1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 17, 2024
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 17, 2024 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
H. FAROOQ/a. kumar
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
N. Bonney/T. Kelsall
|
|
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 2 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Borst/w. keohane/K. Engel/K. Murray
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
W. Hansen/D. Leven/W. Mattis/J. Macziewski
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 0 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 5 |
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
E. Cropf
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
J. Vance/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. O'CONNOR
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
C. Ford
|
|
|||
Trinity Hall (A) |
L. Paolella
|
|
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 3 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
L. Falcone
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
C. Bickell
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
E. Scott
|
|
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
G. Macziewski/L. Rang
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
G. Wyrick/M. Falconer/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Mault/A. Vassos
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
C. Baughman/R. Reddy
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Williams/S. Kim
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
P. Cronin/C. Hollingsworth
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Nickerson/L. Murphy
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
K. Hubschmidt/K. Graupner
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
K. Baykara/K. Espenshade
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
|
||||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 8 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 4 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 9 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 5 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Sauder/S. Wang/C. Groppe/H. Dunkle
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Dunn/D. Pagaduan/C. Crawford/C. McGovern
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
D. Cipriotti/B. Schuck/J. Koslosky/J. Arbogast
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. KOHLI/M. Walker/C. Mackenzie/A. Wan
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Taylor/P. Barger/O. Wilson/C. Kelly
|
|
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 2 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change