City Championships
- May 6, 2023 To May 7, 2023
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 6, 2023 | |||||
1 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 5 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman 4x | 4 |
|||
4 | Boys Freshman 4x | 6 |
|||
5 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 8 |
|||
7 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 14 |
|||
8 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 17 |
|||
Bergen County Technical High Schools (A) |
M. Haskell/
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. Potts
|
|
|||
Bogota High School (A) |
L. Dolak/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
L. Falcone
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
C. Groppe
|
|
|||
Great Valley Crew (A) |
B. Cofiell/
|
|
|||
Hackensack HS Crew (A) |
A. Peña Rodriguez/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
C. Crawford
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
K. Bender
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
F. Kennedy
|
|
|||
Northern Highlands Regional High School (A) |
L. Chacar-Palubinskas/
|
|
|||
OJR Wildcat Crew Club (A) |
A. Russ
|
|
|||
Pope John Regional High School (A) |
V. Clerico
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
L. Galluccio
|
|
|||
Saddle River Day School (A) |
J. Dimentman/
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
M. Grimaldos-Garcia
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (B) |
A. Garufi
|
|
|||
9 | Girls Freshman/Novice 2x | 11 |
|||
10 | Boys Freshman/Novice 2x | 17 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 4+ | 10 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 4+ | 13 |
|||
13 | Girls Novice 4x | 10 |
|||
14 | Boys Novice 4x | 15 |
|||
15 | Girls Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
17 | Girls JV 1x | 8 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
M. Dauti
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
E. Cropf/
|
|
|||
Kent Place School (A) |
M. Santiago/
|
|
|||
Northern Highlands Regional High School (A) |
J. Bhadra/
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr (A) |
S. Fernandez
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A) |
G. McHugh
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
J. O'Connor
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (B) |
S. Richards
|
|
|||
18 | Boys JV 1x | 21 |
|||
19 | Girls JV 2x | 14 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 22 |
|||
21 | Girls JV 4+ | 17 |
|||
22 | Boys JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
23 | Girls JV 4x | 15 |
|||
24 | Boys JV 4x | 11 |
|||
25 | Girls JV 8+ | 12 |
|||
26 | Boys JV 8+ | 15 |
|||
27 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
28 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 11 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
30 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 10 |
|||
31 | Girls Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
32 | Boys Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
34 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
35 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 2 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 11 |
|||
38 | Boys Varsity 1x | 20 |
|||
39 | Girls Varsity 2x | 11 |
|||
40 | Boys Varsity 2x | 22 |
|||
41 | Girls Varsity 2- | 2 |
|||
42 | Boys Varsity 2- | 5 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
44 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 16 |
|||
45 | Girls Varsity 4x | 10 |
|||
46 | Boys Varsity 4x | 12 |
|||
47 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
48 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change