City Championships
- May 6, 2023 To May 7, 2023
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 6, 2023 | |||||
1 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
J. almstead/M. Devaney/M. Li/J. Strobel/B. Osawa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
P. McGowan/D. Kawash/A. Kobryn/C. Urban/O. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
M. Pienkowski/H. Walsh/D. Bolognone/A. Hilinski/L. Volpe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. Stemmler/C. Schielke/J. Cooper/H. Costello/K. Amaral (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
R. Levy/N. Gill/L. Maguire/G. Kanteliotis/J. McElhone (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
C. Peng/D. Sandroni/S. Yuan/A. Li/
|
|
|||
Hackensack HS Crew (A) |
W. Chuya/J. Lopez Recinos/R. Perez/A. Yam/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
D. Cipriotti/W. Bentley/B. Stoudt/C. Slavin
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
W. Nasr/S. Scharfenberg/M. Moomjy/U. Han
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. Cullen/A. Martinez/M. Talbot/S. Nativo
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
H. Biddison/B. Brewington/E. Press/T. Maury
|
|
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
7 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 14 |
|||
8 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 17 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 17 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
W. Ryan/L. Apergis
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
S. Scorsone/N. Stohner
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
J. Brooks/S. Caplan
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
S. Szalabofka/P. Guntupalli
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
B. Snyder/M. Restivo
|
|
|||
Dwight-Englewood School (A) |
A. Krishnatry/A. Walia/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
N. Tibbrine/N. DeBlasio
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
B. Schuck/D. Zdancewicz
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
T. Borgenicht/G. Saadat
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
M. Wingert/R. Harmer
|
|
|||
Pope John Regional High School (A) |
A. Wilson/C. Marlin
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Quinn/A. Meyer
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
B. Collins/A. Wan
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
Q. Sullivan/J. Chapman
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. Nguyễn/J. Taylor
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
A. Innamorati/N. Durovic
|
|
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
M. Ogram/L. Palinsky/M. Vargas/G. Kane/C. Lerner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
C. Sigle/J. Parrish/L. Merrigan-Coppiano/C. Lindvall/A. Veeramachineni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
R. DeGobbi/N. Crawford/C. Van Alstyne/E. Kirk/D. Pecoraro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
C. Kelly/G. Brunner/J. Miskel/J. Hartman/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
C. Noto/A. Jesiolowski/T. Kohler/L. Sullivan/P. Phillips (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
W. Han/I. N'Diaye/N. Spitzen/P. Gleaton/K. Banka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
D. Fedele/C. Burns/H. Qaimmaqami/H. Fedele/I. Baird (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
S. McDowell/H. Patel/L. Reingruber/J. Perrone/V. Ta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Danowitz/R. Suprijanto/L. O'Donnell/F. McGarvey/V. Rosa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
H. Rowbotham/A. Yu/J. Fles/A. Gaddameedi/E. Patel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salesianum School Crew Club (A) |
A. Daneker/A. Thompson/N. Filliben/B. Tracy/M. Wheat (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. Krey/I. Shuchman/D. Belden/R. Duska/P. McElhone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
N. Ochoa/G. Gonzalez/W. Delgado/N. Grover/T. Chong (Cox)/
|
|
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 15 |
|||
15 | Girls Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 8 |
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 21 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 14 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 22 |
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (A) |
A. Georgiou/L. Santos
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
P. Jacovini/L. Garvey
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
A. Novoselich/C. Kerin
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
W. Matrai/J. Gottesman
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
M. Rinnander/A. Wells
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
N. Robinson/L. Katowitz/
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
A. Avgerinos/C. Bickell/
|
|
|||
Hackensack HS Crew (A) |
Y. Hossen/S. Edmonds/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
H. Geist/A. Gattone
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
R. Bender/J. Meli
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
C. Silio/M. Steingard
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
O. D'Amato/I. Mulcahy
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
C. Brandon/M. Waid
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
S. Chybinski/W. Becker
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. Byrne/B. Bruns
