City Championships
- May 4, 2024 To May 5, 2024
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4, 2024 | |||||
1 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
D. Mun/S. Pichappan/A. Tutov/J. Kim/
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Beisel/F. Buckley/M. Gizzi/h. Kreitz
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Murray/E. Borst/S. jodzio/K. Engel
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
Z. Hammarhead/S. Desai/A. Dunleavy/L. Yeomans/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
N. DiTullio/J. Russo/R. Coleman/L. Arbogast
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
A. Smith/C. Liang/A. Segura/J. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
G. Zoda/D. Makoid/M. Gold/J. Gara
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
J. Hackford/M. Lytle/R. Li/L. Egen/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Barton/A. Walker/J. Piasecki/E. Qiang
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
W. Hansen/W. Mattis/D. Leven/J. Macziewski
|
|
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 7 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
8 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 12 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 23 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
E. Gonzalez/M. Mendez
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
C. Carver/M. Cooper
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Czachorowski/C. Iannetta/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Roberts/F. MacVeigh
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (A) |
B. Cuff/J. Bushra
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
H. Gerald/P. Feehery
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
F. Zuabi/T. Patts
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
T. Cathcart/W. Hays
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
J. Phillips/B. Rhoades/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Sawyer/C. Kelly
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Swartz/N. Mejzak
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Feddersen/E. Stuart
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
D. Searls/C. Fernandez
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
L. Cheney/J. Kremser
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
C. Corigliano/G. Dozortsev
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
G. Roman/A. Miami
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Conde/J. Cordova
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
T. Oladosu/A. Mba
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
J. Stoddard/G. Gleason
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (B) |
S. Roberts/D. Stiles
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
K. Hood-Squires/A. Kumar
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (B) |
T. Marvin/C. DeMaio
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (B) |
D. Palma/C. Fabel
|
|
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
15 | Girls Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 12 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 18 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 17 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
G. Macziewski/L. Rang
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
G. Wyrick/L. Pettit/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Vassos/N. Ray
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
R. Pastor/N. Colgan
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
C. Baughman/R. Reddy
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
E. Cropf/S. Kim
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
M. Moore/Z. Ahmer/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
C. Hollingsworth/P. Cronin
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Finnerty/A. Buccafurni
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
I. Meyer/A. Luna
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
B. DiMatteo/I. Hosseiny
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Mokienko/A. Foo
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
J. Smith/M. Ashwin
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
K. Hubschmidt/K. Graupner
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
E. Meade/L. Bonifanti
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
Z. Page/G. Magee
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
C. Griffin/M. Burry
|
|
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 23 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
R. Nguyen/M. Tayoun
|
|
|||
Atlantic County Institute of Technology (A) |
D. Kane/R. Brownlee
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Morgan/J. Urgiles
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Gelineau/A. Lupo
|
|
|||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
D. Mun/N. Kim/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. Potts/S. Scorsone
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
S. Caplan/J. Brooks
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Zogheib/Q. Ruggiero/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Groppe/S. Wang
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Van Alstyne/R. Restivo
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
A. Krishnatry/J. Tikoo/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
J. Landau/W. Matrai
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
C. McGovern/C. Crawford
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
L. Nguyen/F. Hudak
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Stoudt/F. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
U. Han/M. Moomjy
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
L. Hack/E. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
K. Sachdev/A. Ramirez
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Quinn/K. Angell/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
R. Lee/J. Davey
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (B) |
O. Martin/C. Labozzetta
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
N. Trochimiuk/B. Snyder
|
|
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 19 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
Atlantic County Institute of Technology (A) |
B. Wescoat/R. McKnight/K. Soreth/B. Block
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
E. Esplin/V. Benjamin/A. Cavanaugh/T. Smotkin
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
T. Franchet/N. Mault/A. Amin/S. Daams
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
G. Unger/L. Chu/M. Brainin/A. Ibargüen/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
I. Ammon/N. Schaenen/L. Conley/L. Donovan/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Clemente/Z. Isaacs/J. Atkins/D. Cook
|
|
|||
Pennsauken High School (A) |
M. Hoang/L. Alvarez-Reinoso/C. Son/G. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
S. Ponomarciuc/R. Mincey/T. Flowers/A. Ali
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
C. Trayes/C. Keough/E. Ludwikowski/A. Goswami
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
R. Rajasegar/V. Bradley/V. Melchor-Lopez/N. Franco
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Etherington/G. Meyerle/P. Conwell/L. Howard
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. O'CONNOR/C. Ford/K. Baykara/M. Adamczyk
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
C. Sumner/H. Aldinger/P. Gray/I. Edwards
|
|
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 19 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Drapkin/A. Georgiou/L. Apergis/L. Santos
