USRowing Youth National Championships
- Jun 6, 2024 To Jun 9, 2024
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, June 6, 2024 | |||||
1 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 30 |
||
2 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 27 |
||
3 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 25 |
||
4 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 24 |
||
5 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 24 |
||
6 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 24 |
||
7 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 29 |
||
8 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 27 |
||
9 | MY2V4x | Mens Youth 2V 4x | 25 |
||
10 | WY2V4x | Womens Youth 2V 4x | 19 |
||
11 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 30 |
||
12 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 31 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
P. Willoughby/A. Munyon/E. Bonner/M. Piehl
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
L. Chun/A. carleton/e. intihar/C. Courtway/
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
|
||||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
G. Reaume/H. Laursen/C. Hagerman/E. Ong/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
L. Seidenberg/R. Weneck/A. Weneck/I. McCoy/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club (A) |
M. Burt/C. Calabrese/A. Hinton/E. Daniel/
|
|
|||
Founders Rowing Club (A) |
O. Knight/D. DeLugo/A. Juracek/A. Evans/
|
|
|||
Germantown Friends School Rowing (A) |
C. Appleberry/R. Rasmussen/L. Yannella/L. Cornejo/
|
|
|||
Haddon Township High School (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Swansiger/B. McGee/L. Scozzafava/M. Rundall/
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
E. Adams/L. Boillet/H. Cheetham/E. Fasoli/
|
|
|||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A) |
M. Mozenter/K. Ward/E. Digilio/S. Stuart/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gallo/P. Almy/M. Leon/M. Cummings/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Geller/E. Woroniecki/E. Mohanram/E. Gill/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A) |
K. DeMaria/F. D'Loughy/W. D'Loughy/C. Ryder/
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Phillips/M. Gibbons/M. Lauster/M. Grobben/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
E. Carbonaro/R. Trotter/a. coppola/Z. Bienstock/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
S. Breimer/S. Ritchie/I. Lue/E. Cuoco/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy (A) |
S. Sattar-Reiss/J. Bousquet-Smith/A. Kelly/S. DeMartino/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
K. Whildin/C. Sopko/F. Little/Z. Young/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
C. Goforth/S. Hubka/M. Odegaard/J. Marti/
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
O. PETRI/V. Sun/S. Tafoya/I. Costello/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
A. Holm/M. Kietselaer/J. Washnieski/A. Bartucz/
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
M. Tabouret/M. Sergeeva/C. Steglein/D. Luna/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
A. Muncherjee/L. Shiver/E. Krathaus/M. Bustamante Dacasa/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
E. Jenkins/A. Worton/S. Steele/E. Coffman/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
S. Norman/c. hall/E. Marks/C. Buchanan/
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (A) |
A. Cuban/A. Thigpen/F. Obert/P. Brown/
|
|
|||
Utah Crew (A) |
E. Hilker/T. Horsley/R. Khor-Brogan/E. Maughan/
|
|
|||
13 | MY4- | Mens Youth 4- | 30 |
||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
D. Converse/E. Wilson/M. Horwitz/G. Colburn/
|
|
|||
Belmont Hill School (A) |
N. Pappas/L. Tolkoff/A. White/T. Snail/
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
W. Kuhn/N. Sherman/S. Bergum/A. Bares/
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
M. Burget/P. Cross/L. Feeney/J. Dodman
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
A. Lee/H. Brittain/P. Lewis/T. Fell/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Perozek/M. Stanton/J. McSwain/J. Swan/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
L. Hixon/J. Ronk/T. Statiras/N. Wivagg/
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Krzykowski/M. Loyd/M. Turek/E. Wells/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
T. Sheridan/S. Woody/J. Berrett/T. Ornstein/
|
|
|||
Holy Ghost Preparatory School (A) |
G. El-Habr/C. Noto/A. Marrero/T. Conoscenti/
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
C. Ulmer/P. Kiser/C. Wilding/T. Quick/
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
K. Varga/J. Gerwitz/R. Weinstein/N. Katko/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
R. Schulde/G. Round/A. Thorpe/E. Kane/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lopez/A. Wallen/S. Atkatz/D. Biton/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
J. Kugelmass/D. Chacon/B. Pirkle/J. Walker/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Taddei/W. Bush/J. Sprayberry/E. Wang/
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
C. Chait-Walter/K. Beebe Read/W. Olinger/D. ONG
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
N. Brown/M. Bliss-Carrascosa/J. Le/E. Hoffman/
|
|
|||
