Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 19, 2023 To May 20, 2023
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 20, 2023 | |||||
1 | Girls Junior Double | 28 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman Eight | 28 |
|||
3 | Boys Junior Double | 38 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Georgiou/L. Santos
|
|
|||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
D. Mun/N. Kim/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
S. Scorsone/N. Stohner/
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
M. Kinlaw/B. Richardson
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
L. Haas/S. Wagner
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
P. Jacovini/G. Carvalhal
|
|
|||
District of Columbia International School (A) |
C. McBride/C. Coleman/
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
|
||||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Novoselich/C. Kerin/
|
|
|||
Eden High School (A) |
|
||||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
L. Armogan/S. Marrero/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
L. Danford/O. Spiker/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. DiFranco/B. Moorhouse/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
N. Robinson/L. Katowitz/
|
|
|||
Grassfield Rowing (A) |
H. Jones/A. Ducroux
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
C. Bickell/S. Malandrucco/
|
|
|||
Hackensack HS Crew (A) |
Y. Hossen/S. Edmonds/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
L. Rutkowski/J. Fowler/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Bender/J. Meli
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
C. Silio/M. Steingard
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
l. miller/C. Rooney/
|
|
|||
Mathews High School Crew (A) |
B. Stroud/J. McDonald
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Lee/Y. Rao/
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
M. Wingert/R. Harmer
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
W. Carroll/L. Evers
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. Byrne/B. Bruns/
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
Y. Chen/M. Neu
|
|
|||
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School (A) |
A. White/L. Patterson-Raby/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
|
||||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
E. Tait/R. Perry/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
J. Hoebich/A. Eisenhart/
|
|
|||
State College Area Rowing Association (A) |
S. Kocher/M. Langelaan
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Collins/M. Walker/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Gord/R. Brewington
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
P. Barger/C. Kelly
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
W. Kennedy/W. Donovan
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
E. Moulton/M. Haines
|
|
|||
4 | Girls Freshman Eight | 26 |
|||
5 | Girls Ltwt Double | 20 |
|||
6 | Boys Junior Four | 52 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt Double | 21 |
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
S. Allen/C. Gascoyne/
|
|
|||
Blessed Trinity High School (A) |
C. Lobo/C. Fernick/
|
|
|||
Brick City Rowing (A) |
P. Chicas/J. Recinos
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
B. Swiatek/J. Hanlon/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Cuevas Riego de Dios/A. Achenbach/
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
A. Gattone/D. Pagaduan/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Rodriguez/N. Sarno
|
|
|||
Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A) |
D. Zavala/H. Colbeth/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
W. Hicks/A. Fowler
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
R. Dring/O. Lambert
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
P. Mastandrea/P. Ziek
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
T. He/L. MARTIN-LABILLE
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
D. Hept/P. Hallowell
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
L. Elfstrum/D. CampaƱa/
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
|
||||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
E. Kouame/W. Register/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Lee/E. Wang
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Liney/K. Shuler/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
W. McIntire/C. Lowe/
|
|
|||
Whitefield Academy (A) |
E. Disney/J. Slavik/
|
|
|||
8 | Girls Junior Four | 56 |
|||
9 | Boys Freshman Quads | 20 |
|||
10 | Boys Junior Eight | 48 |
|||
11 | Girls Freshman Quads | 11 |
|||
12 | Girls Junior Eight | 41 |
|||
13 | Boys Junior Quad | 26 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
A. Ding/G. Alms/M. Znachonok/N. Liang/
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Drapkin/W. Ryan/E. Stoker/R. Howell/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Kerns/J. Tis/H. Miller/B. Bernabeo/
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (A) |
J. McGuinn/L. Lelli/N. Kashuba/M. Norton
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
R. Palumbo/C. Elliott/D. Burke/M. Gramling
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
U. Mittal/J. Wescott/M. Lafferty/U. Mittal/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Rajagopalan/L. Lendler/S. Pinto/J. Furnas/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Henry/J. Capri/E. Giamboy/J. Craft/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
F. Hudak/N. DeBlasio/N. Tibbrine/A. Lecklikner/
|
|
|||
Justice High School (A) |
S. Schneider/L. Montfort/T. Trissell/S. Blackadar/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
G. Graham/D. Milliken/G. Bannon/L. Reed
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
M. Fulgieri/P. Liu/D. Qu/S. Randall
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
O. D'Amato/I. Mulcahy/T. Borgenicht/G. Saadat
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
D. Shahata/W. Eggert/N. Yan/B. Dulgeroglu/
|
|
|||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. (A) |
M. Rees/J. Dubovecky/A. Bertucci/L. Wright/
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
M. Kirchhoff-Lajonchere/M. Lyakerman/C. Sullivan/H. Rivera
