USRowing SW Masters Championships
- Jul 10, 2005
- sprint
- Oakland, CA
- Oakland, CA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, July 10, 2005 | |||||
1 | Womens Ltwt 1x (AA-J) | 6 |
|||
2 | Womens Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
3 | Mens Novice 1x (AA-J) | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt 4x (AA-J) | 0 |
|||
6 | Womens Novice 1x (AA-J) | 2 |
|||
7A | Womens Open 2- | 2 |
|||
7B | Mens Open 2- | 9 |
|||
Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A) |
M. Still/C. Webster
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
E. Woodhouse/S. Valentine
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
T. Balsamo/R. Kleckner
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Algazi/E. Spiess
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Groshek/S. Noble
|
|
|||
Trident Rowing Club (A) |
D. Rhein/J. Nunn
|
|
|||
Trident Rowing Club (A) |
B. Klepacki/W. Bonner
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
P. Slater/J. Powell
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
J. Longley/B. Malacrida
|
|
|||
8 | Mens Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
9 | Womens 4+ (AA-B) | 10 |
|||
10 | Womens 4x (AA-J) | 12 |
|||
11 | Mens 1x (E-J) | 16 |
|||
12 | Mens 1x (B) | 6 |
|||
13 | Womens Open 1x | 4 |
|||
14 | Mens 8+ (AA-J) | 14 |
|||
15 | Mens 2x (AA-C) | 6 |
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Acampora/K. Burdick
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Gardner/M. Krause
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. Hayes/O. Mueller
|
8.6 (47)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Groshek/B. Malacrida
|
7.0 (45)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
J. Longley/S. Noble
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Arizona Outlaws (C) |
B. Dave/D. Alex
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
16 | Womens 4+ (C-J) | 13 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt 2x (AA-J) | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens 4x (C-J) | 5 |
|||
20 | Mens Open 2x | 6 |
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
C. Andrews/N. Shirazi
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
D. Bridges/K. Anoushirvani
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
J. Abrams/M. Doesserich
|
|
|||
Palo Alto Rowing Club (A) |
T. Balsamo/R. Kleckner
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
B. Malacrida/S. Noble
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B) |
J. Longley/M. Groshek
|
|
|||
21 | Mens 4+ (AA-C) | 10 |
|||
22 | Womens 8+ (AA-J) | 19 |
|||
23 | Mens Ltwt 1x (AA-J) | 11 |
|||
24 | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
|||
25 | Womens 1x (AA-J) | 17 |
|||
26 | Mens 1x (C-D) | 11 |
|||
27 | Mens Open 8+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Womens Ltwt 4x (AA-J) | 2 |
|||
29 | Mens Ltwt 2x (AA-J) | 2 |
|||
30 | Mens 1x (AA-A) | 9 |
|||
31 | Womens Open 4+ | 6 |
|||
32 | Mens 4+ (C-F) | 13 |
|||
34 | Womens 2x (AA-J) | 17 |
|||
35 | Mens 4x (AA-B) | 2 |
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
T. Lee/M. LeMerle/T. Pollock/M. Batchelder
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Groshek/J. Longley/B. Malacrida/S. Noble
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
36 | Womens Ltwt 4+ (AA-J) | 2 |
|||
37 | Mens 2x (D-J) | 11 |
|||
38 | Mens Ltwt 4+ (AA-J) | 0 |
|||
39 | Womens Open 8+ | 4 |
|||
40 | Mens Open 4+ | 7 |
|||
Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A) |
D. Brown/J. Baker/K. Clifford/M. McGinty/K. Mitchell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
E. Bainbridge/E. Uher/A. Andreadis/D. Croom/M. Southern (Cox)
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
D. Wundrow/T. Bacon/K. Clemmer/T. Lange/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Groshek/J. Longley/S. Noble/B. Malacrida/T. Tbd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trident Rowing Club (A) |
B. Klepacki/W. Bonner/D. Rhein/J. Nunn/E. Spector (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (B) |
T. Oliver/E. Moles/J. Clause/A. Posada/L. Kolstad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (C) |
N. Garvey/E. Estes/E. Manela/M. Micalli/L. McEachern (Cox)
|
|
|||
41 | Parent/Child 2x | 5 |
|||
42 | Mixed 2x (A-J) | 15 |
|||
43 | Mixed 8+ (A-J) | 16 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change