City Championships
- May 4, 2024 To May 5, 2024
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4, 2024 | |||||
1 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Restivo/C. McLaughlin/E. Perez/R. Ruggiero/D. Leonard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
A. Roth/L. Olmeda/L. Dunne/F. Bruno/N. Conoscenti (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
G. Jackson/B. Haskins/E. Choi/J. Sazon/P. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
T. Castellanos/H. Diaz/S. Aponte/D. Cirone/J. Schiffenhaus (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
C. Voetelink/J. Isleib/M. Novia/J. Blum/A. Mendez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Lazar/L. Griffin/C. Melton/A. Cohen/M. Czapka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (B) |
|
||||
3 | Girls Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 7 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
8 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 12 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 23 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
E. Gonzalez/M. Mendez
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
C. Carver/M. Cooper
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Czachorowski/C. Iannetta/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Roberts/F. MacVeigh
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (A) |
B. Cuff/J. Bushra
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
H. Gerald/P. Feehery
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
F. Zuabi/T. Patts
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
T. Cathcart/W. Hays
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
J. Phillips/B. Rhoades/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Sawyer/C. Kelly
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Swartz/N. Mejzak
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Feddersen/E. Stuart
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
D. Searls/C. Fernandez
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
L. Cheney/J. Kremser
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
C. Corigliano/G. Dozortsev
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
G. Roman/A. Miami
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Conde/J. Cordova
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
T. Oladosu/A. Mba
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
J. Stoddard/G. Gleason
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (B) |
S. Roberts/D. Stiles
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
K. Hood-Squires/A. Kumar
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (B) |
T. Marvin/C. DeMaio
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (B) |
D. Palma/C. Fabel
|
|
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
15 | Girls Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 12 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 18 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 17 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
G. Macziewski/L. Rang
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
G. Wyrick/L. Pettit/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Vassos/N. Ray
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
R. Pastor/N. Colgan
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
C. Baughman/R. Reddy
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
E. Cropf/S. Kim
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
M. Moore/Z. Ahmer/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
C. Hollingsworth/P. Cronin
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Finnerty/A. Buccafurni
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
I. Meyer/A. Luna
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
B. DiMatteo/I. Hosseiny
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Mokienko/A. Foo
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
J. Smith/M. Ashwin
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
K. Hubschmidt/K. Graupner
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
E. Meade/L. Bonifanti
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
Z. Page/G. Magee
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
C. Griffin/M. Burry
|
|
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 23 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 19 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Moore/J. Jordan/S. Harvey/G. Feliciano/L. Vita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Henry/M. PEGG/E. Biborosch/B. Blaney/E. Bidez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
A. Cook/S. Macready/L. Interrante/D. Capizzi/K. Koopman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. Lomax/j. clybourn/A. Vasquez/C. Massey/D. Touqeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. PISACRETA/B. Kelly/F. Lorimor/K. Perlman/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
E. Santos/H. Scivoletto/D. Seltzer/A. Irizarry/H. Rees (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
K. Barber/R. Donohue/A. Moyer/K. McLearie/A. KupchiK (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Herron/J. Latham/M. Rodriguez-Guerra/L. Corcoran/A. malc (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
J. Earnhart/E. Davis/L. Wolschina/S. Hewlett/J. Strobel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Clapp/C. Davis/G. Heller/E. Parr/A. Ji (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
E. Bencze/A. Patel/E. Penza/J. Gorka/M. Elefante (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Qualtiere/G. Hoffman/C. Fusaro/S. Logan/G. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
S. Bradfield/M. Rambo/M. Ianieri/M. Mullaney/K. Costello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
J. Divilio/M. Kolakowski/K. Kane/A. Negron/C. Chua (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
J. Holdsworth/C. Devine/I. Pilato/P. Devine/R. Bauhaus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
S. Soracco/B. Harris/A. Tiu/E. Hollander/E. Kraus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
E. Huth/S. Laakmann/C. Daly/C. Enslin/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
M. Kelly/M. McErlean/B. Infanti/E. Vasquez/A. McCabe (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
B. Rivera/J. McPherson/K. Kelly/C. McClarren/A. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
b. kurtz/B. Scott/G. Aftanis/J. Nguyen/J. Weinstock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
C. Sigle/R. Peters/L. Merrigan-Coppiano/J. Parrish/M. Sun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
W. Vieth/J. Keavey/R. Earle/A. Yachmetz/C. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
A. Brumbach/Y. Sun/E. Zimnes/D. Preston/C. Eckstut (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
