USRowing Masters National Championships
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, August 12, 2005 | |||||
1 | Mens I-J 1x | 8 |
|||
10 | Mens A 2- | 9 |
|||
11 | Mens F 1x | 14 |
|||
12 | Lt. Mens F 1x | 12 |
|||
13 | Mens AA 4x | 2 |
|||
14 | Mens D 8+ | 6 |
|||
15 | Lt. Womens A-B 4+ | 5 |
|||
16 | Mens H 1x | 5 |
|||
17 | Lt. Mens H-J 1x | 4 |
|||
18 | Mens Club A-J 4x | 19 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Bell/T. Jones/A. Berman/K. Villamin
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
R. Mulligan/C. Edwards/A. Garzino-Demo/R. Singewald
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Grant/T. Darling/J. Pierce/J. Manson
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
F. Woeste/L. Sweet/D. Sperry/R. Houston
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
W. Canaday/H. Pohl/K. King/D. Wassall
|
12.5 (52)
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Martin/C. Popolo/J. Ballantine/R. Spiecker
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Reavis/J. Karl/J. Devol/M. Berkson
|
5.8 (44)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. DeSouza/T. Wike/M. Healy/J. Bass
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
R. Allin/J. Turner/D. McKenzie/T. Prekaski
|
3.9 (41)
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Borchardt/J. Onderdonk/B. McMahon/R. Kline
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Leonard/M. Oleary/S. Majd/F. Tudor
|
3.4 (40)
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
R. Baker/T. Stender/T. Jakiel/A. Mack
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Kershaw/B. Venti/M. Muzzi/R. Fischer
|
2.4 (38)
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
D. Kerth/K. DeHaas/V. Perez/P. Scripko
|
5.1 (43)
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
J. Jensen/R. Walker/N. Weinberger/P. Negus
|
16.8 (56)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
D. Raila/J. Traynor/M. Cody/P. Brackett
|
9.7 (49)
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
M. Holcomb/H. Roberts/D. Green/M. Peters
|
10.6 (50)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
P. Sorenson/D. Krez/R. Letzler/T. Davies
|
20.5 (59)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
J. Everett/P. Derow/V. Petrecca/T. Mueller
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
19 | Mens C 2- | 4 |
|||
2 | Womens E-J 2x | 10 |
|||
20 | Womens B 1x | 12 |
|||
21 | Lt. Womens B 1x | 10 |
|||
22 | Mens F-J 8+ | 5 |
|||
23 | Mens A 4+ | 10 |
|||
24 | Womens D-J 2- | 1 |
|||
25 | Mens D 4x | 8 |
|||
26 | Lt. Womens D-J 4x | 6 |
|||
27 | Womens A 2x | 10 |
|||
28 | Lt. Womens A 2x | 6 |
|||
29 | Lt. Mens A-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
3 | Mens B 4x | 5 |
|||
30 | Womens Club A-J 8+ | 31 |
|||
31 | Mens E 4+ | 10 |
|||
32 | Mens AA 2x | 4 |
|||
33 | Mens C 2x | 19 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kerth/P. Scripko
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
|
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
A. Inglis/T. Paul
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
J. Tunnicliffe/B. Eldridge
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Grant/T. Darling
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Lesnau/D. Wolff
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
J. Divan/S. Gould
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
B. Youtie/M. Forster
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association (A) |
W. Purdy/M. Totta
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Washburn/D. Gorriaran
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
B. Scholtz/M. Malone
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Bass/D. Mapley
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (A) |
J. Cotter/D. Gray
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
T. De Koekkoek/A. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Stellato/B. O'Neil
|
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. McMahon/R. Kline
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Majd/P. Brackett
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
A. Hobbs/R. Fisher
|
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. Onderdonk/N. Fanning
|
|
|||
34 | Lt. Mens C 2x | 4 |
|||
35 | Womens A-C 2- | 13 |
|||
36 | Mens G 1x | 14 |
|||
37 | Lt. Mens G-J 2x | 2 |
|||
38 | Mens C 4+ | 14 |
|||
39 | Womens B 4x | 9 |
|||
4 | Mens B 8+ | 7 |
|||
40 | Womens D 1x | 8 |
|||
41 | Lt. Womens D 1x | 4 |
|||
42 | Lt. Mens A 2x | 3 |
|||
43 | Mens A 2x | 10 |
|||
44 | Mens E 2- | 4 |
|||
45 | Womens E 4+ | 10 |
|||
46 | Mens G-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
47 | Womens C 4+ | 20 |
|||
48 | Mens B 1x | 15 |
|||
San Francisco Rowing Club (..) |
P. Hein
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
T. Holovacs
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Boucher
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
B. Lewis
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
G. Benning
