Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Jul 22, 2023
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 22, 2023 | |||||
1 | Boys Novice Single GIG (1000m)- started racing after 1x | 2 |
|||
2 | Boys Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 15 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 6 |
|||
4 | Boys Cadet Youth Quad | 23 |
|||
5 | Girls Cadet Youth Quad | 23 |
|||
6 | Boys Colt U17 Eight | 16 |
|||
7 | Girls Colt U17 Eight | 11 |
|||
8 | Boys Tyro U15 Quad (1000m) | 4 |
|||
9 | Girls Tyro U15 Quad (1000m) | 5 |
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
G. Abelar/B. Abelar/S. White/D. LaCosa/
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Stratton/M. McLeroy/K. Barrett/C. Forster
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
L. Van Alstyne/C. Eager/H. Eggert/C. Adams
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
L. Heravi/A. Kao Celmer/I. Tello/V. Passalacqua
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
S. Stewart/L. Tang/S. Moola/S. Hollenbach
|
|
|||
10 | Boys Cadet Youth Four | 36 |
|||
11 | Girls Cadet Youth Four | 29 |
|||
12 | Boys Colt U17 Double | 30 |
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (A) |
P. Tucker/N. Kim
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
A. Cuevas Riego de Dios/B. Brewington
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
T. Kennedy/O. Spiker
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
S. John/E. Chen
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
E. WARD/J. Littlefield/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
T. Setear/A. Gryb
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Beyer/G. Lugo
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Yiu/D. Raginsky
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Castro-Segura/G. Pardo
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
M. Newsome/A. Ford
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Arendt/R. Arendt
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Roggen/A. Carlson
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
H. Sweeney/D. Reilly
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
J. McMahon/E. Kalmar
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
M. Stohrer/W. Plache
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
A. Altieri/N. Bucalo
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
C. McHugh/A. Cunning
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
M. Cuff/A. Brown
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
S. Wang/J. Sauder
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (B) |
J. Wilson/L. Hack
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (B) |
B. Hong/C. Monteiro
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (B) |
I. Wagner/C. Brandel
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
M. Kolarich/C. Morey
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
J. Dorin/A. Hull
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
C. Collins/A. Pileggi
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (C) |
L. Coppolino/M. Gasiorowski
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (C) |
P. Rodrigues/S. Kayfus
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (C) |
M. Tsavaris/T. Pettit
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (C) |
F. Davis-Booth/S. Gerdeman
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (D) |
L. Galluccio/T. Kim
|
|
|||
13 | Girls Cadet Youth Double | 30 |
|||
14 | Boys Cadet Youth Double | 28 |
|||
15 | Girls Colt U17 Double | 24 |
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (A) |
P. Sheehan/N. Klein
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (A) |
B. Hartley/M. Stoddard
|
|
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (A) |
R. Argow-Sniderman/M. Greenberg
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
G. Preetam/C. Hagerman
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
B. Abelar/D. LaCosa/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
R. Do Nascimento/S. Do Nascimento
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
C. Tepedino/J. Chen
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
P. Almy/R. Thom
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Swinton/E. Bullis
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
N. Dinneen/H. Garrett
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hutton/M. Cullen
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Zarnowiecki/J. Dunn
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
K. Kaur/W. Wei
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
S. Petrdies/I. Ford
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
O. Salemi/S. Carmel
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
G. Ayscue/O. Bellace
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
S. Steele/C. Viglietta
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
R. Durbano/B. Miller
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
A. Cavanaugh/C. Ford
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
M. Qu/A. Kong
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
M. Leon/J. Mulle
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (C) |
L. Salemi/I. DeVito
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Cadet Youth Pair w/o | 12 |
|||
17 | Girls Cadet Youth Pair w/o | 12 |
|||
18 | Boys Colt U17 Single | 18 |
|||
19 | Girls Colt U17 Single | 18 |
|||
20 | Boys Colt U17 Four | 24 |
|||
21 | Girls Colt U17 Four | 18 |
|||
22 | Girls Novice Single GIG (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 3 |
|||
23 | Girls Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 15 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
S. O'Shea
|
|
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. |
E. Schmalz
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. |
T. Franchet
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston |
S. Robinson
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association |
G. Abelar/
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center |
C. Vesey
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
B. Bhatt
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
H. Smith
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
E. Zyarska
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club |
|
||||
Row New York - Queens |
I. Ford
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye |
S. Carmel
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
E. Pasqua
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
K. Cody
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club |
R. Cody
|
|
|||
24 | Boys Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 11 |
|||
Advanced Community Rowing Association INC. (A) |
P. Feehery/G. Quigley/S. Kotsikau/A. Hicks
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
N. Bonney/A. Walker/T. Obuz/Z. Bisbing
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (A) |
E. WARD/D. Gibson/W. Redding/J. Littlefield/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Liu/J. Friedberg/G. Deng/S. Kelly
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
T. Whipple/T. Tonkovich/A. Yang/J. Squitieri
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Markarian/m. goldenberg/K. Arya/h. li
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Hiester/Z. Bryan/A. Ahmed/M. Danowitz
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
J. Kuls/G. Attwood/L. Attwood/K. Wang
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
B. Park/B. Kaplan/K. Sadr/C. Woglom
|
|
|||
Steeringuwright, LLC (A) |
J. Stevens/C. Levy/R. Krumholz/A. Kim/
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association (B) |
Z. Hudson/C. White/T. Buswell/J. Gross/
|
|
|||
25 | Boys Cadet Youth Single | 24 |
|||
26 | Girls Cadet Youth Single | 24 |
|||
27 | Boys Cadet Youth Eight | 21 |
|||
28 | Girls Cadet Youth Eight | 18 |
|||
29 | Mixed Cadet Youth Double | 12 |
|||
30 | Boys Colt U17 Quad | 23 |
|||
31 | Girls Colt U17 Quad | 18 |
|||
32 | Cadet Youth Octuple (May be Mixed/Boys/Girls , one Medal) | 5 |
|||
33 | Boys Cadet Youth Eight Dash | 5 |
|||
34 | Girls Cadet Youth Eight Dash | 7 |
|||
35 | Boys Cadet Youth Single Dash | 6 |
|||
36 | Girls Cadet Youth Single Dash | 6 |
|||
37 | Mixed Cadet Youth Eight Dash | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change