RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
USRowing Northwest Masters Regional Championships
Jun 21, 2024
To
Jun 23, 2024
sprint
Dexter Lake
Lowell, OR (USA)
Hosted By: USRowing
USRowing Owned
667
Entries
35
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Coaches & Support Staff
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Other Events
2024 USRowing Virtual Indoor National Championships
USRowing Winter Speed Order
Olympic/Paralympic Team Trials
USRowing Southwest Youth Championships
USRowing Central Youth Championships
USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships
USRowing Southeast Youth Championships
USRowing Northwest Youth Championships
USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
USRowing Youth National Championships
USRowing Southeast Masters Regional Championships
USRowing Southwest Masters Regional Championships
USRowing Beach Sprints Trials
U19, U23 and Senior National Team Trials
USRowing RowFest National Championships
Filter
All Clubs
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club
Bainbridge Island Rowing
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
Corvallis Rowing Club
Eugene Rowing Club
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
Green Lake Crew
Humboldt Bay Rowing Association
Lake Oswego Community Rowing
Lake Stevens Rowing Club
Lake Union Crew
Lake Washington Rowing Club
Long Beach Rowing Association
Los Gatos Rowing Club
Maple Bay Rowing Club
Marin Rowing Association
Mill Town Rowing
Montlake Rowing Club
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)
Oregon Association of Rowers
Pocock Rowing Club
Renton Rowing Center
River City Rowing Club
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
Rogue Rowing
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital
Salem Rowing Club
Sammamish Rowing Association
Station L Rowing Club
Tempe Town Lake Rowing
Tri-Cities Rowing Association
Union Bay Rowing Club
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vashon Island Rowing Club
Willamette Rowing Club
All Athletes
Show all events
Show competition
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 21, 2024
1
Mixed PR 2 2x
0
2
Womens F 4x
13
3
Mens AA-B Novice 1x
3
4
Mixed PR3 4+
0
5
Mixed PR3 2x
0
6
Mens E-F Ltwt 1x
1
7
Mixed F+ 4+
6
8
Mixed C 4x
9
9
Womens A+ Ltwt 2-
1
10
Mens F 2x
9
11
Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x
2
12
Womens C+ Novice 1x
6
13
Mens B 1x
2
14
Mixed D 4x
5
15
Womens B 2-
5
16
Mens A+ Novice 4+
2
17
Womens C-D Ltwt 1x
2
18
Womens E 4x
11
19
Womens H+ 4x
0
20
Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
0
21
Womens A+ Novice 4+
6
22
Mens E 4+
4
23
Mixed A 4x
5
24
Mixed B 4x
3
25
Mens G-H Ltwt 1x
4
26
Mens C+ Novice 1x
4
27
Mens AA-A 2x
4
28
Womens F+ 4+
10
29
Mens C 2x
6
30
Mens E 1x
10
31
Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
0
32
Mixed B 4+
4
33
Mens D 4x
0
34
Womens D 4+
12
35
Mens C-D 2-
5
36
Womens B 1x
7
37
Womens C Ltwt 2x
0
38
Mixed AA-A 8+
4
39
Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
1
40
Womens G 4x
10
41
Mens H+ 1x
7
42
Mixed E 4+
5
43
Mixed Masters Inclusive 2x
0
Saturday, June 22, 2024
44
Mens G+ 4x
4
45
Mens I-K Ltwt 1x
0
46
Womens A 2x
8
47
Mens PR1 1x
0
48
Womens PR1 1x
0
49
Mens E 4x
3
50
Womens E 2-
7
51
Mens C 4+
4
52
Womens C 4x
7
53
Womens AA-A Novice 1x
3
54
Womens B Novice 1x
6
55
Mixed F 2x
10
56
Womens D Ltwt 2x
1
57
Mens F 4x
3
58
Mens B 2x
6
59
Womens AA-A 8+
1
60
Mens D 8+
3
61
Womens D 2x
12
62
Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+
0
63
Mixed AA 2x
4
64
Womens B 4+
8
65
Mens G 1x
3
66
Mens E+ 2-
4
67
Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x
3
68
Womens E 1x
4
69
Open Gender 2x
0
70
Mixed B 8+
6
71
Mens C 1x
8
72
Mixed G 2x
4
73
Mixed H-I 2x
3
74
Mens AA-A 4+
3
75
Mens F 1x
3
76
Womens C 2-
6
77
Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+
0
78
Womens E Ltwt 2x
3
79
Womens AA-A 4x
2
80
Womens F+ 2-
4
81
Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
3
82
Mixed D 8+
3
83
Mixed C 8+
6
84
Womens F 1x
5
85
Womens G+ 1x
5
86
Mens D 2x
4
87
Mens H 2x
4
88
Mens I 2x
3
89
Womens D 8+
8
90
Mens AA-B 8+
1
91
Womens F+ Ltwt 2x
5
92
Womens B 2x
12
93
Mixed C 4+
2
94
Womens E 4+
9
95
Mens AA-B 2-
4
96
Womens C 1x
3
97
Mixed E 2x
10
98
Mens A 1x
3
99
Womens AA-A 2-
3
100
Mens D 4+
3
101
Womens D 4x
5
102
Mixed B 2x
8
103
Mixed AA-A 4+
1
104
Womens C 8+
11
105
Mens PR2 1x
0
106
Womens PR2 1x
0
107
Womens E Ltwt 1x
1
108
Mixed E 8+
4
109
Mixed F-G 8+
4
Sunday, June 23, 2024
110
Womens F+ 8+
5
111
Womens B 8+
2
112
Womens H+Ltwt 1x
2
113
Mens G 2x
7
114
Womens F 2x
10
115
Mens E 8+
3
116
Womens A-C Ltwt 2x
2
117
Womens E 2x
13
118
Mixed D 4+
5
119
Mixed A 2x
6
120
Mens B 4x
3
121
Mens C 4x
4
122
Womens C 4+
10
123
Mixed G+ 4x
3
124
Mixed D 2x
8
125
Mixed C 2x
11
126
Mens F+ 8+
4
127
Womens AA-A 1x
2
128
Mens AA 1x
3
129
Womens A+ Novice 8+
5
130
Mens A+ Novice 8+
1
131
Mens D 1x
0
132
Womens G 2x
7
133
Womens H 2x
7
134
Womens D 2-
3
135
Mens B 4+
4
136
Mens F 4+
2
137
Womens F-G Ltwt 1x
1
138
Womens B 4x
8
139
Mens E 2x
5
140
Womens E 8+
10
141
Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
142
Mens C 8+
3
143
Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
144
Mixed E 4x
6
145
Womens AA-A 4+
4
146
Womens C 2x
12
147
Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
0
148
Womens D 1x
4
149
Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x
4
150
Mens AA-A 4x
3
151
Mens G+ 4+
6
152
Mixed F 4x
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change