USRowing Northwest Masters Regional Championships
- Jun 23, 2023 To Jun 25, 2023
- sprint
- Dexter Lake
- Lowell, OR (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 23, 2023 | |||||
1 | Mixed PR 2 2x | 0 |
|||
2 | Womens F 4x | 11 |
|||
3 | Mens AA-B Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
4 | Mixed PR3 4+ | 0 |
|||
5 | Mixed PR3 2x | 0 |
|||
6 | Mens E-F Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
7 | Mixed F+ 4+ | 8 |
|||
8 | Mixed C 4x | 8 |
|||
9 | Womens A+ Ltwt 2- | 4 |
|||
10 | Mens F 2x | 11 |
|||
11 | Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens C+ Novice 1x | 12 |
|||
13 | Mens B 1x | 2 |
|||
14 | Mixed D 4x | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens B 2- | 6 |
|||
16 | Mens A+ Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
17 | Womens C-D Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
18 | Womens E 4x | 11 |
|||
19 | Mens A+ Ltwt 2- | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens A+ Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Mens E 4+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Mixed AA-B 4x | 5 |
|||
23 | Mens G-H Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club |
B. Hanson
|
42.0 (68)
|
|||
Green Lake Crew |
T. Boyd
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew |
D. Peschel
|
62.5 (77)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew |
D. Hoffmann
|
57.6 (75)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
P. Wagstaff
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
24 | Mens C+ Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
25 | Mens AA-A 2x | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens F+ 4+ | 11 |
|||
27 | Mens C 2x | 4 |
|||
28 | Mens E 1x | 7 |
|||
29 | Mens A+ Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
30 | Mixed B 4+ | 4 |
|||
31 | Mens D 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Womens D 4+ | 9 |
|||
33 | Mens C-D 2- | 2 |
|||
34 | Womens B 1x | 9 |
|||
35 | Womens C Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
36 | Mixed AA-A 8+ | 3 |
|||
37 | Womens D+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens G-H 4x | 7 |
|||
39 | Mens H+ 1x | 8 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club |
G. Naden
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club |
48.4 (71)
|
||||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
R. Stout/
|
48.4 (71)
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association |
B. Jaquette
|
72.9 (81)
|
|||
Kenai Crewsers Rowing Club |
E. Demers
|
81.2 (84)
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club |
M. Bates
|
57.6 (75)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
P. Wagstaff
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club |
B. Byrd
|
52.9 (73)
|
|||
40 | Mixed E 4+ | 7 |
|||
Saturday, June 24, 2023 | |||||
41 | Mens G+ 4x | 6 |
|||
42 | Mens I-K Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
43 | Womens AA-A 2x | 7 |
|||
44 | Mens PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
45 | Womens PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
46 | Mens E 4x | 5 |
|||
47 | Womens E 2- | 7 |
|||
48 | Mens C 4+ | 6 |
|||
49 | Womens C 4x | 9 |
|||
50 | Womens AA-A Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
51 | Womens B Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
52 | Mixed F 2x | 15 |
|||
53 | Womens D Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
54 | Mens F 4x | 7 |
|||
55 | Mens B 2x | 9 |
|||
56 | Womens AA-A 8+ | 2 |
|||
57 | Mens D 8+ | 3 |
|||
58 | Womens D 2x | 9 |
|||
59 | Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
60 | Mixed AA 2x | 5 |
|||
61 | Womens B 4+ | 6 |
|||
62 | Mens G 1x | 6 |
|||
63 | Mens E+ 2- | 5 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
B. Christie/J. Holt
|
40.0 (67)
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
D. Peschel/J. Massmann
|
50.6 (72)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
W. Hume/J. ALBERTI
|
65.0 (78)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
B. Morser/C. Atwood/
|
44.1 (69)
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (B) |
B. Byrd/J. Finn
|
32.4 (63)
|
|||
64 | Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
65 | Womens E 1x | 5 |
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
R. Tolbert- Sheckler/
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
T. Stemler
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
K. Johann
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
E. McGrand
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Risser
|
|
|||
66 | Open Gender 2x | 0 |
|||
67 | Mixed B 8+ | 5 |
|||
68 | Mens C 1x | 6 |
|||
69 | Mixed G+ 2x | 11 |
|||
70 | Mens AA-A 4+ | 2 |
|||
71 | Mens F 1x | 9 |
|||
72 | Womens C 2- | 3 |
|||
73 | Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
74 | Womens E Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
75 | Womens AA-A 4x | 5 |
|||
76 | Womens F+ 2- | 9 |
|||
77 | Womens D+ Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
78 | Mixed D 8+ | 4 |
|||
79 | Mixed C 8+ | 2 |
|||
80 | Womens F 1x | 6 |
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club |
K. Britton-Foster/
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club |
O. Luinenburg/
