USRowing Youth National Championships
- Jun 6, 2024 To Jun 9, 2024
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- USRowing Owned
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, June 6, 2024 | |||||
1 | MY1x | Mens Youth 1x | 30 |
||
2 | WY1x | Womens Youth 1x | 27 |
||
3 | MY2- | Mens Youth 2- | 25 |
||
4 | WY2- | Womens Youth 2- | 24 |
||
5 | MY2x | Mens Youth 2x | 24 |
||
6 | WY2x | Womens Youth 2x | 24 |
||
7 | MY4+ | Mens Youth 4+ | 29 |
||
8 | WY4+ | Womens Youth 4+ | 27 |
||
9 | MY2V4x | Mens Youth 2V 4x | 25 |
||
10 | WY2V4x | Womens Youth 2V 4x | 19 |
||
11 | MY4x | Mens Youth 4x | 30 |
||
12 | WY4x | Womens Youth 4x | 31 |
||
13 | MY4- | Mens Youth 4- | 30 |
||
14 | WY4- | Womens Youth 4- | 25 |
||
15 | MY2V8+ | Mens Youth 2V 8+ | 26 |
||
16 | WY2V8+ | Womens Youth 2V 8+ | 26 |
||
17 | MY8+ | Mens Youth 8+ | 30 |
||
18 | WY8+ | Womens Youth 8+ | 31 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
R. Boston/A. Schaff/A. Goforth/P. Lee/E. Burke/A. Lee/A. Britton/M. Czaplicki/A. Biddar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
A. Cajiga/E. Chodkowski/E. Bhatt/S. Barney-Yapo/Z. Fulton/Z. Awa/P. Meisel/S. Shepherd/M. White (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Clark/C. Vonderhaar/L. McGee/A. Leurck/D. Pastoor/J. Flynn/E. Holmes/K. Robbins/N. Cottingham (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Deerfield Academy Crew (A) |
M. McAuliffe/T. Farley/T. Lowe/M. Aznar Klein/A. Ogborne/M. O'Shea/F. Van Nice/E. Kelly/E. Takegami (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
M. Cook/S. Breedlove/C. Harrington/E. Binder/Z. Keenan/E. Gordon/A. Bajenova/I. Pintea/L. SWEENEY (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Beck/P. Wayne/C. Ruf/J. Doss/S. Brauweiler/P. Bryant/M. Ratner/E. Reid/S. Mitchell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
C. Bergevin/A. MacDonald/M. Parks/K. Hendershott/B. Perez/E. Hinz/E. Town/K. Kunz/C. Pearlstein (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
A. Brooks/A. King/B. Knight/M. Ballantyne/C. Frushtick/C. Jett/J. Arena/I. RamÃrez-Knott/A. Harries-Jones (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mile High Rowing Club (A) |
C. Eller/F. Rechtin/M. McCracken/A. Jeffery/K. Barrier/A. Lewis/I. Spriester/A. Basanese/M. Sarram (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
V. Ksiazek/M. McCottry/C. Johnson/A. Smith/E. Getty/A. Smith/C. Pagano/E. Fazio/A. Baker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
K. Baker/Z. Staelens/B. Bachman/C. Salvi/P. Ritchie/C. Carson/L. Schofield/S. Zivin/N. Cesaretti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
|
||||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
G. Hughes/A. Gallacher/R. Stelmach/E. Patrick/A. Wheeler/C. von Metzsch/C. Tahawi/C. Lovell/C. Barber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
T. Moore/Q. Swanson/A. White/M. Glover/J. Veal/J. James/B. Blackwell/E. Haragsim/A. Copeland (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Ikiri/P. Garcia/S. Rotenberg/M. Cullen/J. Hutton/C. McCloskey/G. Rosen/C. Koonce/L. Resnick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Phillips Exeter Academy (A) |
A. Cathey/E. Gaylord/S. Turner/A. Sperantsas/S. Slosek/C. Bosma/E. Fisher/A. Post/J. Park (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
O. Chila/A. Rohloff/M. Scaturo/E. Kovalick/S. Hanewald/M. D'Arcy/S. Jing/S. Griesinger/A. Dashaputra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
C. Van Praagh/S. Knight/G. Opdyke/E. Gassman/F. Asgeirsson/A. Ausfahl/G. Regan/M. Sisk/C. Riegelhaupt (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
S. Thakur/A. Koturanova/K. Coates-Robertson/H. Fay/A. Ivy/A. Dong/M. Loonam/K. Yount/K. Elliott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
M. Ginsberg-Klemmt/M. Schultz/A. Raney/L. Ghamra/H. Schuh/M. Scarbrough/G. DeLeo/G. Hazel/A. Kim (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Borelli/M. Keniry/O. Lill/S. Kinlocke/R. Schmidt/L. Mayer/S. Dodds/A. Voorhies/L. Sica (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Lundberg/L. Davis/J. Leahy/C. Chadwick/H. Clemens/C. Kirt/P. Bryan/M. Speller/E. Casano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cronin/C. Feurer/M. Lozada/C. Shaber/E. Cronin/A. French/K. Murrieta/H. Heppner/S. Beach (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