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
J. Wagner/M. Mellor
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
E. Tait/R. Perry/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Gord/R. Brewington
|
|
|||
Bergen Catholic High School (B) |
A. Drapkin/E. Stoker
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
A. Navia/T. Nash
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (B) |
A. DiFranco/B. Moorhouse
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (B) |
H. Mighton/R. Mathews
|
|
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 17 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
B. Wright/M. Christensen/M. Rynkiewicz/C. Cuviello/R. Bonder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
A. Simpson/b. kurtz/B. Scott/G. Aftanis/N. Cutler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
A. Muniz/J. Bravo/S. Sarango/A. Medina/G. Hodne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
W. Vieth/D. Looney/M. Taylor/T. Feeney/F. Carton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Doane Academy (A) |
D. Stec/A. Botteri/Y. Sun/A. Cavuto/K. Yim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
D. VALENTI/N. Trochimiuk/P. Innes/P. Robbins/G. Leon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
N. Hazlett/C. VanArsdalen/D. Shields/S. Baskies/R. Baylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
T. Behler/G. O'Sullivan/H. Malmgren/E. Ruderman/C. Krichman (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
C. Murphy/S. Bird/S. Cross/C. Gambel/J. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Kugelmass/D. Chacon/B. Pirkle/J. Walker/C. Knutzen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
C. Cole/L. Collins/A. Young/C. Plousis/B. Garrabrant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
C. Mucksavage/M. Tyburski/T. Kellett/I. Denham/N. Irani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. O'Connor/E. Kavanaugh/S. Morgan/B. Snider/D. Wolski (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. KOHLI/A. Venugopalan/C. Shanahan/R. Tsundupalli/D. Hopkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. BARTHOLDSON/P. Cohen/P. Jones/E. Gibson/E. Grant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
M. DeVito/L. McManus/N. Mainiero/B. Martinez/C. Chong (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (B) |
W. Usher/C. Tarditi/M. Bauman/M. Tarditi/A. Chinwalla (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (B) |
A. Brown/R. Neustadter/A. Naik/C. Rhinehart/A. Mariani (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
L. Sim/P. Gergo/C. McDonald/S. Dombar/H. Vandiver (Cox)
|
|
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 15 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Kerns/H. Miller/A. Achenbach/G. Carvalhal
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
U. Mittal/J. Wescott/M. Lafferty/U. Mittal
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Rajagopalan/L. Lendler/S. Pinto/J. Furnas/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
R. Henry/J. Capri/E. Giamboy/J. Craft
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
W. Carroll/L. Evers/M. Lyakerman/H. Rivera
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Wranovsky/E. Sweeney/N. Ricci/L. Hack
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
M. Balsamo/J. Balsamo/g. king/B. Vyzas
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
W. Dobeck/N. Coomes/A. Saunders/K. Angell
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Palacios/S. Cruz/G. McKeon/C. Enamorado/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
H. Fredriksz/R. Hope/G. Benson/J. Fan
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
E. Straub/J. Nowell
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
B. Bernabeo/A. Cuevas Riego de Dios
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
B. Acevedo/G. Piro
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
N. Sarno/M. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
W. Hicks/A. Fowler
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew (A) |
P. Mastandrea/P. Ziek
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
T. He/L. MARTIN-LABILLE
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
A. Reyes/C. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
L. Elfstrum/D. Campaña
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
P. Chicas/J. Recinos/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
E. Lee/E. Wang
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
R. Nguyen/M. Tayoun/D. Tran/J. Nguyen/J. Weinstock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
J. Keavey/Q. Hackel/N. Alekshun/H. Stastney/C. Burke (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Guza/N. Morasco/N. White/D. Pelham/W. Stefanik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Reig Fernandez/L. Bateman/E. Burns/I. Fernandez/n. legters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Evers/D. Caputo/T. Loshi/T. Hayes/C. Yudiono (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Spadaro/P. Frei/A. Tropeano/J. Berkovich/E. Meltzer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
T. Rauschenberger/A. Tannous/N. Gomez/G. Peralvo/B. Zampino (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
F. Gallagher/J. Marchelle/E. Brown/C. Cuff/Z. Bey (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
A. Lee/C. Mackenzie/B. Cook/J. Gallagher/J. Zhang (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
P. Swei/A. Borden/A. Johnson/T. Romero/M. Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
