USRowing Northwest Masters Regional Championships
- Jun 21, 2024 To Jun 23, 2024
- sprint
- Dexter Lake
- Lowell, OR (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 21, 2024 | |||||
1 | MixPR22x | Mixed PR 2 2x | 0 |
||
2 | WF4x | Womens F 4x | 13 |
||
3 | MAA-BNov1x | Mens AA-B Novice 1x | 3 |
||
4 | MixPR34+ | Mixed PR3 4+ | 0 |
||
5 | MixPR32x | Mixed PR3 2x | 0 |
||
6 | ME-FLtwt1x | Mens E-F Ltwt 1x | 1 |
||
7 | MixF+4+ | Mixed F+ 4+ | 6 |
||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
29.6 (64)
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. McMillan/J. Kelm/M. Hayes/K. Martin/M. Roskow (Cox)
|
23.5 (60)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Merritt/T. Neider/L. Case/D. Walker/S. Pho-Tung (Cox)
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. Carlson/G. Colonius/P. Colvin/P. Dodd/H. Desai (Cox)
|
26.5 (62)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (B) |
39.9 (70)
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
M. McMillan/M. Klitgaard/K. MOULTRUP/A. LAMBERT/A. Arcay (Cox)
|
25.0 (61)
|
|||
8 | MixC4x | Mixed C 4x | 9 |
||
9 | WA+Ltwt2- | Womens A+ Ltwt 2- | 1 |
||
10 | MF2x | Mens F 2x | 9 |
||
11 | MAA+Ltwt2x | Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x | 2 |
||
12 | WC+Nov1x | Womens C+ Novice 1x | 6 |
||
13 | MB1x | Mens B 1x | 2 |
||
14 | MixD4x | Mixed D 4x | 5 |
||
15 | WB2- | Womens B 2- | 5 |
||
16 | MA+Nov4+ | Mens A+ Novice 4+ | 2 |
||
17 | WCDLtwt1x | Womens C-D Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
18 | WE4x | Womens E 4x | 11 |
||
19 | WH+4x | Womens H+ 4x | 0 |
||
20 | MA+Ltwt2- | Mens A+ Ltwt 2- | 0 |
||
21 | WA+Nov4+ | Womens A+ Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
22 | ME4+ | Mens E 4+ | 4 |
||
23 | Mixed A 4x | 5 |
|||
24 | Mixed B 4x | 3 |
|||
25 | MG-HLtwt1x | Mens G-H Ltwt 1x | 4 |
||
26 | MC+Nov1x | Mens C+ Novice 1x | 4 |
||
27 | MAA-A2x | Mens AA-A 2x | 4 |
||
28 | WF+4+ | Womens F+ 4+ | 10 |
||
29 | MC2x | Mens C 2x | 6 |
||
30 | ME1x | Mens E 1x | 10 |
||
31 | MA+Ltwt4x | Mens A+ Ltwt 4x | 0 |
||
32 | MixB4+ | Mixed B 4+ | 4 |
||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
N. Fradkin/A. Hossack/L. Nelson/M. Slavcheva/T. Kulinich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ackerman/C. Kartaltepe/J. Akers/P. Dow/J. Poznanski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
J. Keck/K. McGrath/C. Huxtable/b. ashton/M. Westerlund (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | MD4x | Mens D 4x | 0 |
||
34 | WD4+ | Womens D 4+ | 12 |
||
35 | MC-D2- | Mens C-D 2- | 5 |
||
36 | WB1x | Womens B 1x | 7 |
||
37 | WCLtwt2x | Womens C Ltwt 2x | 0 |
||
38 | MixAA-A8+ | Mixed AA-A 8+ | 4 |
||
39 | WD+Ltwt8+ | Womens D+ Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
40 | WG4x | Womens G 4x | 10 |
||
41 | MH+1x | Mens H+ 1x | 7 |
||
42 | MixE4+ | Mixed E 4+ | 5 |
||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Timpe/T. Spaulding/J. Bowen/W. Kaplan/M. Roskow (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Yaw/L. Jakobsen/N. Joyce/E. Sanders/J. James (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
A. Raschella-Oliver/G. Gonzalez/B. Dobbins/P. Cunnington/M. Westerlund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
43 | Mixed Masters Inclusive 2x | 0 |
|||
Saturday, June 22, 2024 | |||||
44 | MG+4x | Mens G+ 4x | 4 |
||
45 | MI-KLtwt1x | Mens I-K Ltwt 1x | 0 |
||
46 | Womens A 2x | 8 |
|||
47 | MPR11x | Mens PR1 1x | 0 |
||
48 | WPR11x | Womens PR1 1x | 0 |
||
49 | ME4x | Mens E 4x | 3 |
||
50 | WE2- | Womens E 2- | 7 |
||
51 | MC4+ | Mens C 4+ | 4 |
||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
P. Eames/S. Winter/J. Kallay/P. Dow/S. Pho-Tung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
A. Saria/K. McGrath/J. Grande/K. Kennedy/Q. Bush (Cox)
