3rd Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 2, 2023
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 2, 2023 | |||||
1 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 9 |
|||
3 | Boys Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
5 | Boys Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 4x | 8 |
|||
7 | Boys Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
9 | Boys JV 1x | 16 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 2x | 19 |
|||
11 | Boys JV 4+ | 16 |
|||
12 | Boys JV 4x | 7 |
|||
13 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
14 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
15 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
16 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Falleti-Moore/B. Evers/T. Hayes/D. Caputo/B. Mester (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
T. Rauschenberger/G. Peralvo/N. Gomez/A. Tannous/B. Zampino (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
L. Etherington/A. BARTHOLDSON/P. Swei/A. Borden/M. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
18 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 3 |
|||
19 | Boys Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
20 | Boys Varsity 2x | 15 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
22 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 14 |
|||
23 | Boys Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
H. Friend/M. Giacona/J. Larrabee/A. Tapinis/H. DiVita/E. Lee/A. Vieth/J. AMYOT/A. Govignon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Keavey/W. Vieth/S. Laffin/C. Avery/E. Dilascio/J. Penczak/N. Alekshun/Q. Hackel/P. Lasko (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
H. Lawrence/G. Scott/P. Macyko/N. Rascher/G. Joseph/J. PETERS/B. Cibor/T. Robinson-Brooks/G. Diedrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Garoh/R. Manning/M. Wojciechowicz/C. Brown/C. Deitebaum/a. smilevski/A. Celano/T. Routt/T. Heinze (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield Prep (A) |
A. Musilli/J. Devine/J. Louw/B. Barrett/Z. Kovacs/I. Greenleaf/L. Swarowsky/C. Capalbo/P. Martins (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
S. Murphy/M. Kennedy/J. Sloan/L. Strain/L. DeMarco/X. Kovac/T. Tingley-Kelley/N. pelham/d. sayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
T. Wimberg/R. Kennedy/M. Marino/M. Marrone/S. Roscoe/J. Barrett/J. Mozdzan/A. Sarraiocco/J. Barnhart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Arendt/P. Gauntt/J. Hoffberg/P. Davis/M. Woods/J. Hiester/T. Loshi/E. Bush/C. Yudiono (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Spadaro/P. Frei/P. Bragdon/D. Kaper-Barcelata/T. Ledbetter/W. Kent/C. Mucksavage/M. Tyburski/M. Wang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Barberio/D. Hetzer/A. Williams/C. Penza/Z. Marks/J. Young/B. Chick/C. Clayton jr./T. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
R. Streaker/B. Roberts/C. Chace/K. Chace/N. Henderson/E. Nguyen/G. Aronovich/A. Kelly/G. Fradet (Cox)
|
|
|||
25 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 5 |
|||
26 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
27 | Girls Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 3 |
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Gedgard/H. Muehl/K. Kallmeyer/M. Conway/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Vertlieb/L. Raboteau/S. Chui/S. Abdul-Karim/D. Forman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
K. Phillips/M. Doughty/B. Walinskas/G. Aguilar/G. Deeley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
30 | Girls Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
31 | Girls Freshman 4x | 2 |
|||
32 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls JV 1x | 7 |
|||
34 | Girls JV 2x | 7 |
|||
35 | Girls JV 4+ | 15 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 4x | 11 |
|||
37 | Girls JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
38 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
39 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
40 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
41 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
42 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 3 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
44 | Girls Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
46 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 17 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
Y. Rios/O. Mule/A. Stiteler/M. Morgan
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
H. Halvorsen/K. Atkinson/L. Pettit/C. Groff/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
L. Day/G. Reaume/C. Hagerman/B. lantz-goldstein
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
B. Bazulis/M. Dunn/A. Constantakos/G. Gerber
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Weisz/S. Scarboro/J. Bunyon-Nelson/N. Fountain
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
R. Percy/A. Chavez/C. Keough/S. Simon
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Cacciavillani/K. Jasinski/C. Lingle/A. Kennedy
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Murphy/C. Sewell/E. O'Neill/C. Collins
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
E. Choate/M. Gadsden/L. Gadsden/E. Bretschneider
|
|
|||
48 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change