3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 7, 2024
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 7, 2024 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. McDonald/R. Mackey/M. Foley/C. Newbert/B. Sczepkowski/G. Moore/P. Moran/C. Demchyk/E. DiGiacomo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
K. Pimentel/M. Troung/H. Van Dyke/E. Arinye/D. Castro/S. Chowdury/G. Orellana Rivas/T. HilarioLopez/H. Huynh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
S. Harvey/K. Beck/s. costello/S. Butcher/J. Campbell/M. Middleton/a. hickey/A. Hickey/C. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Socha/N. Omar/K. Jones/Z. Luciano Gonzalez/S. Rosado/M. White/Z. Li/H. Forman/E. Hager (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
N. Callaghan/K. Walsh Blair/S. Nunez/S. Funk/L. Tabasso/M. Carrillo/C. Quinn/E. Leonard/A. Garcia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
G. Hoffman/A. DeAngelis/D. Gillespie/C. Fusaro/S. Tufano/C. Hayes/T. Elgart/C. Osmian/J. Falcone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
C. Cecere/V. Valera/T. Bender/B. Phariss/T. Douno/D. Borgenicht/Z. Batres/E. Richardson/D. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Sannicandro/P. Morasco/M. Gannon/A. Loughin/Z. Nguyen/A. McElroy/E. Gladulich/L. Rodweller/A. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
I. Szene/E. Marino/K. Wetzel/M. Olinger/E. Starzyk/N. Cornish/B. Stecker/S. Rotenberg/P. Chaskelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Favini/S. Scungio/L. Mandeville/L. Smolenski/A. Thomas/S. Gutheil/S. Bouvel/S. Vuyyuru/D. Methi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
S. Ozcan/A. Rodriguez/M. Statuto/G. Laurelli/M. Xin/E. Marcotte/G. Mullins/A. Christian/H. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
||||
6 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 5 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 1x | 9 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 2x | 17 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 16 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
S. Harvey/J. Jordan/S. Moore/G. Feliciano/L. Vita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Henry/M. PEGG/E. Biborosch/B. Blaney/E. Bidez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
N. Chavez/A. Yamunaque/C. Nieves/A. Navarrete/C. Quezada (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
K. Barber/K. McLearie/A. Moyer/R. Donohue/T. Jain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Herron/J. Latham/M. Rodriguez-Guerra/L. Corcoran/A. malc (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Per/L. Imberti/J. Chen/A. Post/E. Berg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
J. Earnhart/E. Davis/L. Wolschina/S. Hewlett/J. Strobel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
J. Chen/E. Petrakis/C. Tepedino/A. Song/K. Guerriero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Qualtiere/Q. Johnson/L. Kovacs/S. Logan/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
O. Pearce/A. Luna/I. Meyer/K. March/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
E. Kalisperis/P. Devine/I. Pilato/C. Devine/R. Bauhaus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
||||
Belleville High School (B) |
D. Penafiel/V. Bojorquez/c. veluz/A. Galarza/J. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (B) |
J. Augusthy/I. Mendoza/A. Veeramachineni/A. Reddy/A. KupchiK (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
A. Mawere/M. Qu/A. Frangiskatos/M. Shah/C. Tsekouras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (B) |
M. Hagman/A. Gunn/R. Barwick/P. denneny/G. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Przybylowski/A. Amin
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Williams/M. Ohta
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
K. Hunt/M. Nicolai
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
K. France/C. Costa
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. O'Brien/G. O'Connor
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