Northville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
Z. Feldstein/L. Raymond/A. Morlan/G. Young/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
G. Ward/J. Jeffrey/C. Knopp/T. Hensley/
|
|
|||
Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A) |
a. cox/E. Pero/B. Steckler Heim/B. Clift/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
D. Adams/N. Cheplick/J. Johnson/B. Lyons/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
V. DiPalo/H. Breene/B. Ollendorff/E. Lago/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
N. Sellar/D. Smith/A. Altieri/A. Arouh/
|
|
|||
Seattle Preparatory School (A) |
J. Tilghman-Havens/A. Titanov/J. McDonald/J. Giuzio/
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
S. Leming/J. Conti/A. Evans/C. Lymper/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
R. Kaness/J. Kaness/L. Rizzieri/B. Paul/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ritchie/T. Kirkham/S. Sondergaard/A. Bush/
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
L. McCavit/E. Mallinson/W. Seifert/R. Nijhawan/
|
|
|||
14 | WY4- | Womens Youth 4- | 25 |
||
15 | MY2V8+ | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 26 |
||
16 | WY2V8+ | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 26 |
||
17 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 30 |
||
18 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 31 |
||
19 | OGY2x | Open Gender Youth 2x | 4 |
||
20 | MU154x+ | Mens U15 4x+ | 15 |
||
21 | WU154x+ | Womens U15 4x+ | 9 |
||
22 | MU164x+ | Mens U16 4x+ | 25 |
||
23 | WU164x+ | Womens U16 4x+ | 21 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
O. Song/G. Lovett/R. Mahajan/C. Hodgman/B. Zhang (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
N. Townsend/W. Murphy/C. Bollrud/A. Wang/T. McNamara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
L. Alix/E. Goertel/C. Parent/N. Basta/A. Leopold (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
Z. Gentile/E. Korsak/T. Smith/S. Meyers/C. Spain (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing (A) |
R. Brings/G. Cilley/E. Metzger/C. Buzzell/M. Schmidt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Archibald/T. Paganini/A. McCarron/L. Durso/B. McGee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Pirooz/S. Juarez/P. Clevenger/N. Ucar/N. Dischler (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
B. LeBaron/S. Coats/J. Martinez/L. Hidalgo/G. Cagninelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
L. Singer/M. Matovic/M. Kaplan/M. PAULSON/R. Andras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
D. Stipo/V. Montana/D. Smith/L. DIAMOND/P. Glidden (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
L. Pisapia/A. LaGesse/L. Emmel/J. Usle/K. Khurana (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Saoud/E. Negron/D. Vuppu/A. TYAGI/M. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
R. Gutzwiller/S. Glass-Vendetti/A. Levassiur/R. Kwan/Z. Gilani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club (A) |
L. Harstad/C. Pasdach/M. Weilbacher/I. Bartling/C. Davis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Kasthuri/K. Cody/A. Knoll/E. Pasqua/L. Bielicki (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Hovannisian/A. Flory/E. Smith/R. Good/L. Pierce (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGeary/I. Wiegand-Hammond/M. Johnson/S. Caridad/V. Hartlage (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Ingels/G. Singh/A. Shanahan/B. Townsend/G. Barackman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ely/G. Tomlinson/R. Colvos/E. Rock/A. Dalinis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
L. Paciorek/B. Rhone/O. Crowder/C. Reynolds/R. Mujic (Cox)/
|
|
|||
24 | MU168+ | Mens U16 8+ | 17 |
||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Marcinko/M. Haynes/B. Negrea/J. Heaney/L. Sandberg/E. Cassone/N. Huffstetler/O. Berman/E. Klug (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
T. Chendo/V. Mittermaier/T. Tanaka/F. Dundas/P. Knott/C. Robertson/E. Rechner/T. Hosseini/A. Wu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
W. DeForest/E. CaseySuess/J. Shultz/Z. Berkoff/T. Solitro/C. Caccuro/J. Schmierer/G. Kennedy/V. patel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
E. Ho/A. Dajani/H. Etten/N. Zettelmeyer/R. McSpedon/F. Stolar/F. Babb/M. Zhao/A. Smith (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
M. Russell/J. Greenberg/M. Price/L. Anderson/M. Reznik/J. Wickstrom/J. Olinger/E. Zunzunegui/E. McGreevy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
C. Cross/L. ABBOUD/D. Toan/F. McWilton/P. Yeung/W. Schmah/G. Grajeda Sierra/S. Ganesh/A. Britton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
G. Zhang/D. Ferguson/W. Eagle/E. Dodge/J. Vredenburg/R. Bennett/L. Cobarrubias/S. Richards/L. Shulman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
H. Kaputa/B. Collins/E. Kalmar/J. Long Kuster/D. Asarpota/D. McDonough/L. Lee/J. Deverin/G. Koyfman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Row New Jersey (A) |
P. Van Arendonk/B. Zalmover/T. Schwarting/B. Estupiñán/W. Kulikowski/P. Koehler/N. Stoddard/D. singh/C. Nelson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
J. Rotondo/G. Thomas/T. Chen/T. Hochberg/C. Haley/K. Sadr/P. Thompson/Z. Choo/A. Riegelhaupt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
