5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 23, 2023
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 23, 2023 | |||||
1 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 11 |
|||
2 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 12 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 10 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 15 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 4 |
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
B. Kelly/E. Bunnens/A. Kelly/K. Perlman/A. Stohner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Anderson/Q. Johnson/A. Gedgard/S. Magee/L. Cusato (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
L. Carlson/M. Doughty/K. Phillips/G. Aguilar/G. Deeley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Girls Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4x | 7 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 9 |
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
M. Flaherty/B. Breen/D. Burke/A. Zandier/K. Goettner/S. Moore/F. Edalatpour/S. Coleman/E. Grabon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
m. dahncke/A. Davis/V. Grgeta/C. Coronado/E. Tripathi/N. Wang/K. Krokowski/D. Kumaresan/M. Le (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Voermans/K. Fisher/M. Blanche/D. Erenler/L. Wineland/O. Carlton/K. Byrd/S. Sylvester/G. Macalalad (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Kucko/E. Templer/A. Thomas/K. Ruhl/M. Dhillon/A. Mathur/K. Bo/L. Binder/A. Glass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
H. Muehl/M. Conway/s. sanders/K. Kallmeyer/A. Qualtiere/L. Ochal/G. Pitucci/K. Jackson/E. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
M. Ianieri/L. SEWARD/E. Kurek/A. Smith/B. Horgan/M. Dudley/A. Truitt/M. Rambo/K. Costello (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
A. Guest/V. Sakhno/M. Hart/R. Yakita/B. Bixha/K. Baron/J. Smith/E. Loughran/A. Bradshaw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Vertlieb/L. Raboteau/H. Stein/A. Cabrera/S. Abdul-Karim/K. Blackmon/S. Chui/E. Hsu/D. Forman (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 8 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 12 |
|||
15 | Girls Novice 8+ | 11 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 7 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 14 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 11 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 23 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 21 |
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Belleville High School (A) |
N. Chavez/A. Galarza/S. Acosta/C. Quezada/R. Quezada (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Augusthy/R. Donohue/S. Singh/I. Mukherjee/j. Rosengarten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
C. Herron/S. Conant/R. Yushan/R. Kent/A. Baklycki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Patel/Y. Terrones/J. Chen/M. Per/A. Tosh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
M. Williamson/G. Tronoski/S. Murnane/G. Maguire/L. Hepler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
S. Hewlett/E. Davis/K. Kouser/S. Terris/J. CittadinI (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
G. Heller/P. Carlin/C. Davis/J. Shulick/K. Bachmeier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
J. Gorka/A. Patel/E. Bencze/A. D'Arcangelo/M. Elefante (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (A) |
S. Faleiro/E. Sikorski/J. Awad/L. Miranda/P. Fay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
G. Dougherty/E. Edelmann/C. DiSanti/J. Sarraiocco/M. Summer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
D. Grimes/E. Kilgannon/M. Judge/C. Cawley/S. Hendrzak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
N. O'Brien/E. Vasquez/L. Figueroa-Clark/G. Fullmer/S. Fluke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (NJ) (A) |
R. Mahon/E. McDonough/E. Giamboy/M. Cummins/K. Boyle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
A. Carter/A. Wampole/M. Wetzel/R. Goncalves/G. Carvalho (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
G. Rall/J. Felix/O. Mandeville/M. Michalczewski/M. Reagle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
A. Carlson/K. Angelucci/M. Blake/C. Forman/M. Bentivoglio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
S. Soracco/B. Harris/A. Smith/P. Russo/I. Saltar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kearny High School (B) |
