Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 25, 2003
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 25, 2003 | |||||
1a | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 1 | 2 |
||
1b | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 2 | 4 |
||
Crescent Boat Club |
T. Prendergast
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
M. Dennery
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
M. Hadburg
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
H. Erickson
|
|
|||
1c | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 3 | 5 |
||
1d | 7:40 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Doubles | 8 |
||
1e | 7:40 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Singles | 0 |
||
2a | 8:10 AM | Mens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 27 |
||
2b | 8:10 AM | Womens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 32 |
||
3a | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles 30-39 | 15 |
||
Dynamo Moscow Rowing Club |
S. Lynch
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
R. Boyd
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
J. Riley
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. |
P. Coffman
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
G. Stefan
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
V. Buvac
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
S. McGuinn
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Lewis
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
D. De Kluyver
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Grosvenor
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
C. McElroy
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
B. Jacobs
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
E. King
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Grosvenor
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
R. Baldry
|
|
|||
3b | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles 40-49 | 28 |
||
4a | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles 50-59 | 31 |
||
4b | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Singles 30-39 | 9 |
||
4c | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Singles 40-49 | 15 |
||
4d | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Singles 50-59 | 9 |
||
5 | 9:20 AM | Mens Scholastic Eights | 70 |
||
6 | 9:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Eights | 58 |
||
7a | 10:00 AM | Mens Heavy Double | 10 |
||
7b | 10:00 AM | Mens Light Double | 11 |
||
7c | 10:00 AM | Womens Heavy Double | 15 |
||
7d | 10:00 AM | Womens Light Double | 5 |
||
7e | 10:00 AM | Mens Pair w/out Cox | 10 |
||
7f | 10:00 AM | Womens Pair w/out Cox | 6 |
||
8a | 10:20 AM | Mens Veterans Singles (60 & over) | 28 |
||
8b | 10:20 AM | Womens Veterans Singles (60 & over) | 6 |
||
9a | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Quads | 21 |
||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
C. Schipper/G. Goodman/Z. Krupp/H. Calvert
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
W. Fox/R. Andre/J. Collins/B. McEwan
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Fetter/J. Belmont/I. McNabb/G. Coffin
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
P. Zook/K. Thurman/C. Jablonski/M. Hurley
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
J. Levin/E. Roxby/N. Salcido/M. Gold
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
A. OConnor/J. Vogel/N. Klass/M. Schoman
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
J. Connors/A. Tozzo/M. Schmidt/B. Severi
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
D. Colgan/R. Riedel/W. Cyphers/C. Gehret
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
B. Shealy/R. Reynolds/R. Hamilton/G. Whitford
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
C. Bratton/J. Cerrone/D. Poulich/J. Ochal
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Raiti/R. Rohsler/W. Crannell/S. Fishberg
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Rowland/D. Berg/T. Nelson/S. Duffy
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
T. Gowen-MacDonald/B. Burman/C. Warzel/C. Biddle
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
G. Dob/G. Ondrejka/M. Whitman/B. Long
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
M. Day/Z. Browne/B. Morgan/M. Gordon
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
D. Hurwitz/P. Raines/V. Mehra/P. Crannell
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
D. McGlinn/I. Petrie/I. Swain/T. Caruso
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (C) |
S. Gitman/A. Lindvig/D. Renneisen/P. Ryan
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
S. Finn/K. Stillwell/P. Vogelsang/A. Hoffman
|
|
|||
Gordon Rowing Services (C) |
J. Gillespie/M. Murry/M. Her/C. Friedman
|
|
|||
9b | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Quads | 15 |
||
9c | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Doubles | 14 |
||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
G. Ochal/J. Quigley
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Collins/P. Mahon
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
B. McManus/B. Stewart
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
T. Schreck/C. McGlinn
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
T. Delong/B. Garthwaite
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
D. Donohue/J. Hughes
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Green/D. Golden
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Peterson/R. Camp
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kinney/T. Griffin
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
N. Azoulay/J. Drakos
|
|
|||
St. Luke's School (A) |
N. Kelly/M. Mensching
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (B) |
D. Petrongolo/R. Neidoba
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (D) |
D. Kronmiller/A. Mooney
|
|
|||
Neczypor Racing (A) |
M. Cramer/J. Mateer
|
|
|||
9d | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Doubles | 12 |
||
10a | 11:00 AM | Mens Scholastic Singles | 28 |
||
10b | 11:00 AM | Womens Scholastic Singles | 10 |
||
11a | 11:40 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/ Cox | 13 |
||
11b | 11:40 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/ Cox | 8 |
||
12a | 12:00 PM | Mens Open Club Eights | 35 |
||
12b | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights 30-39 | 6 |
||
12c | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights 40-49 | 9 |
||
12d | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights 50-59 | 11 |
||
12e | 12:00 PM | Mens Veteran Club Eights (60 & over) | 0 |
||
13a | 12:40 PM | Mens Light Singles | 21 |
||
13b | 12:40 PM | Womens Light Singles | 19 |
||
14a | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles 30-39 | 3 |
||
14b | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles 40-49 | 13 |
