Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 25, 2003
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 25, 2003 | |||||
1a | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 1 | 2 |
||
1b | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 2 | 4 |
||
1c | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 3 | 5 |
||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Krajewski
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School |
A. Martin
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
C. Zamchek
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
G. Ray
|
|
|||
St. Luke's School |
S. Werner
|
|
|||
1d | 7:40 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Doubles | 8 |
||
1e | 7:40 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Singles | 0 |
||
2a | 8:10 AM | Mens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 27 |
||
2b | 8:10 AM | Womens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 32 |
||
3a | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles 30-39 | 15 |
||
3b | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles 40-49 | 28 |
||
4a | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles 50-59 | 31 |
||
4b | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Singles 30-39 | 9 |
||
4c | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Singles 40-49 | 15 |
||
4d | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Singles 50-59 | 9 |
||
5 | 9:20 AM | Mens Scholastic Eights | 70 |
||
6 | 9:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Eights | 58 |
||
7a | 10:00 AM | Mens Heavy Double | 10 |
||
7b | 10:00 AM | Mens Light Double | 11 |
||
7c | 10:00 AM | Womens Heavy Double | 15 |
||
7d | 10:00 AM | Womens Light Double | 5 |
||
7e | 10:00 AM | Mens Pair w/out Cox | 10 |
||
7f | 10:00 AM | Womens Pair w/out Cox | 6 |
||
8a | 10:20 AM | Mens Veterans Singles (60 & over) | 28 |
||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
D. Woodard
|
140.8 (65)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
F. Osborne
|
243.8 (77)
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
R. Hoguet
|
119.4 (62)
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
R. Jones
|
119.4 (62)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Delson
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. Welchi
|
215.4 (74)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Pearson
|
119.4 (62)
|
|||
Squamscott Scullers |
S. Richardson
|
106.2 (60)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. Peters
|
215.4 (74)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Rindlaub
|
172.0 (69)
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
A. Sorensen
|
119.4 (62)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
K. Iscol
|
126.4 (63)
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
D. Spencer
|
126.4 (63)
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
W. Skowronski
|
119.4 (62)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
F. Thomas
|
106.2 (60)
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Harris
|
215.4 (74)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
H. Soroca
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association |
O. Mayer
|
106.2 (60)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Rosenfeld
|
156.0 (67)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Kelley
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
D. Hillman
|
112.7 (61)
|
|||
University Barge Club |
M. Halpert
|
180.3 (70)
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association |
R. Whitney
|
106.2 (60)
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
G. Watts
|
126.4 (63)
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
L. Klecatsky
|
119.4 (62)
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
A. Lande
|
106.2 (60)
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
L. Cuyler
|
180.3 (70)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
W. Cesewski
|
106.2 (60)
|
|||
8b | 10:20 AM | Womens Veterans Singles (60 & over) | 6 |
||
9a | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Quads | 21 |
||
9b | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Quads | 15 |
||
9c | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Doubles | 14 |
||
9d | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Doubles | 12 |
||
10a | 11:00 AM | Mens Scholastic Singles | 28 |
||
10b | 11:00 AM | Womens Scholastic Singles | 10 |
||
11a | 11:40 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/ Cox | 13 |
||
11b | 11:40 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/ Cox | 8 |
||
12a | 12:00 PM | Mens Open Club Eights | 35 |
||
12b | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights 30-39 | 6 |
||
12c | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights 40-49 | 9 |
||
12d | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights 50-59 | 11 |
||
12e | 12:00 PM | Mens Veteran Club Eights (60 & over) | 0 |
||
13a | 12:40 PM | Mens Light Singles | 21 |
||
New York Athletic Club (H) |
T. Gardner
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
M. Arria
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Hayburn
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
G. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
S. Maloney
|
|
|||
Drummoyne Rowing Club |
J. Jia
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
S. Portilla
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
M. Matiasek
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Corcoran
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
M. Lynch
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
B. OBrien
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
C. Sittinger
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Carter
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
J. DAlba
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
J. Cendrowski
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club |
C. Sittinger
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
S. Wisnewski
|
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. |
J. Pickens
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
E. Nanne
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew |
P. Rosberg
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
B. Moss
|
|
|||
13b | 12:40 PM | Womens Light Singles | 19 |
||
14a | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles 30-39 | 3 |
||
14b | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles 40-49 | 13 |
||
14c | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles 50-59 | 14 |
||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
R. Clarke/J. Sherrick
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (F) |
M. OConnor/J. Timoney
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. Mcgowan/J. Mcgowan
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
H. Ellett/J. Lynch
