Philadelphia Youth Regatta
- Jul 22, 2023
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 22, 2023 | |||||
1 | Boys Novice Single GIG (1000m)- started racing after 1x | 2 |
|||
2 | Boys Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 15 |
|||
3 | Girls Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 6 |
|||
4 | Boys Cadet Youth Quad | 23 |
|||
5 | Girls Cadet Youth Quad | 23 |
|||
6 | Boys Colt U17 Eight | 16 |
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
L. Garvey/M. Bartholdson/P. Jones/M. Labaczewski/P. Gergo/S. Wang/T. Maury/A. Cuevas Riego de Dios/G. Carvalho (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. National Rowing Club (A) |
C. Wang/J. Khakbaz/J. Esler/B. Yang/G. Arnold/D. Merchia/A. Bonilla/H. Messersmith/T. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (A) |
N. Goga/M. Rapone/S. Sollie/G. Hodge/A. Walker/J. Bilko/S. Duffy/A. Barrimond/K. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
I. Muller/S. Dolezal/N. Nguyen/J. Andros/D. Marsh/J. McCarthy/F. Leahy/M. Torres/A. Hietanen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
O. Stapleton/A. Ford/M. Newsome/A. Kozey/S. Puleo/J. Coppola/A. Kurian/S. Dogias/C. Vaccaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
H. Alston/C. Huckel/B. Hendrickson/G. Shore/R. Dugan/E. Kalmar/Q. O'Donnell/N. Koors/E. Nghiem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (A) |
P. Van Arendonk/B. Zalmover/G. Sanborn/P. Koehler/N. Blum/A. Bedner/R. Santhanam/E. Radhakrishnan/C. Bourneuf (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
J. Van Burik/D. Plajer/L. Robertson/J. Tracy-Enderle/H. Tippett/J. Greenfield/C. Berkovic/J. Dongilli/C. Kinniry (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
D. Eichberg/D. Leighton/N. Smith/M. McCormack/j. kirk/R. Lurton/L. Sampson/H. Terrell/Z. Kazi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Brown/A. Pileggi/C. Collins/M. Cuff/G. Goldfine/F. Davis-Booth/J. Walish/S. Gerdeman/F. Levine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
S. Ions/A. Soloviev/R. Hamasaki/L. Krausz/L. Tremblay/L. Merrigan-Coppiano/J. Bidic/Z. Samero/J. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
M. Hurley/C. Wellington/G. Hirschmugl/J. Ahern/A. Medina/Z. Rodriguez/E. Wolf/J. Medina/A. Dean (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
L. Yiacas/A. Joshi/N. Thota/N. Luo/J. McMahon/B. Washburn/A. Tian/G. McDonough/R. Kaycee (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
I. Scheller/E. Kuester-Ha/P. Rodriguez/S. Evans/C. Solomon/S. Hallisey/O. Kiker/w. Hughes/T. Barren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C) |
J. Patel/V. Nalla/G. Goel/C. Madjak/A. Karra/K. Gibbs/A. Ahuja/B. Liu/K. Cote (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
B. Heberlig/R. Melley/A. Cidre/A. Shrivastava/M. Russell/C. Sevcik/G. Surgenor/K. O'Neil/J. Quan (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Girls Colt U17 Eight | 11 |
|||
8 | Boys Tyro U15 Quad (1000m) | 4 |
|||
9 | Girls Tyro U15 Quad (1000m) | 5 |
|||
10 | Boys Cadet Youth Four | 36 |
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (A) |
L. Sullivan/P. Cole/D. Mehic/G. Datta/H. Baang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
W. Walker/G. Benson/Q. Bowers/J. Sayer/E. Ernst (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. National Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cardno/M. Chen/B. Lee/I. Hodges/R. Pollard (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
G. Scott/M. Akonnor/N. Rascher/G. Joseph/J. Pla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Sivakumar/T. Engelman/A. Marrero/T. Conoscenti/S. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (A) |
J. McConaghy/M. Dopkin/S. Morinigo/J. Jawork/M. Kain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (A) |
A. Walker/N. McCarthy/S. Duffy/S. Malhi/K. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Fleming/J. Considine/M. Roy/J. Stratton/E. Jun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lipinski/C. Dathan/A. Li/T. Higgins/A. Pittaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Cengiz/W. Foucher/M. Levi/V. Ferullo/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Purcea/O. Wallace/V. Dhaliwal/B. Wallace/J. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
