5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 23, 2023
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 23, 2023 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 12 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 15 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 4 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 9 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
A. Macchione/M. McDonnell/S. Harvey/J. Jordan/L. Vita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
J. Leon/S. Moradel/S. Hilario/S. Ishpriya/D. Touqeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
R. Coloma/C. Nieves/A. Yamunaque/c. veluz/J. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
A. Rinaldi/L. Medvedovic/R. Pelczarski/L. Seche/C. Eckstut (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Kenney/D. Cabusas/A. Post/m. storz/S. Alabarda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Clapp/K. HARKINS/D. Pedowitz/S. Laakmann/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
K. Hunt/M. Nicolai/I. Meyer/D. Cook/M. Cummins-Astor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Kelly/C. Alpaugh/B. Infanti/G. McCall/R. Rego (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Swift/D. Ritzel/R. Hemberger/A. Ryan/A. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
S. Martins/R. Fallon/P. Zebley/A. Mendez/D. Meely (Cox)
|
|
|||
State College Area Rowing Association (A) |
C. Heaney/D. Kowalik/G. McKee/H. Kissell/C. Conception (Cox)
|
|
|||
State College Area Rowing Association (A) |
M. Kelliher/A. Krebs/A. Herickhoff/L. Fuller/E. Ishler (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
H. Mason/L. Ge/L. Choudhri/H. DeMarco/L. Zvarick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
M. Ritz/B. StClair/S. Razdan/M. Becker/S. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
15 | Girls Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
C. Sanchez/I. Salinas-Torres/A. Biunno/M. Franco/A. Vasquez/Y. Vasquez/L. Dougherty/C. Massey/C. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
O. Angelini/D. Seltzer/K. Pelikan/E. Santos/C. Caucci/H. Scivoletto/M. Pagan/E. Christopher/S. Rubsam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
K. Barber/K. McLearie/I. Mendoza/A. Oyler/A. Moyer/J. Kannan/A. Reddy/A. Veeramachineni/T. Jain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Zimmerman/A. Sullivan/L. Imberti/L. Corcoran/M. Rodriguez-Guerra/S. Ellis/J. Booth/E. Berg/A. malc (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
A. Kleiner/A. Biffoni/k. schafle/A. Avila/A. Avila/M. Turon/I. Iordanov/S. Valerio/J. Panza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
O. King/Z. Barker/O. Pearce/Z. Tracy/B. Foley/C. King/T. Faherty/A. Luna/R. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
Y. Doyle/M. McErlean/O. Duffy/A. Smith/E. Getty/S. Paris/S. Bradfield/S. Gura/S. Shields (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
B. DiMatteo/M. Kolakowski/B. Fernandez/J. Figueroa/K. McNamara/I. Hosseiny/L. Sacchetti/B. Kaliko/S. Candia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
E. Martin/H. Gasink/A. Kim/N. Swisa/E. Hain/M. Virk/C. Oblack/M. Ernst/G. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
R. Barwick/A. Gunn/K. Mudrick/M. Coyne/M. Hagman/M. Savini/E. Honold/G. Stewart/R. O'Donnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
D. Fiester/R. Bermudez/A. Arias/L. Studstill/K. Gross/J. Torres/L. Jeannette/H. Karpolorich/G. Stanker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. Rojas/F. Gabriel/A. Cruz/S. Mendieta/J. Urgiles/P. Tawadrous/B. Gude/D. Ferreyra/A. Chicaiza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
A. Zampitella/R. Jenks/W. Schiavone/P. Murphy/T. Moran/M. Burns/S. McCarthy/J. Gangi/J. Boehning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
L. Craig/W. Reber/J. Merrill/B. Kara/R. Schultz/R. Ricciardi/M. Ervin/M. Baklycki/R. Naylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
A. Guarini/c. phoel/d. keller/T. Corcoran/N. Rodriguez/G. Donnelly/D. Velasquez Frias/N. Fletcher/D. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
S. Halferty/B. Vinal/H. McDonald/E. Assaf/F. Passarella/J. Manz/W. Zaro/M. Sloan/E. Bruno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
m. matthew/C. Rivera/X. Gaud/I. Martin/S. Das/M. Weeks/A. Eger/A. Popp/M. Bezanis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Chickadel/R. Slaven/A. Plousis/W. Godfrey/A. Zyalenack/C. Servis/A. McCormick/Z. Bellwoar/S. Godfrey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
