USRowing Northwest Masters Regional Championships
- Jun 23, 2023 To Jun 25, 2023
- sprint
- Dexter Lake
- Lowell, OR (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 23, 2023 | |||||
1 | Mixed PR 2 2x | 0 |
|||
2 | Womens F 4x | 11 |
|||
3 | Mens AA-B Novice 1x | 4 |
|||
4 | Mixed PR3 4+ | 0 |
|||
5 | Mixed PR3 2x | 0 |
|||
6 | Mens E-F Ltwt 1x | 2 |
|||
7 | Mixed F+ 4+ | 8 |
|||
8 | Mixed C 4x | 8 |
|||
9 | Womens A+ Ltwt 2- | 4 |
|||
10 | Mens F 2x | 11 |
|||
11 | Mens AA+ Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
12 | Womens C+ Novice 1x | 12 |
|||
13 | Mens B 1x | 2 |
|||
14 | Mixed D 4x | 6 |
|||
15 | Womens B 2- | 6 |
|||
16 | Mens A+ Novice 4+ | 3 |
|||
17 | Womens C-D Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
18 | Womens E 4x | 11 |
|||
19 | Mens A+ Ltwt 2- | 0 |
|||
20 | Womens A+ Novice 4+ | 6 |
|||
21 | Mens E 4+ | 5 |
|||
22 | Mixed AA-B 4x | 5 |
|||
23 | Mens G-H Ltwt 1x | 5 |
|||
24 | Mens C+ Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
25 | Mens AA-A 2x | 6 |
|||
26 | Womens F+ 4+ | 11 |
|||
27 | Mens C 2x | 4 |
|||
28 | Mens E 1x | 7 |
|||
29 | Mens A+ Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
30 | Mixed B 4+ | 4 |
|||
31 | Mens D 4x | 5 |
|||
32 | Womens D 4+ | 9 |
|||
33 | Mens C-D 2- | 2 |
|||
34 | Womens B 1x | 9 |
|||
35 | Womens C Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
36 | Mixed AA-A 8+ | 3 |
|||
37 | Womens D+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
38 | Womens G-H 4x | 7 |
|||
39 | Mens H+ 1x | 8 |
|||
40 | Mixed E 4+ | 7 |
|||
Saturday, June 24, 2023 | |||||
41 | Mens G+ 4x | 6 |
|||
42 | Mens I-K Ltwt 1x | 0 |
|||
43 | Womens AA-A 2x | 7 |
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
F. Venecia/B. Fritzler
|
0.0 (20)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
H. Preston/J. Hanna
|
1.1 (34)
|
|||
Composite: Lake Union, College Club Seattle (A) |
A. Sullivan/L. Trevino
|
1.4 (35)
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wong/M. Northey
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A) |
S. Krupp/C. Gudenkauf
|
0.0 (26)
|
|||
Salem Rowing Club (A) |
R. Rise/N. Jennings
|
0.2 (30)
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
K. Tassery/E. Blatter
|
0.8 (33)
|
|||
44 | Mens PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
45 | Womens PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
46 | Mens E 4x | 5 |
|||
47 | Womens E 2- | 7 |
|||
48 | Mens C 4+ | 6 |
|||
49 | Womens C 4x | 9 |
|||
50 | Womens AA-A Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
51 | Womens B Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
52 | Mixed F 2x | 15 |
|||
53 | Womens D Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
54 | Mens F 4x | 7 |
|||
55 | Mens B 2x | 9 |
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
A. McCrea/A. Haack
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
P. Punsalan-Teigen/A. Hossack
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
S. Rice/B. Nickell/
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. King/F. Saxen
|
|
|||
Pocock Rowing Club (A) |
M. Meuleman/T. Leslie
|
|
|||
Renton Rowing Center (A) |
Z. Glisic/C. WONG
|
|
|||
Salem Rowing Club (A) |
J. Conolly/P. Deplewski/
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
S. Parsa/A. Ramesh
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
J. Maritz/R. Williams
|
|
|||
56 | Womens AA-A 8+ | 2 |
|||
57 | Mens D 8+ | 3 |
|||
