1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 17, 2024
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 17, 2024 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
E. Anlasan/A. Choubey/J. Dunham/S. Maynard/J. Bucic/J. Wu/D. Praveen/C. Lindvall/b. Hristov (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
D. Oliveira/G. Lopes/B. Awad/E. Escobar/E. Matos/K. Adames/A. Velez/J. Lydecker/J. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
s. Wallace/T. Shelton/V. Jutkofsky/J. Rainford/R. Bradbury/C. Vukas/M. Wolverton/D. Naldzin/J. Siwy (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
G. Helstrom/R. Cunningham/K. Kowalski/L. Farrell/M. Sullivan/B. Lester/E. Choi/J. Sazon/I. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
M. White/C. Anderson/C. Muchinov/J. Akers/I. Raiker/J. Navas/N. Ross/P. Sherwood/T. Kontonikolas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
La Salle College High School (B) |
G. Jackson/B. Haskins/M. Gresh/W. Gallagher/L. Victor/C. Smith/d. O'Neill/P. Gibbons/K. Fields (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 2 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 0 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 5 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 3 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 8 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 4 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 9 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 5 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
K. Barber/K. McLearie/A. Oyler/M. Sun/A. Moyer/T. Jain/S. Singh/C. Minutella/A. KupchiK (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Fisher/C. Connors/A. Stanley/S. Sylvester/D. Erenler/M. Kennedy/A. Avila/A. Avila/G. Macalalad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Qualtiere/Q. Johnson/C. Hayes/G. Hoffman/C. Osmian/L. Lucci/A. DeAngelis/R. Anderson/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Raboteau/E. Hsu/K. Belt/K. Blackmon/S. Vertlieb/J. Abrams/S. Chui/G. Wahl/C. Yudiono (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
M. Wetzel/A. Kim/R. Goncalves/C. Roeltgen/C. Oblack/A. Wampole/A. Carter/M. Ernst/G. Carvalho (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
A. Meng/C. Adle/H. Gilheany/C. Foster/S. Roffers/L. Hearder/N. Hearder/M. Lasell/Z. Honsel (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Rall/E. du Pont/M. Michalczewski/E. Holleran/O. Mandeville/C. Islam/A. Wu/E. Moran/M. Reagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
A. Lockard/J. Ding/I. Mathias/M. Ritz/I. Wahl/M. Becker/S. Razdan/A. Akki/L. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
M. Hagman/P. denneny/A. Gunn/F. Kashuba/L. Meyers/M. Savini/K. Mudrick/G. Stewart/R. Barwick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (B) |
E. Martin/A. Harper/R. Troncelliti/E. Morrissey/E. Sule/L. Reilly/K. Wetzel/N. Dougherty/G. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 2 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
T. Brown/M. McDougall/B. Hickey/E. Herpel/C. Doran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
I. Maxymuik/A. Frank/B. Sheridan/D. Williams/M. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
N. Hutton/C. Schofield/J. Augusthy/R. Donohue/A. Veeramachineni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
C. Berman/A. DiMarino/C. Shim/K. Mulvihill/L. O'Leary (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holton-Arms School (A) |
M. Sussmann/A. Burakiewicz/L. Clark/E. Eng/L. Glassman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
E. Gebhard/J. Sarraiocco/M. Turon/A. Disidori/J. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Cawley/E. McLaughlin/J. Staples/E. Kilgannon/G. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
E. Kallmeyer/J. Glancey/M. Judge/D. Grimes/S. Hendrzak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
H. Lyons/D. Long/K. Browne/A. Conen/A. Sears (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
S. Feulner/A. Rossi/M. Lebaudy/J. Handen/C. Mulligan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
C. Kluender/H. Levinson/L. Holt/S. Swartz/C. Koncir (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Perri/A. Ferrandino/A. Haralambous/K. Angelucci/M. Bentivoglio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
J. Holdsworth/E. Durante/A. Meyers/M. Choksi/K. Sembrot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
D. Fiester/B. Harris/A. Tiu/H. Coit/E. Kraus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Brooks/B. Lambiro/A. Narayan/S. Caplan/L. Merrigan-Coppiano/R. Peters/C. Sigle/J. Parrish/E. Spangler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Gregory/K. Corr/A. Cuevas Riego de Dios/J. Tis/K. Kerns/P. Jacovini/L. Garvey/H. Miller/G. Carvalhal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
M. Anderson/M. Cancelliere/E. Rowley/D. Alper/G. Landino/F. Macrina/D. Kelly/J. O'Brien/E. Slegel (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
A. Tsibertzopoulos/C. Lee/D. Pakes/L. Ballew/T. Remmers/L. Georgelas/R. Nguyen/T. Brune/N. Jopeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
T. Kennedy/X. Kovac/L. DeMarco/N. pelham/P. Lonieski/C. McNamara/N. Koors/J. Shandlay/C. Sloan (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
K. McHugh/E. Assaf/J. Dorsey/C. Hayes/J. Gillon/C. Leone/K. Gallagher/W. Barlow/d. sayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
G. Hurtt/C. Drazek/J. Baker/O. Ji/L. Ochis/W. Hagberg/L. Rowles/F. Waterston/K. Bansal (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
P. Bird/N. Pailla/L. Ketzner/E. Liu/B. Donovan/L. Kellner/K. Yamada/C. Adams/R. Bridges (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
R. Sivakumar/T. Engelman/A. Lee/L. Miller/C. Shanahan/B. Cook/B. Collins/J. Gallagher/D. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
W. Walker/G. Benson/Q. Bowers/A. Bartholdson/P. Jones/C. Gord/H. Fredriksz/P. Cohen/W. Seward (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change