USRowing Southwest Youth Championships
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 3, 2024 | |||||
1 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 14 |
||
2 | MY2V8+ | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 10 |
||
3 | MY3V8+ | Mens Youth 3V 8+ | 12 |
||
4 | MClb4+ | Mens Club 4+ | 12 |
||
5 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 13 |
||
Channel Islands Rowing Club (A) |
E. Catalano/I. Caliari/
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
A. Seiler/D. kalson/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. Yoder/J. Valencia/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
O. Ru/L. Campbell/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Bollyky/D. Flynn
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hinds/A. Carpenter/
|
|
|||
Santa Barbara Community Rowing (A) |
J. Dingman/E. Loya
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
M. Okubo/A. Liu/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (B) |
M. Rasmussen/M. DeFord/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B) |
S. Hansen/J. Oh
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (C) |
M. Spremo/H. Kesavan/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (D) |
L. Polanowski/I. Madson/
|
|
|||
6 | MU164x+ | Mens U16 4x+ | 13 |
||
7 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 13 |
||
8 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 17 |
||
Berkeley High Crew |
R. Alden/
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew |
I. O'Riley/
|
|
|||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew |
N. Sunshine-Barinbaum/
|
|
|||
Channel Islands Rowing Club |
A. Grishchenko/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing of San Diego |
J. Roy/
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association |
K. RiggsTurpin/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club |
J. Tiglao/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club |
L. Hess/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
W. Dent/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
B. Adelman/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
M. Flynn/
|
|
|||
Santa Barbara Community Rowing |
D. Stephenson Carrasco
|
|
|||
Utah Crew |
C. Verdugo/
|
|
|||
Utah Crew |
J. Goodworth/
|
|
|||
9 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 13 |
||
10 | W2V8+ | Womens 2V 8+ | 14 |
||
11 | W3V8+ | Womens 3V 8+ | 10 |
||
12 | WClb4+ | Womens Club 4+ | 8 |
||
13 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 19 |
||
14 | WU164x+ | Womens U16 4x+ | 16 |
||
15 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 15 |
||
16 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 14 |
||
17 | MU162x | Mens U16 2x | 14 |
||
18 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 12 |
||
19 | MU17B8+ | Mens U17 8+ B | 5 |
||
20 | WU164+ | Womens U16 4+ | 6 |
||
21 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 7 |
||
22 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 9 |
||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing |
J. Ward
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center |
L. Gonzalez/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
E. Wainberg
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club |
L. Campbell
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club |
O. Carlomagno
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
D. Flynn
|
|
|||
Santa Barbara Community Rowing |
E. Loya
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
B. Hanson/
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD |
N. Nemati/
|
|
|||
23 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 15 |
||
24 | MY2V4x | Mens Youth 2V 4x | 15 |
||
25 | WU162x | Womens U16 2x | 9 |
||
Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A) |
S. Alcaraz Cinco/H. Byrne/
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
D. Wadlund/I. Marshall-Lappe/
|
|
|||
Delta Sculling Center (A) |
S. Cabales-Moon/K. Moss/
|
|
|||
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A) |
C. young/A. Seiler/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
I. Bartling/L. Harstad
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Mathur/G. Pate
|
|
|||
Santa Barbara Community Rowing (A) |
J. Dingman/H. Bolton
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
R. McGinn/K. Parker/
|
|
|||
26 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 10 |
||
27 | WU17B8+ | Womens U17 8+ B | 6 |
||
28 | MU164+ | Mens U16 4+ | 9 |
||
29 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 13 |
||
30 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 16 |
||
31 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 17 |
||
32 | WY2V4x | Womens Youth 2V 4x | 13 |
||
33 | WU154x+ | Womens U15 4x+ | 12 |
||
34 | MU161x | Mens U16 1x | 15 |
||
35 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 12 |
||
36 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 16 |
||
37 | WYB4+ | Womens Youth 4+ B | 17 |
||
38 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 22 |
||
39 | MYB2x | Mens Youth 2x B | 14 |
||
40 | MU168+ | Mens U16 8+ | 11 |
||
41 | WY4- | Womens Youth 4- | 12 |
||
42 | MU154x+ | Mens U15 4x+ | 11 |
||
43 | WU161x | Womens U16 1x | 6 |
||
North Bay Rowing Club |
C. Pasdach
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
G. Pate/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC |
A. Mathur/
|
|
|||
RowLA |
R. Micklewright/
|
|
|||
Santa Barbara Community Rowing |
H. Bolton
|
|
|||
Santa Barbara Community Rowing |
J. Dingman/
|
|
|||
44 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 14 |
||
45 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 16 |
||
46 | MYB4+ | Mens Youth 4+ B | 15 |
||
47 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 22 |
||
48 | WYB2x | Womens Youth 2x B | 10 |
||
49 | WU168+ | Womens U16 8+ | 9 |
||
50 | MY4- | Mens Youth 4- | 10 |
||
51 | M/W/MixYInc2x | Mens/Womens/Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 1 |
||
52 | M/WYPR11x | Mens/Womens Youth Pr1 1x | 0 |
||
53 | M/WYPR21x | Mens/Womens Youth Pr2 1x | 0 |
||
54 | MixYPR22x | Mixed Youth PR2 2x | 0 |
||
55 | MixYPR32x | Mixed Youth PR3 2x | 0 |
||
56 | MixYPR34+ | Mixed Youth PR3 4+ | 1 |
||
57 | OGY2x | Open Gender Youth 2x | 1 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change