J. Morris/H. Rowbotham/R. Donoghue/I. Sutherland/A. Yu/J. Fles/D. Feher/A. Sadashiv/M. Badri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
A. Hong/Z. Gallinger/a. roche/J. Bettinger/J. Cooper/C. Schielke/J. Stemmler/H. Costello/K. Amaral (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
P. Naughton/M. Catelin/T. Fitzpatrick/C. West/J. Fernandez/J. Perez/C. Brennan/B. Vassallo/F. Tynan (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
J. Friel/D. Belden/I. Shuchman/R. Duska/C. McDonald/H. Vandiver/P. McElhone/B. Hoyt/J. McElhone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
W. Coleman/G. Binder/H. Meserve/B. Ellsworth/T. Heins/K. Blewett/F. Koncir/A. Heckman/A. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (B) |
m. haag/M. Shumaker/T. Noone/A. Linegang/J. Grace/j. gonzalez/G. Stewart/J. Torres/L. Matelis (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 7 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 14 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 23 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Belleville High School (A) |
N. Chavez/A. Galarza/S. Acosta/C. Quezada/R. Quezada (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Augusthy/R. Donohue/S. Singh/I. Mukherjee/j. Rosengarten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Herron/S. Conant/R. Yushan/R. Kent/A. Baklycki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Patel/Y. Terrones/J. Chen/M. Per/A. Tosh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
M. Williamson/G. Tronoski/S. Murnane/G. Maguire/L. Hepler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
S. Hewlett/E. Davis/K. Kouser/S. Terris/J. CittadinI (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
G. Heller/P. Carlin/C. Davis/J. Shulick/K. Bachmeier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Gorka/A. Patel/E. Bencze/A. D'Arcangelo/M. Elefante (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
S. Faleiro/E. Sikorski/J. Awad/L. Miranda/P. Fay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
G. Dougherty/E. Edelmann/C. DiSanti/J. Sarraiocco/M. Summer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
D. Grimes/E. Kilgannon/M. Judge/C. Cawley/S. Hendrzak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
N. O'Brien/E. Vasquez/L. Figueroa-Clark/G. Fullmer/S. Fluke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
R. Mahon/E. McDonough/E. Giamboy/M. Cummins/K. Boyle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
A. Carter/A. Wampole/M. Wetzel/R. Goncalves/G. Carvalho (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Rall/J. Felix/O. Mandeville/M. Michalczewski/M. Reagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
A. Carlson/K. Angelucci/M. Blake/C. Forman/M. Bentivoglio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
S. Soracco/B. Harris/A. Smith/P. Russo/I. Saltar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (B) |
K. Lopes/K. Casco Sanles/M. Foteva/D. Andrade/M. Szymanski (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 15 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
A. Reed/E. Figueroa/S. Moore/G. Feliciano/A. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
L. Winkler/I. Patel/M. Ireland/G. Middleton/T. DeNafo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Spina/S. Stevenson/G. Fishbein/M. Ledwold/G. Rynkiewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
S. Clauhs/E. Varnadore/M. SIGLIN/E. Gebhard/C. Weaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Hoffman/L. Japzon/J. Gray/B. Millar/L. Shaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
E. Sule/A. Lee/E. Morrissey/J. Handen/M. Geralis (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
R. Jones/a. smilevski/A. Robles/E. Peña/G. Vaccaro/O. McGeough/H. Acosta/J. Garrow/C. Riordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
J. Martino/L. Gormsen/J. Corcoran/T. Choquette/W. Spooner/B. Profaizer/C. Heil/T. Martino/J. Campione (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
A. Konstantinov/P. Cunningham/J. Gast/B. Lake/M. Mill/J. Ma/D. Chalmers/M. BONILLA/C. Pak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Mozdzan/S. Roscoe/R. Gaud/J. Heal/T. Waters/O. Mostecki/K. Boyle/L. Osbeck/J. Carmichael (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Barnes/S. Peale/H. Terrell/J. Joseph/J. Kirk/K. Suri/J. Hensley/N. Tillotson/K. DeCarlo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
Z. Marks/L. Poyas/W. Dodd/C. Penza/B. Chick/J. Casale/A. Tramp/P. Sacco/L. Grippo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