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Sauder/L. Garvey/P. Jacovini/H. Dunkle
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
D. Sandroni/S. Yuan/P. Yan/A. Li
|
|
|||
Hackensack HS Crew (A) |
J. Recinos/W. Chuya/R. Perez/A. Yam/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Henry/A. Gattone/M. Gasiorowski/J. Dunn
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
D. Cipriotti/J. Arbogast/J. Koslosky/B. Schuck
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
A. Russ/C. Brandon/R. Harmer/M. Waid
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
S. Scharfenberg/L. Evers/W. Nasr/T. Riedel
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
N. Di Stefano/Z. Gallinger/a. roche/A. Hong
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Dusz/A. Czekalski/J. Alcott/R. Tortella
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
G. McKeon/S. Cruz/M. Hilaire/C. Enamorado
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. KOHLI/M. Walker/C. Mackenzie/A. Wan
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
Q. Sullivan/B. Antanavicius/H. Biddison/C. Gord
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Taylor/E. Scott/O. Wilson/C. Kelly
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
A. Brown/T. Perkins/A. Mondgock/R. Malhotra
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
A. Ross/K. Patel/N. Delayo/A. Innamorati
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (B) |
R. Sango/J. Pelzar/B. Yu/M. Harmeyer
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
L. Maguire/E. Press/N. Gill/R. Levy
|
|
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Vargas/C. Cuviello/B. Wright/M. Christensen/M. Rynkiewicz/L. Palinsky/J. Lee/J. Wade/R. Bonder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic County Institute of Technology (A) |
A. Carrington/J. Levari/S. Smith/R. Slaughter-Brodton/A. Myers/C. McGonigal/A. Nafouri/J. Duna/M. Garraty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
A. Perkins/A. Scalice/S. Flynn/C. Pham/J. Dase/M. Gable/D. Patel/N. Patel/C. Inemer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
C. Borao/T. Feeney/C. Ramos/L. Vrankovic/C. Purcell/W. Schiavone/P. Murphy/M. Pedone/J. Boehning (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
B. Vinal/J. Wilson/B. Conner/C. Murphy/S. Bird/R. Lemanowicz/G. Kussay/N. O'Reilly/J. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
R. Gaud/L. Burke/B. Wickersham/J. Barrett/G. Livingston/M. Piergiovanni/J. Heal/C. Pozza/J. Carmichael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Nelissen/O. Ford/T. Borgenicht/J. Murphy/J. Vecchione/O. D'Amato/M. Weker/I. MULCAHY/C. Loscalzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Tracy/L. Tjoumakaris/A. Young/C. Cole/P. Costal/M. Wolosin/G. Tomaselli/W. Ellis/J. Majowicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
J. Cavagnuolo/J. Aguilar/G. Smith/A. Onizhuk/O. Ilin-Schneider/M. Shkop/A. Dezelan/N. Melarti/M. Nguyen-Van-Duong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
D. Rounsavill/O. Korkmaz/A. GrossettI/M. Gouthier Widmer/E. Kavanaugh/J. Bettinger/A. ILHAN/N. Gomez/P. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
L. AMATO/J. Marchelle/R. Russell/J. Faulk/G. Pack/G. Macdonald/C. Siniavsky/A. Cockerham/Z. Bey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
G. Binder/H. Attwell/E. Bockoven/F. Koncir/D. Donofrio/T. Enderica/L. Guidotti/A. Hernandez-Flores/O. Lauder (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
H. Laursen/M. Przybylowski
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
r. brenner/C. Padula
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Williams/M. Ohta/
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
S. Holt/J. Vance/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
K. France/C. Costa
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
A. Friedrich/E. Friedrich
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
l. rice/M. Harvey
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Schwartz/G. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (B) |
S. Bevilacqua/E. Lee/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
E. O'Brien/R. Rush-King
|
|
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
S. Sarango/C. Vasquez
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Cabanela/S. Wagner/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. DiFranco/b. moorhouse
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
D. Fedele/H. Fedele
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
P. Mastandrea/A. Irwin
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
T. He/L. MARTIN-LABILLE
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Sadashiv/J. Kellerman
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
J. Ryan/D. Hept
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Birth/P. Chicas
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Lee/C. Williams
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
G. Hopper/N. Han
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (B) |
R. Manoly/J. Sanchez
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 2 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 19 |
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Smith/B. Richardson
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Larrabee/C. Avery
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Kerns/K. Corr
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Navia/T. Nash
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
L. Lendler/J. Cheung/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Meli/N. Sarno
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Joyce/D. Milliken
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
J. Friend/R. McNamara
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Arendt/R. Arendt
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
G. Teehan/W. Gallagher
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
W. Carroll/L. Saladino
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. Byrne/B. Bruns
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Riggs/A. Tramp
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
E. Tait/R. Perry
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Herd/A. Bartholdson
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
E. Moulton/J. Foley
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (B) |
N. Robinson/L. Katowitz
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B) |
D. Caputo/E. Bush
|
|
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
E. Dilascio/M. Taylor/S. Applebaum/S. Laffin
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Cuevas Riego de Dios/A. Gregory/J. Tis/H. Miller
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (A) |
A. Thomas/J. McGuinn/M. Norton/H. Shamlian
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Rajagopalan/J. Furnas/S. Pinto/J. Cappiello/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
H. Geist/H. Fowler/E. Giamboy/B. Savell
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Bender/K. Bender/J. Turon/P. Cappuccio
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Donohue/C. Rooney/G. Graham/L. Reed
|
|
|||
Pennsauken High School (A) |
T. Welds/M. Pitts/G. Algaba/J. Roman
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
M. Lyakerman/D. Kelly/C. Sullivan/H. Rivera
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
B. Vyzas/M. Balsamo/g. king/C. Latimer
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
B. Jolly/W. Dobeck/A. Meyer/P. Rodriguez/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
B. Brewington/B. Erskine/N. Kanefsky/R. Brewington
|
|
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change