I. Munroe/A. Nieder/G. Springer/M. Wu/A. Curylo/C. Fulton/A. Janes/B. Bryan/T. Degenhart (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
J. Davis/H. Anderson/E. Smith/L. Pfeifer/E. Fitzgerald/B. Fitzgerald/Z. Muhlner/C. Regan/G. Maitra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Barbier/M. Griebel/M. Maycotte/J. Ream/B. Benke/M. Maher/J. Stillman/E. Brotman/S. Morse (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
T. Holbrook/A. Chesny/P. Bradford/A. Koch/C. Kriegel/A. Villa/E. Wurster/b. laterman/F. Jorgensen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
A. Clark/A. Hahl/L. Kinnell/S. Harper/E. Eward/M. Lannon/L. DeMarco/A. Geist/S. Cornetto (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
19 | OGY2x | Open Gender Youth 2x | 4 |
||
20 | MU154x+ | Mens U15 4x+ | 15 |
||
21 | WU154x+ | Womens U15 4x+ | 9 |
||
22 | MU164x+ | Mens U16 4x+ | 25 |
||
23 | WU164x+ | Womens U16 4x+ | 21 |
||
24 | MU168+ | Mens U16 8+ | 17 |
||
25 | WU168+ | Womens U16 8+ | 16 |
||
26 | MU171x | Mens U17 1x | 27 |
||
27 | WU171x | Womens U17 1x | 25 |
||
28 | MU172x | Mens U17 2x | 23 |
||
29 | WU172x | Womens U17 2x | 25 |
||
30 | MU174+ | Mens U17 4+ | 24 |
||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
D. Rodabaugh/T. Hodge/H. Shanafield/G. Christian/M. Frazier (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bainbridge Island Rowing (A) |
L. Smith/G. Johnston/L. Browning/D. Boyce/A. Layman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
C. Carlson-O'Fallon/B. Jacob/J. Cannon/W. Faller/C. Fisher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
P. Tucker/R. Nelson/O. Maxwell/J. Fariello/A. Lai (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
M. Gallentine/L. Humblias/M. Cappelletti/G. Murphy/K. Tikriti (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
A. Claflin/C. Franco-Toro/B. Hart/A. LaPerle/L. Cahill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
D. Cooke/N. Fischer/F. Rodrigues/R. Garcia/A. Giordano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
R. Bladek/A. Das Chowdhury/L. Hartman/A. Bao/A. Gillett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
|
||||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
D. McInerney/N. Della Ratta/C. Knauss/K. Chiu/K. Yoo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
A. Faunce/O. Lee/C. Mieskolainen/A. Colella/G. Costello (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
B. Hatchel/O. Bright/L. Olt/A. Avenstam/O. Richards (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
T. Thiyagarajan/J. Morris/S. Phillips/L. Bai/J. Tam (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
E. Pendley/S. Mossman/J. Riggins/B. Cassel/D. Nations (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oyster Bay Community Rowing (A) |
J. Kim/A. Deng/E. Zeltser/N. Bhutani/C. Dias (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pacific Rowing Club (A) |
G. Wang/L. Madden/H. Bauman/L. Vanholder/B. Mainardi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
Z. Miller/J. Tait/Z. Rifai/S. Vaisey/C. Dickinson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
V. Villalobos/l. tizzano/J. Macri/S. Baris/M. Lanfant (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
W. Mikan/D. Calobrisi/N. Tejedor/M. Lozada/K. Bishop (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
S. Malhi/M. Rapone/C. Brumbach Hannan/T. Majka/K. Grimes (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
C. Sevcik/A. Ramachandran/J. Jackson/J. hamilton-rohe/M. Ferris-Artiga (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Team Tampa Rowing (A) |
O. Lagoueyte/M. Cerchio/J. Ferraresso/J. Pyle/G. Santos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TriStar Rowing (A) |
A. Park/L. Bond/C. CARTER/M. Johnson/K. Haines (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
L. Tremblay/J. Bidic/L. Krausz/A. Daneker/J. Henry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
31 | WU174+ | Womens U17 4+ | 27 |
||
32 | MU174x | Mens U17 4x | 23 |
||
33 | WU174x | Womens U17 4x | 28 |
||
34 | MU178+ | Mens U17 8+ | 26 |
||
