1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 17, 2024
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 17, 2024 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
T. Hawkins
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
M. Keller
|
|
|||
Sparta High School (A) |
S. Reekie
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
|
||||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
H. FAROOQ/a. kumar
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
N. Bonney/T. Kelsall
|
|
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 0 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 2 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Verma/C. Chong/R. Lucarelli/Q. Lanchoney
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
I. O'Connor/C. Coughlin/T. Currier/C. Geist
|
|
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 5 |
|||
Atlantic County Institute of Technology (A) |
A. Simmons/A. Simpson/J. Clinkscale/B. Ricciardi
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Miller/D. Bahrami/S. Ameche/A. Meixner
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
K. Gasiorowski/M. Brown/E. Crane/L. Gerber
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
L. Klas/A. Chan van der Helm/T. Hall-Callaway/M. Artis
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
S. Skyman/A. Pierce/H. Kaplan/S. Stewart
|
|
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
E. Borst/w. keohane/K. Engel/K. Murray
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
W. Hansen/D. Leven/W. Mattis/J. Macziewski
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 0 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 5 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 3 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
G. Macziewski/L. Rang
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
G. Wyrick/M. Falconer/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
N. Mault/A. Vassos
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
C. Baughman/R. Reddy
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Williams/S. Kim
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
P. Cronin/C. Hollingsworth
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Nickerson/L. Murphy
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
K. Hubschmidt/K. Graupner
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
K. Baykara/K. Espenshade
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
|
||||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 8 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 4 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 9 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
T. Franchet/A. Amin/N. Ray/S. Daams
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
S. Holt/M. Moore/E. Lee/S. Bevilacqua/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
l. rice/M. Stanley/J. Horn/M. Harvey
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
N. Stockman/E. Ludwikowski/E. O'Brien/R. Rush-King
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
P. Conwell/L. Howard/G. Meyerle/G. Marvin
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (B) |
A. Okewole/J. Jallo/W. Szpilczak/R. Kress
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (B) |
E. Seawright/L. Goloveyko/E. Schwartz/C. Keough
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (C) |
C. Trayes/I. DOBECK/A. Goswami/G. O'Connor
|
|
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 5 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Sauder/S. Wang/C. Groppe/H. Dunkle
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Dunn/D. Pagaduan/C. Crawford/C. McGovern
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
D. Cipriotti/B. Schuck/J. Koslosky/J. Arbogast
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. KOHLI/M. Walker/C. Mackenzie/A. Wan
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Taylor/P. Barger/O. Wilson/C. Kelly
|
|
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 2 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Przybylowski/K. Przybylowski
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
|
||||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 4 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
G. Reaume
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
M. Biondi
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
|
||||
Trinity Hall (B) |
T. Drennan
|
|
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 2 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
H. Halvorsen/C. Groff/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Hagerman/E. Ong
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
S. Fernandez/A. Wagner
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
M. O'Connor/B. Donohue
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
Z. Eberlin/E. Etherington
|
|
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 7 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Brooks/B. Lambiro/A. Narayan/S. Caplan/L. Merrigan-Coppiano/R. Peters/C. Sigle/J. Parrish/E. Spangler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Gregory/K. Corr/A. Cuevas Riego de Dios/J. Tis/K. Kerns/P. Jacovini/L. Garvey/H. Miller/G. Carvalhal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
M. Anderson/M. Cancelliere/E. Rowley/D. Alper/G. Landino/F. Macrina/D. Kelly/J. O'Brien/E. Slegel (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. (A) |
A. Tsibertzopoulos/C. Lee/D. Pakes/L. Ballew/T. Remmers/L. Georgelas/R. Nguyen/T. Brune/N. Jopeck (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
T. Kennedy/X. Kovac/L. DeMarco/N. pelham/P. Lonieski/C. McNamara/N. Koors/J. Shandlay/C. Sloan (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
K. McHugh/E. Assaf/J. Dorsey/C. Hayes/J. Gillon/C. Leone/K. Gallagher/W. Barlow/d. sayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
G. Hurtt/C. Drazek/J. Baker/O. Ji/L. Ochis/W. Hagberg/L. Rowles/F. Waterston/K. Bansal (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School (A) |
P. Bird/N. Pailla/L. Ketzner/E. Liu/B. Donovan/L. Kellner/K. Yamada/C. Adams/R. Bridges (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
R. Sivakumar/T. Engelman/A. Lee/L. Miller/C. Shanahan/B. Cook/B. Collins/J. Gallagher/D. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
W. Walker/G. Benson/Q. Bowers/A. Bartholdson/P. Jones/C. Gord/H. Fredriksz/P. Cohen/W. Seward (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change