R. Rajasegar/M. Correia
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
B. Blankenship/E. Wayland
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Weber/C. Hollingsworth
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Montclair High School (A) |
E. Makin/C. Davis
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
R. Fallon/K. Williams
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
A. Friedrich/E. Friedrich
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
J. Horn/A. Wagner
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
Z. Eberlin/G. Marvin
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (B) |
|
||||
William Penn Charter School (B) |
|
||||
21 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
A. Gormley/L. Fox/A. Tran/M. Morgan/Z. Turska/G. Tayoun/K. Do/M. Ahmed/T. Tayeba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
T. Naldzin/C. Van Mater/M. Henkels/N. Aboshady/E. Rossmeisl/K. Goettner/S. Munoz/B. Petka/I. Yanez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
E. Bencze/A. Patel/E. Penza/M. Cappuccio/H. Case/A. Buccafurni/J. Gorka/J. Finnerty/M. Elefante (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
K. Booth/A. Amolsch/A. Idriss/M. Miller/L. Pollock/R. MacClellan/E. Grim/L. Carr/B. Holmes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
C. Thomas/M. Gannon/M. Quinn/M. Quinn/L. Nirenberg/A. Perez - Mercedes/S. Lawrence/J. Voermans/M. Pruitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
E. Kilgannon/H. Muehl/J. Staples/C. Cawley/E. Kallmeyer/J. Glancey/E. McLaughlin/D. Grimes/S. Hendrzak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
A. Lane/B. Foley/E. Kondic/I. Sena/C. King/O. Sterry/I. Gladstone/E. Algar/M. Cummins-Astor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
M. Wetzel/D. Long/A. Wampole/C. Roeltgen/M. Virk/A. Kim/A. Carter/E. Morrissey/G. Carvalho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Mehler/S. Webb/B. Walinskas/K. Christensen/A. Carlson/G. Aguilar/K. Taylor/O. Perri/M. Blake (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (B) |
E. McIntyre/L. Spellacy-Baah/W. Frillici/K. George/A. Yoder/J. McCallum/V. Fejer/X. SALA-ESPACHS/Z. Deora (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
M. Werber/M. Blanche/M. Burke/M. Hieb/D. Erenler/L. Quinn/L. Wineland/K. Byrd/C. Weaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (C) |
A. Rihani/S. Marvin/Z. Kaur/Z. Ackil/M. Prikk/A. Gordus/O. Lasov/J. Serrano/M. Goldman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
26 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
D. Castro/W. Chen/E. Hoque/C. Reyes/k. lopez/f. khan/B. Hernadez/N. Huynh/T. Das (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Bucic/A. Choubey/S. Maynard/D. Praveen/J. Arnao/A. Das/F. Nisar/C. Chen/b. Hristov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Alvarez Leon/B. Apiricio/A. Elyakoubi/T. Corcoran/B. Henderson/L. Lopez/A. Guzman/A. Varelameni/E. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
N. Machulenka/A. Dieu/X. Voci/S. Caiaro/D. Cahow/E. Kim/P. Banerjee/S. Murtaugh/E. Siciliano (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
G. Helstrom/R. Cunningham/K. Kowalski/J. Rainford/D. Naldzin/B. Lester/E. Choi/J. Sazon/I. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
H. fromson/B. Virella-Feld/P. Tanz/L. Townsend/C. Burns/G. Bruggeman/J. Bandieramonte/m. cachola/S. Strome (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Newman/J. Lazar/V. Herestofa/A. Weston/C. Melton/A. Gario/E. Daly/K. Whitefield/C. Covalle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
D. Kim/A. Wang/S. Thomas/R. Mason/E. Landau/M. Piskun/A. Cicci/G. Boyle/C. Drobile (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Reed/P. Garzone/J. Coco/J. Klotz/G. Carland/J. Maatja/J. Frangakis/T. Clark/J. Justin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
P. McElhone/R. Piergiovanni-James/D. Khan/K. Jacobs/W. Blejwas/D. Wadke/B. Pressley/J. Hank/W. Armstrong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Mainiero/T. Pepe/D. Mercado/J. Luciano/D. McManus/J. Flores/D. Lopez/N. Chong/D. Giuliani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (B) |
