Shipman/B. Teixeira/M. Echandi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
B. Kniola/A. Eldon/R. French/M. Lewis/D. Melling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
C. Wolf/J. Hasenauer/A. Uberto/A. Suarez/C. Casbeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
A. Powell/T. Harris/R. Thorley/J. Wavell/D. Donald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
S. Frost/P. Torrano/J. Parkinson/S. Dickinson/W. Lord (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
M. Charley/W. Harsh/J. Wickett/B. Farwell/J. Gamburd (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
H. Wedler/D. Peglar/O. Giumarra/R. Beardsley/M. Steffan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
D. OConnell/C. Arth/R. Goodwin/A. Ratcliffe/J. Dinstell (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
B. Rosenblatt/H. Schwimmer/D. Seitz/H. Gomez/N. Polsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
M. Friese/J. Hills/A. Lee/S. Shatara/N. Felsenfeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
K. Fernandez/B. Bradford/J. Abe/D. Luhman/A. Mora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
D. Macrostie/J. Daniel/A. Hunt/D. Stokes/G. Nugent (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
A. Karmiris/K. Alvarado/C. Daly/M. Levin/T. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
C. Shepard/C. Baratto/J. Hogue/M. Morihiro/K. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
A. Hamacher/D. Jeffords/P. Pavlidakis/J. Troop/N. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (B) |
T. Hartman/C. Nazarian/Z. Benet/D. Faerstein/B. Schpringer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
C. Ertola/G. Chen/A. Pera/A. Vose/J. Zhou (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (C) |
W. Post/B. ONeil/K. Singh/M. McNabb/W. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Mens 2x | 16 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
M. ORourke/M. Dobbyn
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School |
C. Bonnici/P. Stumbaugh
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
M. Gonzalez/M. Mossinger
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
K. OShea/J. Ward
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing |
J. Lois/B. Priselac
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
B. Foster/M. Sabo
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
G. Schneider/G. Somers
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club |
K. Hughes/J. McClendon
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
T. McCrea/T. Pugash
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club |
A. Lee/A. Vose
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
A. Stillings/P. Valeiras
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
J. Lee/B. Pedley
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (F) |
J. Jellin/Z. McCutchen
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (I) |
P. Carlson/J. Rediger
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (J) |
B. Geist/C. Pomer
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
O. Frivold/N. Etllin
|
|
|||
33 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
34 | Mens Novice 4x+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 4+ | 25 |
|||
5 | Womens JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
6 | Womens 3V 8+ | 11 |
|||
7 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
8 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 4+ | 32 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
R. Ramella/N. Russell/A. Delozier/F. Ayoub/M. Pimental (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
J. Quijano/M. MacDonald/C. Malattia/E. Sandmeyer/T. Caldecott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A) |
A. Upstill/S. Schleis/A. Zareh/M. Richards/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
M. McMurchie/C. Krich/M. Ayres/C. Dickson/N. Siggens (Cox)
|
|
|||
City of Tempe (A) |
E. Defenbaugh/E. Butler/W. Walker/E. Crawford/M. Scheuch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
O. Lasky/G. Hulley/A. Smythe/K. Hemati/A. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
Q. McCurry-Willis/K. Sheard/S. Neff/J. Shannon/B. Bartholomew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
S. Coble/K. Qu/S. Yudin/A. Hoffenberg/J. Entin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
K. Heil/M. Pasion/H. Wintrup/S. Mascovich/B. George (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
D. Galarneau/A. Kerman/C. Adams/K. Dickinson/M. Smotrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
R. Young/C. Salsgiver/N. Sandoval/K. Dolan/D. Hazlehurst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
H. Lynch/M. King/C. Swanback/G. Johnson/F. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
G. McInerney/B. Datangel/J. Perez/J. Mozes/J. Kensic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
N. Shiffman/D. Kleckner/K. Molitor/E. Stevenson/M. Herman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Hunt/J. Nigri/M. Witcher/B. Beasley/B. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stanton/K. Clark/I. Rieser/S. Platenkamp/A. Zarka (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ellison/E. Akemann/M. Mohan/K. Jung/E. Waldron (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ellison/E. Akemann/N. Sasso/K. Jung/E. Waldrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Gruys/J. Church/R. Filreis/M. Cox/A. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
J. Wexler/R. Smith/E. Wasserman/R. Spence/C. Wemmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B) |
E. DeRuy/S. Ocon/M. Fall/A. Miller/A. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
City of Tempe (B) |
C. Lawton/L. Villevielle/M. Dirksen/J. Briner/K. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
M. Newman/A. Grossman/J. McNally/M. Laverty/C. Migliazzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
J. Simpkins/A. Karas/S. Kerr/P. Distanislao/J. Stieve (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
C. Weaver/C. Gutierrez/K. Weisler/K. Ostertag/D. Raz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
K. McDonough/M. Brockman/S. Downing/A. Bombard/O. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
M. Herdron/E. Winchell/M. Pan/M. Bass/K. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
B. Peterson/L. Hogan/E. Thorpe/M. Freeman/M. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
A. Durfey/C. Macauley/M. Ganon/R. Richardson/J. Linn (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
E. Drew/R. Alves/C. OGrady/S. Stones/A. Samet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
R. Carr/J. DeBattista/A. Healy/K. Plough/C. DiFede (Cox)
|
|
|||
City of Tempe (C) |
C. Leesman/L. Pulido/S. Leesman/K. King/N. Verderame (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change