City Championships
- May 7, 2006
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Phladelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 7, 2006 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
4 | Boys Novice 2x | 9 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 11 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 18 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
G. Perez/L. Colon/B. Marin/I. Perez/M. Ryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
P. Lorenz/M. Herrman/K. Rodriguez/J. Sobrera/G. Elamparo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
J. Lewis/J. Shank/M. Dailey/V. Cionci/J. Cartlidge (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
B. Frake/A. Walczak/C. Hetem/C. Pataffi/J. Erikson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
O. Coyle/T. Meyer/J. Wagner/G. Scott/S. Hardesty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
A. Settle/P. Egnor/B. Williams/R. Taclin/L. Keller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
T. Angeloni/G. Penney/A. Dixon/S. Weinkranz/J. Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
P. McDevitt/G. Smith/S. Cason/A. Bross/P. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
R. Dwosh/D. Baxter/B. Slaugh/T. Lukridge/M. Rudolph (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
R. Caprenter/P. Piatt/H. Remick/O. Glaze/M. Stern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
M. Walton/G. Bergen/S. Clark/K. O'Neill/R. Peczano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
J. Greenberg/M. McKinley/M. McGuire/A. Bertino-Reibste/L. Wyrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Sinkow/P. Lansinger/A. Miller/P. VanDeBeek/M. Guy (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
R. Hrapczynski/M. Stankiewicz/M. Pastore/A. Jastrezebski/S. Labrum (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Puredes/J. Woodruff/B. Kulsik/T. Griffin/M. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Gallager/D. Miller/D. Noone/D. Swein/S. Luthra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (B) |
B. Gleason/W. Harris/P. Robinson/S. Dozier/N. Barezki (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
R. Schroff/J. Montgomery/P. Kupcha/C. Gosnell/W. Peach (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Girls Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
8 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
9 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
11 | Girls JV 1x | 0 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 1x | 9 |
|||
13 | Girls JV 2x | 7 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 2x | 9 |
|||
15 | Girls Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
17 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
18 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 4+ | 18 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 4+ | 27 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
S. Brenner/Z. Greenwood/V. Smith/J. Rau/C. Sansweet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Abrencia/M. Rodriguez/J. Legaspi/G. Geronimo/S. Cornell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
R. Ciamaichelo/C. Egan/R. Clarke/C. Goetz/R. Cras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
K. Allen/M. Matyjek/C. Murphy/T. Olivera/J. Orlich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
S. Olenik/J. Doherty/C. Meyer/C. Harris/A. Soloway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
Z. Torres/J. Okai, Jr./S. Rader/A. Reeve/P. Ciervo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
K. MacLaughlin/C. Potts/T. Washabaugh/M. Bloom/K. Grossman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
W. Reagan/M. Eckrich/C. Alexander/A. Russo/E. Schlesinger (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
D. Palazzo/N. Clapper/M. Curley/D. Barba/A. Dreher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
B. Warsaw/E. Ostrow/J. Golec/A. Zucker/D. Hollin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
D. Suh/M. McCool/J. Brosch/D. Thomas/J. Feldan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Carmona/D. Gordan/P. Hanlin/T. Mammoccio/R. McClain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
S. Rizzo/M. Bateman/K. DeLussey/B. Higgins/M. Gray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
B. Eorio/E. Hamilton/D. Lang/P. Damico/P. Donahue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
P. Gibbons-Neff/J. Cox/C. Zielinski/G. Greendyk/M. Guy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
S. Rabbitt/M. Foster/J. Dally/D. Walsh/J. Pural (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Yetsko/Z. Farkas/G. Lillie/G. Vandenberg/R. Breitenstine (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. McGrath/V. McLaughlin/J. Duff/M. Celano/T. Connolly (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
L. Cantor/A. Yoel/C. Beatty/R. Bickhart/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
J. Furlong/S. Corwen/C. Stevenson/A. Kerr/S. Super (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
J. Anderson/I. Reyes/T. Detlefs/B. Salemme/T. Mcnulty (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Iozzo/M. Katin/M. Armstrong/D. Costanza/R. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Garro/D. Spell/P. Addalli/D. Delucca/G. Burchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
P. McKeever/M. Magee/K. Zober/J. Callahan/D. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
K. Tabas/B. Martin/A. Yoon/M. Slaoui/J. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (B) |
D. Graham/D. Katzianer/S. Pastor/B. Romaski/J. Stokes (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
C. Bratty/J. Scanlon/R. McCreavy/C. O'Donnell/S. Donaldson (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Girls JV 4x | 14 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4x | 9 |
|||
23 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
|||
24 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 1 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
33 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
34 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Girls Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys Varsity 1x | 10 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 2x | 7 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 4x | 9 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 15 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 10 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change