USRowing Southeast Youth Championships
- May 11, 2024 To May 12, 2024
- sprint
- NBP
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 11, 2024 | |||||
1 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 18 |
||
2 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 16 |
||
3 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 17 |
||
4 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 9 |
||
5 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 23 |
||
6 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 22 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
N. Estrada/S. Mellor/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Gleason/H. Jones/
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (A) |
M. Huizenga/E. White/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
M. Gamez/E. Diaz/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
E. Huget/C. Coffey/
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
P. Herring/G. Kraemer/
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
C. Parrish/A. Guillory/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
V. Ekstrand/M. Chance/
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
|
||||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
A. Anderson/C. Mulligan/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
C. Banciella/B. Bradley/
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Lourdes Academy (A) |
N. Padron/S. Fernandez/
|
|
|||
Row Georgia (A) |
A. Cadwaladr/V. Sweatt/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Schultz/M. Ginsberg-Klemmt/
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
E. Solomon/E. Cerchio/
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
P. Clutter/L. Briggs/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
A. Muller/S. Darras/
|
|
|||
Hilton Head Island Crew (B) |
E. Waz/E. Lundgren/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (B) |
J. Mittner/H. Rogers/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
B. Koster/F. Roniger/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
C. Steiner/S. Bell/
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (B) |
|
||||
7 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 17 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
J. Meyers/J. Lilly/j. davitt/A. Linton/J. Fleming (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
D. Tantillo/F. Worley/R. Odil/E. Melton/G. Person (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
P. Stafford/E. Manning/A. Guillen/F. Powell/P. Paske (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
J. Tally/J. Nedeltscheff/F. Sari/S. Smith/I. Silverstein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Doody/B. kallman/B. Andreu/M. Burger/C. Pulliam (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Halifax Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Patel/D. Tran/B. Liebman/C. Wise/S. Clark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manatee County Youth Rowing (A) |
W. McNaughton/M. Zielinski/O. Lockaby/C. Stewart/P. Rowe (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
S. Loughlin Parra/R. Henricksen/E. Pontonio/C. Schaefer/C. Camp (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
S. Rogers/R. Throop/J. Stanley/G. Rogers/S. Braam (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
H. Daschbach/J. Kinzie/O. Laurence/B. Blevins/H. Pasternak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
NSU University School (A) |
|
||||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
T. Murphy/C. Newbold/Z. Chilson/R. Bax/M. Binkys (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
M. Vincent/M. Herger/O. Ensley/G. Conley/L. McFarlin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
M. Hammond/M. Perrotta/J. Davidson/J. Baker/E. Cerchio (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
D. Nussbaum/B. Lytle/S. Mantegari/B. Body/M. Annett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
J. Ward/G. Barnard/T. Hopkins/W. Guiseppe/C. Denny (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vero Beach Rowing, Inc (A) |
H. Coughlin/E. Brown/A. Powers/A. Mazzi/S. Coakley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
8 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 17 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
M. Garimella/B. Henry/K. Swartz/B. Garcia/B. Estroff (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
K. Ringvelski/S. Bowersox/L. Lindsey/M. Webb/H. Derrickson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
N. Cook/M. Koneru/S. Stetler/H. Silverstein/M. Sari (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
F. Audisio/L. Pontonio/F. Pontonio/C. Veiga de Roovere/S. Lorente (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
M. Griffin/K. Miller/L. Benchekroun Clark/K. Franke/A. Tarquinio (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
D. Cox/A. Muirhead/M. Ieyoub/B. Muirhead/E. Ferguson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
M. Dansby/I. Romain/M. D'Amico/L. Johnson/P. Menendez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Raney/H. Schuh/E. Sponsel/K. Kelenina/N. Wasluk (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
E. Harris/K. Harris/N. MENDONCA BLOCH/A. Addington/A. Cook (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
C. Feurer/A. French/E. Cronin/A. Cronin/E. Raj (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
J. Krutz/E. Ferlita/N. Rubio/H. Lacombe/M. Pleune (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Gramata/E. O'Connor/J. Insolia/E. Galvez/M. Port (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
S. Wasserman/A. Bradley/J. Farhat/E. Watkins/S. Gutta (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
E. Causey/I. Guta/S. Shah/G. Menon/K. MERCKEL (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
A. Ward/K. Feret/E. Taylor/O. Yeager/S. Flynn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (B) |