58 | Womens D 2x | 9 |
|||
59 | Womens AA+ Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
60 | Mixed AA 2x | 5 |
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
C. Stevenson/M. Henry
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
C. Petershagen/K. Rice-Narusch
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
S. Chang/N. Kosmos/
|
|
|||
Composite: Oregon Association, Salem (A) |
A. Rise/R. Rise
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (B) |
N. LaFever/H. Kistner
|
|
|||
61 | Womens B 4+ | 6 |
|||
62 | Mens G 1x | 6 |
|||
63 | Mens E+ 2- | 5 |
|||
64 | Womens AA-B Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
65 | Womens E 1x | 5 |
|||
66 | Open Gender 2x | 0 |
|||
67 | Mixed B 8+ | 5 |
|||
68 | Mens C 1x | 6 |
|||
69 | Mixed G+ 2x | 11 |
|||
70 | Mens AA-A 4+ | 2 |
|||
71 | Mens F 1x | 9 |
|||
72 | Womens C 2- | 3 |
|||
73 | Mens AA+ Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
74 | Womens E Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
75 | Womens AA-A 4x | 5 |
|||
College Club Seattle (A) |
M. Gradek/S. Jacobson/M. Pearlstein/L. Trevino
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
S. Hryncewicz/M. Gianotti/R. Berner-Hays/A. Grieff
|
|
|||
Composite: Willamette RC, Salem (A) |
R. Rise/S. Holbrook/H. Rudoff/A. Winnett
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
H. Preston/A. Sullivan/U. Deelstra/J. Hanna
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (C) |
L. Heia/J. Chen/A. Oesman/B. Safarova
|
|
|||
76 | Womens F+ 2- | 9 |
|||
77 | Womens D+ Ltwt 4x | 3 |
|||
78 | Mixed D 8+ | 4 |
|||
79 | Mixed C 8+ | 2 |
|||
80 | Womens F 1x | 6 |
|||
81 | Womens G+ 1x | 9 |
|||
82 | Mens D 2x | 9 |
|||
83 | Mens H+ 2x | 8 |
|||
84 | Womens D 8+ | 6 |
|||
85 | Mens AA-B 8+ | 0 |
|||
86 | Womens F+ Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
87 | Womens B 2x | 13 |
|||
88 | Mixed C 4+ | 5 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
J. Ahrndt/B. Fleet/N. Otte/M. Riehemann/A. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
J. Oliver/M. Johnson/A. Grant/K. Mermel/L. Reitzes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salem Rowing Club (A) |
P. Deplewski/J. Conolly/K. Solis/R. Monreal/N. Jennings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
W. Senenko/T. Simpson/J. Teschke/Y. Poltorak/G. Carrillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
K. Pietila/R. Aigner/T. Acar/r. Rowe/C. Kwan (Cox)
|
|
|||
89 | Womens E 4+ | 7 |
|||
90 | Mens AA-B 2- | 4 |
|||
91 | Womens C 1x | 3 |
|||
92 | Mixed E 2x | 9 |
|||
93 | Mens A 1x | 0 |
|||
94 | Womens AA-A 2- | 1 |
|||
95 | Mens D 4+ | 5 |
|||
96 | Womens D 4x | 9 |
|||
97 | Mixed B 2x | 6 |
|||
98 | Mixed AA-A 4+ | 4 |
|||
99 | Womens C 8+ | 3 |
|||
100 | Mens PR2 1x | 0 |
|||
101 | Womens PR2 1x | 0 |
|||
102 | Womens E Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
103 | Mixed E+ 8+ | 10 |
|||
Sunday, June 25, 2023 | |||||
104 | Mixed F 4x | 8 |
|||
105 | Womens B 8+ | 6 |
|||
106 | Womens H+Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
107 | Mens G 2x | 7 |
|||
108 | Womens F 2x | 17 |
|||
109 | Mens E 8+ | 4 |
|||
110 | Womens A-C Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
111 | Womens E 2x | 10 |
|||
112 | Mixed D 4+ | 7 |
|||
113 | Mixed A 2x | 8 |
|||
114 | Mens B-C 4x | 4 |
|||
115 | Womens C 4+ | 7 |
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