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers |
S. Guilder
|
|
|||
Pocock Rowing Club |
S. Beshlian
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association |
S. Waltar
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. McGrand
|
|
|||
81 | Womens G+ 1x | 9 |
|||
82 | Mens D 2x | 9 |
|||
83 | Mens H+ 2x | 8 |
|||
Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A) |
G. Naden/D. Cain
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
M. Saunders/W. McGonagle
|
49.8 (75)
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
F. Rudge/J. Wrinch
|
58.4 (79)
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
R. Peterson/D. Bryant
|
45.7 (73)
|
|||
Pocock Rowing Club (A) |
K. Clothier/L. Cock
|
39.9 (70)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. ALBERTI/W. Hume
|
56.2 (78)
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
L. CROWLEY/D. Craveiro
|
41.8 (71)
|
|||
Composite: Willamette RC, Maple Bay (A) |
B. Byrd/M. Bates
|
47.7 (74)
|
|||
84 | Womens D 8+ | 6 |
|||
85 | Mens AA-B 8+ | 0 |
|||
86 | Womens F+ Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
87 | Womens B 2x | 13 |
|||
88 | Mixed C 4+ | 5 |
|||
89 | Womens E 4+ | 7 |
|||
90 | Mens AA-B 2- | 4 |
|||
91 | Womens C 1x | 3 |
|||
92 | Mixed E 2x | 9 |
|||
93 | Mens A 1x | 0 |
|||
94 | Womens AA-A 2- | 1 |
|||
95 | Mens D 4+ | 5 |
|||
96 | Womens D 4x | 9 |
|||
97 | Mixed B 2x | 6 |
|||
98 | Mixed AA-A 4+ | 4 |
|||
99 | Womens C 8+ | 3 |
|||
100 | Mens PR2 1x | 0 |
|||
101 | Womens PR2 1x | 0 |
|||
102 | Womens E Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
103 | Mixed E+ 8+ | 10 |
|||
Sunday, June 25, 2023 | |||||
104 | Mixed F 4x | 8 |
|||
105 | Womens B 8+ | 6 |
|||
106 | Womens H+Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
107 | Mens G 2x | 7 |
|||
108 | Womens F 2x | 17 |
|||
Composite: Coeur d'Alene, Orcas Island,Orcas Island (A) |
J. Pendleton/N. Andreadis
|
|
|||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
M. Barton/I. Baker/
|
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
D. Morris/C. Dibert
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A) |
K. Smith/E. Bramhall/
|
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Macdonald/K. Britton-Foster
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A) |
E. Runde/T. Laughlin Taylor/
|
|
|||
Montlake Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
L. Place/J. Rayl
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Unaff. (USA), North Cascades (A) |
K. Johann/E. McGrand
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Risser/J. King
|
|
|||
Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B) |
J. Soler/M. Lobitz/
|
|
|||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (B) |
S. Harmon/K. Lavacot/
|
|
|||
Montlake Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Martha's Moms Rowing Club (C) |
B. Pailthorp/M. Ellis/
|
|
|||
109 | Mens E 8+ | 4 |
|||
110 | Womens A-C Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
111 | Womens E 2x | 10 |
|||
112 | Mixed D 4+ | 7 |
|||
113 | Mixed A 2x | 8 |
|||
114 | Mens B-C 4x | 4 |
|||
115 | Womens C 4+ | 7 |
|||
116 | Mixed G+ 4x | 10 |
|||
Composite: Coeur d'Alene, Unaff. (USA), College Club Seattle (A) |
J. Pendleton/L. Yaffe/C. Mutrie/J. Gardner
|
28.9 (65)
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
G. Hubbard/R. Stout/S. Bauck/K. Williams
|
33.6 (68)
|
|||
Gorge Narrows Rowing Club (A) |
K. Crawley/J. Wrinch/F. Rudge/D. Morris
|
48.0 (76)
|
|||
Maple Bay Rowing Club (A) |
S. Macdonald/T. Britton-foster/K. Britton-Foster/M. Bates
|
32.0 (67)
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
B. McIsaac/D. Hoffmann/K. Johann/K. Runyon
|
30.4 (66)
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
B. Andresen/J. Juhlin/K. Juhlin/M. McCauley
|
35.3 (69)
|
|||
Pocock Rowing Club (A) |
S. Foster/H. Powell/K. Clothier/L. Cock
|
33.6 (68)
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
28.9 (65)
|
||||
Composite: Vancouver, Orcas Island,Orcas Island (A) |
L. CROWLEY/F. Crowley/N. Andreadis/D. Craveiro
|
40.5 (72)
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
T. Smith/J. Jannetty/J. Good/S. DeWalt/
|
38.7 (71)
|
|||
117 | Mixed D 2x | 13 |
|||
118 | Mixed C 2x | 13 |
|||
119 | Mens A+ Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
120 | Womens AA-A 1x | 9 |
|||
121 | Mens AA 1x | 3 |
|||
122 | Womens A+ Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
123 | Mens F+ 8+ | 4 |
|||
124 | Mens D 1x | 4 |
|||
125 | Womens G+ 2x | 14 |
|||
126 | Womens D 2- | 4 |
|||
127 | Mens B 4+ | 4 |
|||
128 | Mens F 4+ | 4 |
|||
129 | Womens F-G Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
130 | Womens B 4x | 5 |
|||
131 | Mens E 2x | 8 |
|||
132 | Womens E 8+ | 5 |
|||
133 | Womens A-C Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
134 | Mens C 8+ | 3 |
|||
135 | Womens C 2x | 16 |
|||
136 | Mixed E 4x | 6 |
|||
137 | Womens AA-A 4+ | 6 |
|||
138 | Mens A+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
139 | Womens A-C Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
140 | Womens D 1x | 3 |
|||
141 | Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
142 | Mens AA-A 4x | 4 |
|||
143 | Mens G+ 4+ | 6 |
|||
144 | Womens F+ 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change