35 | WU178+ | Womens U17 8+ | 25 |
||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
L. Smith/N. Estrada/O. Song/L. Mazukna/A. Burns/G. Lovett/R. Telang/A. Richards/A. Dhir (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital Crew (A) |
|
||||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. McGarry/O. Kurinsky/B. Haines/E. Detlefsen/A. Booms/L. Dayrell/T. Hynes/M. Pooler/A. Lombard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Zahler/J. Zeiser/M. Moore/A. Miller/E. Glassmeyer/M. Diederichs/S. Jones/M. Bowe/V. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Cunningham/C. Rice/C. Aronowitz/L. Rumpf/C. Ostrom/A. Bender/S. St.Clair/E. Wu/M. Pinto-Rudge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dallas United Crew, Inc. (A) |
D. Farnworth/J. Blewett/T. Makris/O. Betancourt/H. Beck/L. Ezell/L. Livingston/S. Lagisetty/M. Tafel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Hall/M. Thole/C. Christopherson/E. Weiss/Z. Gentile/K. Page/E. Korsak/W. Roncone/J. Horrocks (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
E. Schmitz/G. McKenzie/H. Hyde/M. Norton/E. Amaro/L. Gulli/M. Brewer/L. Salemi/L. Mootabar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
H. Witzig/K. Tirkes/L. Conrad/C. Smith/A. Ososki/S. Hurd/I. Thompson/B. Borja-Westin/Q. Valentine (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
B. Revitch/E. Gardner/C. Stevens/N. Berman/S. Goffin/F. Cherniss/M. Anibale/H. Nadjibi/L. Bosshard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School (A) |
O. King/Z. Tracy/C. Cecere/B. Phariss/T. Douno/C. King/T. Bender/V. Valera/D. Henry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club (A) |
C. Mitchell/O. Dragan/L. Carroll/M. Moriuchi/A. Lippincott/A. Malik/C. Gaulin/M. Goldin/B. Leggett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
E. Zwiebel/E. Running/A. Urelius/G. Hintz/L. wyman/M. Anderson/D. Gomez/L. Grabinski/C. Sackett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
L. Tschackert/A. Novosel/M. Zacks/M. Nicholson/M. Agnew/A. Andrew/L. Pozgay/H. Gao/S. Rusie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A) |
L. MacDonald/S. Brenner/G. Johnson/M. Fukuda/L. Minor/A. Arroyo/S. Ghoshal/D. Gohres/L. Grimaud (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
G. Spotts/A. Andert/M. Andert/C. Kozak/N. Goote/G. Rivera/K. Derda/D. Moore/L. Harhi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
R. Hess/A. Merrell/G. Moreno Chavez/Z. Perota/R. Gould/K. Setness/M. Lekovic/S. lamberg/G. Leites (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Page/S. Long/K. Rowley/M. Rebeiz/F. Carr/G. Bigler/P. Gonor/T. Cornuelle/N. Ahadian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Space Coast Crew (A) |
R. Callahan/S. Melfi/H. Newmarch/C. Marot/A. Gracia-Munoz/I. Kielman/L. McKune/O. Fogelberg/L. Cowell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
K. Crowe/M. Lozada/S. Snyder/A. Johnson/A. McHenry/A. Klein/D. Oakes/C. Liipfert/E. Barrett (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius College Prep (A) |
L. Chavaree/A. Weatherill/M. Moreno/J. Pellegrini/M. Hernandez/M. Hogan/K. Ozaeta/A. Haller/C. Limo Fernandez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
E. Krustapentus/D. Warmerdam/C. Ray/O. R Daniel/Z. Glomazic/E. Muhlner/E. Bartos/A. Stewart/M. Teh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gaume/K. Reitz/O. Zablocki/W. Bukata/E. Habib/M. Burns/O. Appler/R. McFarlane/G. Ciccarelli (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
RowAmerica Rye (B) |
S. Hoyer/S. Granitto/G. Jenkins/H. Romita/C. Tan/M. Garely/M. Kaderabek/C. Kaderabek/K. Joshi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
36 | Mens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
37 | Womens Youth PR1 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mens Youth PR2 1x | 1 |
|||
39 | Womens Youth PR2 1x | 1 |
|||
40 | MixYPR22x | Mixed Youth PR2 2x | 0 |
||
41 | MixYPR32x | Mixed Youth PR3 2x | 1 |
||
42 | Mixed Youth Inclusive PR3 4+ | 1 |
|||
43 | MYInc2x | Mens Youth Inclusive 2x | 4 |
||
44 | WYIncl2x | Womens Youth Inclusive 2x | 2 |
||
45 | MixYIncl2x | Mixed Youth Inclusive 2x | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change