City Championships
- May 4, 2024 To May 5, 2024
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4, 2024 | |||||
1 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 7 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4x | 10 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 7 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
8 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 12 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 23 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
E. Gonzalez/M. Mendez
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
C. Carver/M. Cooper
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
A. Czachorowski/C. Iannetta/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Roberts/F. MacVeigh
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (A) |
B. Cuff/J. Bushra
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
H. Gerald/P. Feehery
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
F. Zuabi/T. Patts
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
T. Cathcart/W. Hays
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
J. Phillips/B. Rhoades/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Sawyer/C. Kelly
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Swartz/N. Mejzak
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Feddersen/E. Stuart
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
D. Searls/C. Fernandez
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
L. Cheney/J. Kremser
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
C. Corigliano/G. Dozortsev
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
G. Roman/A. Miami
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Conde/J. Cordova
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
T. Oladosu/A. Mba
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
J. Stoddard/G. Gleason
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (B) |
S. Roberts/D. Stiles
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
K. Hood-Squires/A. Kumar
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (B) |
T. Marvin/C. DeMaio
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (B) |
D. Palma/C. Fabel
|
|
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 9 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
15 | Girls Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 12 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 18 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
R. Howell
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
L. Falcone
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
C. Culley/
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
P. Robbins
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Novoselich
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
T. Kim
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Rinnander
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
C. Peng
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
C. Bickell/
|
|
|||
Hackensack HS Crew (A) |
S. Edmonds/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
D. Pagaduan
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
W. Bentley
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
R. Mathews
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
C. Murphey/
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
C. Nixon
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. Smull
|
|
|||
Concord High School (B) |
B. Swiatek/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (B) |
C. Lamont
|
|
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 17 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
G. Macziewski/L. Rang
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
G. Wyrick/L. Pettit/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Vassos/N. Ray
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
R. Pastor/N. Colgan
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
C. Baughman/R. Reddy
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
E. Cropf/S. Kim
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
M. Moore/Z. Ahmer/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
C. Hollingsworth/P. Cronin
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Finnerty/A. Buccafurni
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
I. Meyer/A. Luna
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
B. DiMatteo/I. Hosseiny
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
A. Mokienko/A. Foo
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
J. Smith/M. Ashwin
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
K. Hubschmidt/K. Graupner
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
E. Meade/L. Bonifanti
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
Z. Page/G. Magee
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
C. Griffin/M. Burry
|
|
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 23 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
R. Nguyen/M. Tayoun
|
|
|||
Atlantic County Institute of Technology (A) |
D. Kane/R. Brownlee
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Morgan/J. Urgiles
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Gelineau/A. Lupo
|
|
|||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
D. Mun/N. Kim/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. Potts/S. Scorsone
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
S. Caplan/J. Brooks
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Zogheib/Q. Ruggiero/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Groppe/S. Wang
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Van Alstyne/R. Restivo
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
A. Krishnatry/J. Tikoo/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
J. Landau/W. Matrai
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
C. McGovern/C. Crawford
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
L. Nguyen/F. Hudak
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Stoudt/F. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
U. Han/M. Moomjy
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
L. Hack/E. Sweeney
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
K. Sachdev/A. Ramirez
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Quinn/K. Angell/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
R. Lee/J. Davey
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (B) |
O. Martin/C. Labozzetta
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
N. Trochimiuk/B. Snyder
|
|
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 19 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 25 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 19 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
S. Sarango/C. Vasquez
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Cabanela/S. Wagner/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. DiFranco/b. moorhouse
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
D. Fedele/H. Fedele
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
P. Mastandrea/A. Irwin
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
T. He/L. MARTIN-LABILLE
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Sadashiv/J. Kellerman
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
J. Ryan/D. Hept
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
D. Birth/P. Chicas
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Lee/C. Williams
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
G. Hopper/N. Han
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (B) |
R. Manoly/J. Sanchez
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 2 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 10 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
H. Halvorsen/C. Groff/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Cappuccio/E. Amalfitano
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Makin/C. Davis
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
R. Fallon/K. Williams
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Scarboro/H. Stein
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
Z. Eberlin/G. Marvin
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
C. Lewis/E. Choate
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B) |
R. Guevara/A. Weisz
|
|
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 19 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 18 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change