City Championships
- May 4, 2024 To May 5, 2024
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4, 2024 | |||||
1 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
Z. Luciano Gonzalez/C. Socha/M. White/H. Forman/C. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
George School (A) |
M. Walsh/B. Haney/R. Leichter/s. good/A. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
E. Laut/S. HENDERSON/M. Murray/H. Kerns/H. Evinski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
O. Mele/L. Rodweller/V. Hochstuhl/G. McMonagle/H. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
K. Mallory/A. Oriordan/B. Stecker/S. Rotenberg/S. Browne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
V. Alliegro/A. White/A. Raitses/A. Ryan/N. Mercado (Cox)/
|
|
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 7 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
8 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 12 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 23 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
D. Patel/S. Carruth/K. Moore/G. Catalina/E. Kolos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
C. Karmaker/A. Dhar/Y. Linares/T. Hilario Lopez/R. Rabayah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Besterci/B. Andrade/c. sotomayor/I. Ortiz/A. Hernández (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
B. Morfitt/K. Sullivan/M. Keller/E. Derasmo/G. Bartling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
A. Lyons/O. Paudyal/A. Hong/W. Barton/A. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
George School (A) |
M. Hackenberg/M. O’Dunne/E. Remus/C. Hill/S. Ream (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
S. Baylor/E. Paonessa/E. La Monte/L. Paonessa/A. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
S. Andrade/I. Portela Mesquita/D. Miranda/S. Nieto/V. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
M. Ambrosini/M. Duarte/S. Ludena/n. miranda/D. nunes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
P. Patel/B. Bennett/M. Ramirez/A. Rojas/G. Osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
L. Fisher/R. Hoopes/P. Zebley/G. Pervatt/D. Meely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Klein/S. Williams/A. Kraemer-Colquitt/M. Cole/S. Furaha-Ali (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
A. Kenyon/D. Little/B. Veitz/A. Dougherty/A. Walton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
L. Donovan/M. Godley/N. Ade/L. Hall/C. McGorry (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
15 | Girls Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 12 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 18 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 17 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 23 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 19 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 19 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
A. Gormley/L. Fox/Z. Turska/A. Tran/K. Do/I. Salinas-Torres/M. Morgan/M. Ahmed/T. Tayeba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Penafiel/V. Bojorquez/N. Chavez/C. Nieves/A. Yamunaque/c. veluz/C. Quezada/A. Galarza/J. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
O. Angelini/F. Santos/K. Pelikan/G. Mauceri/C. Caucci/S. Lee/M. Pagan/E. Christopher/E. Gubbins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
A. Oyler/T. Jain/S. Singh/J. Kannan/I. Mendoza/C. Minutella/A. Reddy/A. Veeramachineni/A. Mahinth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
A. Stanley/E. Gebhard/S. Sylvester/J. Sarraiocco/M. Turon/S. Valerio/A. Avila/A. Avila/G. Macalalad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
T. Elgart/L. Lucci/S. Tufano/Q. Johnson/D. Gillespie/C. Osmian/L. Kovacs/C. Hayes/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Levine/M. Dudley/O. Duffy/R. Tabor/A. Ross/M. Kristel/M. Chipman/E. Kurek/K. Reichert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Raboteau/J. Abrams/E. Hsu/K. Belt/S. Vertlieb/K. Blackmon/G. Wahl/S. Chui/D. Forman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
M. Wetzel/D. Long/A. Wampole/C. Roeltgen/M. Virk/E. Morrissey/E. Sule/A. Kim/G. Carvalho (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Rall/E. du Pont/S. Cellucci/E. Holleran/O. Mandeville/C. Islam/A. Wu/E. Moran/M. Reagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
A. Lockard/A. Akki/I. Mathias/M. Ritz/I. Wahl/S. Razdan/M. Becker/J. Ding/C. Koncir (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Mehler/S. Webb/B. Walinskas/K. Christensen/A. Carlson/G. Aguilar/K. Taylor/O. Perri/G. Deeley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
L. Meyers/A. Gunn/K. Mudrick/P. denneny/M. Hagman/M. Savini/F. Kashuba/G. Stewart/K. Sembrot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (B) |
E. Martin/H. Gasink/R. Goncalves/M. Ernst/C. Oblack/L. Reilly/K. Wetzel/K. Snell/G. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 2 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 19 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
A. Macchione/M. McDonnell/M. Moeller/E. Figueroa/A. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. McDougall/C. Newbert/B. Hickey/T. Brown/C. Doran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
B. Sheridan/A. Frank/I. Maxymuik/D. Williams/M. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. Carrasco/G. Tayoun/S. Mammucari/G. Pagliaro/I. Gravely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
C. Phy/M. Sutton/A. Bugdon/A. Crosson/A. Lopez-Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
M. Petroske/H. Sherwood/M. Strause/S. Rinaldi/A. Rinaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Conant/K. Kenney/Y. Terrones/S. Ellis/S. Alabarda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
G. Lafferty/S. Rofsky/A. Van Dale/L. McFadden/L. Fassler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
F. Brooks/K. Janssen/E. Rossmeisl/G. Maguire/I. Yanez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Berman/A. DiMarino/C. Shim/K. Mulvihill/L. O'Leary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
G. Amalfitano/T. Anderson/A. Solari/A. Lee/G. Rynkiewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
L. Miranda/K. Casco Sanles/M. Foteva/D. Andrade/S. Calva (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Fisher/C. Connors/O. Carlton/A. Disidori/J. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
R. Anderson/V. Hally/S. Fisher/K. Vaughan/S. Henningsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Kowalski/Z. Truitt/A. Fedders/K. Prosperi/S. Mark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
B. Fernandez/A. Grisanti/K. McNamara/J. Figueroa/A. Del Greco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Calloway/R. Puerta/M. McCusker/A. Stamm/J. Ellis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
H. Lyons/A. Conen/K. Browne/M. Lebaudy/A. Sears (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
S. Feulner/A. Rossi/A. Carter/J. Handen/C. Mulligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
S. Swartz/C. Kluender/H. Levinson/L. Holt/L. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Perri/A. Ferrandino/L. Carlson/K. Angelucci/M. Bentivoglio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
E. Kalisperis/E. Durante/A. Meyers/M. Choksi/R. Barwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
N. O'Brien/C. Alpaugh/L. Figueroa-Clark/G. Fullmer/S. Shields (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (B) |
H. Cavileer/K. Nilsen/G. Ripa/H. Petitgout/A. Bradshaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change