L. Downyok/R. Keys/I. Michalopoulos/I. Shuman/K. Huang/C. Galian/L. Chen/M. Sachs/A. Kim (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Martin/O. Gottlieb/N. Matra/C. Jaffe/H. Burns/W. Speller/D. Sobel/A. Gordonos/M. Corridon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
P. Caswell/K. Braman/D. Downs/T. Haughie/X. Harrison/H. Baker/N. Warren/S. Lewis/K. Blakeley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
R. Bernhard/O. Conley/L. DREVET/Q. Parkin/M. Thomas/W. Sullivan/D. Barooah/A. Schefstad/Q. Cusumano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. DeLaurentiis/J. Cullen/C. Cummins/Q. Bransfield/M. Boeckheler/G. Sohlich-Miller/A. Gugger/R. Giordano/D. O'Connor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A) |
H. LaFleur/C. Taylor/B. Lewis/D. Duarte/J. McLaughlin/Z. Seidel/M. Cook/Z. Turner/C. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
K. Hanzivasilis/J. Williams/D. Evans/C. McVey/A. TATA/S. Johnson/A. Alickolli/D. Barnes/K. Dominguez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
25 | WU168+ | Womens U16 8+ | 16 |
||
26 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 27 |
||
Brophy College Preparatory Crew |
B. Jennings/
|
|
|||
Brunswick School Boat Club |
G. Kapp/
|
|
|||
Burton Beach Rowing Club |
|
||||
Channel Islands Rowing Club |
I. Moos/
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing |
J. Jakubek/
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
T. Hernandez/
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc |
J. Andros/
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
P. Collins/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Country Day School |
A. Simko/
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing |
C. Bauer/
|
|
|||
Lake Phalen Rowing |
A. Vizecky/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
|
||||
Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing |
G. Faynsod/
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association |
C. Penny/
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club |
H. Davis/
|
|
|||
North Charlotte Rowing, Inc. dba Belmont Rowing Center |
S. Isaacson/
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club |
A. Chorak/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club |
N. Arismendez/
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
G. Kokas/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club |
C. Mackie/
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation |
L. Saladino/
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation |
G. Richardson/
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
H. Godin/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
|
||||
The Port Jefferson Rowing Club |
H. MacDonald/
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing |
G. Matlock/
|
|
|||
27 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 25 |
||
Academy of Greatness & Excellence |
M. Ali/
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club |
S. Mayus/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
M. Prodan/
|
|
|||
Episcopal Collegiate School |
A. McCormick/
|
|
|||
First Coast Rowing Club |
A. Rezaei/
|
|
|||
Great Miami Rowing Center |
M. Donahue/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. |
W. Schulde/
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Giehl/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
B. Scott/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
E. Wainberg/
|
|
|||
North Bay Rowing Club |
L. Campbell/
|
|
|||
North Palm Beach Rowing Club |
P. Bouwman/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
A. Kelly/
|
|
|||
Oak Neck Rowing Academy |
I. Watson/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
E. Germer Mills/
|
|
|||
Ridgewood Crew Foundation |
T. Flowers/
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota |
A. Holm/
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. |
L. Morris/
|
|
|||
Rogue Rowing |
C. Baida/
|
|
|||
Seattle Scullers |
Z. Lucier/
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association |
|
||||
Sylvan Scullers |
L. Kuehn/
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. |
B. Hanson/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
|
||||
Upper Merion High School |
E. Strickland/
|
|
|||
28 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 23 |
||
29 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 25 |
||
30 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 24 |
||
31 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 27 |
||
32 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 23 |
||
33 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 28 |
||
34 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 26 |
||
35 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 25 |
||
36 | Mens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mens Youth PR2 1x | 1 |
|||
39 | Womens Youth PR2 1x | 1 |
|||
40 | MixYPR22x | Mixed Youth PR2 2x | 0 |
||
41 | MixYPR32x | Mixed Youth PR3 2x | 1 |
||
42 | Mixed Youth Inclusive PR3 4+ | 1 |
|||
43 | MYInc2x | Mens Youth Inclusive 2x | 4 |
||
44 | WYIncl2x | Womens Youth Inclusive 2x | 2 |
||
45 | MixYIncl2x | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change