Head of the Muskingum
- Oct 14, 2023
- head
- Muskingham River
- Marietta, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Harmar Rowing Club/Marietta High School Crew
- USRowing Sanctioned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 14, 2023 | |||||
1 | 9:00 AM | Mens Open/Collegiate/Masters 8+ | 4 |
||
Adrian College Rowing (A) |
S. Parsons/A. Shellum/F. Van-Oordt/K. Doyle/A. Black/E. Barletta/D. Cumberland/C. Whalen/S. Wyzlic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
N. Invernizzi Cuyer/N. Simone/J. Salvo/K. Rucker/J. Keck/N. Pachete/B. Harper/G. Brady/D. Fraser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
C. Schulitz/C. Pasour/C. Ruma/E. Saribalas/J. Morgan/K. Franks/Z. Kirla/J. Straw/N. Facchinato-Sitja (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (B) |
A. Calandra/A. Cathcart/C. Jones/L. Sherman/A. SARHAN/N. Passarella/M. Polovic/B. Bonifas/B. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 9:15 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate/Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
Marietta College (A) |
K. Lively/A. Laing/M. Mooney/M. Szucs/M. Jennings/M. Ahlstrom/J. James/J. Poling/M. Donnelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
3 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr U17/19 4X | 3 |
||
4 | 9:45 AM | Mens Jr U17/19 1X | 3 |
||
5 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr U17/19 4+ | 14 |
||
6 | 10:15 AM | Womens Jr U17/19 2X | 3 |
||
7 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr U17/19 2X | 5 |
||
8 | 11:00 AM | Womens Jr U17/19 8+ | 9 |
||
9 | 11:00 AM | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
10 | 11:15 AM | Womens Open/Collegiate/Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
Marietta College (A) |
K. Lively/A. Laing/M. Szucs/M. Jennings/K. Knowles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
J. Poling/J. James/M. Ahlstrom/M. Mooney/p. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 11:30 AM | Mens Open/Collegiate/Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
Adrian College Rowing (A) |
S. Parsons/A. Shellum/F. Van-Oordt/E. Barletta/S. Wyzlic (Cox)
|
|
|||
Adrian College Rowing (A) |
C. Rice/K. Doyle/A. Black/C. Whalen/Q. Davison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
J. Salvo/G. Brady/J. Keck/N. Simone/N. Facchinato-Sitja (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (B) |
A. Calandra/L. Sherman/A. SARHAN/B. Bonifas/D. Fraser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (C) |
B. Harper/A. Cathcart/M. Polovic/N. Passarella/B. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 11:45 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
13 | 12:00 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
14 | 12:15 PM | Womens Jr U17/19 1X | 2 |
||
15 | 12:30 PM | Mens Jr U17/19 8+ | 6 |
||
16 | 12:30 PM | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
17 | 12:45 PM | Womens Jr U17/19 4+ | 14 |
||
18 | 1:00 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate/Masters 1X | 3 |
||
Marietta College |
J. Straw
|
|
|||
Marietta Training Center |
G. Myhr
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
W. Midcap
|
|
|||
19 | 1:15 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate/Masters 1X | 0 |
||
20 | 1:30 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
Adrian College Rowing (A) |
A. Wilkinson/J. Smith/N. Iorio/N. Hiatt/M. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
N. Invernizzi Cuyer/K. Rucker/C. Jones/N. Pachete/B. West (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (B) |
S. Neville/K. Franks/A. Gatland/J. Bandy/M. Williams (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 1:45 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 0 |
||
22 | 2:00 PM | Mens Jr U17/19 4X | 3 |
||
23 | 2:30 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate/Masters 2X/2- | 4 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
A. Knutsson/E. Bradley
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
C. Schulitz/E. Saribalas
|
|
|||
Olentangy Rowing Club (A) |
L. Parillo/R. Roche
|
|
|||
Marietta College (B) |
Z. Kirla/C. Pasour
|
|
|||
24 | 2:45 PM | Womens Open/Collegiate/Masters 2X/2- | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change