|
|
|||
52 | WC4x | Womens C 4x | 7 |
||
53 | WAA-ANov1x | Womens AA-A Novice 1x | 3 |
||
54 | WBNov1x | Womens B Novice 1x | 6 |
||
55 | MixF2x | Mixed F 2x | 10 |
||
56 | WDLtwt2x | Womens D Ltwt 2x | 1 |
||
57 | MF4x | Mens F 4x | 3 |
||
58 | MB2x | Mens B 2x | 6 |
||
59 | WAA-A8+ | Womens AA-A 8+ | 1 |
||
60 | MD8+ | Mens D 8+ | 3 |
||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Kallay/P. Dow/J. Lumpkin/S. Winter/R. Ackerman/R. Aigner/T. Acar/E. Teplow/J. Poznanski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
R. Williams/B. Schlesinger/F. Stewart/J. Maritz/M. Nordquist/J. Finn/S. Winnett/D. Setter/A. Withycombe (Cox)
|
|
|||
61 | WD2x | Womens D 2x | 12 |
||
62 | WAA+Ltwt4+ | Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
63 | MixAA2x | Mixed AA 2x | 4 |
||
64 | WB4+ | Womens B 4+ | 8 |
||
65 | MG1x | Mens G 1x | 3 |
||
66 | ME+2- | Mens E+ 2- | 4 |
||
67 | WAA-BLtwt1x | Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x | 3 |
||
68 | WE1x | Womens E 1x | 4 |
||
69 | OG2x | Open Gender 2x | 0 |
||
70 | MixB8+ | Mixed B 8+ | 6 |
||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
T. O'Connell/H. Nelson/J. Brennan/S. Cohn/D. Kelly/K. Olsen/J. Reyes/S. Kerth/D. Birch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
P. Benton/R. Aigner/J. Schwartz/L. Case/M. Pearson/B. Rowe/T. Acar/C. Hotani/J. Poznanski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Trahan/J. Sager/J. Koplin/F. Prinsloo/H. Rai/S. Evans/R. Hain/H. Rincon/H. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
D. Grauer/G. Gonzalez/J. Aylsworth/P. Colvin/K. Kennedy/B. Dobbins/P. Dodd/C. Huxtable/M. Westerlund (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Maritz/B. Schlesinger/S. Winnett/J. Finn/K. Setter/S. Holbrook/P. Callin/P. Shen/A. Withycombe (Cox)
|
|
|||
71 | MC1x | Mens C 1x | 8 |
||
72 | Mixed G 2x | 4 |
|||
73 | Mixed H-I 2x | 3 |
|||
74 | MAA-A4+ | Mens AA-A 4+ | 3 |
||
75 | MF1x | Mens F 1x | 3 |
||
76 | WC2- | Womens C 2- | 6 |
||
77 | MAA+Ltwt4+ | Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
78 | WELtwt2x | Womens E Ltwt 2x | 3 |
||
79 | WAA-A4x | Womens AA-A 4x | 2 |
||
80 | WF+2- | Womens F+ 2- | 4 |
||
81 | WD+Ltwt4x | Womens D+ Ltwt 4x | 3 |
||
82 | MixD8+ | Mixed D 8+ | 3 |
||
83 | MixC8+ | Mixed C 8+ | 6 |
||
Composite: Ancient Mariners, Pocock Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
T. Jung/K. Farabee/D. Garrett/R. Ryback/M. Zacher/J. Rice/B. Lathrop/M. Rice/H. Huddleson (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Osborn/F. Schott/o. cahalan/R. Yaw/N. Joyce/E. Sanders/L. Jakobsen/K. Kelly/J. James (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Rocky Mountain, Salem (A) |
J. Conolly/P. Johnson/S. Anderson/S. Klein/A. Rapchick-Weidman/L. Parsley/T. Hernacki/K. Pauly/J. Shroyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
T. O'Connell/H. Nelson/J. Brennan/S. Cohn/M. Crooks/M. Nelson/J. Reyes/S. Kerth/D. Birch (Cox)
|
|
|||
84 | WF1x | Womens F 1x | 5 |
||
85 | WG+1x | Womens G+ 1x | 5 |
||
86 | MD2x | Mens D 2x | 4 |
||
87 | Mens H 2x | 4 |
|||
88 | Mens I 2x | 3 |
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. ALBERTI/W. Hume
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (C) |
W. Byrd/M. Bates
|
|
|||
89 | WD8+ | Womens D 8+ | 8 |
||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Weidner/K. Boyd/A. Ament/J. Panko/P. Good/J. Rittenberry/K. Eichner/R. Scott/J. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
J. Yun/M. Orsulak/D. Eernisse/M. Vellinga/N. Cronkhite/D. Vollenweider/W. Tye/A. Pinsler/R. Reynon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
C. Byers/T. McCullough/V. Berner/D. Kazmarek/A. Segura/C. Loos/J. Hirsch/B. Cole/A. Martinez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
