RegattaCentral
Home
Regattas
Results
Leagues
Clubs
Programs
Learn-To-Row
Camps & Clinics
Volunteer
Support
Login
Sign Up
JavaScript is required for this website. Please edit your browser's settings and enable JavaScript to ensure RegattaCentral functions properly.
Email Address
Username
USRowing Northwest Masters Regional Championships
Jun 23, 2023
To
Jun 25, 2023
sprint
Dexter Lake
Lowell, OR (USA)
Hosted By: USRowing
USRowing Owned
758
Entries
39
Clubs
Results
Information
Overview
News
FAQ
Contacts
Sponsors
History
Venue
Volunteer
Event List
Clubs
Entries
Heat Sheet/Draw
Results
Registration
Dates & Deadlines
Rules & Eligibility
Registration Form
Coaches & Support Staff
Compliance
Travel & Lodging
Directions & Parking
Lodging
Food & Dining
Local Attractions
Merchandise
T-Shirts, etc.
Info for Vendors
Years
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
Other Events
2023 USRowing Atlantic City Indoor National Championships
USRowing Winter Speed Order
World Beach Games Qualifier Trials
National Selection Regatta
USRowing Southwest Youth Championships
USRowing Central Youth Championships
USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships
USRowing Southeast Youth Championships
USRowing Northwest Youth Championships
USRowing Northeast Youth Championships
USRowing Youth National Championships
U19 & U23 National Team Trials
USRowing Beach Sprints Trials
USRowing Southwest Masters Regional Championships
USRowing Southeast Masters Regional Championships
USRowing Summer National Championships
USRowing Masters National Championships
USRowing Senior National Team Trials
USRowing Fall Speed Order
Filter
All Clubs
Anchorage Rowing Association
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club
Bainbridge Island Rowing
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association
College Club Seattle
Commencement Bay Rowing Club
Conibear Rowing Club
Corvallis Rowing Club
Delta Deas Rowing Club
Everett Rowing Association
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
Green Lake Crew
Kenai Crewsers Rowing Club
Kitsap Rowing Association
Lake Oswego Community Rowing
Lake Stevens Rowing Club
Lake Union Crew
Lake Washington Rowing Club
Maple Bay Rowing Club
Martha's Moms Rowing Club
Montlake Rowing Club
Mt. Baker Crew
North Cascades Crew
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)
Orcas Island Rowing Association
Oregon Association of Rowers
Pocock Rowing Club
Portland Boat Club
Renton Rowing Center
Rogue Rowing
Salem Rowing Club
Sammamish Rowing Association
Station L Rowing Club
Unaffiliated (USA)
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club
Vancouver Rowing Club
Vashon Island Rowing Club
Willamette Rowing Club
All Athletes
Show all events
Show competition
Event#
Time*
Code
Event
Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 23, 2023
1
Mixed PR 2 2x
0
2
Womens F 4x
11
3
Mens AA-B Novice 1x
4
4
Mixed PR3 4+
