ACRA National Championship Regatta
- May 17, 2024 To May 19, 2024
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: American Collegiate Rowing Association
- USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 17, 2024 | |||||
1 | Mixed Adaptive 1x | 2 |
|||
2 | Womens 1x | 13 |
|||
3 | Mens 1x | 20 |
|||
4 | Womens 2x | 14 |
|||
5 | Mens 2x | 20 |
|||
6 | Womens 2- | 18 |
|||
7 | Mens 2- | 21 |
|||
8 | Mens 4x | 8 |
|||
9 | Mens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
10 | Womens Novice 4+ | 24 |
|||
11 | Mens Novice 4+ | 33 |
|||
Arizona State University |
A. Pichardo-Stanton/Z. Mueck/G. Morano/C. DeCenzo/A. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College |
|
||||
Bowdoin College |
J. Villa/O. Brenner Bates/T. Greenfield/B. Nguyen/K. Ruiz Meraz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew |
S. Panting/V. Popp/C. Wilhelm/A. Larios/A. Pestolis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing |
D. Silva/S. Soto/E. Ginsberg/J. Cohen/B. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association |
K. Garcia/E. Hyde/S. Agha/D. Edmonston/K. Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colorado State University Crew Team |
R. Sawyer/J. Vicini/S. Schripsema/A. Deitz/C. Shanahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Club at VCU |
|
||||
FSU Rowing Club |
K. Wood/G. Gibson/O. Hayes/B. Falabella/M. Wiederspahn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
George Mason Crew Club |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club |
R. Greene/S. Antone/N. Stroemme/C. Wolfe/V. Duddles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association |
N. Slattery/S. Mickelsen/G. Rafol/B. Wang/A. Jeon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association |
S. Dubaisi/T. Holden/H. Sethuraman/E. Jhong/M. New (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew |
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew |
C. Wakelin/F. Hagerty/H. Sterling/J. Moyer/C. Dubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew |
C. Ghita/S. Wachlarowicz/B. Malott/N. Akella/L. Bateman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Club at Sac State |
O. Chubb/K. Thomure/L. Arata/B. Madden/R. Bora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew |
C. Cox/S. Buhl/A. Ware/C. Murray/E. Cota (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
N. Spencer/J. Chaney/P. Colucci Kfuri/G. Clingham/K. Salgado (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara |
S. Raj/K. Vinod/K. Richey/C. Harris/T. Jayakumar (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago |
J. Andersen/A. Newey/A. Razborov/B. Stoltenberg/T. Angelina (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team |
O. Matthews/D. Whittaker/D. Patel/W. Snider/B. Brunke (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew |
P. Rother/G. McKay/A. Carmichael/L. Karlson/J. Servin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew |
C. Smalls/D. Smith/J. Timmins/C. Fernau/O. Moran (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew |
W. Hilton/G. Pozas/J. Frankel-Short/D. Vice/C. Yu (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew |
W. Besonen/A. Matuska/B. Goff/N. Mason/S. Peterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Nebraska - Lincoln Crew Club |
M. O'Brien/B. Jacobs/L. Martin/A. Maas/S. Kruse (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing |
D. Bravo/D. Mitchell/G. Sames/K. Schmidt/G. Trewatha (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont |
J. Pappas/N. Hoff/K. Smith/I. Rigoli/C. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association |
A. Prince/B. Adkins/O. Leshner/S. Marx/L. de Groot (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club |
J. Kline/W. Kuhlman/N. Shastri/B. Banashek/D. McAndrews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association |
D. Hiatt/R. Remar/J. Carrington/I. Rentschler/M. Zeuli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew |
R. Forte/T. Muehlbauer/G. Beardsley/F. Young/N. Swegle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
14 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
15 | Womens Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Mens Novice 8+ | 23 |
|||
17 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
18 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 32 |
|||
Arizona State University |
B. Fisher/G. Kroubalkian/A. Heffernan/E. Carroll/L. Kerr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College |
N. Werner/M. Goodell/B. LaPrade/A. Ellis/P. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bucknell University |
C. Morale/T. Stanitis/R. Firestone/C. Orkin/J. Lieblein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cal State Long Beach Crew |
J. Hunter/A. Boppell/A. Juarez/G. Corvera/R. Hobbs (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association |
H. Johnson/S. Steinmetz/R. Karsten/R. Campbell/K. Board (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Club at VCU |
|
||||
FSU Rowing Club |
J. Ringvelski/H. Wilson/M. Conde/L. Girala/R. Marshall (Cox)/
|
|
|||
George Washington University |
H. Bonczek/A. Park/O. Bjorkman/A. Lehrfeld/A. Stankow-Mercer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club |
B. Arky/A. Sigmond-Warner/I. Odell/C. Maheras/K. Lamm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club |
W. Hammerslag/A. Chong/B. Lam/P. Kahlon/B. Lutz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew |
C. Bourque/A. Raza/B. Sindell/J. Schwarting/L. Rawat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew |
|
||||
Oklahoma State University |
|
||||
Penn State Crew |
L. Fulton/S. Orndorff/D. Boell/J. Bennett/L. Bixby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seattle University Men's Crew Team |
C. Nolan/B. Nixon/E. Olson/B. Murphy/C. Legaspi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tennessee Crew |
N. McCollum/M. Johnson/R. Nyquist/J. Lefkoff/K. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Christian University Crew |
W. Carroll/A. McArdle/J. Mejia/S. Stone/L. Matte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
M. Nothaft/G. Brown/S. Bebak/T. Fisher/A. Kayanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing |
Z. Cowger/J. Herro/A. Josephbek/A. Ament/A. Dufour (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara |
O. Augusztiny/K. Beals/W. Pang/N. Stamper-Kurn/E. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago |
H. Liao/C. Walsh/A. Parker/A. Chu/K. Swamy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut |
D. Dinkins/M. Yancoskie/A. Pradeep/E. Austin/K. Laeger (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Florida Crew |
H. Phelan/G. Martin/T. Spelmans/G. Ridenour/T. Qu (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew |
J. Ryan/C. Stone/W. Doerries/k. wernli/J. Poznanski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Oregon Rowing |
A. Eisenmenger/R. Brown/T. Westbrook/B. Sanford/C. Miranda (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
N. Holman/Z. Geoca/N. McDonald/H. Gent/B. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club |
J. Lund/E. Lakomy/N. Pabotoy/M. Pudwill/M. Fuller (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont |
J. Goring/S. Brouhard/L. Bennett/P. Holler/S. Lyras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew |
J. Richardson/W. Videll/H. Wilson/H. Garretson/T. Thibodeau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis |
J. Hale/M. Donohoe/D. Seymour/H. Phillips/W. Vianese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team |
A. Weston/C. Stanley/G. Campos Vega/J. Rivas/K. Cropper (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing |
|
||||
19 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
20 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 19 |
|||
21 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
22 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 19 |
|||
23 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 31 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change