Concord High School (A) |
B. Swiatek/S. Wagner/J. Cabanela/J. Hanlon
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
E. Eckert/D. Lemole/C. Murphey/B. Jolly
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
G. Manoly/D. Birth/R. Raveendran/J. Ruiz/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
S. Gillis/L. Etherington/C. Williams/E. Lee
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
T. Liney/G. Smith/J. Lam/K. Shuler
|
|
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 2 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 20 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 22 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
J. McLaughlin/D. Vásquez
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
M. Ferguson/E. Dilascio
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (A) |
H. Shamlian/N. Shamlian
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
C. Sun/P. Ryan
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
A. Cusack/J. Cappiello/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
T. Smith/J. Fowler
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Hurst/P. Cappuccio
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Walls/S. Scutti
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
N. Blankinship/Z. Kupstas
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
l. miller/C. Rooney
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
J. Shea/W. Murray
|
|
|||
Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Davis/M. Woods
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
S. Irani/J. Kellerman
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
T. Clark/S. Boogaert
|
|
|||
St. Benedict's Preparatory School (A) |
E. Kouame/W. Register/
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
L. McCune/C. Rall
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
R. Rabinowitz/J. Richards
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Belleville High School (B) |
G. Peralta/A. Calle
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (B) |
E. Martino/A. Lecklikner
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
J. Suter/J. Herd
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School (B) |
|
||||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 5 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 16 |
|||
Archbishop Carroll High School (A) |
T. Frein/R. Spellman/C. Archbold/R. Remar/A. Sion (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cedar Creek High School (A) |
D. Krawiec/K. MacNeill/J. Ponzetti/V. Mauceri/I. Catalina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
B. Lambiro/T. Kermini/A. Narayan/R. Hodgson/S. Langote (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
H. Friend/J. AMYOT/A. Vieth/J. Penczak/P. Lasko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A) |
C. Carroll/J. Motaharian/R. McGovern/L. Morley/A. Proia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Father Judge High School (A) |
C. Solter/M. Cancelliere/M. Anderson/D. Alper/E. Slegel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
C. Smiley/A. Marrero/G. El-Habr/T. Conoscenti/M. Huot (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
N. pelham/T. Tingley-Kelley/C. Hayes/L. Hermann/d. sayer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
N. Solomonov/A. Stricker/A. Diamondstein/E. Varrone/B. Thibault (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
T. Wimberg/S. Roscoe/J. Mozdzan/M. Marino/A. Sarraiocco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
C. Martinez/N. Kurtanidze/G. Swoyer/J. Bouchacourt/C. Osborne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
P. Bragdon/D. Kaper-Barcelata/T. Ledbetter/W. Kent/M. Wang (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
R. Sivakumar/T. Engelman/L. Miller/B. Klick/D. Baldino (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
Q. Bowers/M. Bartholdson/W. Walker/J. Squillaro/T. Gildea (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unionville High School (A) |
J. Develin/R. O'Leary/I. Shigley/H. Ritz/O. Lauder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B) |
H. Finnegan/N. Poblete/D. Zarate/H. Pecoraro/G. Fox (Cox)
|
|
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
Charter School of Wilmington (DE) (A) |
O. Thomas/G. Rosen/W. Henderson/N. Long
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
L. Haas/M. Trungold/C. Culley/L. Robinson
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
K. Corr/M. Ruschmann/A. Gregory/R. McLaughlin
|
|
|||
Devon Preparatory School (A) |
R. Lewis/A. Thomas/M. Cuff/J. Esposito
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
L. Gerber/J. Savell/H. Fowler/B. Savell
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
G. Graham/H. Jones/G. Bannon/L. Reed
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation (A) |
M. Kirchhoff-Lajonchere/F. Kamel/H. Hersperger/M. Manevich
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
T. Coomes/A. Richards/M. Ciervo/C. Miller
|
|
|||
Seton Hall Prep (A) |
J. Allen IV/B. Garcia/A. Ramirez/J. Di Stefano
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
B. Erskine/J. Herd/N. Kanefsky/J. Harrington
|
|
|||
Wyoming Seminary College Preparatory School Rowing Team (A) |
A. Ross/N. Delayo/E. Brenner/M. Salas-Warner
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
A. Hagman/J. Koslosky/B. Kyle/D. Milliken
|
|
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change