0
5
Mixed PR3 2x
0
6
Mens E-F Ltwt 1x
2
7
Mixed F+ 4+
8
8
Mixed C 4x
8
9
Womens A+ Ltwt 2-
4
10
Mens F 2x
11
11
Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x
0
12
Womens C+ Novice 1x
12
13
Mens B 1x
2
14
Mixed D 4x
6
15
Womens B 2-
6
16
Mens A+ Novice 4+
3
17
Womens C-D Ltwt 1x
1
18
Womens E 4x
11
19
Mens A+ Ltwt 2-
0
20
Womens A+ Novice 4+
6
21
Mens E 4+
5
22
Mixed AA-B 4x
5
23
Mens G-H Ltwt 1x
5
24
Mens C+ Novice 1x
9
25
Mens AA-A 2x
6
26
Womens F+ 4+
11
27
Mens C 2x
4
28
Mens E 1x
7
29
Mens A+ Ltwt 4x
0
30
Mixed B 4+
4
31
Mens D 4x
5
32
Womens D 4+
9
33
Mens C-D 2-
2
34
Womens B 1x
9
35
Womens C Ltwt 2x
5
36
Mixed AA-A 8+
3
37
Womens D+ Ltwt 8+
0
38
Womens G-H 4x
7
39
Mens H+ 1x
8
40
Mixed E 4+
7
Saturday, June 24, 2023
41
Mens G+ 4x
6
42
Mens I-K Ltwt 1x
0
43
Womens AA-A 2x
7
44
Mens PR1 1x
0
45
Womens PR1 1x
0
46
Mens E 4x
5
47
Womens E 2-
7
48
Mens C 4+
6
49
Womens C 4x
9
50
Womens AA-A Novice 1x
0
51
Womens B Novice 1x
3
52
Mixed F 2x
15
53
Womens D Ltwt 2x
0
54
Mens F 4x
7
55
Mens B 2x
9
56
Womens AA-A 8+
2
57
Mens D 8+
3
58
Womens D 2x
9
59
Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+
2
60
Mixed AA 2x
5
61
Womens B 4+
6
62
Mens G 1x
6
63
Mens E+ 2-
5
64
Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x
4
65
Womens E 1x
5
66
Open Gender 2x
0
67
Mixed B 8+
5
68
Mens C 1x
6
69
Mixed G+ 2x
11
70
Mens AA-A 4+
2
71
Mens F 1x
9
72
Womens C 2-
3
73
Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+
0
74
Womens E Ltwt 2x
6
75
Womens AA-A 4x
5
76
Womens F+ 2-
9
77
Womens D+ Ltwt 4x
3
78
Mixed D 8+
4
79
Mixed C 8+
2
80
Womens F 1x
6
81
Womens G+ 1x
9
82
Mens D 2x
9
83
Mens H+ 2x
8
84
Womens D 8+
6
85
Mens AA-B 8+
0
86
Womens F+ Ltwt 2x
6
87
Womens B 2x
13
88
Mixed C 4+
5
89
Womens E 4+
7
90
Mens AA-B 2-
4
91
Womens C 1x
3
92
Mixed E 2x
9
93
Mens A 1x
0
94
Womens AA-A 2-
1
95
Mens D 4+
5
96
Womens D 4x
9
97
Mixed B 2x
6
98
Mixed AA-A 4+
4
99
Womens C 8+
3
100
Mens PR2 1x
0
101
Womens PR2 1x
0
102
Womens E Ltwt 1x
1
103
Mixed E+ 8+
10
Sunday, June 25, 2023
104
Mixed F 4x
8
105
Womens B 8+
6
106
Womens H+Ltwt 1x
4
107
Mens G 2x
7
108
Womens F 2x
17
109
Mens E 8+
4
110
Womens A-C Ltwt 2x
0
111
Womens E 2x
10
112
Mixed D 4+
7
113
Mixed A 2x
8
114
Mens B-C 4x
4
115
Womens C 4+
7
116
Mixed G+ 4x
10
117
Mixed D 2x
13
118
Mixed C 2x
13
119
Mens A+ Novice 8+
1
120
Womens AA-A 1x
9
121
Mens AA 1x
3
122
Womens A+ Novice 8+
3
123
Mens F+ 8+
4
124
Mens D 1x
4
125
Womens G+ 2x
14
126
Womens D 2-
4
127
Mens B 4+
4
128
Mens F 4+
4
129
Womens F-G Ltwt 1x
4
130
Womens B 4x
5
131
Mens E 2x
8
132
Womens E 8+
5
133
Womens A-C Ltwt 8+
0
134
Mens C 8+
3
135
Womens C 2x
16
136
Mixed E 4x
6
137
Womens AA-A 4+
6
138
Mens A+ Ltwt 8+
0
139
Womens A-C Ltwt 4x
0
140
Womens D 1x
3
141
Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x
1
142
Mens AA-A 4x
4
143
Mens G+ 4+
6
144
Womens F+ 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change