V. Stiteler/k. Das/E. Tejeda/N. Tran/A. Ahmed/M. Cermanski/M. Marino/A. Cutler/c. nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
G. Jackson/L. Victor/M. Gresh/W. Gallagher/C. Smith/B. Haskins/J. Fernandez Valls/K. Fields/P. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
31 | Boys Freshman 4x | 11 |
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Warrington/L. Manning/D. Corcoran/R. Capozzoli/R. Herrick/A. Fultz/R. Aguirre/J. Le/p. Parekh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
T. Walker/N. Brookfield/S. Groves/E. Harbert/R. Weiss/M. Heritage/O. Murphy/A. Amolsch/L. Tong (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
s. Wallace/R. Bradbury/V. Jutkofsky/L. Farrell/M. Sullivan/T. Shelton/M. Wolverton/C. Vukas/J. Siwy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
B. Read/J. Miller/S. Moon/S. Gagnon/O. friedman/R. hannan/G. Oliphant/S. Jeydel/B. Bateman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
G. Macdonald/C. Warren/B. Clark/A. Shah/R. Pastor/N. Byrne/Z. Poinsette/L. Salcedo/Z. Amaty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
G. O'Leary/J. Guidotti/B. Edwards/Z. Dziubczynski/J. Hohenadel/R. Smith/E. Messo/T. Smith/C. Kearns (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Boys JV 1x | 15 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 2x | 18 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
36 | Boys JV 4x | 16 |
|||
37 | Boys JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
B. Wright/M. Christensen/M. Vargas/L. Palinsky/M. Rynkiewicz/C. Cuviello/M. Ogram/I. Hall/R. Bonder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
R. Montgomery/J. McPherson/B. Rivera/C. McClarren/K. Kelly/P. Grow/L. Paquette/J. Lazzari/A. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic County Institute of Technology (A) |
J. Levari/A. Carrington/S. Smith/R. Brownlee/R. Slaughter-Brodton/R. Macready/J. Duna/L. Petranov/M. Garraty (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
H. Lucas/N. Scott/B. Cibor/J. Zuniga/E. Souter/A. Stubbs/J. Wolfe/S. Mwaura/C. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Schultz/J. Garrow/A. Stein/J. Merrill/H. Acosta/S. Butcher/L. Craig/w. reber/K. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
J. Kramny/B. Danalis/G. DiPierro/C. Everly/J. Bowers/T. Johnson/J. Papaleo/L. Thomas-Wurster/A. Schafer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
N. Hazlett/D. Shields/M. Tarditi/C. Tarditi/C. VanArsdalen/W. Usher/O. Read/M. Bauman/R. Baylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
K. McHugh/C. Hayes/J. Dorsey/E. Assaf/J. Gillon/C. Leone/W. Barlow/K. Gallagher/d. O'Neill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
C. Care/J. Heal/J. Corson/m. matthew/X. Gaud/M. Weeks/B. Gaskins/A. Eger/J. Carmichael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Nelissen/J. Murphy/T. Borgenicht/O. D'Amato/J. Vecchione/C. Anderson-Howard/M. Weker/I. Mulcahy/C. Loscalzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
J. Cavagnuolo/M. Shkop/G. Smith/A. Onizhuk/E. Gregerson/N. Melarti/J. Aguilar/A. Dezelan/M. Nguyen-Van-Duong (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
L. AMATO/J. Marchelle/R. Russell/J. Faulk/G. Pack/G. Macdonald/C. Siniavsky/A. Czekalski/Z. Bey (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. Krey/S. Gillis/L. Sim/N. Gill/A. Johnson/E. Press/R. Levy/T. Romero/D. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
G. Binder/H. Attwell/E. Bockoven/H. Meserve/L. Guidotti/D. Donofrio/T. Enderica/A. Hernandez-Flores/E. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
A. Cockerham/J. Alcott/J. Gonnella/G. Schiller/M. Schiller/J. Dolce/J. Dusz/R. Tortella/J. Lenhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
41 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
42 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
43 | Boys Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change