5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 23, 2023
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 23, 2023 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 12 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 15 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 4 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 9 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
A. Macchione/M. McDonnell/S. Harvey/J. Jordan/L. Vita (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
J. Leon/S. Moradel/S. Hilario/S. Ishpriya/D. Touqeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
R. Coloma/C. Nieves/A. Yamunaque/c. veluz/J. Torres (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
A. Rinaldi/L. Medvedovic/R. Pelczarski/L. Seche/C. Eckstut (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
K. Kenney/D. Cabusas/A. Post/m. storz/S. Alabarda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
M. Clapp/K. HARKINS/D. Pedowitz/S. Laakmann/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
K. Hunt/M. Nicolai/I. Meyer/D. Cook/M. Cummins-Astor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Kelly/C. Alpaugh/B. Infanti/G. McCall/R. Rego (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Swift/D. Ritzel/R. Hemberger/A. Ryan/A. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
S. Martins/R. Fallon/P. Zebley/A. Mendez/D. Meely (Cox)
|
|
|||
State College Area Rowing Association (A) |
C. Heaney/D. Kowalik/G. McKee/H. Kissell/C. Conception (Cox)
|
|
|||
State College Area Rowing Association (A) |
M. Kelliher/A. Krebs/A. Herickhoff/L. Fuller/E. Ishler (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
H. Mason/L. Ge/L. Choudhri/H. DeMarco/L. Zvarick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
M. Ritz/B. StClair/S. Razdan/M. Becker/S. Li (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Ogram/L. Palinsky/M. Vargas/G. Kane/C. Lerner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Brooks/J. Parrish/C. Sigle/L. Merrigan-Coppiano/C. Minutella (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
R. DeGobbi/N. Crawford/C. Van Alstyne/B. Zambrano/D. Pecoraro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
J. almstead/M. Devaney/M. DiMedio/M. Li/B. Osawa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
C. Noto/A. Jesiolowski/T. Kohler/L. Sullivan/P. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
D. Fedele/C. Burns/H. Qaimmaqami/H. Fedele/I. Baird (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Danowitz/R. Suprijanto/L. O'Donnell/F. McGarvey/V. Rosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
H. Feng/G. Teehan/W. Gallagher/A. Gaddameedi/E. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
M. Sneathen/S. Butcher/S. Haverly/J. Faulk/K. Cole (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
O. Rubies/A. McClean/A. Maffia/D. Sullivan/M. Suarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
N. Ochoa/G. Gonzalez/W. Delgado/N. Grover/T. Chong (Cox)/
|
|
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
15 | Girls Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 7 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 14 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 23 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
B. Wright/M. Christensen/M. Rynkiewicz/C. Cuviello/R. Bonder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Vásquez/A. Muniz/S. Sarango/A. Medina/G. Hodne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
A. Perkins/C. Pham/S. Flynn/M. Gable/C. Imemer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Taylor/T. Feeney/D. Looney/W. Vieth/F. Carton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
D. Stec/A. Botteri/A. Brumbach/A. Cavuto/K. Yim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
D. VALENTI/N. Trochimiuk/P. Innes/P. Robbins/G. Leon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
B. Schnetzer/C. Schlumberger/R. Nocerino/G. Crabtree/C. Harris (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gonzaga College High School Crew (A) |
J. Turner/P. Thomas/J. Egge/W. Alexander/E. Soriano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
N. Hazlett/C. VanArsdalen/D. Shields/S. Baskies/R. Baylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
W. Usher/C. Tarditi/M. Bauman/M. Tarditi/A. Chinwalla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Ruderman/H. Malmgren/G. O'Sullivan/T. Behler/C. Krichman (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
C. Murphy/J. Zeleznock/E. Shechtman/C. Gambel/J. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Kugelmass/D. Chacon/B. Pirkle/J. Walker/A. Callanan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
R. McNamara/V. Lubowiecki/M. Bednarz/A. Irwin/A. Iannitelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
C. Cole/L. Collins/G. Tomaselli/A. Pagan/B. Garrabrant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Mucksavage/M. Tyburski/T. Kellett/I. Denham/N. Irani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. Di Stefano/S. Gold III/A. Ramirez/N. Pastor/D. Wolski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Carozza/A. Santora/C. Schneider/A. Cockerham/B. Ackerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Peters Preparatory School (A) |
P. Monaghan/J. Sung/G. Zaleck/J. Vogel/S. Newhouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. KOHLI/R. Tsundupalli/C. Shanahan/A. Venugopalan/D. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
G. Kanteliotis/L. Maguire/N. Gill/A. Krey/P. McElhone (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
W. Walker/E. Gibson/P. Jones/P. Cohen/E. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
Y. Shah/T. Holowesko/M. Bechtel/A. Ward/A. Short (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
B. Ballurio/J. Ridley/H. Cashton/A. Gonzalez/L. Bellusci (Cox)/
|
|
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 15 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
A. Reed/E. Figueroa/S. Moore/G. Feliciano/A. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
L. Winkler/I. Patel/M. Ireland/G. Middleton/T. DeNafo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Spina/S. Stevenson/G. Fishbein/M. Ledwold/G. Rynkiewicz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
S. Clauhs/E. Varnadore/M. SIGLIN/E. Gebhard/C. Weaver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
M. Hoffman/L. Japzon/J. Gray/B. Millar/L. Shaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
E. Sule/A. Lee/E. Morrissey/J. Handen/M. Geralis (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 19 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 21 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Moeller/S. Ruales/M. Espiritu/T. Taing/A. Puglise (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Davis/M. PEGG/S. Henry/G. Cullen/R. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
C. Pendleton/C. Crossan/B. Sheridan/A. Frank/R. Grobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. Lomax/G. Pagliaro/O. Mule/G. Tayoun/j. clybourn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
B. Blisard/G. Emmons/M. Lee/S. Thompson/E. Gubbins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
N. Hutton/E. Spangler/C. Schofield/A. Klabunde/K. Molter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
M. Petroske/M. Austell/S. Rinaldi/S. Stockham/C. Custer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
I. Mardigian/A. Smith/J. Latham/A. Brown/M. Lenhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. Burke/A. Ruane/E. DiSandro/P. Caffey/L. Fassler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
I. Lochhead/E. Barker/A. DeCristofaro/C. Shim/J. Strobel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Siciliano/E. Parr/L. Slepian/M. Smith/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Szlachta/E. Kallmeyer/M. Gray/J. Staples/G. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
G. Basiura/E. Feilke/M. Kristel/M. Mullaney/K. Reichert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
K. McAvaddy/C. Costa/K. France/A. Bouchacourt/A. Mokienko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Morjakovs/L. Beard/C. Bridgeford/H. Cavileer/M. Pancoast (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
P. Barnhart/K. Monzingo/N. Lake/K. O'Brien/E. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
K. Walton/C. Kluender/M. Liu/A. Bucci/J. DeSaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
S. Swartz/P. Restrepo/A. Williams/M. Thomforde/L. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
|
||||
Vineland High School (A) |
K. Fuhlbrick/A. Tiu/H. Coit/M. Kenyon/K. Holmes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (B) |
M. Amalfitano/D. Williams/O. Graveley/S. Rock/H. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
C. Gregitis/J. Glancey/A. Conway/C. DeVlieger/S. Henningsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change