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Meares/E. Bauer
|
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club (A) |
J. Saxelby/E. Williams
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
D. Rooney/S. Killen
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Reiss/K. Coady
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Holcomb/H. Roberts
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
C. Pearlman/F. Markey
|
|
|||
Norwalk Rowing Club (A) |
C. Pieper/J. Laundon
|
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A) |
K. Santucci/D. Gantz
|
|
|||
Rio Abajo Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hirschler/M. Miller
|
|
|||
14d | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles 30-39 | 4 |
||
14e | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles 40-49 | 11 |
||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
K. Mergen/C. Cole
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
A. Sudar/S. Doyal
|
|
|||
Lightwave Rowing Association (A) |
N. Morris/T. Jackson
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
P. Adler/S. Ward
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Stack/H. Andrews
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Anspach/F. Kruse
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
S. Toler/S. Griffith
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
P. Bass/N. Hilton
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Devitt/L. Douglas
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. McCullough/E. Connor
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
A. Northrup/L. Fittipaldi
|
|
|||
14f | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles 50-59 | 4 |
||
14g | 1:00 PM | Mens Veterans Doubles (60 & over) | 10 |
||
14h | 1:00 PM | Womens Veterans Doubles (60 & over) | 1 |
||
15a | 1:30 PM | Mens Open Singles - $2,500 in cash & prizes! | 38 |
||
15b | 1:30 PM | Womens Open Singles $2,500 in cash & prizes! | 29 |
||
16a | 2:00 PM | Womens Open Club Eights | 33 |
||
16b | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (30-39) | 4 |
||
16c | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (40-49) | 8 |
||
16d | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (50-59) | 5 |
||
16e | 2:00 PM | Womens Veterans Club Eights (60 & over) | 0 |
||
17a | 2:40 PM | Mens Open Fours w/ Cox | 27 |
||
17b | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (30-39) | 4 |
||
17c | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (40-49) | 4 |
||
17d | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (50-59) | 4 |
||
17e | 2:40 PM | Mens Veterans Fours w/ Cox (60 & over) | 0 |
||
18a | 3:00 PM | Womens Open Fours w/ Cox | 31 |
||
18b | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (30-39) | 1 |
||
18c | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (40-49) | 2 |
||
18d | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (50-59) | 4 |
||
18e | 3:00 PM | Womens Veterans Fours w/ Cox (60 & over) | 0 |
||
19 | 3:20 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 43 |
||
20 | 3:20 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 47 |
||
21a | 4:20 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 0 |
||
21b | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (30-39) | 1 |
||
21c | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (40-49) | 7 |
||
21d | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (50-59) | 2 |
||
21e | 4:20 PM | Mixed Veterans Quads (60 & over) | 0 |
||
21f | 4:20 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 7 |
||
21g | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (30-39) | 2 |
||
21h | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (40-49) | 7 |
||
21i | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (50-59) | 10 |
||
University Barge Club (A) |
P. Laskow/M. Meigs
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Gaughan/S. Mallett
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Faigen/B. Cox
|
|
|||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
W. Vik/T. Hardy
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Robson/P. Ellett
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
E. Rehill/T. Aaron
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Zamchek/Y. Vengerovskiy
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
J. Petrie/R. Hoguet
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Jones/R. Jones
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
J. Stuart/J. Stuart
|
|
|||
21j | 4:20 PM | Mixed Veterans Doubles (60 & over) | 0 |
||
22a | 4:45 PM | Mens Open Quads | 13 |
||
22b | 4:45 PM | Mens Masters Quads (30-39) | 3 |
||
22c | 4:45 PM | Mens Masters Quads (40-49) | 5 |
||
22d | 4:45 PM | Mens Masters Quads (50-59) | 10 |
||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
R. Slocum/A. Hall/J. Laundon/R. Lesnau
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
E. DAlba/M. OConnor/C. Viola/K. Robinson
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
J. Reiss/K. Coady/R. Herman/R. Fleming
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Davis/J. Pokorny/B. Galli/T. Toland
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
R. Lek/B. Stadel/F. Krupp/J. Sweitzer
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Meyers/C. Selden/R. Spousta/P. Knight
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
L. Miller/J. Basinski/G. Zakeosian/J. Pattison
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
J. Hogan/J. Clark/N. Colystan/E. Lucas
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
S. Luce/M. Murphy/W. Wilson/J. Sonzogni
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
E. Rambusch/J. Fogarty/D. Smith/J. Kelly
|
|
|||
22e | 4:45 PM | Womens Open Quads | 10 |
||
22f | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Quads (30-39) | 4 |
||
22g | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Quads (40-49) | 6 |
||
Penn AC/Fairmount/Undine/Vesper (A) |
M. Hynes/J. Dorn/J. Kaplow/M. Case
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
K. Lewis/G. Cippollone/S. Sargent/M. Weeks
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Shoen/D. Gorman/E. Tobey/M. Connolly
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
S. Ward/L. Rota/J. Chell/G. Lahm
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Whelan/G. Malacrida/L. Finsrud Howell/D. Hayden
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kendrick/A. Doherty/J. Latham/M. Hunter
|
|
|||
22h | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Quads (50-59) | 5 |
||
22i | 4:45 PM | Mens Veterans Quads (60 & over) | 2 |
||
22j | 4:45 PM | Womens Veterans Quads (60 & over) | 0 |
||
23a | 5:15 PM | Mens Heavy Championship Eights | 20 |
||
23b | 5:15 PM | Mens Light Championship Eights | 7 |
||
23c | 5:15 PM | Womens Heavy Championship Eights | 19 |
||
23d | 5:15 PM | Womens Light Champiohship Eights | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change