J. Crawford/A. Cronk/R. Therien/J. Kazmarek/c. rimov/K. Kahn/T. Bredikin/A. Henderson/M. Fountain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. St Marie/B. Erlichson/J. Strophy/S. Pryal/S. Campau/J. Sheppard/C. Jung/H. Neff/A. Woolwine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
R. Stubenrauch/C. Huxtable/D. Carlson/D. Grauer/G. Colonius/S. Cameron/S. Taylor/L. Rindahl/M. Westerlund (Cox)
|
|
|||
90 | MAA-B8+ | Mens AA-B 8+ | 1 |
||
91 | WF+Ltwt2x | Womens F+ Ltwt 2x | 5 |
||
92 | WB2x | Womens B 2x | 12 |
||
93 | MixC4+ | Mixed C 4+ | 2 |
||
94 | WE4+ | Womens E 4+ | 9 |
||
95 | MAA-B2- | Mens AA-B 2- | 4 |
||
96 | WC1x | Womens C 1x | 3 |
||
97 | MixE2x | Mixed E 2x | 10 |
||
98 | MA1x | Mens A 1x | 3 |
||
99 | WAA-A2- | Womens AA-A 2- | 3 |
||
100 | MD4+ | Mens D 4+ | 3 |
||
101 | WD4x | Womens D 4x | 5 |
||
102 | MixB2x | Mixed B 2x | 8 |
||
103 | MixAA-A4+ | Mixed AA-A 4+ | 1 |
||
104 | WC8+ | Womens C 8+ | 11 |
||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
E. Gascho/J. Emrich/A. Dalrymple/B. Walker/C. Johnson/S. Shaw/E. Canola/M. Owens/T. Kulinich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
K. Farabee/M. Baustian/L. Kramer/V. Aranda-Michel/H. Huddleson/E. van Siereveld/M. Zacher/T. Jung/C. Rimberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Lake Union, Olympia Area, Salem, S.A.C. (A) |
R. Rise/N. Jennings/K. Reith/P. Pinkerton/J. Biberston/L. Parsley/J. Shroyer/R. Monreal/A. Rapchick-Weidman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Rowing Club (A) |
L. Oswald/L. Retelny/S. Dukmen/D. Manalang/E. Christ/K. Meuleman/M. Hartleben/S. Foster/R. Le Mieux (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Teschke/Y. Poltorak/J. Akers/C. Kartaltepe/E. Fruge/T. Neider/N. Johnston/G. Andaker/S. Pho-Tung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
C. Huxtable/D. Grauer/G. Gonzalez/K. Thompson/L. Mueller/L. Rindahl/S. Blake/A. Raschella-Oliver/H. Desai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
D. Luebkemann/S. Gleeson/M. Hohne/C. Linton/L. Eglington/L. McGivern/M. Bryden/A. Charlston/D. Craveiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Withycombe/S. Wright/L. Finn/S. Nordquist/P. Callin/B. Saling/m. oschwald/P. Shen/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
105 | MPR21x | Mens PR2 1x | 0 |
||
106 | WPR21x | Womens PR2 1x | 0 |
||
107 | WELtwt1x | Womens E Ltwt 1x | 1 |
||
108 | Mixed E 8+ | 4 |
|||
109 | Mixed F-G 8+ | 4 |
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
32.0 (67)
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. McMillan/J. Kelm/J. Bowen/W. Kaplan/A. Timpe/T. Spaulding/M. Hayes/R. Lopez/A. Arcay (Cox)
|
21.8 (60)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
W. Byrd/D. Setter/R. Smith/J. Meyerhoff/S. Copeland/L. Jensen/M. Gamburd/C. Cadran/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
27.4 (64)
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (B) |
M. ROSKOW/M. Klitgaard/D. Shelton/J. Woods/K. Martin/H. Bolling/K. MOULTRUP/A. LAMBERT/M. Roskow (Cox)
|
23.1 (61)
|
|||
Sunday, June 23, 2024 | |||||
110 | WF+8+ | Womens F+ 8+ | 5 |
||
111 | WB8+ | Womens B 8+ | 2 |
||
112 | WH+Ltwt1x | Womens H+Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
113 | MG2x | Mens G 2x | 7 |
||
114 | WF2x | Womens F 2x | 10 |
||
115 | ME8+ | Mens E 8+ | 3 |
||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
116 | WA-CLtwt2x | Womens A-C Ltwt 2x | 2 |
||
117 | WE2x | Womens E 2x | 13 |
||
118 | MixD4+ | Mixed D 4+ | 5 |
||
119 | MixA2x | Mixed A 2x | 6 |
||
120 | Mens B 4x | 3 |
|||
121 | Mens C 4x | 4 |
|||
122 | WC4+ | Womens C 4+ | 10 |
||
123 | MixG+4x | Mixed G+ 4x | 3 |
||
124 | MixD2x | Mixed D 2x | 8 |
||
125 | MixC2x | Mixed C 2x | 11 |
||
126 | MF+8+ | Mens F+ 8+ | 4 |
||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
