ACRA National Championship Regatta
- May 17, 2024 To May 19, 2024
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: American Collegiate Rowing Association
- USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 17, 2024 | |||||
1 | Mixed Adaptive 1x | 2 |
|||
2 | Womens 1x | 13 |
|||
3 | Mens 1x | 20 |
|||
4 | Womens 2x | 14 |
|||
5 | Mens 2x | 20 |
|||
6 | Womens 2- | 18 |
|||
7 | Mens 2- | 21 |
|||
Arizona State University |
K. Vineyard/A. Becker
|
|
|||
Baylor Crew |
|
||||
Clarkson University Crew Club |
|
||||
FSU Rowing Club |
A. Hayes/G. Pufahl/
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club |
S. Upadhyayula/M. Mihalis
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club |
A. Miller/J. Schiefer
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club |
O. Piskorowski/D. White
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing |
E. McDonnell/P. Flynn
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association |
W. Liu/B. Woodmansee
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club |
M. Sambucetti/J. Bajcz
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew |
J. Seymour/L. Zahniser
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew |
D. Colon/M. Clark
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. |
J. Sperring/A. Myette
|
|
|||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team |
F. Mularcik/C. Klein
|
|
|||
University of Colorado Crew |
K. Parker/D. Walch
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew |
|
||||
University of Oregon Rowing |
F. Serban Dragan/C. Jarmin
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh |
E. Rihn/E. Noaman
|
|
|||
University of Southern California |
C. Blumenshine/T. Labounko/
|
|
|||
University of Vermont |
W. Turner/W. Turner
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew |
D. Soto/A. Fox
|
|
|||
8 | Mens 4x | 8 |
|||
9 | Mens Ltwt Novice 4+ | 5 |
|||
10 | Womens Novice 4+ | 24 |
|||
11 | Mens Novice 4+ | 33 |
|||
12 | Womens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 0 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
14 | Mens 2nd Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
15 | Womens Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Mens Novice 8+ | 23 |
|||
17 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
18 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 32 |
|||
19 | Mens 3rd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
20 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 19 |
|||
21 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
22 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 19 |
|||
23 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 31 |
|||
Boston College |
M. Ferraro/P. Murphy/E. Vasquez/W. Johnson/C. Ellis/S. Lowder/R. Green/D. Francesconi/J. Elmlinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bucknell University |
A. Viola/C. Kirby/Z. Gerhardt/C. McNichols/S. Zelov/M. Clyde/R. Genel/J. Sanchez/I. Mersky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Florida Mens Rowing |
J. Simpson/M. DOWD/T. Eastwood/P. Gouin/J. Olitsky/J. Murphy/T. Finley/I. Ballard/Z. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson Rowing Association |
C. Davis/M. Monaghan/S. Early/S. Gossett/C. Shaffer/R. Honeycutt/M. Kaslick/A. McClanahan/G. Lewis (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason Crew Club |
|
||||
George Washington University |
M. Lepis/B. Barnett/J. Thompson/B. Arthur/D. Woodson/A. Gilenson/A. Brown/T. Green/S. Kaushik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club |
M. Vrooman/D. Zawodny/M. Hammond/R. Morren/M. Przybylski/M. Jeromsky/K. Emerson/E. Van Pelt/B. Butterfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Illinois Rowing Association |
G. Pfister/J. Walberer/D. Reynolds/T. Moreno/J. Powers/S. Meccia/M. Ross/B. Moore/S. Rushing (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing |
A. Blaszkiewicz/S. Jones/Z. Wexler/B. Reihman/W. Snider/C. Brogan/J. Carruth/D. Hetzer/S. Joerger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association |
A. Triandafilidis/T. McBeth/B. Adloff/L. Lesh/H. Smith/K. Otte/E. Larson/Z. Hutchings/N. Carpentiere (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew |
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew |
P. Hong/C. Hanlon/B. Spinrad/M. Fischer/J. Tully/C. Cassedy/A. DiPasquale/I. Toro/L. Ho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orange Coast College |
D. Schroeder/D. Good/E. Marvin/D. Watson/P. Pablo/E. Sollinger/O. Alva/F. Artia/S. Stedfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew |
A. Johnson/P. Kaulkin/M. Skubas/X. Van Den Nieuwenhuizen/L. Bakeis/L. Schuette/K. Wagher/J. Murrer/N. Hiatt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rutgers University - Men |
O. Thurman/T. Forzani/L. Tilton/J. Corliss/M. Merrill/A. Reese/Z. Merold/V. FItzpatrick/A. Waldstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Rowing Team at the University of Georgia, Inc. |
L. Wehrlin/E. Jacobs/J. Feagle/J. Yeager/R. Trenz/B. Smith/J. Sandlin/W. Maher/L. Hagerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tulane University Rowing Association |
A. Badarinath/K. Campbell/E. Bradford/E. Guinney/L. Smith/J. Palmer/L. Balcom/A. Gerberg/E. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
UCLA Rowing |
M. Ryan/M. Sutter/R. West/N. Quelle/T. Gajar/N. Ryan/I. Kenneally/M. Atwell/M. Dufour (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Davis Crew |
J. Crutcher/J. Booth/E. Hermes/E. Hoffmann/R. Rigisich/M. Swinton/R. Rizk/R. Englehorn/K. Richardson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Irvine |
S. Desai/M. Remley/B. Hendricks/J. Choi/N. Green/C. Irvine/T. Matthews/M. Zaragoza/A. Burnham (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of California - Santa Barbara |
A. Bowser/L. Duffy/D. Obbard/S. Shroff/B. Bans/L. McMahon/A. Bombwal/J. McColm-de Jong/M. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Men's Crew |
J. Dempsey/W. Ryan/J. Farley/A. Garrett/B. Weber/N. Todaro/N. Antrim/J. Milburn/K. Sill (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew |
N. Scholtz/S. Javaherian/C. Nollenberger/C. Hansel/J. Hambleton/T. Stocking/H. Hartung/C. Miller/A. Kamineni (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew |
D. Cary/J. Werdann/E. Hahl/L. Cerveny/S. Bailey/E. Charles/S. Geist/J. Lindstrom/E. Zillioux (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club |
E. Tunney/J. Benson/J. Kiely/J. Dauenhauer/N. Barkoff/A. Walsh/J. Jackson/A. Kiley/B. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club |
A. Makuch/E. Angell/R. Cichalski/L. Bukowski/D. Canavan/W. Bourke/L. Briglin/J. Butler Basner/N. Deschenes (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Virginia Rowing Association |
J. Reid/M. Leon/B. Hogan/N. Amato/A. Ballinger/T. Remigino/C. Gardner/P. Chadwell/A. Daud (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vanderbilt Rowing Club |
A. Kirchgaessner/T. Philo/Z. Stutsman/N. Helgaas/A. Powell/V. Subraveti/A. Mert/C. Clark/P. Teerachotmongkol (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association |
P. Gunther/S. Gondek/D. Callahan/H. Farrell/J. Feczko/E. Faithorn/O. Koehler/B. Sindle/H. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Tech Crew |
N. Goggins/J. Dunn/A. Wirtel/J. Brent/J. MacDonald/K. Brown/M. Bosco/C. Noyes/A. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington State University Men's Crew |
E. Thornton/S. Collet/F. Coddington/E. Klinghoffer/B. Smolinski/C. Mills/D. Reeves/K. Hole/A. Welsh (Cox)/
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change