Schuylkill Navy Regatta
- Jun 15, 2024
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, June 15, 2024 | |||||
1 | Adaptive Double - 1000 meters | 0 |
|||
2 | Mens Novice Single - 1000 meters | 6 |
|||
3 | Womens Novice Singles - 1000 meters | 5 |
|||
4 | Masters Mixed Double - 1000 meters | 12 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
W. Wilson/A. Halder
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
A. Branas/A. Carazo
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association |
E. King/K. Straub
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Kieffer/E. Horvat/
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Jonik/M. Cassidy
|
32.8 (66)
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Malta |
E. Trocky/T. SAVARD
|
34.6 (67)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association |
S. McDougal/H. Thieme
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
T. Greenellis/G. Thomas
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
S. Lowry/C. Lowry
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Kaulbach/L. Armstrong
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
B. Wescott/K. Mair
|
10.4 (49)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Crescent |
T. Brady/J. Lees
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
5 | Mens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 7 |
|||
6 | Womens Masters Four - 1000 meters | 9 |
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Iannaccone/J. Ostasewski/M. Hentschel/S. Parker Hughes/C. Cooksey (Cox)
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Battistini/P. Draminski/E. Garbis/S. Mack/C. Marrone (Cox)
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dunham/T. Kerns/L. Ronchi/A. Lenz/G. Abell (Cox)
|
13.5 (52)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Pollini/J. Standen/A. Jonik/M. Mark/R. Raheja (Cox)
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
T. Scherpbier/s. Berry-Gorelli/N. Hoepp/L. Chisholm/J. Tachau (Cox)/
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Owens/L. Roux/M. Owens/T. Miller/S. Halcyon (Cox)
|
15.8 (54)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
J. Henderson/T. Settles/J. Jackson/H. Rausch/M. Griffin (Cox)
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
T. Bradbury/E. Duncan/E. Webb/K. Brooks/M. Bassow (Cox)
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Zisling/J. Skaling/E. Normoyle/T. Welsh/R. Maffei (Cox)
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
7 | Womens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 11 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
A. Couwenhoven
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
I. Clarke-Marshall
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association |
A. Shapiro
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
M. Higgins
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
J. Margusity
|
60.0 (76)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
B. Hogan
|
67.6 (79)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
D. Eringis
|
27.2 (60)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
S. Kaplan
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Hilton
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
E. Margolin
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
H. Hollis
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
8 | Womens Lightweight Masters Single - 1000 meters | 9 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
R. Hollins
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
S. Acerra
|
14.4 (51)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
E. Crowley
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
M. Steele
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
S. Driano
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
K. Dante
|
36.1 (65)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
L. Zeshonski
|
13.2 (50)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
A. McBlane
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
J. Waterbury
|
24.0 (58)
|
|||
9 | Mens Masters Single - 1000 meters | 18 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
P. Pietra
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
S. Gemperline
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
R. Best
|
11.0 (48)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
M. Love
|
38.0 (66)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Krajewski
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
V. Ivanoff
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
K. Montenegro
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Anderson
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
G. Kaplan
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
W. Browder
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association |
D. Day
|
30.6 (62)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
F. Rowe
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
G. Barnes
|
46.2 (70)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
V. Buvac
|
18.2 (54)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
G. Leimkuhler
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Oestreich
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
A. Blumencwejg
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
K. Motsch
|
15.6 (52)
|
|||
10 | Mens Ltwt Masters Single - 1000 meters | 5 |
|||
11 | Mens Open Pair | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens Open Pair | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt Single | 6 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt Single | 6 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
M. Cassidy
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
A. Noble
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Wilson
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
C. Friedlander/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
K. Bushman
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
E. Martin
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Open Single | 0 |
|||
16 | Mens Open Single | 12 |
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
R. Sherman/
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
E. Penny/
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
N. White
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Sloan
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
T. Phifer/
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
T. Tighelaar
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
N. Teachey
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
S. Duncan
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Swanson/
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
C. Rooney
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
J. Schmidt/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
N. Hlinka/
|
|
|||
17 | Womens Junior Single | 3 |
|||
18 | Mens Junior Single | 8 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
A. Hicks
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
S. Kotsikau
|
|
|||
Ave Maris Stella Rowing |
G. Portilla/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
J. Kim/
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. |
R. Arendt
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. |
R. Arendt
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
R. Shore
