USRowing SW Junior Championship
- May 8, 2004 To May 9, 2004
- sprint
- Lake Natoma
- Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 8, 2004 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
10 | Mens JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
11 | Mens 3V 8+ | 10 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
13 | Womens 2x | 21 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
V. Schiebold/D. Drennan
|
|
|||
Berkeley High School Womens Crew |
K. Glaeser/S. Cuan
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
J. Grant/M. McCrea
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
E. Van Steenis/L. Dabney
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew |
A. Seders/C. Salem
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew |
K. Seeger/A. Shaker
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club |
S. Williamson/A. Samet
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
L. Nowinski/R. Mehan
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club |
J. Scott/S. Cahalan
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club |
T. Vavuris/J. Recht
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club |
K. Segall/M. Matze
|
|
|||
Peninsula Aquatic Center |
K. Goulding/M. Choma
|
|
|||
Peninsula Aquatic Center |
H. Kucera/M. Klause
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
N. Thomas/H. Shaw
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. Moore/J. Thornton
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
C. Chuter/C. Chuter
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
K. Foley/J. Shwartz
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
L. Dameron/E. Kleber
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
K. Graaf/S. Becker
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (G) |
M. Pirie/A. Willard
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
M. Wachtel/S. Duluk
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Freshman 4+ | 16 |
|||
15 | Mens Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
Capital Crew |
T. Loen
|
|
|||
City of Tempe |
R. OSullivan
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School |
K. Halterman
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
M. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
M. Hinderberger
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing |
F. Quevedo
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
O. Zivojnovic
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew |
J. Lampert
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club |
J. McClendon
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club |
K. Hughes
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
D. Hansen
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club |
A. Vose
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
J. Wachtel
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
A. Stillings
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
M. Eger
|
|
|||
16 | Mens 2- | 11 |
|||
17 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
18 | Womens JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
19 | Mens Frosh 4+ | 15 |
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
20 | Womens Varsity 1x | 15 |
|||
Capital Crew |
M. Pirie
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association |
K. Irmiter
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing |
A. Krumbach
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
J. Dickinson
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
C. McKay
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club |
R. Beardsley
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. |
R. Mehan
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club |
M. Richardson
|
|
|||
Peninsula Aquatic Center |
K. Goulding
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
C. Berry
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
C. Chuter
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
C. Chuter
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
M. Cowhey
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
E. Ten Eyck
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
E. Kleber
|
|
|||
21 | Womens 2- | 13 |
|||
22 | Mens 4x | 8 |
|||
23 | Womens Novice B8+ | 18 |
|||
24 | Womens Novice A8+ | 17 |
|||
25 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 19 |
|||
26 | Womens 4x | 18 |
|||
27 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Mens Novice B8+ | 12 |
|||
29 | Mens Novice A8+ | 13 |
|||
3 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 12 |
|||
30 | Womens Novice 4x+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Mens JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
32 | Mens 2x | 16 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
M. ORourke/M. Dobbyn
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School |
C. Bonnici/P. Stumbaugh
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
M. Gonzalez/M. Mossinger
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
K. OShea/J. Ward
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing |
J. Lois/B. Priselac
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
B. Foster/M. Sabo
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
G. Schneider/G. Somers
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club |
K. Hughes/J. McClendon
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport |
T. McCrea/T. Pugash
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club |
A. Lee/A. Vose
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
A. Stillings/P. Valeiras
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
J. Lee/B. Pedley
|
|
|||
Stockton Rowing, Inc. (F) |
J. Jellin/Z. McCutchen
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (I) |
P. Carlson/J. Rediger
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (J) |
B. Geist/C. Pomer
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
O. Frivold/N. Etllin
|
|
|||
33 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
34 | Mens Novice 4x+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Mens Novice 4+ | 25 |
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
D. Weir/S. Grotewohl/B. Wiele/T. Biggs/J. Martial (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (A) |
