5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 21, 2024
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 21, 2024 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 9 |
|||
Atlantic County Institute of Technology (A) |
B. Block/K. Soreth
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
G. Heuer/T. Desai
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
J. Williams/A. Rose
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
L. Riches/J. Hangley
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
A. Coker/N. Cavalcanto/
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
G. Eljarrah/R. Lidlow
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
H. Graham/P. Johnson
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Briggs/M. Briggs
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
S. Toncich-Mandel/M. Dziedzic
|
|
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 15 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4x | 11 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
h. Kreitz/M. Gizzi/J. Beisel/F. Buckley
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. jodzio/E. Borst/K. Murray/K. Engel
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
N. Franklin/C. Ortegon/S. Mowatt/J. Lovatt
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
Z. Hammarhead/L. Farrell/A. Dunleavy/L. Yeomans
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
N. DiTullio/J. Russo/R. Coleman/L. Arbogast
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
C. Liang/A. Smith/A. Segura/J. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Makoid/J. Gara/J. Dawgiert/M. Gold
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
B. Varga/M. Lytle/R. Li/L. Egen/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Barton/J. Piasecki/A. Walker/E. Qiang
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
W. Hansen/D. Leven/W. Mattis/J. Macziewski
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
A. Roberts/F. MacVeigh/H. FAROOQ/A. Bruce
|
|
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
15 | Girls Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 13 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 18 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
R. Howell
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
L. Falcone
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
C. Culley/
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Novoselich/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
T. Kim
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
C. Bickell/
|
|
|||
Hackensack HS Crew (A) |
S. Edmonds/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
W. Bentley
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
R. Mathews
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
L. Saladino
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
W. Carroll
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
P. Barger
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
J. Smull
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
A. Mondgock
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
A. Innamorati
|
|
|||
Concord High School (B) |
B. Swiatek/
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
P. Robbins/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (B) |
C. Lamont
|
|
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 23 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
G. Macziewski/L. Rang
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
G. Wyrick/M. Falconer/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Vassos/N. Ray
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
R. Pastor/N. Colgan
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
S. Song/R. Reddy
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
M. Cappiello/E. Cropf
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
M. Moore/Z. Ahmer/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
P. Cronin/C. Hollingsworth
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
A. Frangiskatos/A. Mawere
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
I. Meyer/A. Luna
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
R. Fallon/K. Williams
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
J. Smith/M. Ashwin
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Nickerson/L. Murphy
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
N. Stockman/J. Leon-Palfry
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
|
||||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. O'CONNOR/C. Ford
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
E. Meade/L. Bonifanti
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
Z. Page/G. Magee
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (B) |
R. Mincey/A. Ali
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
L. Goloveyko/E. O'Brien
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
K. Baykara/M. Adamczyk
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (B) |
B. Turner/I. Edwards
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (C) |
K. Espenshade/R. Haberman
|
|
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 24 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 28 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 18 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Drapkin/A. Georgiou/L. Apergis/L. Santos
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Sauder/H. Miller/L. Garvey/P. Jacovini
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
R. Palumbo/W. Conway/P. O’Connell/M. Gramling
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
U. Mittal/J. Wescott/M. Lafferty/A. Wells
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
D. Sandroni/S. Yuan/P. Yan/C. Peng
|
|
|||
Hackensack HS Crew (A) |
J. Lopez Recinos/W. Chuya/R. Perez/A. Yam/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Henry/A. Gattone/M. Gasiorowski/J. Dunn
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
D. Cipriotti/J. Arbogast/J. Koslosky/B. Schuck
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
T. Fini/W. McLean/A. Saini/D. Qu
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
A. Russ/C. Brandon/R. Harmer/M. Waid
|
|
|||
Saddle River Day School (A) |
A. Aburustum/M. Kaner/D. Pia/S. Shenoy/
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
N. Di Stefano/Z. Gallinger/l. ferreira/A. Hong
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Gallagher/M. Walker/M. KOHLI/A. Wan
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Bartholdson/B. Antanavicius/H. Biddison/C. Gord
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Taylor/E. Scott/O. Wilson/C. Kelly
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
L. Haines/A. Brown/T. Perkins/R. Malhotra
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (B) |
R. Sango/J. Pelzar/D. Stiles/M. Harmeyer
|
|
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 2 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
H. Halvorsen/C. Groff/
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Makin/C. Davis
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Scarboro/H. Stein
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
A. Friedrich/E. Friedrich
|
|
|||
Saddle River Day School (A) |
I. Gonzalez/A. Strickland/
|
|
|||
State College Area Rowing Association (A) |
S. Reutzel/A. Liu
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
|
||||
The Shipley School (A) |
S. Richards/C. Brasfield
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
C. Lewis/E. Choate
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
M. Ganter/M. Burry
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (B) |
R. Guevara/A. Weisz
|
|
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 28 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change