E. Rogge/J. Ahrndt/G. Pinto/N. Clark/K. Maher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
A. Dalrymple/L. Nelson/C. Johnson/S. Shaw/F. Gourd-Ascencio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
S. Phillips/M. Dobrasz/C. Tallman/K. Stansell/L. Summervill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Salem Rowing Club (A) |
N. Jennings/K. Solis/J. Shroyer/R. Monreal/J. Breon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
C. Suzzarini/R. Stubenrauch/S. Taylor/B. Ashton/A. Shotwell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
M. Chartier/C. Hotani/P. Benton/G. Andaker/J. Moseley (Cox)
|
|
|||
116 | Mixed G+ 4x | 10 |
|||
117 | Mixed D 2x | 13 |
|||
118 | Mixed C 2x | 13 |
|||
119 | Mens A+ Novice 8+ | 1 |
|||
120 | Womens AA-A 1x | 9 |
|||
121 | Mens AA 1x | 3 |
|||
122 | Womens A+ Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
123 | Mens F+ 8+ | 4 |
|||
124 | Mens D 1x | 4 |
|||
125 | Womens G+ 2x | 14 |
|||
126 | Womens D 2- | 4 |
|||
127 | Mens B 4+ | 4 |
|||
128 | Mens F 4+ | 4 |
|||
129 | Womens F-G Ltwt 1x | 4 |
|||
130 | Womens B 4x | 5 |
|||
131 | Mens E 2x | 8 |
|||
132 | Womens E 8+ | 5 |
|||
133 | Womens A-C Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
134 | Mens C 8+ | 3 |
|||
135 | Womens C 2x | 16 |
|||
College Club Seattle (A) |
M. Pearlstein/M. Gradek
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
E. Leonardo/K. Rice-Narusch
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
K. Gourd-Ascencio/E. Gascho
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
T. Jung/M. Hornung/
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
E. Jallinger/K. Pratt
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
A. Grant/M. Olson
|
|
|||
Oregon Association of Rowers (A) |
E. Montanaro/T. Siemens
|
|
|||
Pocock Rowing Club (A) |
D. Manalang/L. Oswald
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing (A) |
A. Segura/J. Hirsch
|
|
|||
Salem Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shroyer/K. Solis/
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
J. Teschke/Y. Poltorak
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
College Club Seattle (B) |
M. Iwema/J. Dykema/
|
|
|||
Pocock Rowing Club (B) |
E. Sweeney/J. Hwang
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
S. Barnes/C. Boysen
|
|
|||
Station L Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
136 | Mixed E 4x | 6 |
|||
137 | Womens AA-A 4+ | 6 |
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
C. Tallman/A. Grieff/R. Berner-Hays/S. Hryncewicz/L. Summervill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club (A) |
R. Wong/M. Northey/E. Dunigan/A. Hildebrandt/c. krause (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
L. Postlewait/C. Kartaltepe/M. Graham/R. Elsdon/J. Moseley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Willamette RC, Salem (A) |
N. Jennings/S. Holbrook/H. Rudoff/A. Winnett/J. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (B) |
J. Werner/L. Heia/L. Casal/J. Chen/K. Vidberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
S. Blake/L. Rindahl/J. Winter/M. Radford/S. Stewart (Cox)
|
|
|||
138 | Mens A+ Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
139 | Womens A-C Ltwt 4x | 0 |
|||
140 | Womens D 1x | 3 |
|||
141 | Mens AA-D Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
142 | Mens AA-A 4x | 4 |
|||
143 | Mens G+ 4+ | 6 |
|||
144 | Womens F+ 8+ | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change