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Scannell
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
J. McGaffigan
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
K. Kobach
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Daly
|
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Borchardt
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
W. Greene
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Tunnicliffe
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Makosey
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
J. Pierce
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
R. Vanderschoot
|
|
|||
49 | Lt. Mens B 1x | 10 |
|||
5 | Womens C 2x | 20 |
|||
50 | Womens A 4+ | 11 |
|||
51 | Mens E 2x | 15 |
|||
52 | Lt. Mens D-J 4x | 5 |
|||
53 | Mens Club A-J 4+ | 38 |
|||
54 | Mixed D-J 8+ | 11 |
|||
55 | Mixed C 4x | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kerth/M. Gabriel/L. Santos/P. Scripko
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
R. Singewald/A. Garzino-Demo/P. Merkle/B. Lawrence
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
E. Kennelly/I. Stekl/R. Slocum/P. Stekl
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing (A) |
W. McGowan/J. Lemieux/D. Lonergan/E. Carter
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
B. Crossley/C. Carlson/M. Forster/A. Forster
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Washburn/T. Glover/R. Gross/D. Gorriaran
|
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Kline/E. Mastrianni/B. McMahon/J. Lentini
|
|
|||
56 | Mixed B 4+ | 6 |
|||
57 | Mixed D 2x | 11 |
|||
58 | Mixed C 8+ | 7 |
|||
59 | Mixed B 4x | 5 |
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
D. LeFebvre/R. Vandershoot/K. Sullivan/P. Cyr
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Hall/S. Knapp/H. Evans/J. Parr
|
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Borchardt/B. Regina/J. Stahl/J. Onderdonk
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Raila/D. Raila/M. Oleary/P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Knifton/J. Savage/V. Platzer/C. Urban Jobe
|
|
|||
6 | Lt. Womens C 2x | 7 |
|||
60 | Mixed A 4+ | 8 |
|||
61 | Mixed A 2x | 13 |
|||
62 | Womens B 8+ | 11 |
|||
63 | Mens F-J 4x | 9 |
|||
64 | Womens AA 4x | 0 |
|||
65 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
66 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
67 | LTA 1x | 0 |
|||
68 | Mixed LT2x w/ Fixed Seat | 1 |
|||
7 | Lt. Mens D 1x | 9 |
|||
8 | Mens D 1x | 25 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
C. Norelli
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. Flanders
|
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) (A) |
A. Inglis
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
E. Ford
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
S. Gould
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
K. Juurakko
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
A. Flanders
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
R. Sengstaken
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Washburn
|
|
|||
Norwalk Leander Rowing Club (A) |
R. Slocum
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Selden
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
R. Emmel
|
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Fanning
|
|
|||
Squamscott Scullers (A) |
G. Roe
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
J. Franklin
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters (A) |
J. Rubini
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
B. Youtie
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
P. Rioux
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
H. Strateman
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
H. McEntee
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
S. Majd
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (C) |
G. Stone
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (D) |
A. Fischer
|
|
|||
University of Central Florida (D) |
P. Billings
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club (D) |
W. Brown
|
|
|||
9 | Womens D 8+ | 11 |
|||
Saturday, August 13, 2005 | |||||
100 | Mens E 1x | 24 |
|||
101 | Lt. Mens E 1x | 15 |
|||
102 | Womens A 8+ | 6 |
|||
103 | Womens D 2x | 12 |
|||
104 | Lt. Womens D-J 2x | 9 |
|||
105 | Mens C 8+ | 10 |
|||
106 | Mens A 4x | 4 |
|||
107 | Womens C 4x | 9 |
|||
108 | Lt. Mens G 1x | 4 |
|||
109 | Womens C 8+ | 18 |
|||
110 | Mens D 2- | 8 |
|||
111 | Lt. Mens A-C 4x | 3 |
|||
112 | Lt. Womens A-C 4x | 7 |
|||
113 | Womens F-J 4+ | 2 |
|||
114 | Mens F-J 2- | 5 |
|||
115 | Mens B 4+ | 11 |
|||
116 | Womens A 4x | 4 |
|||
117 | Womens D 4+ | 17 |
|||
118 | Mens D 2x | 10 |
|||
119 | Lt. Mens D 2x | 4 |
|||
120 | Mens Club A-J 8+ | 20 |
|||
121 | Womens Club A-J 4x | 19 |
|||
122 | Mens D 4+ | 7 |
|||
123 | Mixed E 2x | 7 |
|||
124 | Mixed D-J 4x | 9 |
|||
125 | Mixed A 8+ | 6 |
|||
126 | Mixed B 2x | 11 |
|||
127 | Mixed C 4+ | 4 |
|||
128 | Mixed A 4x | 5 |
|||