L. McCartin/J. Frangie/T. Callow/M. Kurilovich/D. Tynan/M. Varea/D. Schultz/G. Galfo/P. Moorjani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (B) |
A. Potter/T. Monteverde/C. Wagner/A. Harlor/H. Scherer/B. Gilbertson/L. Robb/G. Keusenkothen/B. Cruley (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 19 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 21 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Moeller/S. Ruales/M. Espiritu/T. Taing/A. Puglise (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Davis/M. PEGG/S. Henry/G. Cullen/R. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
C. Pendleton/C. Crossan/B. Sheridan/A. Frank/R. Grobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. Lomax/G. Pagliaro/O. Mule/G. Tayoun/j. clybourn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
B. Blisard/G. Emmons/M. Lee/S. Thompson/E. Gubbins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
N. Hutton/E. Spangler/C. Schofield/A. Klabunde/K. Molter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
M. Petroske/M. Austell/S. Rinaldi/S. Stockham/C. Custer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
I. Mardigian/A. Smith/J. Latham/A. Brown/M. Lenhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. Burke/A. Ruane/E. DiSandro/P. Caffey/L. Fassler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
I. Lochhead/E. Barker/A. DeCristofaro/C. Shim/J. Strobel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Siciliano/E. Parr/L. Slepian/M. Smith/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Szlachta/E. Kallmeyer/M. Gray/J. Staples/G. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
G. Basiura/E. Feilke/M. Kristel/M. Mullaney/K. Reichert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
K. McAvaddy/C. Costa/K. France/A. Bouchacourt/A. Mokienko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Morjakovs/L. Beard/C. Bridgeford/H. Cavileer/M. Pancoast (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
P. Barnhart/K. Monzingo/N. Lake/K. O'Brien/E. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
K. Walton/C. Kluender/M. Liu/A. Bucci/J. DeSaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
S. Swartz/P. Restrepo/A. Williams/M. Thomforde/L. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
|
||||
Vineland High School (A) |
K. Fuhlbrick/A. Tiu/H. Coit/M. Kenyon/K. Holmes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (B) |
M. Amalfitano/D. Williams/O. Graveley/S. Rock/H. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
C. Gregitis/J. Glancey/A. Conway/C. DeVlieger/S. Henningsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 13 |
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
J. Garoh/R. Manning/M. Wojciechowicz/C. Brown/C. Deitebaum/T. Routt/A. Celano/A. Jonuzi/T. Heinze (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
P. Noguera/P. Williams/K. McHugh/J. Donovan/N. Abrials/B. Lacuesta/A. Carpentier/B. Heafitz/B. Stroh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
C. Capobianco/L. Francisco/I. Moya/E. DaSilva/G. Velez/J. Fernandez/J. Moreno/E. Torres/C. Nieto (Cox)/
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
S. Murphy/M. Kennedy/J. Sloan/L. Strain/L. DeMarco/N. pelham/N. Koors/J. Crowell-Alvarez/C. Sloan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
A. Kim/C. Luce/C. McCusker/H. Smouse/A. Palmer/E. Smith/N. Kristensen/E. Miller/J. Breddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
T. Wimberg/R. Kennedy/M. Marino/M. Marrone/J. Corson (17)/C. Pozza/B. Wickersham/A. Sarraiocco/J. Barnhart (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Blacksten/L. Hoffman/G. Westland/J. Edelstein/S. Naguib/E. Laney/A. Egorin/N. Barnard/J. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Reig/I. Reig/E. Snyder/L. Cronin/Z. Williams/O. D'Amato/E. Burns/L. Bateman/C. Knutzen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Tracy/J. Nilsen/D. Young/B. Wilson/W. Dice/L. Tjoumakaris/C. Abbott/J. Pepe/J. Thurlow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Davis/H. Margasak/M. Woods/P. Gauntt/D. Caputo/T. Loshi/B. Evers/T. Hayes/L. Rawat (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
J. Tortella/D. Hetzer/A. Williams/D. DePalma/S. Dugan/J. Young/M. Barberio/C. Clayton jr./T. Tran (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
N. Chang/H. Michaud/C. McCaghey/C. Gallagher/P. McLaughlin/B. Novosyolok/A. Herman/S. Damodar/J. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (B) |
A. Krizan/M. Kiriakou/W. Peot/C. Francis/R. Canestrari/W. Decker/M. Peterson/P. Reisig/M. Schaefer (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change