3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 7, 2024
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 7, 2024 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
2 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
4 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
6 | Girls Novice 4x | 6 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
8 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 5 |
|||
9 | Girls JV 1x | 9 |
|||
10 | Girls JV 2x | 17 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 4+ | 16 |
|||
12 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
14 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
15 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 5 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
17 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
19 | Girls Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
20 | Girls Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
21 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
22 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
23 | Girls Varsity 4x | 13 |
|||
24 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
25 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
26 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
27 | Boys Novice 4+ | 7 |
|||
28 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Boys Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
D. Castro/W. Chen/E. Hoque/C. Reyes/k. lopez/f. khan/B. Hernadez/N. Huynh/T. Das (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Bucic/A. Choubey/S. Maynard/D. Praveen/J. Arnao/A. Das/F. Nisar/C. Chen/b. Hristov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Alvarez Leon/B. Apiricio/A. Elyakoubi/T. Corcoran/B. Henderson/L. Lopez/A. Guzman/A. Varelameni/E. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
N. Machulenka/A. Dieu/X. Voci/S. Caiaro/D. Cahow/E. Kim/P. Banerjee/S. Murtaugh/E. Siciliano (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
G. Helstrom/R. Cunningham/K. Kowalski/J. Rainford/D. Naldzin/B. Lester/E. Choi/J. Sazon/I. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
H. fromson/B. Virella-Feld/P. Tanz/L. Townsend/C. Burns/G. Bruggeman/J. Bandieramonte/m. cachola/S. Strome (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Newman/J. Lazar/V. Herestofa/A. Weston/C. Melton/A. Gario/E. Daly/K. Whitefield/C. Covalle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
D. Kim/A. Wang/S. Thomas/R. Mason/E. Landau/M. Piskun/A. Cicci/G. Boyle/C. Drobile (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Reed/P. Garzone/J. Coco/J. Klotz/G. Carland/J. Maatja/J. Frangakis/T. Clark/J. Justin (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
P. McElhone/R. Piergiovanni-James/D. Khan/K. Jacobs/W. Blejwas/D. Wadke/B. Pressley/J. Hank/W. Armstrong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
A. Mainiero/T. Pepe/D. Mercado/J. Luciano/D. McManus/J. Flores/D. Lopez/N. Chong/D. Giuliani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (B) |
V. Stiteler/k. Das/E. Tejeda/N. Tran/A. Ahmed/M. Cermanski/M. Marino/A. Cutler/c. nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
G. Jackson/L. Victor/M. Gresh/W. Gallagher/C. Smith/B. Haskins/J. Fernandez Valls/K. Fields/P. Gibbons (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. jodzio/Q. Lanchoney/C. Chong/A. Verma
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (A) |
B. Cuff/J. Bushra/T. Marvin/C. DeMaio
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
T. Cathcart/O. Pao/A. Dunleavy/O. Ganley
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
I. O'Connor/C. Coughlin/T. Currier/C. Geist
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
L. Nguyen/C. Kelly/C. Fabel/J. Turon
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Brook/J. Shephard/D. DeSanctis/D. Volpe
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
O. Ilin-Schneider/C. Corigliano/G. Dozortsev/K. Sarmad
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Lizardo/J. Huitron/E. Pereira/J. Polo
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
B. Charriez/T. Obuz/F. Brown/E. Dixon
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (B) |
R. Sawyer/J. Larkin/D. Palma/V. Amalfitano
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
K. Dixon/H. Vandiver/K. Williams/J. McElhone
|
|
|||
31 | Boys Freshman 4x | 11 |
|||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
D. Mun/S. Pichappan/A. Tutov/J. Kim/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
w. keohane/E. Borst/K. Murray/K. Engel
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
Z. Hammarhead/P. Yannella/L. Farrell/L. Yeomans
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
N. DiTullio/L. Arbogast/J. Russo/R. Coleman
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
A. Galvin/M. McHale/G. Deng/E. Sun
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
C. Liang/A. Smith/A. Segura/J. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
M. Gold/D. Makoid/J. Dawgiert/G. Zoda
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
