Quaker City Masters Regatta
- Hosted By: Fairmount Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, August 5, 2006 | |||||
1 | Adaptive 1x | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Rec 1x | 0 |
|||
11 | Mens A-C 8+ | 5 |
|||
12 | Mens Ltwt A-H 1x | 16 |
|||
13 | Womens Ltwt A-H 1x | 7 |
|||
14 | Womens D-H 4+ | 5 |
|||
15 | Mens D-H 4+ | 6 |
|||
16 | Mixed A-C 2x | 12 |
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
A. Phillips/C. MacElroy
|
1.7 (36)
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
N. Conner/S. Lyons
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Highlands Rowing Center, Inc (A) |
S. Goodman/J. Zimmer
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Hurwitz/E. King
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Nix/M. Gandy
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Kennedy/J. Gaynor
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
K. Mariotti/J. Gandy
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Turner/A. Fischetti
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Gerson/M. Corboy
|
10.5 (49)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
K. Tolcser/D. Roberts
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (C) |
K. Fejes-toth/C. Chabina
|
5.5 (43)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
M. Calupe/K. Harlin
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
17 | Mixed A-H 4x | 12 |
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
T. Luz/B. Lysobey/S. Kline/J. Cooper
|
8.0 (47)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Benz/D. Cenit/H. Woznack/C. Jackson
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Woods/C. Ippolito/A. Rubbo/L. Stirton-Aust
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
R. Eberle/C. Mcconnell/E. Santoro/T. Smith
|
0.3 (31)
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
H. Greenberg/B. Isdaner/M. Hilf/E. Carver
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
S. Soroka/J. Hartnett/K. Delraso/K. Fox
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Greenberg/M. Schneider/S. Griffith/J. Franklin
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
A. Fiory/G. Lahm/J. Chell/J. Lahm
|
18.0 (57)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
D. Orlando/V. Hueston/C. Hendericks/P. Wakeham
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
A. Cook/A. Cutler/J. Wesson/P. Laskow
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
P. Simone/C. Scott/M. Jonik/R. Wilson
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (D) |
J. Hogan/M. Mirabal/P. Hoeschle/R. Diecidue
|
11.5 (51)
|
|||
18 | Mixed D-H 2x | 13 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Weeks/S. Weeks
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
R. Miller/S. Cohen
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
T. Owston/C. Colgan
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Karl/T. Conway
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
R. Stehlik/T. Savard
|
16.9 (55)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Robinson/A. Washburn
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
G. Cherico/L. Morris
|
9.5 (48)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
B. Cox/N. Faigen
|
18.2 (56)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
P. Bisek/J. Kendrick
|
22.1 (59)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
P. Glover/M. Glover
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Jones/R. Jones
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
F. Duling/K. Benarcik
|
15.7 (54)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (D) |
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
|
29.6 (64)
|
|||
19 | Mens Ltwt A-H 4x | 1 |
|||
2 | Mens A-C 1x | 32 |
|||
20 | Womens Ltwt A-H 4x | 3 |
|||
21 | Womens D-H 4x | 4 |
|||
22 | Mens A-H 2- | 10 |
|||
23 | Mens D-H 4x | 9 |
|||
24 | Womens A-H 2- | 0 |
|||
25 | Womens A-C 2x | 21 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
S. O'Connor/S. Mulderig
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Botros/L. Strasser
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Woods/L. Stirton-Aust
|
6.2 (44)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
J. Smith/M. Mazur
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
M. Baldwin/M. Gandy
|
2.2 (37)
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. McLaulin/K. Bonner
|
0.0 (24)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kendrick/M. Hunter
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. DeLalio/C. Mcconnell
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Tolcser/J. Gaynor
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
K. Sisk/J. Spinelli
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
P. Glover/H. Liston
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Wesson/D. Gerson
|
4.9 (42)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
J. Deveau/K. Wilson
|
0.1 (29)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
L. Morgan/K. Benarcik
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B) |
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
L. Morris/D. Orlando
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B) |
M. Haugh/J. King
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (B) |
E. Santoro/D. Fantini
|
3.1 (39)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
M. Calupe/D. Bleau
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (C) |
B. Lysobey/L. Foale
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
K. L'Hommedieu/A. Robinson
|
12.4 (51)
|
|||
26 | Womens Ltwt A-H 4+ | 1 |
|||
27 | Mens Ltwt A-H 4+ | 0 |
|||
28 | Mixed A-H 4+ | 7 |
|||
29 | Womens D-H 2x | 5 |
|||
3 | Womens D-H 8+ | 4 |
|||
30 | Mens A-C 4x | 6 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
F. Biller/J. Greenwood/T. Greenwood/S. Matanovic
|
2.0 (37)
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kieffer/J. Scott/R. Robseon/T. Toland
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
T. Wike/D. Durkovic/H. Strateman/T. Luz
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Benz/B. Delisle/S. Jones/C. Reinke
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
V. Hueston/C. Ippolito/A. Rubbo/B. Brunelle
|
4.5 (42)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
T. Smith/P. Bisek/R. Eberle/C. Chabina
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
31 | Mens D-H 2x | 12 |
|||
32 | Womens A-C 4x | 11 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
A. Fischetti/R. Navia/R. Fox/D. Chute
|
8.8 (48)
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
H. Woznack/G. Lahm/J. Chell/D. Cenit
|
6.5 (45)
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Woods/P. Wakeham/D. Orlando/L. Stirton-Aust
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
M. Hynes/J. Moore/M. Hartigan/M. Case
|
7.2 (46)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
L. DiGiacomo/A. Northrup/M. Campbell/B. Dennison
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kendrick/D. Fantini/C. Mcconnell/M. Hunter
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Tolcser/D. Bleau/M. Calupe/J. Gaynor
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
J. Deveau/S. Soroka/K. Delraso/K. Wilson
|
0.5 (32)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. VanArkle/T. Rigby/C. Scott/R. Jerril
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (B) |
K. Zeug/K. Witcoff/T. Malachowski/D. DiLeo Kim
|
2.9 (39)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (C) |
B. Lysobey/S. Kline/L. Foale/M. Clark
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
33 | Mens A-C 4+ | 5 |
|||
34 | Womens A-C 4+ | 9 |
|||
35 | Mens A-C 2x | 17 |
|||
36 | Mens Ltwt A-H 2x | 5 |
|||
37 | Womens Ltwt A-H 2x | 5 |
|||
38 | Mixed A-H 8+ | 9 |
|||
39 | Corportate Mixed 8+ | 3 |
|||
4 | Womens A-C 1x | 14 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
J. Rubini
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Bantam Boat Club |
P. Besteman
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
M. Fryc
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
A. Phillips
|
0.6 (32)
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
K. Erickson
|
4.9 (41)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
M. Hunter
|
3.6 (39)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
C. Mcconnell
|
2.0 (36)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
D. Fantini
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
E. Santoro
|
1.2 (34)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing |
K. Sisk
|
1.6 (35)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
M. Hilf
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
E. Saint Clair
|
7.2 (44)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
C. Scott
|
8.1 (45)
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club |
S. Conner
|
2.5 (37)
|
|||
5 | Mens D-H 8+ | 7 |
|||
6 | Mens D-H 1x | 26 |
|||
7 | Womens D-H 1x | 12 |
|||
8 | Mens Rec 1x | 2 |
|||
9 | Womens A-C 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change