5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 23, 2023
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 23, 2023 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
Academy of Greatness & Excellence (A) |
M. Ali/
|
|
|||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
O. Lee/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
Y. Bi
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
M. Baranes
|
|
|||
Immaculate Conception High School (A) |
I. Quirola/
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
T. Flowers
|
|
|||
Tenafly High School (A) |
D. Shapiro/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
N. Urquhart
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
O. Rabinowitz
|
|
|||
West Chester East High School (A) |
K. Mina
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (B) |
s. kang
|
|
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 12 |
|||
Bogota High School (A) |
L. Dolak/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
L. Falcone
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Groppe
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
L. Danford
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
C. Crawford
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Bender
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Arbogast
|
|
|||
Northern Highlands Regional High School (A) |
L. Chacar-Palubinskas/
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
L. Galluccio
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Taylor
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Grimaldos-Garcia
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
F. Kennedy
|
|
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 15 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 4 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 9 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
E. Esplin/T. Smotkin/M. Lichtenstein/L. Gopalani
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Daams/N. Mault/N. Ray/A. Vassos
|
|
|||
Pennsauken High School (A) |
S. Reyes/M. Stittleburg/N. Quick/G. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
S. Ponomarciuc/A. Ali/G. Schmidt/A. Wilk
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Ballantin/Q. Seawright/J. Leon-Palfry/C. Bod
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
R. Rajasegar/V. Bradley/T. Regullano/N. Franco, Bonfim/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
E. Brown/E. Meade/L. Bonifanti/A. Loney
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
C. Sumner/H. Aldinger/P. Gray/L. DeMartinis
|
|
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
C. Labozzetta/J. Pelzar/O. Martin/C. Calabro
|
|
|||
Boys' Latin of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Smith/T. Robinson/K. Wahid/K. Spellman
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Sauder/S. Wang/Z. Bisbing/H. Dunkle
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Dunn/M. Gasiorowski/L. Rutkowski/C. McGovern
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Ventura/G. Kyle/A. Kent/J. Keller
|
|
|||
Pennsauken High School (A) |
R. Trinh/T. Welds/G. Reyes/M. Pitts
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
D. Hept/P. Hallowell/L. Saladino/E. Gregerson
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
G. Smith/J. Ryan/D. Dessel/M. Reyes
|
|
|||
Saddle River Day School (A) |
A. Aburustum/M. Kaner/D. Pia/S. Shenoy/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
L. McBrearty/L. Albini/D. Tornambe/R. Scioli
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
L. Haines/A. Mondgock/A. Brown/T. Perkins
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (B) |
B. Yu/A. Nyambauro/A. Lupo/M. Harmeyer
|
|
|||
15 | Girls Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 7 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Dauti
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Kent Place School (A) |
M. Santiago/
|
|
|||
Northern Highlands Regional High School (A) |
J. Bhadra/
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. O'Connor
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
S. Richards
|
|
|||
Trinity Hall (B) |
L. Paolella
|
|
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 14 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 23 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 15 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
M. Horwitz/G. Whamond/J. Davenport/C. Foo
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
J. Connors/C. Hagerman/A. Cain/G. Marvin
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
a. aa/M. Wing/j. jones/A. Weekes
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
G. Lafferty/L. McFadden/R. Reddy/S. Bhatia
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
S. Holt/S. Narayanan/C. Nardi/E. Lee/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
E. Amalfitano/M. Cappuccio/R. handle/J. Costantino
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
M. Vallino/T. Kawar/P. Houston/K. Williams
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Weisz/P. Evans/A. Hanes/G. Wahl
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
|
||||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
N. Stockman/M. O'Connor/M. Gleason/O. Caione
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
Z. Eberlin/C. Quirk/K. Hubschmidt/K. Graupner
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Shanahan/E. du Pont/C. Islam/E. Moran
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
A. Sweeney/S. Muhammad/G. Agosto/I. Edwards
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (B) |
|
||||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Corr/J. Tis/P. Jacovini/K. Kerns
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
J. Wescott/U. Mittal/M. Lafferty/U. Mittal
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Henry/A. Gattone/E. Giamboy/J. Capri
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
W. Carroll/L. Evers/M. Lyakerman/H. Rivera
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Wranovsky/E. Sweeney/N. Ricci/L. Hack