A. Tien/V. Lorish/K. Kent/C. Vachris/K. Bukosky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Row New Jersey (A) |
J. Craig/I. Ucko/L. Baker/C. Napurano/S. Doherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
L. Briggiler/J. Anderson/X. Smith/E. Rosado/Z. Wood-Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
S. Leming/A. Evans/D. Lin/C. Lymper/M. Zeuli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steeringuwright, LLC (A) |
S. Madan/B. Bruns/B. Felli/C. Levy/L. Looper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
A. Guarino/P. DiBenedetto/F. Herz/A. Robertson/S. Sheth (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
D. Arauz-Duarte/A. poe/G. Kalsi/M. Timpe/E. Rosenthal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Develin/H. Ritz/R. Burns/H. Attwell/A. Hohenadel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
L. Sim/R. Hope/E. Lee/D. Belden/E. Meltzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (B) |
H. Lawrence/L. O'Connor/A. Lukban/J. Sharayera/N. Gambogi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
M. KOHLI/D. Alper/A. Lee/P. Tavernier/M. Reagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (B) |
T. McGovern/E. Holmes/L. Ruppersberger/N. Kover/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
C. Kahlenberg/R. Campbell/M. Cvitkovac/T. Tucker/M. Krakowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
J. Kolodner/I. McCloskey/C. Corcione/I. Zhou/S. Doyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
B. Katz/Q. Touzot/A. Patel/S. Sundararaman/C. Vella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (B) |
G. Attwood/L. Attwood/M. Stohrer/O. Braun/K. Poon (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
J. Morgan/N. Tillotson/m. Carley/R. Bailey/C. Hurley (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (C) |
H. Lucas/J. Zuniga/E. Umana/M. Akonnor/A. Cibor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
D. Bonner/H. Anderson/l. hammill-dutt/J. Morales/B. Roman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C) |
S. Gujar/E. Roth/C. Jiang/H. Caputo/V. Thejaswi (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
C. Schlosser/N. Harris/J. Best/R. Kendrick/l. Fedorchak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (D) |
G. Goel/Z. Sagirashvili/R. Rao/E. Graham/K. Bukosky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (D) |
G. McDonough/G. Murphy/A. Ecuyer/S. Kinney/J. Koyfman (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
M. Blacksten/P. Evans/C. Bailey/S. Penn/J. Mershon (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Girls Cadet Youth Four | 29 |
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
C. Pagano/E. Rossmeisl/A. Winston/D. Grimes/A. Gonzalez (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. National Rowing Club (A) |
L. Connelly/K. Morandi/A. Hwang/A. Ipakchi/A. Hwang (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. National Rowing Club (A) |
C. McClellan/A. Pioli/I. Pulciani/J. Markovic/S. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Sweeney/M. Sullivan/K. Tibbetts/J. Pescatore/A. Seidler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hutton/M. Cullen/S. Ikiri/G. Rosen/L. Resnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
L. Kim/K. Pupke/D. Rosenberg/S. Pevzner/P. McLoughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Port Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
L. Reilly/J. Davis/M. Helge/G. Fenwick/E. Laney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
S. Griesinger/G. Kaputa/T. Jones/M. D'Arcy/N. Ruzich (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Row New Jersey (A) |
J. Bao/A. Siddons/S. Saunders/A. Brock/C. Zeiner-Morrish (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
T. Moore/A. Guzman/E. Moreira/A. Galay/S. DeRose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steeringuwright, LLC (A) |