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association |
B. Martin
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Open Four | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens Open Four | 2 |
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. Covert/V. Karpowicz/I. D'Angelo/A. Bruce/A. Christensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Stanko/O. Pacitti/G. McGarry/I. Ortega/V. Brewer (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Junior Four | 3 |
|||
22 | Mens Junior Four | 3 |
|||
23 | Womens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
24 | Mens Masters 2- | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 16 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
E. Holt/E. Mirkil
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
M. Flevotomas/M. Martin/
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
R. Hollins/S. Acerra
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
I. Clarke-Marshall/M. Steele
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
S. Driano/E. Crowley
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association |
A. Shapiro/K. Straub
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Baltimore |
A. Couwenhoven/B. Hogan
|
47.7 (74)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
S. Kaplan/D. Eringis
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Vesper |
D. Gonzales/L. Armstrong
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
J. Roberts/J. Warwick
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
A. Popovic/M. Bybee
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, University Barge |
A. McBlane/W. Beetlestone
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
C. Chang/R. Jerril
|
10.4 (49)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Standen/M. Hilton
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
J. Skaling/C. Oxley
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
H. Hollis/J. McAlear/
|
10.4 (49)
|
|||
26 | Mens Masters Double - 1000 meters | 17 |
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. |
R. Biddle/W. Dyott
|
38.1 (69)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
P. Anderson/A. Barr
|
28.0 (63)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
D. Kralik/J. Sheffer
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
S. Gemperline/R. Best
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
E. Crisonino/S. Dante/
|
31.2 (65)
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
E. Hack/C. Saunders
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
Y. Gilad/J. Frye
|
0.0 (25)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Anderson/K. Montenegro
|
3.7 (40)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
T. MCLAUGHLIN/B. Kenny
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
S. Krajewski/C. Murphy
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
V. Ivanoff/M. Henwood
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
B. Storch/E. King
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
W. Browder/G. Kaplan
|
14.6 (53)
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association |
G. Spiess/B. Herring
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
F. Rowe/V. Buvac
|
19.4 (57)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
E. Eckstein/J. Oestreich
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
M. Tucker/P. Banginwar/
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
27 | Womens Open Double | 0 |
|||
28 | Mens Open Double | 6 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior Double | 10 |
|||
30 | Womens Junior Double | 4 |
|||
31 | Mens Light Double | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens Light Double | 0 |
|||
33 | Mixed Masters 8+ - 1000 meters | 4 |
|||
34 | Womens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 8 |
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Iannaccone/J. Ostasewski/M. Hentschel/L. Roux/R. Owens/M. Owens/T. Miller/S. Parker Hughes/S. Halcyon (Cox)
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Battistini/P. Draminski/E. Garbis/S. Mack/S. Dunham/A. Lenz/S. Montgomery/T. Kerns/G. Abell (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. Costello/A. Myarick/M. Karl/F. Papandrew/g. dirks/M. Meigs/S. Hanna/M. Mendez/K. STINE (Cox)/
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
11.5 (51)
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Hingley/A. Franklin/A. Mendlein/T. Brady/H. McFie-Simone/N. Dormans/M. Du Sold/A. Jonik/C. Sweeney (Cox)/
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
M. Chang/s. Berry-Gorelli/N. Hoepp/J. Voss/L. Kellam/P. Rosser/D. Ford/V. Barnes/P. Young (Cox)
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
F. Mancini/A. Sichler/K. Walsh/J. Kovacs/S. Moore/K. Sagrati/A. Rieth/E. Cover/W. Lawrence (Cox)
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
E. Rowland/L. Kuhne/J. Dougherty/A. Schad/N. Falasco/K. Basom/M. Freel/K. Hoy/M. Higgins (Cox)
|
13.5 (53)
|
|||
35 | Mens Masters Eight - 1000 meters | 4 |
|||
36 | Masters Mixed Quad - 1000 meters | 6 |
|||
37 | Mens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 8 |
|||
38 | Womens Masters Quad - 1000 meters | 11 |
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
C. Hsu/J. Bellace/M. OBRIEN/M. Kingston/
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
C. Atherholt/J. Ewing/N. Sanchirico/L. Kolb/
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
J. Margusity/K. Larkin/E. Quinn/T. D'Aprile/
|
24.5 (62)
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club |
M. Cuneo/K. Dante/L. Zeshonski/J. Mitchell/
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Composite: Philadelphia Girls, Vesper |
A. Northrup/J. Mansueto/E. Davis/L. Armstrong
|
37.0 (70)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
A. Rocchi/E. Kenny/A. Stern/E. Miller
|
0.0 (34)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club |
A. Popovic/J. Roberts/J. Warwick/M. Bybee
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
T. Welsh/E. Margolin/C. Chang/R. Jerril/
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
A. Pollini/J. Standen/M. Mark/M. Hilton
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Zisling/J. Skaling/E. Normoyle/C. Oxley
|
15.7 (55)
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
K. Bushman/H. Hollis/J. McAlear/J. Waterbury/
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
39 | Mens Intermediate Eight | 3 |
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
M. Horak/J. Dongilli/J. Enderle/A. Sesto/G. Valls/L. Robertson/F. Herz/S. Kelsey/I. Kinniry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Bahgat/H. Grote/C. Rooney/L. Jenkins/T. Londres/C. Snyder/D. Delgado/C. Benoit-Myer/A. Christensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
A. Reese/D. Hargrove/A. Genel/R. Genel/C. Cooper/C. Smiley/A. Wirtel/U. Ozdenvar/R. Raheja (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | Womens Intermediate Eight | 2 |
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kearney/K. Lavelle/S. Prentice/R. Kling/M. Lustig/E. Zhang/S. Allen/A. Ziaee/A. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
S. Harvey/A. Black/L. Teska/K. Larson/C. Cornish/C. Leimkuhler/C. Capizzi/C. Kaulbach/O. Szabo (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | Womens Open 4x | 1 |
|||
42 | Mens Open 4x | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change