2nd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 24, 2024
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 24, 2024 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 4 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 2 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
7 | Boys Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 0 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 9 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 10 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 11 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 15 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 3 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 4 |
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 2 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 7 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 8 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 14 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
A. Frank/D. Williams/I. Maxymuik/S. Macready/M. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Penafiel/C. Quezada/A. Yamunaque/A. Galarza/R. Quezada (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
B. Kelly/E. Bunnens/F. Lorimor/K. Perlman/A. Stohner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
M. Flaherty/S. Moore/G. Tronoski/S. Coleman/E. Grabon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
J. Earnhart/E. Davis/L. Wolschina/S. Hewlett/A. Chinwalla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
K. Lopes/L. Miranda/M. Foteva/D. Andrade/J. Vasquez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
J. Chen/E. Petrakis/C. Tepedino/A. Song/K. Guerriero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
M. Conway/K. McLaughlin/A. Qualtiere/R. Anderson/G. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Rambo/E. Vasquez/A. Rybny/M. McErlean/K. Costello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
B. DiMatteo/A. Chrysoulakis/I. Hosseiny/B. Kaliko/C. Chua (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
E. Armstrong/L. Lubczenko/A. Wang/J. McNeilly/L. Zvarick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
E. Kalisperis/P. Devine/I. Pilato/C. Devine/R. Bauhaus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
S. Bradfield/M. Mullaney/B. Infanti/M. Kelly/R. Rego (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (B) |
|
||||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 9 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Raboteau/E. Hsu/G. Klein/S. Chui/G. Wahl/S. Vertlieb/K. Belt/J. Abrams/D. Forman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
E. Martin/H. Gasink/E. Sule/A. Harper/R. Troncelliti/L. Reilly/C. Oblack/M. Ernst/G. Carvalho (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Rall/E. du Pont/M. Michalczewski/S. Cellucci/O. Mandeville/E. Holleran/A. Wu/C. Islam/M. Reagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
A. Lockard/J. Ding/I. Mathias/M. Ritz/I. Wahl/S. Razdan/M. Becker/A. Akki/C. Koncir (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Mehler/S. Webb/B. Walinskas/K. Christensen/A. Carlson/D. Little/K. Taylor/O. Perri/M. Blake (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
|
||||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Henry/M. PEGG/E. Biborosch/B. Blaney/M. McDougall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Berman/A. DiMarino/C. Shim/K. Mulvihill/L. O'Leary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
G. Amalfitano/T. Anderson/A. Lee/A. Patel/G. Rynkiewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
A. Mawere/F. Doran/N. Panagiotidis/M. Qu/C. Tsekouras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
K. Vaughan/J. Steiger/A. Gedgard/K. Kallmeyer/S. Henningsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
A. Ledwith/J. Fede/E. Kurek/S. Gura/K. Reichert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
B. Fernandez/A. Grisanti/K. McNamara/J. Figueroa/A. Del Greco (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
P. Barnhart/N. Lake/S. Whitney/A. Gaither/L. Zvarick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
L. Holt/H. Levinson/C. Kluender/S. Swartz/L. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Perri/A. Ferrandino/A. Haralambous/K. Angelucci/M. Bentivoglio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (B) |
M. Ianieri/G. Fullmer/C. Alpaugh/A. Kovach/A. McCabe (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (B) |
L. Richter/H. DeMarco/E. Zhang/S. Cox/A. Sottosanti (Cox)
|
|
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change