R. Dutt/Z. Taylor/A. King/A. Schoenen/L. Looper (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
A. Merz/S. Scheidel/M. Katona/S. Kearney/K. Shipley (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
E. Boniface/B. Fitzgerald/I. Zitko/M. Kelley/J. Cavallin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
S. Dyer/E. Hicks/B. Lay/B. Busk/T. Frisch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
M. Davis/H. Davis/B. Petka/C. Cawley/G. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
O. Nguyen/A. Mathews/M. Igoe/V. Vora/B. Dini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
S. Feldman/C. Morris/J. Guobadia/E. Sako/E. Koff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
A. Hoekzema/M. Gross/C. Quinones/A. Foo/L. Jannetto (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (B) |
T. Morries/G. Cabrera/R. Parikh/S. Wojcik/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Steeringuwright, LLC (B) |
L. Edelstein/A. McClelland/S. Harwick/E. Williams/K. Solis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
S. Janardhanan/S. Merriman/A. Wingo/T. Michaelidis/G. Maitra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
A. Cubit/A. Cain/P. Devine/C. Devine/L. Fassler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (C) |
M. Van Jura/B. Carlin/B. Torres/M. McLeroy/T. Gurnee (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
D. Payne/G. Keehn/R. Jones/M. Blomstrom/K. Breton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (C) |
S. Hrlic/C. Julien/C. Lee/T. Brennan/I. Godin (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
E. Sugarman/R. Keehn/K. Naum/I. Fontana/G. Maitra (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys Colt U17 Double | 30 |
|||
13 | Girls Cadet Youth Double | 30 |
|||
14 | Boys Cadet Youth Double | 28 |
|||
15 | Girls Colt U17 Double | 24 |
|||
16 | Boys Cadet Youth Pair w/o | 12 |
|||
17 | Girls Cadet Youth Pair w/o | 12 |
|||
18 | Boys Colt U17 Single | 18 |
|||
19 | Girls Colt U17 Single | 18 |
|||
20 | Boys Colt U17 Four | 24 |
|||
Bare Hill Rowing Association,Inc. (A) |
P. Tucker/P. Cole/N. Kim/G. Datta/C. Korka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
P. Jones/M. Bartholdson/L. Garvey/M. Labaczewski/G. Carvalho (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. National Rowing Club (A) |
J. Khakbaz/J. Schneiderman/B. Yang/C. Wang/T. Stein (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
L. O'Connor/Z. Goodwin/N. Scott/M. Akonnor/J. Pla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Firebird Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Hawk Rowing Club (A) |
N. Goga/M. Rapone/S. Sollie/G. Hodge/M. McCloskey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
I. Muller/J. Andros/C. Kahlenberg/N. Nguyen/A. Hietanen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
J. Lin/Y. Frousakis/B. Mitchem/R. Pieper/K. Guerriero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Wang/J. Sprayberry/W. Bush/L. Castro-Segura/N. Thakkar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
D. Reilly/T. Khalifa/H. Sweeney/A. Carlson/M. Meek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
H. Alston/C. Huckel/G. Shore/B. Hendrickson/E. Nghiem (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
G. Attwood/L. Attwood/S. Obine-Galvin/K. Wang/Z. Wood-Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
C. Berkovic/M. Horak/S. Kelsey/J. Dongilli/A. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
S. Hallisey/N. Smith/R. Lurton/D. Eichberg/T. Barren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
J. Walish/C. Collins/A. Pileggi/A. Brown/M. Ford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
R. Hamasaki/L. Krausz/L. Tremblay/Z. Samero/J. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hawk Rowing Club (B) |
D. Sweeney/J. Bilko/A. Walker/S. Malhi/C. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
D. Marsh/M. Torres/F. Leahy/J. McCarthy/M. Krakowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