J. Hackford/M. Lytle/L. Egen/P. Rodriguez/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. Walker/J. Piasecki/J. Barton/E. Qiang
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
W. Hansen/W. Mattis/N. Bonney/D. Leven
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
A. Roberts/A. Bruce/K. Hood-Squires/F. MacVeigh
|
|
|||
32 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Boys JV 1x | 15 |
|||
34 | Boys JV 2x | 18 |
|||
35 | Boys JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
M. Tayoun/B. Scott/G. Aftanis/J. Nguyen/J. Weinstock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Morgan/C. Vasquez/A. Averhoff/A. Medina/J. Muniz (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
M. Akonnor/M. Akonnor/L. O'Connor/T. King/J. Pla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
L. Gipson/N. Rodriguez/D. Kelly/G. Fagan/A. Matthews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
C. Langley/A. Naik/C. Collins/E. Ruderman/A. Mariani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
C. Capobianco/E. DaSilva/E. Torres/J. Fernandez/D. Velez (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
S. Halferty/L. Coppolino/C. Murphy/B. Conner/W. Stefanik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
N. Morales/J. Bellenger/D. Quimby/G. Zunaideh/L. Fukuoka-Schreiber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
A. Ramirez/a. roche/K. Sachdev/S. Nativo/D. Wolski (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
P. Jones/L. Maguire/H. Fredriksz/P. Cohen/E. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (B) |
R. Chapdelaine/J. Ridley/C. Hampton/J. Singh/A. Shipman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (C) |
|
||||
36 | Boys JV 4x | 16 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Drapkin/A. Gelineau/A. Lupo/L. Santos
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Georgiou/O. Martin/M. Cooper/L. Apergis
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
U. Mittal/J. Wescott/M. Lafferty/M. Rinnander
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
D. Sandroni/P. Yan/S. Yuan/A. Li
|
|
|||
Hackensack HS Crew (A) |
J. Lopez Recinos/W. Chuya/R. Perez/A. Yam/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Henry/A. Gattone/M. Gasiorowski/J. Capri
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
D. Cipriotti/J. Arbogast/J. Koslosky/B. Schuck
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
D. Qu/A. Saini/O. Lambert/S. Randall
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
A. Russ/C. Brandon/R. Harmer/M. Waid
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
N. Di Stefano/Z. Gallinger/l. ferreira/A. Hong
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
G. McKeon/M. Hilaire/S. Cruz/C. Enamorado
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Gallagher/M. Walker/B. Cook/A. Wan
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
B. Brewington/B. Antanavicius/H. Biddison/C. Gord
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
T. Fini/W. McLean/Z. Eng/J. Lin
|
|
|||
37 | Boys JV 8+ | 16 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
B. Wright/M. Christensen/M. Vargas/L. Palinsky/M. Rynkiewicz/C. Cuviello/M. Ogram/I. Hall/R. Bonder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
R. Montgomery/J. McPherson/B. Rivera/C. McClarren/K. Kelly/P. Grow/L. Paquette/J. Lazzari/A. Rivera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic County Institute of Technology (A) |
J. Levari/A. Carrington/S. Smith/R. Brownlee/R. Slaughter-Brodton/R. Macready/J. Duna/L. Petranov/M. Garraty (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
H. Lucas/N. Scott/B. Cibor/J. Zuniga/E. Souter/A. Stubbs/J. Wolfe/S. Mwaura/C. Alexander (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Schultz/J. Garrow/A. Stein/J. Merrill/H. Acosta/S. Butcher/L. Craig/w. reber/K. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
J. Kramny/B. Danalis/G. DiPierro/C. Everly/J. Bowers/T. Johnson/J. Papaleo/L. Thomas-Wurster/A. Schafer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
N. Hazlett/D. Shields/M. Tarditi/C. Tarditi/C. VanArsdalen/W. Usher/O. Read/M. Bauman/R. Baylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
K. McHugh/C. Hayes/J. Dorsey/E. Assaf/J. Gillon/C. Leone/W. Barlow/K. Gallagher/d. O'Neill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
C. Care/J. Heal/J. Corson/m. matthew/X. Gaud/M. Weeks/B. Gaskins/A. Eger/J. Carmichael (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Nelissen/J. Murphy/T. Borgenicht/O. D'Amato/J. Vecchione/C. Anderson-Howard/M. Weker/I. Mulcahy/C. Loscalzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
J. Cavagnuolo/M. Shkop/G. Smith/A. Onizhuk/E. Gregerson/N. Melarti/J. Aguilar/A. Dezelan/M. Nguyen-Van-Duong (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
L. AMATO/J. Marchelle/R. Russell/J. Faulk/G. Pack/G. Macdonald/C. Siniavsky/A. Czekalski/Z. Bey (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. Krey/S. Gillis/L. Sim/N. Gill/A. Johnson/E. Press/R. Levy/T. Romero/D. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