||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Simone/R. Richardson
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Kelley/B. Oshea
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
J. Cooper/T. Luz
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Mattson/M. Brown
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
H. Frydman/M. Daemen
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
T. Heim/C. Brennan
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
S. Neff/M. Baker
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Lesnau/T. OHara
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
B. Shea/G. Ennis
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lancaster/K. Kaniasty
|
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
G. Kerr/S. Wiggins
|
|
|||
Dresden Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cotter/A. Mamourian
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
F. Fraser/C. Idler
|
|
|||
14c | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles 50-59 | 14 |
||
14d | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles 30-39 | 4 |
||
14e | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles 40-49 | 11 |
||
14f | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles 50-59 | 4 |
||
14g | 1:00 PM | Mens Veterans Doubles (60 & over) | 10 |
||
14h | 1:00 PM | Womens Veterans Doubles (60 & over) | 1 |
||
15a | 1:30 PM | Mens Open Singles - $2,500 in cash & prizes! | 38 |
||
15b | 1:30 PM | Womens Open Singles $2,500 in cash & prizes! | 29 |
||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
K. Goodrich
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
E. Kreger
|
|
|||
Lansing Oar & Paddle Club |
K. Salchow
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
K. Madigan
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. |
B. Greene
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
M. Obidinski
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club |
C. Humblet
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
K. Frontera
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing |
J. Rubini
|
|
|||
USRowing Training Center - Princeton |
A. Browning
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
W. Campanella
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
B. Beacom
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
A. Holmes
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Hansen
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
L. Weaver
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) |
D. DAngelo
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club |
T. Henwood
|
|
|||
Potomac Crew |
J. Busch
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
C. Brezler
|
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. |
M. Rice
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
J. Stark
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
M. Raymond
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
A. Phillips
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
K. Maley
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
C. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Hooper
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
K. Buttine
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Kovach-Orr
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
M. Golden
|
|
|||
16a | 2:00 PM | Womens Open Club Eights | 33 |
||
16b | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (30-39) | 4 |
||
16c | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (40-49) | 8 |
||
16d | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (50-59) | 5 |
||
16e | 2:00 PM | Womens Veterans Club Eights (60 & over) | 0 |
||
17a | 2:40 PM | Mens Open Fours w/ Cox | 27 |
||
17b | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (30-39) | 4 |
||
17c | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (40-49) | 4 |
||
17d | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (50-59) | 4 |
||
17e | 2:40 PM | Mens Veterans Fours w/ Cox (60 & over) | 0 |
||
18a | 3:00 PM | Womens Open Fours w/ Cox | 31 |
||
18b | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (30-39) | 1 |
||
18c | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (40-49) | 2 |
||
18d | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (50-59) | 4 |
||
18e | 3:00 PM | Womens Veterans Fours w/ Cox (60 & over) | 0 |
||
19 | 3:20 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 43 |
||
20 | 3:20 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 47 |
||
21a | 4:20 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 0 |
||
21b | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (30-39) | 1 |
||
21c | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (40-49) | 7 |
||
21d | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (50-59) | 2 |
||
21e | 4:20 PM | Mixed Veterans Quads (60 & over) | 0 |
||
21f | 4:20 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 7 |
||
21g | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (30-39) | 2 |
||
21h | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (40-49) | 7 |
||
21i | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (50-59) | 10 |
||
21j | 4:20 PM | Mixed Veterans Doubles (60 & over) | 0 |
||
22a | 4:45 PM | Mens Open Quads | 13 |
||
22b | 4:45 PM | Mens Masters Quads (30-39) | 3 |
||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (B) |
C. Johnston/I. Hawkins/J. Flynn/D. Metzger
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Hall/T. Jannik/E. Gunter/D. Young
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
T. Finnegan/B. Augustine/P. Finnegan/C. McElroy
|
|
|||
22c | 4:45 PM | Mens Masters Quads (40-49) | 5 |
||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
S. Portilla/C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen/C. Doyle
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
M. Horvat/T. Horvat/M. Horvat/P. Horvat
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Hutchinson/H. Hauptfuhrer/M. Schneider/J. Franklin
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
R. D'Amico/D. Ragan/G. Ennis/S. Jones
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/T. Voss/E. Schmidig/J. Lahm
|
|
|||
22d | 4:45 PM | Mens Masters Quads (50-59) | 10 |
||
22e | 4:45 PM | Womens Open Quads | 10 |
||
22f | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Quads (30-39) | 4 |
||
22g | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Quads (40-49) | 6 |
||
22h | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Quads (50-59) | 5 |
||
22i | 4:45 PM | Mens Veterans Quads (60 & over) | 2 |
||
22j | 4:45 PM | Womens Veterans Quads (60 & over) | 0 |
||
23a | 5:15 PM | Mens Heavy Championship Eights | 20 |
||
23b | 5:15 PM | Mens Light Championship Eights | 7 |
||
23c | 5:15 PM | Womens Heavy Championship Eights | 19 |
||
23d | 5:15 PM | Womens Light Champiohship Eights | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change