Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
- Oct 25, 2003
- head
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: University Barge Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 25, 2003 | |||||
1a | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 1 | 2 |
||
1b | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 2 | 4 |
||
1c | 7:40 AM | Recreational Singles, USRowing Class 3 | 5 |
||
1d | 7:40 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Doubles | 8 |
||
1e | 7:40 AM | Adaptive (Disabled) Singles | 0 |
||
2a | 8:10 AM | Mens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 27 |
||
2b | 8:10 AM | Womens Scholastic Fours with Cox | 32 |
||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
K. Farrar/A. Kemp/M. Matta/C. Cordero/M. Peppin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
S. Grafstrom/E. Mc Cormick/K. Shuda/M. King/C. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Astheimer/A. Templeton/M. Allsopp/A. Means/K. Myers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew (A) |
C. Mcconnell/C. Levy/D. Clarke/I. Nelson/L. Doyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
T. Francesco/J. Maslanka/R. Brennan/E. Coyle/L. Cassidy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
M. Oberg/K. Harris/K. Stamateris/L. Margolis/R. Nalks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
K. Blair/L. Shook/A. Couzens/K. Kovacek/A. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Angels Academy (A) |
J. Butwin/A. Shanahan/R. Israel/N. Mirusso/J. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
J. Mackell/J. DePermentier/R. Voss/K. Shaeffer/T. Compton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Stein/J. McGovern/R. Donnelly/K. Post/R. Klienbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (B) |
A. Bontempo/S. Buches/K. Gleason/S. Lewis/L. Shaldenbrand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. McKerry/S. Kelly/A. Casey/A. Esterao/G. Moyano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
C. Chomyszak/E. Socia/C. Harmon/B. Fundalinski/M. Devenforf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
J. Johnson/B. Berkey/M. Jackson/C. Palmer/B. Billy (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
D. Abby/W. Graves/E. Harte/K. Bochicchio/S. Potts (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
M. Jenkins/J. Caimi/L. Fox/L. VanEssen-Fishma/J. Jardine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (B) |
M. Brotschul/E. Eichenhofer/M. Hamel/C. Magee/S. Marlowe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
S. Ayers/L. Ratz/K. Filkins/R. Doherty/K. Karfgin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
|
||||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
A. Mack/L. Ryan/K. Green/K. Sweeney/S. Sabandal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
A. Shepanzyk/M. Burch/K. Byrns/J. Juliano/K. Barek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
E. Arthur/J. Williamson/S. Wrenshall/A. Polk/B. Pochapsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
J. VanVlitet/J. Hughes/L. Hoige/J. Swieck/S. Karandy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
E. Peterson/K. Hitt/P. Baritot/M. Baritot/C. Krug (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
G. Morris/C. Cleary/N. Stevens/C. Paul/K. Otero (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
V. Smith/N. Levin/V. Michalopoulos/H. Smith/R. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
M. Kaye/A. Steinberg/H. Whitney/E. Stebbins/C. Watson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
A. Sperrazza/K. Swift/E. Karuza/A. Kramer/C. Hatton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
A. Bucsek/S. Lynch/D. Vanderbeck/S. Fusco/S. Lord (Cox)
|
|
|||
3a | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles 30-39 | 15 |
||
3b | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters Singles 40-49 | 28 |
||
4a | 8:50 AM | Mens Masters Singles 50-59 | 31 |
||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club |
R. Slocum
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Selden
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia |
W. Maher
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
B. Carson
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
R. Galli
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club |
M. Scott
|
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters |
J. Dobson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
N. Marymor
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club |
J. Pokorny
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
S. Dittmann
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club |
F. Peek
