2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 24, 2024
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 24, 2024 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
7 | Boys Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 9 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 11 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 15 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 3 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 2 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 7 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 8 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 14 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 9 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
E. Esplin/V. Benjamin/A. Cavanaugh/T. Smotkin
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
T. Franchet/N. Mault/A. Vassos/S. Daams
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
S. Holt/A. Coker/M. Moore/E. Lee/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Baranes/C. Hollingsworth/E. Crane/P. Cronin
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
M. Harvey/C. Nickerson/J. Horn/L. Murphy
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Goswami/E. O'Brien/G. O'Connor/R. Rush-King
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Etherington/G. Meyerle/P. Conwell/L. Howard
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
C. Trayes/E. Ludwikowski/L. Goloveyko/C. Keough
|
|
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
H. Hoffman/L. Rang
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. PISACRETA/A. Pierson
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
r. brenner/M. Padula
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
A. Wagner/M. Stanley
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
Z. Eberlin/G. Marvin
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
C. Lewis/E. Choate
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
M. Ganter/M. Burry
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (B) |
S. Fernandez/l. rice
|
|
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
M. Horwitz/G. Whamond/A. Quimby/C. Foo
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Przybylowski/G. Reaume/C. Hagerman/E. Ong
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
C. Appleberry/R. Rasmussen/L. Yannella/L. Cornejo
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Dunn/B. Bazulis/J. Weber/G. Gerber
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
H. Stein/S. Scarboro/R. Guevara/A. Weisz
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
M. O'Connor/I. DOBECK/C. Stevenson/O. Caione
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
K. Jasinski/E. Cacciavillani/C. Lingle/A. Kennedy
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Murphy/J. Shanahan/E. O'Neill/E. Moran
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
A. Cross/B. Donohue/E. Schwartz/D. Ward
|
|
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change