O. Chan/L. Schmidt/L. McElrath/A. Schmidt/P. Scott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
9 | WY2V4x | Womens Youth 2V 4x | 7 |
||
10 | MY2V4x | Mens Youth 2V 4x | 9 |
||
11 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 12 |
||
12 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 15 |
||
13 | MY4- | Mens Youth 4- | 9 |
||
14 | WY4- | Womens Youth 4- | 10 |
||
15 | MY2V8+ | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 10 |
||
16 | WY2V8+ | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 7 |
||
17 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 8 |
||
18 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 7 |
||
19 | OGY2x | Open Gender Youth 2x | 1 |
||
20 | MU154x+ | Mens U15 4x+ | 6 |
||
21 | WU154x+ | Womens U15 4x+ | 4 |
||
22 | MU164x+ | Mens U16 4x+ | 14 |
||
23 | WU164x+ | Womens U16 4x+ | 10 |
||
24 | MU168+ | Mens U16 8+ | 7 |
||
25 | WU168+ | Womens U16 8+ | 6 |
||
26 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 23 |
||
27 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 17 |
||
Cape Coral Rowing Club |
S. Mayus/
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing |
|
||||
First Coast Rowing Club |
|
||||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club |
R. Duff/
|
|
|||
Lake Lanier Rowing Club |
L. Hunley/
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing |
P. Herring/
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. |
A. Finch/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club |
P. Bouwman/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club |
A. Persson/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club |
A. Perry/
|
|
|||
Palm River Training Center |
A. Ball/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
T. Teague/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew |
I. De Liz/
|
|
|||
Seminole County Area Rowing |
|
||||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
S. Vilhelm/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Names Rowing Club, Inc. |
G. Cossi/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. |
B. Bernhard/
|
|
|||
28 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 18 |
||
29 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 11 |
||
30 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 15 |
||
31 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 9 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
R. Mahajan/C. Hodgman/I. Cobb/P. Balian/K. Service (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Bailey/K. Carodine/S. Parker/A. Kade/S. Sampedro (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
C. Mayer/P. Calderon/A. Dotsenko/V. Butori Valdivia/L. Pastar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
L. Daschbach/L. Muirhead/A. DeLong/G. Gugel/A. Hauver (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
B. Burton/L. Larsen/K. Derda/J. Redguard/S. Belisle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
C. Xia/S. Soboleski/M. Szymanska/K. Kelenina/D. Doyle (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kaduk/A. Duffy/A. Onori/B. Licsko/B. Onori (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
G. Messerli/P. Gopinath Vidhya/G. Ferraresso/O. Esch/C. Bowen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
E. Farmer/K. Feret/E. Taylor/R. Hill/H. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
32 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 12 |
||
33 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 8 |
||
34 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 9 |
||
35 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 8 |
||
36 | M/WYPR11x | Mens/Womens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
||
37 | M/WYPR21x | Mens/Women's Youth PR2 1x | 1 |
||
38 | MixYPR22x | Mixed Youth PR2 2x | 0 |
||
39 | MixYPR32x | Mixed Youth PR3 2x | 0 |
||
40 | MixYPR34+ | Mixed Youth PR3 4+ | 0 |
||
41 | M/W/MixYInc2x | Mens/Womens/Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 2 |
||
42 | MU158+ | Mens U15 8+ | 6 |
||
43 | WU158+ | Womens U15 8+ | 4 |
||
44 | MY2V4+ | Mens Youth 2V 4+ | 14 |
||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
R. Wade/M. Linen/M. Heth/D. Leung/J. zivony (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
P. Stafford/C. Pernell/E. York/C. Roberson/C. Lorch (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
S. Szrejter/B. King/A. Nixon/N. Melkonian/I. Silverstein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
G. Mendoza/K. Wright/J. Wright/A. Spector/S. Lorente (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Orleans Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
A. Coit/H. Kempt/C. Wolters/R. Cruze/H. Pasternak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
D. Del Vecchio/B. Rahter/N. DiRoma/T. Maehl/T. Barinas (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
O. Axt/C. Brighton/E. Brock/W. Russell/K. Bishop (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
J. Cowart/T. Venendaal/G. Madera/L. Hamby/C. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
I. Gray/L. Mangone/J. Kulick/O. Copenhaver/M. Murrey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (B) |
J. Tally/S. Smith/B. Fultz/H. Schoeneck/M. Sari (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
P. Gaston/J. Piramoon/T. Tonsmeire/L. Cruz-Cruz/J. Euell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (B) |
I. Broxterman/T. Pierce/C. Warner/C. DeBoer/J. Hartman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
A. Kumar/L. Moore/Q. Parkin/O. Conley/Q. Cusumano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (C) |
A. Schefstad/N. Gade/J. Haskett/C. Pittman/C. Gregory (Cox)/
|
|
|||
45 | WY2V4+ | Womens Youth 2V 4+ | 14 |
||
46 | MY3V8+ | Mens Youth 3V 8+ | 14 |
||
47 | WY3V8+ | Womens Youth 3V 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change