RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
USRowing Southwest Youth Championships
May 3, 2024
To
May 5, 2024
sprint
Gold River, CA (USA)
Hosted By: USRowing
USRowing Owned
636
Entries
33
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Schedule
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Coaches & Support Staff
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
Other Events
2024 USRowing Virtual Indoor National Championships
USRowing Winter Speed Order
Olympic/Paralympic Team Trials
USRowing Central Youth Championships
USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships
USRowing Southeast Youth Championships
USRowing Northwest Youth Championships
USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
USRowing Youth National Championships
USRowing Northwest Masters Regional Championships
USRowing Southeast Masters Regional Championships
USRowing Southwest Masters Regional Championships
USRowing Beach Sprints Trials
U19, U23 and Senior National Team Trials
USRowing RowFest National Championships
Filter
All Clubs
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc.
Berkeley High Crew
Brophy College Preparatory Crew
California Yacht Club
Capital Crew
Channel Islands Rowing Club
Community Rowing of San Diego
Delta Sculling Center
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association
Junipero Serra High School
Lake Casitas Rowing Association
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
Long Beach Junior Crew
Los Gatos Rowing Club
Marin Rowing Association
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing
Newport Aquatic Center
Newport Sea Base Rowing
Norcal Crew
North Bay Rowing Club
Oakland Strokes, Inc.
Oakland United Rowing
Pacific Rowing Club
Redwood Scullers/PACJC
River City Rowing Club
RowLA
San Diego Rowing Club
Santa Barbara Community Rowing
St. Ignatius College Prep
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc.
Utah Crew
Waterford Crew
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD
All Athletes
Show all events
Show competition
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 3, 2024
1
Mens Youth 8+
14
2
Mens Youth 2V 8+
10
3
Mens Youth 3V 8+
12
4
Mens Club 4+
12
5
Womens U17 2x
13
6
Mens U16 4x+
13
7
Mens U17 4+
13
8
Mens Youth 1x
17
9
Womens Youth 8+
13
10
Womens 2V 8+
14
11
Womens 3V 8+
10
12
Womens Club 4+
8
13
Mens U17 2x
19
14
Womens U16 4x+
16
15
Womens U17 4+
15
16
Womens Youth 1x
14
17
Mens U16 2x
14
18
Mens U17 8+
12
19
Mens U17 8+ B
5
20
Womens U16 4+
6
21
Mens Youth 2-
7
22
Womens U17 1x
9
23
Mens Youth 4x
15
24
Mens Youth 2V 4x
15
25
Womens U16 2x
9
26
Womens U17 8+
10
27
Womens U17 8+ B
6
28
Mens U16 4+
9
29
Womens Youth 2-
13
30
Mens U17 1x
16
31
Womens Youth 4x
17
32
Womens Youth 2V 4x
13
33
Womens U15 4x+
12
34
Mens U16 1x
15
35
Mens U17 4x
12
36
Womens Youth 4+
16
37
Womens Youth 4+ B
17
38
Mens Youth 2x
22
39
Mens Youth 2x B
14
40
Mens U16 8+
11
41
Womens Youth 4-
12
42
Mens U15 4x+
11
43
Womens U16 1x
6
44
Womens U17 4x
14
45
Mens Youth 4+
16
46
Mens Youth 4+ B
15
47
Womens Youth 2x
22
48
Womens Youth 2x B
10
49
Womens U16 8+
9
50
Mens Youth 4-
10
51
Mens/Womens/Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x
1
52
Mens/Womens Youth Pr1 1x
0
53
Mens/Womens Youth Pr2 1x
0
54
Mixed Youth PR2 2x
0
55
Mixed Youth PR3 2x
0
56
Mixed Youth PR3 4+
1
57
Open Gender Youth 2x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change