M. Verdone/T. Johnson/T. Selvy/B. Margolis/B. Wohlford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. Wann/M. Etem/C. Edmonds/C. Adams/R. Hamond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Cerussi/C. Clark/C. Plumer/T. Boyes/D. Freisinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Caimi/M. Engler/D. Bridges/J. Hasenauer/H. Hathout (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Geehr/W. Downey-Schell/R. Nelson/N. Hogue/J. Monahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
M. Del Grosso/J. Lynch/M. Wagstaff/D. Burden/T. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
A. Tight/M. Hale/S. Kent/L. Carney/M. Smotrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
S. Silvera/J. Biestman/D. Hall/E. Holgerson/S. Heetderks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
W. Griffith/S. Spediacci/A. Kingon/M. Vitlin/A. Cummins (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Ng/I. Aksentiev/D. Carlson/M. Danforth/E. Dove (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
D. Valeiras/C. Reischl/B. Nichols/M. Curson/J. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Pritulsky/P. Kretowski/J. Amrhein/N. Fradkin/A. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (B) |
P. Samuel/W. Lyon/B. LaBine/M. Hewitt/M. Feldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Junipero Serra High School (B) |
A. Ferreira/K. Aclan/P. Geddes/J. DeLuca/K. Hutchinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (B) |
S. Southworth/D. Zuckerman/A. Baker/N. Galante/C. Gath (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (B) |
T. Deichen/N. Carbone/S. Oesterich/J. Patrizio/J. Stern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
E. Chaffee/J. Hurlbut/W. Prioleau/G. Farndale/S. Lynch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
M. Ortalda/W. Wick/S. Flannagan/J. Patell/A. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
N. Garvey/D. Beck/R. Hall/B. Walberg/J. Mozena (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (B) |
O. Giumarra/P. Kenny/D. Deignan/P. Otis/M. Steffan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (B) |
J. Bucher/R. McDonnell/C. Furst/J. Bach/N. Cardoza (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
S. Blaze/B. McKee/D. Putnam/P. Rigano/E. Tompkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (C) |
D. Prendergast/C. Trider/R. Engblom/Y. Farfan/M. Guess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
G. Vlatowski/C. De Miranda/N. Chronis/T. Wacherman/J. Wu (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Womens JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
6 | Womens 3V 8+ | 11 |
|||
7 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
8 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 9 |
|||
9 | Womens Novice 4+ | 32 |
|||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
R. Ramella/N. Russell/A. Delozier/F. Ayoub/M. Pimental (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
J. Quijano/M. MacDonald/C. Malattia/E. Sandmeyer/T. Caldecott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley High School Womens Crew (A) |
A. Upstill/S. Schleis/A. Zareh/M. Richards/E. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
M. McMurchie/C. Krich/M. Ayres/C. Dickson/N. Siggens (Cox)
|
|
|||
City of Tempe (A) |
E. Defenbaugh/E. Butler/W. Walker/E. Crawford/M. Scheuch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
O. Lasky/G. Hulley/A. Smythe/K. Hemati/A. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
Q. McCurry-Willis/K. Sheard/S. Neff/J. Shannon/B. Bartholomew (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
S. Coble/K. Qu/S. Yudin/A. Hoffenberg/J. Entin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
K. Heil/M. Pasion/H. Wintrup/S. Mascovich/B. George (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
D. Galarneau/A. Kerman/C. Adams/K. Dickinson/M. Smotrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
R. Young/C. Salsgiver/N. Sandoval/K. Dolan/D. Hazlehurst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
H. Lynch/M. King/C. Swanback/G. Johnson/F. Chang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
G. McInerney/B. Datangel/J. Perez/J. Mozes/J. Kensic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
N. Shiffman/D. Kleckner/K. Molitor/E. Stevenson/M. Herman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Hunt/J. Nigri/M. Witcher/B. Beasley/B. Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Stanton/K. Clark/I. Rieser/S. Platenkamp/A. Zarka (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ellison/E. Akemann/M. Mohan/K. Jung/E. Waldron (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ellison/E. Akemann/N. Sasso/K. Jung/E. Waldrom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Gruys/J. Church/R. Filreis/M. Cox/A. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
J. Wexler/R. Smith/E. Wasserman/R. Spence/C. Wemmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B) |
E. DeRuy/S. Ocon/M. Fall/A. Miller/A. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
City of Tempe (B) |
C. Lawton/L. Villevielle/M. Dirksen/J. Briner/K. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B) |
M. Newman/A. Grossman/J. McNally/M. Laverty/C. Migliazzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (B) |
J. Simpkins/A. Karas/S. Kerr/P. Distanislao/J. Stieve (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
C. Weaver/C. Gutierrez/K. Weisler/K. Ostertag/D. Raz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B) |
K. McDonough/M. Brockman/S. Downing/A. Bombard/O. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (B) |
M. Herdron/E. Winchell/M. Pan/M. Bass/K. Andrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
B. Peterson/L. Hogan/E. Thorpe/M. Freeman/M. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
A. Durfey/C. Macauley/M. Ganon/R. Richardson/J. Linn (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
E. Drew/R. Alves/C. OGrady/S. Stones/A. Samet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
R. Carr/J. DeBattista/A. Healy/K. Plough/C. DiFede (Cox)
|
|
|||
City of Tempe (C) |
C. Leesman/L. Pulido/S. Leesman/K. King/N. Verderame (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change