1st Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Mar 19, 2023
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, March 19, 2023 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 2 |
|||
5 | Girls Novice 4+ | 2 |
|||
6 | Boys Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4x | 2 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4x | 0 |
|||
15 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 0 |
|||
16 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 3 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 3 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 8 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 6 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 8 |
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Showell/B. Richardson
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Novoselich/A. Navia
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
P. Ryan/O. Spiker
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
S. Pinto/A. Rajagopalan
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Craft/J. Capri
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
H. Mighton/R. Mathews
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Saunders/K. Angell
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (B) |
N. Robinson/L. Katowitz
|
|
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 6 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 5 |
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
D. VALENTI/N. Trochimiuk/P. Innes/P. Robbins/G. Leon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
C. Matthews/C. Noto/L. Murphy/P. Tavernier/P. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
B. Conner/J. Gillon/J. Zeleznock/E. Shechtman/M. Kupniewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Lee/C. Mackenzie/B. Collins/B. Cook/D. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
Q. Bowers/P. Cohen/P. Jones/E. Gibson/T. Gildea (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 13 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 9 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 3 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
G. Piro/B. Acevedo
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
W. Feins/T. Nash
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Eckert/M. Leon-Palfrey
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Gillis/E. Wang
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 4 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 2 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 7 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Gross
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Klar
|
|
|||
Haverford High School (A) |
A. Weaver
|
|
|||
Red Lion Christian Academy (A) |
I. Feldmann
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
|
||||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Chen
|
|
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 4 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
L. Falcone/J. Meermans
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Carroll/C. Kerin
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
R. McGovern/L. Morley
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
W. Matrai/C. Sun
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Goldman/H. Bonczek
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
J. Glomb/S. Sweeney
|
|
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
D. Krawiec/V. Mauceri/J. Ponzetti/K. MacNeill/I. Catalina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
H. Finnegan/N. Poblete/D. Zarate/H. Pecoraro/G. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
C. Solter/D. Alper/M. Anderson/N. Rodriguez/E. Slegel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
A. Marrero/C. Smiley/G. El-Habr/T. Conoscenti/M. Huot (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
X. Kovac/T. Tingley-Kelley/C. Hayes/L. Hermann/W. Leddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
J. Shea/W. Murray/A. Russ/B. Mathews/C. Bartolini (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Suter/J. Squillaro/J. Herd/C. Rall/T. Romero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Develin/I. Shigley/R. O'Leary/H. Ritz/A. Hohenadel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (B) |
E. Manna/M. McKeown/A. Jesiolowski/T. Kohler/O. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change