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
M. Balsamo/J. Balsamo/g. king/B. Vyzas
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
W. Dobeck/N. Coomes/A. Saunders/K. Angell
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Palacios/G. McKeon/S. Cruz/C. Enamorado/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
G. Benson/Q. Sullivan/H. Fredriksz/J. Fan
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
E. Moulton/J. Foley/J. Bowen/M. Haines
|
|
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Przybylowski/M. Przybylowski/A. Amin/E. Ong
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
A. Cross/O. Hayes/E. Schwartz/D. Ward
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
R. Haberman/M. Adamczyk/K. Espenshade/C. Brasfield
|
|
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
B. Swiatek/S. Wagner/J. Cabanela/J. Hanlon/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Cuevas Riego de Dios/H. Miller/A. Achenbach/G. Carvalhal
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Eckert/D. Lemole/B. Jolly/C. Murphey
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Lee/S. Gillis/C. Williams/E. Lee
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Liney/G. Smith/J. Lam/K. Shuler
|
|
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
A. Johnson
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
E. Signora
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. Day
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
K. Sanderell
|
|
|||
Haddonfield HS (A) |
A. Seiger
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
A. Mevissen
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
|
||||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
V. Leung
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
C. Baker
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (B) |
K. Brennan
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (B) |
S. Kliesch
|
|
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 19 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
O. Ryan
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Gross
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Ferguson
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
S. Wang
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
X. Totin
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
H. Bonczek
|
|
|||
Hackensack HS Crew (A) |
J. Colon-Dominguez/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
J. Fowler
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
A. Ricciardi
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
N. Harris
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
F. Ortiz
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
A. Chen
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (B) |
J. Meermans
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
M. Goldman
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (B) |
F. Kamel
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (B) |
H. Hersperger
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (B) |
M. Manevich
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (C) |
A. Reyes
|
|
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
M. Gormley/A. Shephard
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
L. Teutonico/A. Navarrete
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
W. Jacovini/A. Beirne
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
S. Le/C. Liao
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
G. Gerber/G. McHugh
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
A. HARRINGTON/K. Hoffman
|
|
|||
State College Area Rowing Association (A) |
M. Huggins/M. Kelly
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Lissack/A. Frisch
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
E. Choate/E. Bretschneider
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
O. Sekel/V. Weirich-Freiberg
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (B) |
M. Gadsden/L. Gadsden
|
|
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 21 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
H. Halvorsen/K. Atkinson/B. Brewster/C. Groff/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
L. Day/G. Reaume/H. Laursen/B. lantz-goldstein
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
A. Idahosa/R. Dougherty/S. Sandifer/O. Shafer
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
B. Bazulis/M. Dunn/S. Lex/A. Constantakos
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Scarboro/A. Buvac-Drndic/J. Bunyon-Nelson/N. Fountain
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
C. Keough/R. Percy/A. Chavez/S. Simon
|
|
|||
State College Area Rowing Association (A) |
H. Wadlington/A. Shu/A. Liu/S. Reutzel
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School (A) |
E. Cacciavillani/K. Jasinski/C. Lingle/A. Kennedy
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Murphy/C. Collins/C. Sewell/E. O'Neill
|
|
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
O. Thomas/G. Rosen/W. Henderson/N. Long
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
L. Haas/M. Trungold/C. Culley/L. Robinson/
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
R. McLaughlin/M. Ruschmann/A. Gregory/B. Bernabeo
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (A) |
R. Lewis/A. Thomas/M. Cuff/J. Esposito
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
R. Romani/L. Tarricone/A. Rogozinski/C. Drew/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
L. Gerber/H. Fowler/J. Savell/B. Savell
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
G. Graham/H. Jones/B. Donohue/L. Reed
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. Coomes/A. Richards/M. Ciervo/C. Miller
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. O'Connor/B. Snider/S. Morgan/J. Allen IV
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
B. Erskine/J. Herd/N. Kanefsky/J. Harrington
|
|
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change