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
M. Hurley
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
J. Willemin
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
A. Pennisi
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club |
A. Nelson
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
R. ODonnell
|
|
|||
University Barge Club |
G. Zakeosian
|
|
|||
Melbourne Rowing Club |
J. Whiting
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
J. Henley
|
|
|||
Club España |
M. Ruiz
|
|
|||
Des Moines Rowing Club |
T. Hardy
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
R. Sengstaken
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Medioli
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
P. McEvily
|
|
|||
Ohio Athletic Club |
A. Haight
|
|
|||
St. Catherine |
B. Thorne
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club |
R. Bryant
|
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association |
J. Sanstead
|
|
|||
Tabor Academy |
W. Wakeman
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club |
G. Sciolla
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
A. Hall
|
|
|||
4b | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Singles 30-39 | 9 |
||
4c | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Singles 40-49 | 15 |
||
4d | 8:50 AM | Womens Masters Singles 50-59 | 9 |
||
5 | 9:20 AM | Mens Scholastic Eights | 70 |
||
6 | 9:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Eights | 58 |
||
7a | 10:00 AM | Mens Heavy Double | 10 |
||
7b | 10:00 AM | Mens Light Double | 11 |
||
7c | 10:00 AM | Womens Heavy Double | 15 |
||
7d | 10:00 AM | Womens Light Double | 5 |
||
7e | 10:00 AM | Mens Pair w/out Cox | 10 |
||
7f | 10:00 AM | Womens Pair w/out Cox | 6 |
||
8a | 10:20 AM | Mens Veterans Singles (60 & over) | 28 |
||
8b | 10:20 AM | Womens Veterans Singles (60 & over) | 6 |
||
9a | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Quads | 21 |
||
9b | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Quads | 15 |
||
9c | 10:40 AM | Mens Scholastic Doubles | 14 |
||
9d | 10:40 AM | Womens Scholastic Doubles | 12 |
||
10a | 11:00 AM | Mens Scholastic Singles | 28 |
||
10b | 11:00 AM | Womens Scholastic Singles | 10 |
||
11a | 11:40 AM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/ Cox | 13 |
||
11b | 11:40 AM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Fours w/ Cox | 8 |
||
12a | 12:00 PM | Mens Open Club Eights | 35 |
||
12b | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights 30-39 | 6 |
||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Brown/D. Johnson/M. Peterson/J. Pew/J. Shields/J. Moore/C. Redhead/E. Ives/V. Puma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bulldog Rowing Club (A) |
E. Hewitt/M. Madigan/J. Michels/B. Jamieson/H. Hume/M. Ives/C. Kerber/S. Colgan/P. Cipollone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
T. Stefanski/E. Stinson/P. Guenther/B. White/B. Millar/D. Hurtt/D. Daley/J. Mason/R. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
S. Crane/K. Snapp/A. Scarpelli/C. Reinke/M. Kuczek/E. Schmidig/K. Ford/C. McGowan/J. Szura (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
K. Moir/M. Zimmerman/A. Kraus/J. Vestal/B. Montgomery/R. Jim/Y. Bill/J. Wickremasinghe/B. Dho Minh (Cox)
|
|
|||
LaSalle HS Crew Alumni (A) |
J. Donahue/P. Sweeney/T. Ernst/R. Tyrrell/M. Collins/L. McCormick/B. Fitzgerald/K. Hipp/C. Meagher (Cox)
|
|
|||
12c | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights 40-49 | 9 |
||
12d | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters Club Eights 50-59 | 11 |
||
12e | 12:00 PM | Mens Veteran Club Eights (60 & over) | 0 |
||
13a | 12:40 PM | Mens Light Singles | 21 |
||
13b | 12:40 PM | Womens Light Singles | 19 |
||
14a | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles 30-39 | 3 |
||
14b | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles 40-49 | 13 |
||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Simone/R. Richardson
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Kelley/B. Oshea
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
J. Cooper/T. Luz
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
T. Mattson/M. Brown
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
H. Frydman/M. Daemen
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
T. Heim/C. Brennan
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
S. Neff/M. Baker
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Lesnau/T. OHara
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
B. Shea/G. Ennis
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lancaster/K. Kaniasty
|
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
G. Kerr/S. Wiggins
|
|
|||