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
L. McFarland/E. Postma/Q. Kraus/B. Bradford-Andrew/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Wranovsky/E. Sweeney/N. Ricci/L. Hack/
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
M. Balsamo/J. Balsamo/g. king/B. Vyzas/
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
C. Carey/B. Mone/C. Koonce/S. Harkavy
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
|
||||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Palacios/S. Cruz/G. McKeon/C. Enamorado/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph High School Crew (A) |
R. Canada/L. Rotunno/O. Crum/D. Boguszewski/
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
J. Steenburgh/E. McIntire/L. Sibiski/O. Streed/
|
|
|||
Whitefield Academy (A) |
D. Downing/H. Schulewitz/J. Crawford/T. Green/
|
|
|||
14 | Girls Junior Quad | 28 |
|||
Albemarle High School (A) |
E. Springston/E. Frysinger/M. ALMS/A. Murphy/
|
|
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
L. Hopkins/E. Silfer/I. West/H. Trouwborst/
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
J. Davenport/G. Whamond/A. Quimby/C. Foo/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Connors/C. Hagerman/A. Cain/G. Marvin
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
G. Unger/M. Brainin/I. Morales/M. Keum/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
S. Stacey/E. Goedhart/E. Darling/J. Freure/
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
J. Jones/M. Wing/A. Weekes/A. Lei
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
G. Lafferty/L. McFadden/S. Bhatia/R. Reddy/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
C. Appleberry/R. Rasmussen/N. Lau/L. Cornejo/
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
S. Holt/C. Nardi/S. Narayanan/E. Lee/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Baranes/C. Hollingsworth/P. Cronin/J. Weber
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
M. Cappuccio/J. Costantino/E. Amalfitano/R. handle
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
F. Doran/A. Mawere/R. Lytle/N. Panagiotidis
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
H. Danko/M. Daly/A. Vanslyke/K. Vena/
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
M. Vallino/T. Kawar/P. Houston/K. Williams
|
|
|||
RFH Rowing (A) |
L. Le Roy/E. Patten/T. Gettings/S. Murray
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
S. Ponomarciuc/A. Ali/G. Schmidt/A. Wilk
|
|
|||
Ridley College Rowing Club (A) |
S. Swick/C. Pieckenhagen/T. Goertz/J. Postma/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
C. Nickerson/M. Stanley/J. Horn/L. Murphy
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
N. Stockman/E. Ludwikowski/M. O'Connor/O. Caione/
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
A. Okoro/J. Polo/L. Gallo/M. Correia/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
|
||||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Shanahan/E. du Pont/C. Islam/E. Moran/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
L. McKenna/C. Stevens/Z. Stone/A. McGowan/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. O'Connor/S. Richards/K. Espenshade/C. Brasfield
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
W. Schram-Miller/L. Bonifanti/A. Rodriguez Suarez/E. Myers
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
M. Manclark/C. Stultz/C. Fleming/B. Palmer/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
A. Sweeney/S. Muhammad/B. Turner/I. Edwards
|
|
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt Four | 20 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt Four | 12 |
|||
17 | Boys Second Four | 24 |
|||
18 | Girls Second Four | 20 |
|||
19 | Girls Senior Double | 21 |
|||
20 | Boys Senior Double | 31 |
|||
21 | Boys Second Eight | 22 |
|||
22 | Girls Second Eight | 18 |
|||
23 | Girls Senior Quad | 19 |
|||
24 | Boys Senior Quad | 25 |
|||
25 | Boys Senior Single | 36 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
R. Spellman
|
|
|||
Augustine Classical Academy (A) |
E. Gossman/
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
O. Ryan
|
|
|||
Bogota High School (A) |
L. Dolak/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Gross
|
|
|||
Brick City Rowing (A) |
J. Benissan
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A) |
I. O'Riley/
|
|
|||
Catholic High School (A) |
A. Nicholas
|
|
|||
Denis Morris Catholic High School (A) |
S. Parlatore/
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Klar/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School (A) |
A. Perco
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
R. Romani/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
H. Bonczek
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
J. Cheung/
|
|
|||
Grassfield Rowing (A) |
W. Hodge
|
|
|||
Hackensack HS Crew (A) |
J. Colon-Dominguez/
|
|
|||
Haverford High School (A) |
A. Weaver
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Ricciardi
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
P. Munroe
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Donohue
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
C. Anderson/
|
|
|||
Northern Valley High School at Demarest (A) |
L. Goetzke/
|
|
|||
Red Lion Christian Academy (A) |
I. Feldmann
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
N. Harris
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Saint Mark's High School (A) |
J. Reichner IV
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
|
||||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
K. Richardson/
|
|
|||
St. Francis High School (A) |
F. Kirwin/
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
P. McCoy
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
|
||||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Chen
|
|
|||
Wakefield High School Crew Team and Crew Boosters (A) |
T. Madigan
|
|
|||
West Chester East High School (A) |
M. Murphy
|
|
|||
Western Albemarle (A) |
R. Kennedy
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
J. Davey
|
|
|||
26 | Girls Senior Single | 32 |
|||
27 | Girls Senior Four | 46 |
|||
28 | Boys Senior Four | 45 |
|||
29 | Girls Senior Eight | 27 |
|||
30 | Boys Senior Eight | 27 |
|||
31 | Inclusion/Adaptive Double | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change