5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 21, 2024
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 21, 2024 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 9 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 15 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 6 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 8 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4x | 11 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
R. Newman/A. Hanrahan/A. Van Iterson/Z. Musgrove/E. Pahl/A. Prada/J. Jeong/l. tynan/K. Yee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
H. Arnold/A. Verrill/F. Aboshady/E. St. Clair/S. Westerbeck/C. Mack/A. Donahue/C. Mack/R. Walheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
K. Rasser/G. Fitzgerald/S. Rhodes/K. Janardhanan/C. Lyons/N. Aucoin/C. Wood/L. Todd/S. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
L. DeFeo/L. Erenler/T. Funk/G. Grant/M. Gannon/S. Funk/H. Milstead/K. Walsh Blair/E. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
H. Boczkowski/A. Montgomery/M. Taddeo/B. Oliver/A. Deibel/A. DeAngelis/A. Fernandes/G. Severino/J. Falcone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Cecere/V. Valera/T. Bender/B. Phariss/T. Douno/E. Richardson/J. Clemente/Z. Batres/D. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
E. Lauinger/A. Loughin/K. Marsden/A. Sheehan/M. Gannon/R. Salvitti/K. Duffy/F. Corr/A. Fedoruk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
R. Troncelliti/A. Harper/I. Szene/A. Mims/N. Dougherty/C. Croke/K. Mallory/K. Snell/P. Chaskelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4+ | 17 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
15 | Girls Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 8+ | 16 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 13 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 18 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 23 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 24 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Moore/J. Jordan/T. Taing/G. Feliciano/L. Vita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Henry/M. PEGG/E. Biborosch/B. Blaney/E. Bidez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. Lomax/j. clybourn/A. Vasquez/C. Massey/D. Touqeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Penafiel/C. Nieves/A. Yamunaque/V. Bojorquez/A. Navarrete (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
B. Kelly/E. Bunnens/F. Lorimor/K. Perlman/A. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
P. Lesley/P. Summers/M. Barto/S. DaBell/R. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
E. Santos/H. Scivoletto/D. Seltzer/A. Irizarry/H. Rees (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
K. Barber/R. Donohue/A. Moyer/K. McLearie/A. KupchiK (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Herron/J. Latham/M. Rodriguez-Guerra/L. Corcoran/A. malc (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
E. Bencze/A. Patel/E. Penza/A. Buccafurni/M. Elefante (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Qualtiere/G. Hoffman/S. Logan/C. Fusaro/G. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Rambo/E. Vasquez/M. Kelly/A. Kovach/R. Rego (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
J. Searcy/A. Foo/H. Allen/A. Mokienko/N. Cineus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
E. Martin/L. Reilly/C. Oblack/M. Virk/G. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
S. Soracco/E. Hollander/A. Tiu/P. Russo/A. Cohen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (B) |
M. Franco/J. Leon/C. Sanchez/S. Moradel/R. Rabayah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
E. John/K. Burdiuzha/J. Dellaert/Z. DA/C. Boellhoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (B) |
M. Per/L. Imberti/J. Chen/A. Post/E. Berg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
M. Ianieri/A. Rybny/S. Bradfield/M. Mullaney/K. Reichert (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 28 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 18 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
A. Bohley/N. Hohlt/I. Flatt/A. Grover/C. Osorio/S. Schreiber/C. Sherwin/B. Gotthelf/T. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
O. Angelini/G. Mauceri/K. Pelikan/S. Lee/C. Caucci/K. Sullivan/M. Pagan/E. Christopher/E. Gubbins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
A. Oyler/T. Jain/S. Singh/M. Sun/J. Kannan/C. Minutella/A. Reddy/A. Veeramachineni/A. Mahinth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
A. Zandier/A. Foster/B. Breen/S. Moore/G. Tronoski/F. Edalatpour/M. Williamson/M. Flaherty/E. Grabon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Clapp/K. HARKINS/E. Huth/S. Laakmann/A. Herz/C. Enslin/C. Daly/N. Vetter/A. Ji (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
A. Stanley/E. Gebhard/S. Sylvester/J. Sarraiocco/M. Turon/S. Valerio/A. Avila/A. Avila/G. Macalalad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Chipman/M. Dudley/O. Duffy/R. Tabor/A. Levine/M. Kristel/A. Ross/E. Kurek/K. Costello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Raboteau/J. Abrams/E. Hsu/K. Belt/S. Vertlieb/K. Blackmon/G. Wahl/S. Chui/D. Forman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
M. Wetzel/D. Long/A. Wampole/C. Roeltgen/R. Goncalves/E. Morrissey/A. Carter/A. Kim/G. Carvalho (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Rall/E. du Pont/S. Cellucci/E. Holleran/O. Mandeville/C. Islam/A. Wu/E. Moran/M. Reagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
E. Armstrong/E. Hoffert/S. Cox/A. Wang/L. Lubczenko/S. Garraway/S. Wu/J. McNeilly/L. Zvarick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