G. Binder/H. Attwell/E. Bockoven/H. Meserve/L. Guidotti/D. Donofrio/T. Enderica/A. Hernandez-Flores/E. Wagner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
A. Cockerham/J. Alcott/J. Gonnella/G. Schiller/M. Schiller/J. Dolce/J. Dusz/R. Tortella/J. Lenhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Abdullah/B. Richardson
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
J. Cabanela/S. Wagner/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. DiFranco/b. moorhouse
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
D. Zdancewicz/A. Kent
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Ventura/A. Hagman
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
J. Deng/E. Lee
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
D. Hept/J. Ryan
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
P. Chicas/J. Ruiz
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Lee/C. Williams
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (B) |
G. Manoly/D. Birth
|
|
|||
39 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
40 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
41 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
42 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
43 | Boys Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 2x | 13 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
J. Lewis/L. Guerra
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Sauder/G. Carvalhal
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
L. Lendler/J. Cheung
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Dunn/C. McGovern
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Joyce/D. Milliken
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
R. McNamara/J. Friend
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Arendt/R. Arendt
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
S. Scharfenberg/T. Riedel
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
N. Ricci/L. Hack
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
E. Tait/R. Perry
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Herd/A. Bartholdson
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
J. Tuzinski/A. Innamorati
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (B) |
N. Robinson/L. Katowitz
|
|
|||
45 | Boys Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
A. Chau/D. Merone/A. Russo/J. Smith/K. Koopman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
A. Narayan/J. Brooks/C. Sigle/R. Peters/M. Sun (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
G. Scott/A. Lukban/N. Rascher/N. Gambogi/J. Nichols (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
M. Anderson/M. Cancelliere/E. Rowley/D. Alper/E. Slegel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
H. Malmgren/G. O'Sullivan/T. Behler/C. Kelly/C. Krichman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
W. Leap/M. Marrone/R. Kennedy/M. Piergiovanni/J. Barnhart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Mucksavage/J. Berkovich/T. Kellett/J. Morris/M. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Ledbetter/M. Tyburski/I. Denham/I. Sutherland/M. Badri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
D. Feher/J. Brooks/W. Gallagher/D. Kaper-Barcelata/N. Irani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. Klacik/M. SPAIN/J. Byrne/B. Bruns/M. Knewitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
W. Walker/G. Benson/Q. Bowers/R. Brewington/W. Seward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
R. Burns/I. Shigley/J. Develin/J. Ritz/A. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
|
||||
DeMatha Catholic High School (B) |
G. Joseph/J. Gasch/D. Pefok/Z. Goodwin/S. Mwaura (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
L. Etherington/Q. Sullivan/L. Putter/D. Belden/R. Duska (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | Boys Varsity 4x | 14 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
|
||||
Atlantic County Institute of Technology (A) |
C. Harvey/C. LaPorta/J. Walsh/D. Kane
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Gregory/K. Corr/A. Cuevas Riego de Dios/H. Miller
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (A) |
A. Thomas/J. McGuinn/M. Norton/H. Shamlian
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Rajagopalan/J. Furnas/S. Pinto/J. Cappiello
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
H. Fowler/B. Savell/E. Giamboy/H. Geist
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Donohue/C. Rooney/G. Graham/L. Reed
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
M. Lyakerman/D. Kelly/C. Sullivan/H. Rivera
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
B. Vyzas/C. Latimer/g. king/M. Balsamo
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
B. Jolly/W. Dobeck/A. Meyer/K. Angell/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
B. Erskine/M. Bartholdson/N. Kanefsky/J. Harrington
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
A. Ross/K. Patel/E. Brenner/N. Delayo
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
J. Tis/K. Kerns/L. Garvey/P. Jacovini
|
|
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change