USRowing Central Youth Championships
- May 3, 2024 To May 5, 2024
- sprint
- Oklahoma River
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 4, 2024 | |||||
1 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 6 |
||
2 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 9 |
||
3 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 17 |
||
4 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 21 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
C. Greenberg/E. Greer/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Rietbroek/Z. Greene/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
M. Chein/A. Bowen/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
O. Knight/D. DeLugo/
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
E. Foote/K. Davis/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
M. McCracken/A. Basanese/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
K. Dixon/V. Dawallu/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
A. Muncherjee/I. Irarragorri/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
T. Gupta/A. Fan/
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Oakes/H. McMahan/
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
R. Powell/A. Szczepkowski/
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
J. Patterson/S. Torres/
|
|
|||
Colorado Jr. Crew (B) |
E. Milanowski/F. Watson/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (B) |
C. Mazat/L. Van der westhuizen/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (B) |
A. Evans/A. Juracek/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
R. Reinhardt/E. Krathaus/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (B) |
K. Hanna/L. Cooper/
|
|
|||
Tulsa Youth Rowing Association (B) |
N. DiGiacomo/L. Warren/
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (B) |
E. Bergquist/G. Stewart/
|
|
|||
5 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 6 |
||
6 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 6 |
||
7 | MU154x+ | Mens U15 4x+ | 1 |
||
8 | WU154x+ | Womens U15 4x+ | 4 |
||
9 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 4 |
||
10 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 4 |
||
11 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 4 |
||
12 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 5 |
||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
C. Elden/S. Kostov/A. Polivka/C. Lotrean/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
P. Camarillo/A. Martinez/A. Mozisek/A. Miller/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
J. Muhia/M. Nguyen/L. Sells/P. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
S. Chhipwadia/C. Hasler/C. Patel/L. Hash/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (B) |
K. Epperson/E. Brook/J. Dondero/L. Vollbrecht/
|
|
|||
13 | MU164x+ | Mens U16 4x+ | 3 |
||
14 | WU164x+ | Womens U16 4x+ | 4 |
||
15 | MY2V8+ | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 6 |
||
16 | WY2V8+ | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 5 |
||
17 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 12 |
||
18 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 17 |
||
19 | MU168+ | Mens U16 8+ | 3 |
||
20 | WU168+ | Womens U16 8+ | 2 |
||
21 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 8 |
||
22 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 6 |
||
23 | OGY2x | Open Gender Youth 2x | 1 |
||
24 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 8 |
||
25 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 10 |
||
26 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 10 |
||
27 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 8 |
||
Colorado Jr. Crew (A) |
C. Jackson-Peattie/M. Ogilvie/
|
|
|||
Episcopal Collegiate School (A) |
|
||||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
C. Elden/C. Lotrean/
|
|
|||
Little Rock Athletic Club (A) |
J. Ostrom/L. Lindley
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
E. Godin/D. Pylypenko/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
L. Sells/P. Johnson/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
|
||||
28 | MY4- | Mens Youth 4- | 4 |
||
29 | WY4- | Womens Youth 4- | 7 |
||
30 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 9 |
||
31 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 9 |
||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Poage/G. Lessin/E. Isaacs/m. tolle
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
N. Rastin/M. Chein/R. Wang/L. Girata/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
O. Knight/D. DeLugo/A. Juracek/A. Evans/
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
E. Foote/K. Thornton/S. Parham/K. Davis/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
C. Eller/F. Rechtin/M. Lindstrom/A. Basanese/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
A. Muncherjee/L. Shiver/E. Krathaus/M. Bustamante Dacasa/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Min/L. Gardner/S. Schibi/T. Singh/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
A. Cuban/A. Thigpen/F. Obert/P. Brown/
|
|
|||
Wichita Rowing Association (A) |
J. Patterson/G. Stewart/E. Bergquist/E. Milligan/
|
|
|||
32 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 11 |
||
33 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 14 |
||
34 | MY2V4x | Mens Youth 2V 4x | 6 |
||
35 | WY2V4x | Womens Youth 2V 4x | 7 |
||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
M. Hansen/J. Holmes/L. Lett/A. Bowen/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
G. Carter/C. Elden/A. Hoefert/A. Evans/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
R. Reinhardt/I. Irarragorri/C. Krathaus/A. Fruehwirth/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
I. Rivas/M. Stromberger/A. Schneeman/S. Bohn-Maxwell
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
E. Truelove/E. Williams/P. Gentry/E. Stehel/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
H. Haselwood/V. Mishra/L. Pearson/v. Stillman
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (B) |
T. Joshi/A. Munoz/L. McKenna/S. Duncan/
|
|
|||
36 | M/W/MixYInc2x | Mens/Womens/Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 1 |
||
37 | M/WYPR11x | Mens/Womens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
||
38 | M/WYPR21x | Mens/Womens Youth PR2 1x | 0 |
||
39 | MixYPR22x | Mixed Youth PR2 2x | 0 |
||
40 | MixYPR32x | Mixed Youth PR3 2x | 0 |
||
41 | MixYPR34+ | Mixed Youth PR3 4+ | 0 |
||
42 | MYNov4x | Mens Youth Novice 4x | 4 |
||
43 | WYNov4x | Womens Youth Novice 4x | 4 |
||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kostov/A. Polivka/F. Dorney/C. Lotrean/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
A. Mastovich/P. Camarillo/A. Mozisek/A. Chia/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
I. Nordtvedt/M. Hohenshelt/J. Myhre/L. Lee/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (B) |
L. Lockhart/E. Zarski/K. Ouyang/S. Long/
|
|
|||
44 | MYNov8+ | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 6 |
||
45 | WYNov8+ | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
46 | MYNov4+ | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
47 | WYNov4+ | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
48 | MYNov2x | Mens Youth Novice 2x | 7 |
||
49 | WYNov2x | Womens Youth Novice 2x | 8 |
||
Episcopal School of Dallas (A) |
R. Wang/L. Lett/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kostov/F. Dorney/
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
S. Parham/K. Thornton/
|
|
|||
Little Rock Athletic Club (A) |
E. Hernandez/J. Ostrom/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
E. Ansotegui/M. Nakashima Garcia/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
J. Rice/E. Meyer/
|
|
|||
Episcopal School of Dallas (B) |
S. Kharazi/M. Mekbeb-Gillett/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (B) |
A. Fierro Lopez/C. Krathaus/
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change