Q. O'Donnell/A. Joshi/R. Dugan/N. Luo/J. Koyfman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (B) |
P. Van Arendonk/B. Zalmover/G. Sanborn/P. Koehler/C. Bourneuf (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (B) |
j. kirk/H. Terrell/L. Sampson/w. Hughes/Z. Kazi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C) |
S. Kinney/C. Cote/A. Ecuyer/T. Huang/R. Kaycee (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
I. Scheller/S. Evans/P. Rodriguez/R. Melley/J. Quan (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
A. Shrivastava/A. Cidre/G. Surgenor/K. O'Neil/M. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Girls Colt U17 Four | 18 |
|||
22 | Girls Novice Single GIG (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 3 |
|||
23 | Girls Novice Single (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 15 |
|||
24 | Boys Novice Quad (1000m) - started racing after Jan 1 | 11 |
|||
25 | Boys Cadet Youth Single | 24 |
|||
26 | Girls Cadet Youth Single | 24 |
|||
27 | Boys Cadet Youth Eight | 21 |
|||
28 | Girls Cadet Youth Eight | 18 |
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (A) |
C. Pagano/E. Rossmeisl/M. Davis/A. Winston/S. DeSantis/B. Sheridan/D. Grimes/P. Konz/E. Meltzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
O. Nguyen/J. Pescatore/M. Sweeney/M. Sullivan/K. Tibbetts/A. Mathews/M. Igoe/V. Vora/B. Dini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Woodside/E. Woodside/O. Burke/A. Burke/N. Granovsky/C. Lago/G. Carolan/H. Raddock/T. Cotronis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
B. bonfante/E. Greenlees/I. Milley/G. Kaputa/A. Hoekzema/N. Kirikian/C. Quinones/P. Johnson/S. Manikandan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Steeringuwright, LLC (A) |
A. King/R. Dutt/Z. Taylor/B. Hanson/A. Ciampa/A. McGowan/L. Edelstein/A. Schoenen/K. Solis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
S. Duncan/S. Kearney/L. Greisman/C. Arrazcaeta/A. Merz/A. Laufer/C. Ordonez/V. Rabin/E. Grabon (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
E. Boniface/M. Kelley/B. Fitzgerald/R. Keehn/R. Jones/I. Zitko/S. Merriman/M. Blomstrom/J. Cavallin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
A. Cubit/I. Fisher/P. Devine/A. Cain/A. Idahosa/C. Devine/S. Obrien/G. Conroy/L. Fassler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conshohocken Rowing Center Inc. (B) |
B. Petka/A. Bucci/H. Davis/N. Lake/L. Richter/H. Levinson/A. Day/K. Vaughan/G. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Campbell/M. Bennett/E. Harris/M. Van Jura/C. Camburn/C. Jimick/S. Stratton/K. Barrett/A. Montgomery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
S. Lucas/L. Kim/K. Pupke/S. Pevzner/A. Cherkas/R. Semilof/S. Angel/P. McLoughlin/S. Pattie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B) |
E. Turcanu/N. Corera/N. Kislin/A. Pujara/M. Wirth/S. Flanagan/S. Brown/M. Shamiyeh/E. Duff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Resilient Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
TBC Racing (B) |
D. Payne/A. Wingo/S. Janardhanan/T. Michaelidis/s. Cohen/L. Wurdack/h. Hekhuis/A. Finch/K. Breton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (B) |
E. Justman/A. Crandell/S. Hrlic/C. Julien/T. Brennan/D. Nevler/S. Sandifer/S. Deshpande/I. Godin (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (C) |
M. Johnson/S. Vickerman/N. Hohlt/F. Capelli/G. Keehn/M. Forbes/M. Beller/C. Cirivello/M. Ferris-Artiga (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (D) |
A. Claud/C. Cerione/Q. Van Konynenburg/Z. Glomazic/R. Anderson/I. Tinsley/C. Barnett/A. Claussen/M. Carr (Cox)/
|
|
|||
29 | Mixed Cadet Youth Double | 12 |
|||
30 | Boys Colt U17 Quad | 23 |
|||
31 | Girls Colt U17 Quad | 18 |
|||
32 | Cadet Youth Octuple (May be Mixed/Boys/Girls , one Medal) | 5 |
|||
33 | Boys Cadet Youth Eight Dash | 5 |
|||
34 | Girls Cadet Youth Eight Dash | 7 |
|||
35 | Boys Cadet Youth Single Dash | 6 |
|||
36 | Girls Cadet Youth Single Dash | 6 |
|||
37 | Mixed Cadet Youth Eight Dash | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change