G. Piro/H. Haskell/N. Crawford/R. DeGobbi/G. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Robles/J. Merrill/M. Baklycki/S. Butcher/K. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
D. Kelly/N. Rodriguez/J. Kramny/G. Fagan/W. Kahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
N. Hazlett/D. Shields/C. VanArsdalen/M. Tarditi/R. Baylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Tarditi/M. Bauman/O. Read/W. Usher/A. Chinwalla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Ruderman/D. Cahow/A. Naik/C. Langley/A. Mariani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
C. Binder/C. Noto/A. Kobryn/P. Tavernier/P. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
L. Sullivan/H. Walsh/C. Urban/D. Kawash/A. Yates (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
C. Capobianco/E. DaSilva/I. Moya/E. Torres/D. Velez (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
M. Mareinisss/T. Mullen/M. Sloan/A. Pileggi/P. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
W. Leap/C. Care/C. Rivera/M. Weeks/V. Carleo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
N. Qaimmaqami/C. Burns/H. Qaimmaqami/C. Anderson-Howard/A. Rai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
J. Bellenger/G. Zunaideh/N. Morales/D. Quimby/L. Fukuoka-Schreiber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Hiester/Z. Bryan/M. Ottinger/A. Ahmed/C. Yudiono (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Morris/V. Gaur/D. Feher/A. Gaddameedi/N. Irani (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Gonnella/G. Schiller/M. Schiller/B. Ackerman/J. Lenhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Lee/J. Gallagher/B. Collins/B. Cook/G. DiAngelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
H. Fredriksz/G. Benson/P. Jones/P. Cohen/E. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (B) |
C. Vanes/L. McManus/C. Hampton/J. Singh/N. Ochoa Martinez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 19 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
S. Sarango/C. Vasquez
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Cabanela/S. Wagner/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. DiFranco/b. moorhouse
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
D. Fedele/H. Fedele
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
P. Mastandrea/A. Irwin
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
T. He/L. MARTIN-LABILLE
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Sadashiv/J. Kellerman
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
J. Ryan/D. Hept
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Birth/P. Chicas
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Lee/C. Williams
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
G. Hopper/N. Han
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (B) |
R. Manoly/J. Sanchez
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 2 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 19 |
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Smith/B. Richardson
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Larrabee/C. Avery
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Kerns/K. Corr
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Navia/T. Nash
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
L. Lendler/J. Cheung/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Meli/N. Sarno
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Joyce/D. Milliken
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
J. Friend/R. McNamara
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Arendt/R. Arendt
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
G. Teehan/W. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
W. Carroll/L. Saladino
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. Byrne/B. Bruns
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Riggs/A. Tramp
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
E. Tait/R. Perry
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Herd/A. Bartholdson
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
E. Moulton/J. Foley
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (B) |
N. Robinson/L. Katowitz
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B) |
D. Caputo/E. Bush
|
|
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
A. Macchione/M. McDonnell/M. Moeller/E. Figueroa/A. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. McDougall/C. Newbert/B. Hickey/T. Brown/C. Doran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
B. Sheridan/A. Frank/I. Maxymuik/D. Williams/M. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. Carrasco/G. Tayoun/S. Mammucari/G. Pagliaro/I. Gravely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
C. Phy/M. Sutton/A. Bugdon/A. Crosson/A. Lopez-Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
M. Petroske/H. Sherwood/M. Strause/S. Rinaldi/A. Rinaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Conant/K. Kenney/Y. Terrones/S. Ellis/S. Alabarda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
G. Lafferty/S. Rofsky/A. Van Dale/L. McFadden/L. Fassler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
F. Brooks/K. Janssen/E. Rossmeisl/G. Maguire/I. Yanez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Berman/A. DiMarino/C. Shim/K. Mulvihill/L. O'Leary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
G. Amalfitano/T. Anderson/A. Solari/A. Lee/G. Rynkiewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
L. Miranda/K. Casco Sanles/M. Foteva/D. Andrade/S. Calva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Fisher/C. Connors/O. Carlton/A. Disidori/J. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
R. Anderson/V. Hally/S. Fisher/K. Vaughan/S. Henningsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Kowalski/Z. Truitt/A. Fedders/K. Prosperi/S. Mark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
B. Fernandez/A. Grisanti/K. McNamara/J. Figueroa/A. Del Greco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Calloway/R. Puerta/M. McCusker/A. Stamm/J. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
H. Lyons/A. Conen/K. Browne/M. Lebaudy/A. Sears (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
S. Feulner/A. Rossi/A. Carter/J. Handen/C. Mulligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
S. Swartz/C. Kluender/H. Levinson/L. Holt/L. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Perri/A. Ferrandino/L. Carlson/K. Angelucci/M. Bentivoglio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
E. Kalisperis/E. Durante/A. Meyers/M. Choksi/R. Barwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
N. O'Brien/C. Alpaugh/L. Figueroa-Clark/G. Fullmer/S. Shields (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
H. Cavileer/K. Nilsen/G. Ripa/H. Petitgout/A. Bradshaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change