K. Lopes/K. Casco Sanles/M. Foteva/D. Andrade/M. Szymanski (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 24 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 15 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 13 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 17 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 10 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 8 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 8 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 19 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 12 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 21 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 0 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 4 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 24 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Moeller/S. Ruales/M. Espiritu/T. Taing/A. Puglise (Cox)
|
|
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
M. Davis/M. PEGG/S. Henry/G. Cullen/R. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
C. Pendleton/C. Crossan/B. Sheridan/A. Frank/R. Grobe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
E. Lomax/G. Pagliaro/O. Mule/G. Tayoun/j. clybourn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
B. Blisard/G. Emmons/M. Lee/S. Thompson/E. Gubbins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
N. Hutton/E. Spangler/C. Schofield/A. Klabunde/K. Molter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
M. Petroske/M. Austell/S. Rinaldi/S. Stockham/C. Custer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
I. Mardigian/A. Smith/J. Latham/A. Brown/M. Lenhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
E. Burke/A. Ruane/E. DiSandro/P. Caffey/L. Fassler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
I. Lochhead/E. Barker/A. DeCristofaro/C. Shim/J. Strobel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
E. Siciliano/E. Parr/L. Slepian/M. Smith/C. Wilkinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
C. Szlachta/E. Kallmeyer/M. Gray/J. Staples/G. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
G. Basiura/E. Feilke/M. Kristel/M. Mullaney/K. Reichert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
K. McAvaddy/C. Costa/K. France/A. Bouchacourt/A. Mokienko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Morjakovs/L. Beard/C. Bridgeford/H. Cavileer/M. Pancoast (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hill School (A) |
P. Barnhart/K. Monzingo/N. Lake/K. O'Brien/E. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
K. Walton/C. Kluender/M. Liu/A. Bucci/J. DeSaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
S. Swartz/P. Restrepo/A. Williams/M. Thomforde/L. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Maria Academy High School (A) |
|
||||
Vineland High School (A) |
K. Fuhlbrick/A. Tiu/H. Coit/M. Kenyon/K. Holmes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (B) |
M. Amalfitano/D. Williams/O. Graveley/S. Rock/H. Henry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (B) |
C. Gregitis/J. Glancey/A. Conway/C. DeVlieger/S. Henningsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 22 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 11 |
|||
Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A) |
S. Russo/S. McKeown/E. Dailey/C. Massaua/E. Biborosch/B. Blaney/A. Egan/T. Brown/E. Bidez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
G. Gaskill/M. Tran/c. kelly/A. Gormley/Z. Turska/K. Do/M. Morgan/L. Fox/T. Tayeba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gwynedd Mercy Academy High School (A) |
A. Murray/C. Van Mater/T. Naldzin/A. Holder/B. Delaney/E. Rossmeisl/S. Munoz/S. Yuen/E. Ernst (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
T. Anderson/O. Bencze/P. Ballard/A. Lee/A. Buccafurni/G. Amalfitano/C. Cooke/A. Solari/S. LaVigna (Cox)
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club (A) |
G. DiRienzo/R. Toronto/E. Kassis/L. Rummler/C. Qiu/D. Smith/J. Alcorn/A. Grgeta/E. Abend (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
G. Molosso/M. Naman/M. Quinn/M. Gannon/A. Perez - Mercedes/C. Obermeyer/L. Nirenberg/L. Gramlich/P. Whitley (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Frey/J. Glowacki/H. Forrer/F. Milbury/A. Kucko/E. Zarnowiecki/E. Paluch/A. Ortiz/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy (A) |
A. Ferdinand/J. Steiger/K. Vaughan/S. Logan/E. McLaughlin/V. Hally/J. Fisher/R. Anderson/G. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
V. Ksiazek/K. Sponseller/C. Johnson/G. Hartzell/C. Pagano/A. Konowal/K. Cleary/Z. Truitt/C. Van de Meulebroecke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor Girls Crew Club (A) |
Z. Taylor/C. Coonley/H. Lyons/D. Long/K. Spykerman/A. Conen/K. Browne/M. Lebaudy/A. Sears (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villa Joseph Marie High School (A) |
M. Mehler/S. Webb/G. Condon/K. Christensen/K. Taylor/A. Ferrandino/M. Perri/O. Perri/J. Hobson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 13 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change