24.5 (62)
|
||||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
44.2 (74)
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. McMillan/J. Kelm/M. ROSKOW/M. Klitgaard/D. Shelton/J. Woods/J. Bowen/W. Kaplan/M. Roskow (Cox)
|
25.9 (63)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
W. Byrd/M. Bates/J. ALBERTI/W. Hume/R. Smith/J. Kratochvil/J. Meyerhoff/D. Setter/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
40.5 (72)
|
|||
127 | WAA-A1x | Womens AA-A 1x | 2 |
||
128 | MAA1x | Mens AA 1x | 3 |
||
129 | WA+Nov8+ | Womens A+ Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
130 | MA+Nov8+ | Mens A+ Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
131 | MD1x | Mens D 1x | 0 |
||
132 | Womens G 2x | 7 |
|||
133 | Womens H 2x | 7 |
|||
134 | WD2- | Womens D 2- | 3 |
||
135 | MB4+ | Mens B 4+ | 4 |
||
136 | MF4+ | Mens F 4+ | 2 |
||
137 | WFG+Ltwt1x | Womens F-G Ltwt 1x | 1 |
||
138 | WB4x | Womens B 4x | 8 |
||
139 | ME2x | Mens E 2x | 5 |
||
140 | WE8+ | Womens E 8+ | 10 |
||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
J. Ahrndt/M. Rodgers/M. McKinney/M. Riehemann/L. Sachs/K. Kalstrup/M. Edenholm/E. Heffron/J. CArleton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hayes/T. Spaulding/A. Timpe/K. Martin/R. Lopez/H. Bolling/K. MOULTRUP/A. LAMBERT/M. Roskow (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. VanderVeldt/J. Rittenberry/L. Weidner/J. Panko/A. Ament/J. Vanneman/R. Scott/L. McCarty/G. Hamill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
D. Eernisse/M. Vellinga/N. Cronkhite/M. Orsulak/W. Tye/D. Vollenweider/L. Rademacher/E. Pescosolido/R. Reynon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Rocky Mountain, Long Beach, S.A.C. (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
G. Frederick/P. Mazzuca/P. Sandige/S. Pryal/K. Tollefson/B. Erlichson/S. Bailey/T. Stevens/L. Kreher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gamburd/S. Nordquist/L. Finn/S. Copeland/m. oschwald/B. Saling/S. Risser/L. Jensen/A. Withycombe (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (B) |
J. Yun/A. Pinsler/A. Shephard/T. Perez/K. Ward/N. Park/K. Grace/R. Jensen/L. Park-Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
141 | WA-CLtwt8+ | Womens A-C Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
142 | MC8+ | Mens C 8+ | 3 |
||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
R. Osborn/F. Schott/o. cahalan/R. Yaw/J. Hone/E. Sanders/T. Patterson/d. billingsley/J. James (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
B. Dobbins/C. Freeberg/K. McGrath/S. Snow/K. Kennedy/P. Cunnington/A. Saria/J. Keck/Q. Bush (Cox)
|
|
|||
143 | MA+Ltwt8+ | Mens A+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
144 | MixE4x | Mixed E 4x | 6 |
||
145 | WAA-A4+ | Womens AA-A 4+ | 4 |
||
146 | WC2x | Womens C 2x | 12 |
||
147 | WA-CLtwt4x | Womens A-C Ltwt 4x | 0 |
||
148 | WD1x | Womens D 1x | 4 |
||
149 | MAA-DLtwt1x | Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x | 4 |
||
150 | MAA-A4x | Mens AA-A 4x | 3 |
||
151 | MG+4+ | Mens G+ 4+ | 6 |
||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
32.8 (66)
|
||||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
60.7 (80)
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
J. McMillan/J. Kelm/J. Bowen/W. Kaplan/M. Roskow (Cox)
|
32.8 (66)
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Merritt/S. Winter/R. Ackerman/D. Walker/J. Poznanski (Cox)
|
36.3 (68)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Meyerhoff/W. Byrd/J. ALBERTI/J. Kratochvil/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
45.7 (73)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (B) |
36.3 (68)
|
||||
152 | MixF4x | Mixed F 4x | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change