129 | Mixed B 8+ | 8 |
|||
130 | Mixed D-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
131 | Mixed C 2x | 21 |
|||
132 | Mixed F-J 2x | 12 |
|||
133 | Parent/Child 2x (f/s) | 2 |
|||
134 | Parent/Child 2x (m/s:f/d) | 10 |
|||
135 | Parent/Child 2x (m/d) | 5 |
|||
69 | Mens AA 4+ | 6 |
|||
70 | Womens E-J 1x | 15 |
|||
71 | Lt. Womens E-J 1x | 9 |
|||
72 | Mens A 1x | 16 |
|||
73 | Lt. Mens A 1x | 13 |
|||
74 | Mens E 4x | 12 |
|||
75 | Womens AA 2x | 6 |
|||
76 | Lt. Mens E-F 2x | 8 |
|||
77 | Womens B 4+ | 16 |
|||
78 | Mens B 2- | 9 |
|||
79 | Mens F 4+ | 5 |
|||
80 | Womens E-J 8+ | 7 |
|||
81 | Mens F 2x | 10 |
|||
82 | Mens A 8+ | 9 |
|||
83 | Mens C 1x | 25 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. Flanders
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Daemen
|
|
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
J. Divan
|
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
M. Raisky
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
M. Bannister
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Lundberg
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A) |
M. Forster
|
|
|||
Lincoln Sculls (A) |
J. Cotter
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association (A) |
M. Totta
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
W. Scholtz
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Polcari
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (A) |
D. Gray
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Guida
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Daly
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Stellato
|
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Kline
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Brackett
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Tunnicliffe
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
T. Paul
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club (A) |
B. Hannon
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
R. Fisher
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association (B) |
B. Purdy
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (B) |
A. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
A. Hobbs
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (C) |
T. De Koekkoek
|
|
|||
84 | Lt. Mens C 1x | 12 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kerth
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
B. Eldridge
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Dimmick
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
A. Reino
|
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
B. Davies
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
M. Malone
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Benz
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Ryan
|
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. McMahon
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Stock
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (C) |
J. Tracey
|
|
|||
85 | Womens D-J 4x | 11 |
|||
86 | Womens AA 4+ | 8 |
|||
87 | Womens C 1x | 14 |
|||
88 | Lt. Womens C 1x | 13 |
|||
89 | Mens E 8+ | 5 |
|||
90 | Womens A 1x | 16 |
|||
91 | Lt. Womens A 1x | 12 |
|||
92 | Lt. Womens C-J 4+ | 7 |
|||
93 | Mens G-J 2x | 17 |
|||
94 | Mens B 2x | 16 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Pierce/J. Manson
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Dupuis/P. Watkins
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
T. Greenwood/J. Greenwood
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association (A) |
E. Demetriou/M. Totta
|
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
G. Borggaard/B. Davies
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
T. Wike/C. DeSouza
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Benz/C. Jackson
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
B. Price/K. Kobach
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Moody/D. Konstantopoulos
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
S. Knapp/M. Hall
|
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Borchardt/R. Kline
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Knifton/J. Savage
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
J. Grant/T. Darling
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
K. Gates/C. Stollenwerk
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (B) |
C. Petruzziello/C. Ward
|
|
|||
95 | Lt. Mens B 2x | 5 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Kerth/K. Villamin
|
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club (A) |
A. Geissler/M. Fagan
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Alex/P. Bozenski
|
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Onderdonk/B. McMahon
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Glick/M. Arria
|
|
|||
96 | Womens Club A-J 4+ | 48 |
|||
97 | Womens B 2x | 10 |
|||
98 | Lt. Womens B 2x | 8 |
|||
99 | Mens C 4x | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change