Dresden Rowing Club (A) |
K. Cotter/A. Mamourian
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
F. Fraser/C. Idler
|
|
|||
14c | 1:00 PM | Mens Masters Doubles 50-59 | 14 |
||
14d | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles 30-39 | 4 |
||
14e | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles 40-49 | 11 |
||
14f | 1:00 PM | Womens Masters Doubles 50-59 | 4 |
||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
J. Peek/J. Janowitz
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
O. Rollins/R. Crawford
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
S. Sullivan/K. Bright
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hoeschele/K. Mairs
|
|
|||
14g | 1:00 PM | Mens Veterans Doubles (60 & over) | 10 |
||
14h | 1:00 PM | Womens Veterans Doubles (60 & over) | 1 |
||
15a | 1:30 PM | Mens Open Singles - $2,500 in cash & prizes! | 38 |
||
15b | 1:30 PM | Womens Open Singles $2,500 in cash & prizes! | 29 |
||
16a | 2:00 PM | Womens Open Club Eights | 33 |
||
16b | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (30-39) | 4 |
||
16c | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (40-49) | 8 |
||
16d | 2:00 PM | Womens Masters Club Eights (50-59) | 5 |
||
16e | 2:00 PM | Womens Veterans Club Eights (60 & over) | 0 |
||
17a | 2:40 PM | Mens Open Fours w/ Cox | 27 |
||
17b | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (30-39) | 4 |
||
17c | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (40-49) | 4 |
||
17d | 2:40 PM | Mens Masters Fours w/ Cox (50-59) | 4 |
||
17e | 2:40 PM | Mens Veterans Fours w/ Cox (60 & over) | 0 |
||
18a | 3:00 PM | Womens Open Fours w/ Cox | 31 |
||
18b | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (30-39) | 1 |
||
18c | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (40-49) | 2 |
||
18d | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters Fours w/ Cox (50-59) | 4 |
||
18e | 3:00 PM | Womens Veterans Fours w/ Cox (60 & over) | 0 |
||
19 | 3:20 PM | Mens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 43 |
||
20 | 3:20 PM | Womens College Frosh/Novice Eights | 47 |
||
21a | 4:20 PM | Mixed Open Quads | 0 |
||
21b | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (30-39) | 1 |
||
21c | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (40-49) | 7 |
||
21d | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Quads (50-59) | 2 |
||
21e | 4:20 PM | Mixed Veterans Quads (60 & over) | 0 |
||
21f | 4:20 PM | Mixed Open Doubles | 7 |
||
21g | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (30-39) | 2 |
||
21h | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (40-49) | 7 |
||
21i | 4:20 PM | Mixed Masters Doubles (50-59) | 10 |
||
University Barge Club (A) |
P. Laskow/M. Meigs
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
J. Gaughan/S. Mallett
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Faigen/B. Cox
|
|
|||
Des Moines Rowing Club (A) |
W. Vik/T. Hardy
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Robson/P. Ellett
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
E. Rehill/T. Aaron
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Zamchek/Y. Vengerovskiy
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (C) |
J. Petrie/R. Hoguet
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Jones/R. Jones
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (B) |
J. Stuart/J. Stuart
|
|
|||
21j | 4:20 PM | Mixed Veterans Doubles (60 & over) | 0 |
||
22a | 4:45 PM | Mens Open Quads | 13 |
||
22b | 4:45 PM | Mens Masters Quads (30-39) | 3 |
||
22c | 4:45 PM | Mens Masters Quads (40-49) | 5 |
||
22d | 4:45 PM | Mens Masters Quads (50-59) | 10 |
||
22e | 4:45 PM | Womens Open Quads | 10 |
||
22f | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Quads (30-39) | 4 |
||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
D. Yeomans/K. Ackerman/T. Alessi/S. Brunner
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Hermey/E. Mily/S. OShea/A. Abbot
|
|
|||
Brigantine Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rinaldi/K. Papandrew/K. Tiemann/R. Scibilia
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Erickson/G. Zaharek/S. Doyle/J. Rubini
|
|
|||
22g | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Quads (40-49) | 6 |
||
22h | 4:45 PM | Womens Masters Quads (50-59) | 5 |
||
22i | 4:45 PM | Mens Veterans Quads (60 & over) | 2 |
||
22j | 4:45 PM | Womens Veterans Quads (60 & over) | 0 |
||
23a | 5:15 PM | Mens Heavy Championship Eights | 20 |
||
23b | 5:15 PM | Mens Light Championship Eights | 7 |
||
23c | 5:15 PM | Womens Heavy Championship Eights | 19 |
||
23d | 5:15 PM | Womens Light Champiohship Eights | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change