A. Lockard/A. Akki/I. Mathias/M. Ritz/S. Razdan/I. Wahl/M. Becker/J. Ding/C. Koncir (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
E. Kalisperis/A. Gunn/M. Hagman/M. Choksi/R. Barwick/M. Savini/K. Mudrick/P. denneny/G. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
T. Elgart/Q. Johnson/S. Tufano/L. Lucci/D. Gillespie/C. Osmian/L. Kovacs/C. Hayes/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 18 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
M. chopra/M. Caler-Mongodin/S. Meisner/C. Jiggens/T. Di Martino/A. Sanders/J. Worthington/E. Pilot/S. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
E. Monteleone/K. Davis/C. Habib/M. Hoyt/D. Kumaresan/N. Habib/Y. Zhu/M. Rodriguez/C. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
D. Erenler/L. Quinn/S. Lawrence/M. Blanche/M. Burke/M. Hieb/L. Wineland/K. Byrd/M. Pruitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. DeVlieger/H. Muehl/J. Steiger/K. McLaughlin/K. Kallmeyer/A. Gedgard/M. Conway/G. Pitucci/S. Hendrzak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Ledwith/M. Maher/J. Fede/M. Krumenacker/S. Gura/N. McGlynn/E. Feilke/L. SEWARD/S. Fluke (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 2 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 28 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
A. Macchione/M. McDonnell/M. Moeller/E. Figueroa/A. Reed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
T. Brown/A. Ovchar/M. McDougall/E. Herpel/C. Doran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
I. Maxymuik/A. Frank/B. Sheridan/D. Williams/M. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. Carrasco/I. Salinas-Torres/S. Mammucari/G. Pagliaro/I. Gravely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic County Institute of Technology (A) |
A. Pyles/L. Hocker/J. Garwood/A. Kurman/E. Gavrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
C. Phy/M. Sutton/A. Bugdon/A. Crosson/A. Lopez-Diaz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
M. Petroske/H. Sherwood/M. Strause/S. Rinaldi/A. Rinaldi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Conant/K. Kenney/Y. Terrones/S. Ellis/S. Alabarda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
G. Lafferty/C. Baughman/L. McFadden/S. Rofsky/L. Fassler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
F. Brooks/K. Janssen/M. Henkels/G. Maguire/I. Yanez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
G. Amalfitano/T. Anderson/A. Solari/A. Lee/G. Rynkiewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
L. Miranda/D. Andrade/A. Oliveira/K. Casco Sanles/V. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Fisher/C. Connors/O. Carlton/A. Disidori/J. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
R. Anderson/V. Hally/S. Fisher/K. Vaughan/S. Henningsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Kowalski/A. Fedders/K. Prosperi/Z. Truitt/S. Mark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
H. Lyons/A. Conen/K. Browne/M. Lebaudy/A. Sears (Cox)
|
|
|||
State College Area Rowing Association (A) |
A. Krebs/C. Heaney/K. Banks/R. Mignot/C. Concepcion (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
E. Zhang/S. Whitney/A. Pearson/H. DeMarco/A. Sottosanti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
L. Holt/S. Swartz/H. Levinson/C. Kluender/L. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Perri/A. Ferrandino/L. Carlson/K. Angelucci/M. Bentivoglio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
J. Holdsworth/C. Devine/I. Pilato/P. Devine/R. Bauhaus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
D. Fiester/B. Harris/H. Coit/L. Studstill/E. Kraus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (B) |
V. Ross/A. Zawoiski/L. Sadayasu/J. Xu/C. Wildrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
L. Figueroa-Clark/G. Fullmer/M. McErlean/N. O'Brien/S. Shields (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (B) |
S. Feulner/A. Rossi/E. Sule/J. Handen/C. Mulligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 25 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 10 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
A. Gormley/L. Fox/K. Do/A. Tran/Z. Turska/G. Tayoun/M. Morgan/M. Ahmed/T. Tayeba (Cox)
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
C. Torrecilla/G. DuFour/E. Boniface/E. Rosettie/B. Johnson/A. Teleki/K. May/K. Sweeting/D. Marcus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
T. Naldzin/C. Van Mater/K. Goettner/N. Aboshady/I. Guarnaccia/E. Rossmeisl/S. Munoz/B. Petka/L. Hepler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
L. Rummler/K. Fatianov/L. Weimer/P. Marcen/A. Grgeta/M. Tabor/H. Habib/A. Orfitelli/V. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
L. Nirenberg/J. Voermans/M. Quinn/A. Perez - Mercedes/M. Werber/M. Gannon/C. Thomas/M. Quinn/C. Weaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Cawley/J. Staples/E. McLaughlin/E. Kilgannon/E. Kallmeyer/J. Glancey/M. Judge/D. Grimes/G. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Lane/B. Foley/E. Kondic/I. Sena/C. King/O. Sterry/O. Pearce/E. Algar/M. Cummins-Astor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
V. Ksiazek/M. McCottry/C. Johnson/A. Smith/E. Getty/A. Smith/C. Pagano/E. Fazio/A. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club (A) |
S. Hicks/A. Logan/C. Fujita/O. Martin/M. Bretzke/J. Sites/C. LaChanse/S. Speidell/A. Yates (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Mehler/S. Webb/B. Walinskas/K. Christensen/A. Carlson/G. Aguilar/K. Taylor/O. Perri/M. Blake (Cox)/
|
|
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change